Far North Queensland Term 2 2019 Primary Open A – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Finnlay Ford FNQ 518 St Thomas 2 6.5 23.0 32.5 27.0
2 John Phan FNQ TAS WRJ Macdonald 6 20.5 29.0 24.0
3 Jadon Norbury FNQ TAS WRJ Turnbull 5.5 20.0 30.0 20.5
4-5 Cody Peters FNQ TAS WRJ Peters 5 21.5 30.0 23.0
Alice Smith FNQ TAS WRJ Smith 5 20.5 27.5 19.0
6-13 Khalel Pundi FNQ TAS WRJ Pundi 4.5 21.0 31.0 20.5
Ewan Hall-Matthews FNQ 500 St Thomas 2 4.5 21.0 28.0 17.0
Jay Curtis FNQ TAS KBJ Berther 4.5 20.0 25.0 18.0
Tyson Lewis FNQ TAS WRJ Macdonald 4.5 19.5 29.0 21.0
Dylan Tatti FNQ OLHOC 3 4.5 19.5 27.5 19.0
Dean Coombs FNQ TAS WRJ Stoelhorst 4.5 18.0 24.0 16.5
Ryan Mann FNQ TAS WRJ Pundi 4.5 17.0 23.5 15.5
Mark Robati FNQ TAS WRJ Turnbull 4.5 17.0 21.5 17.5
14-21 Daniel Devries FNQ Freshwater CC PS 1 4 24.5 32.0 22.0
Jacob Majer FNQ OLHOC 3 4 19.5 28.5 15.0
Travis Larkins FNQ OLHOC 3 4 19.0 27.5 15.0
Max Macdonald FNQ TAS WRJ Macdonald 4 18.5 26.0 18.0
Max Britton FNQ TAS WRJ Swanston 4 18.0 25.5 14.0
Bradley AhGum FNQ 500 St Thomas 2 4 17.0 24.5 13.0
Jonah Matthews FNQ TAS KBJ Berther 4 17.0 24.0 17.0
Sam Bryceson FNQ TAS WRJ Macdonald 4 14.0 19.5 10.0
22-25 Archie Reid FNQ TAS WRJ Smith 3.5 21.0 30.5 18.5
Josh Schaper FNQ Freshwater CC PS 1 3.5 21.0 28.5 17.0
Matilda Hancock FNQ TAS WRJ Pundi 3.5 15.0 21.5 11.0
Nathan Stoelhorst FNQ TAS WRJ Stoelhorst 3.5 15.0 20.5 9.5
26-33 Connor Vanden-Driesen FNQ Freshwater CC PS 1 3 18.0 26.0 13.0
Finn O’Neill FNQ TAS WRJ Stoelhorst 3 17.0 23.5 14.0
Georgia Mann FNQ TAS WRJ Swanston 3 17.0 23.5 12.5
Brodie Lucas FNQ OLHOC 3 3 16.5 23.0 12.0
Alyssa Atfield FNQ TAS WRJ Pundi 3 16.5 22.5 13.0
Rauri Swanston FNQ TAS WRJ Swanston 3 15.0 21.0 9.0
Charlie Barker Re FNQ TAS WRJ Peters 3 15.0 20.5 10.0
Alexander Taylor FNQ TAS WRJ Peters 3 11.5 16.0 7.0
34-35 Rhys Stevens FNQ 500 TAS KBJ Berther 2.5 21.0 28.0 14.5
Luke Berther FNQ TAS KBJ Berther 2.5 17.0 23.0 10.5
36-42 Sofia Stoelhorst FNQ TAS WRJ Stoelhorst 2 18.0 26.0 13.0
Isaiah Singh FNQ Freshwater CC PS 1 2 18.0 25.0 11.0
Jhett Roche-Maxwell FNQ St Thomas 2 2 15.5 21.5 9.0
Bailey Steigmeier FNQ TAS WRJ Turnbull 2 15.0 19.5 7.5
Nathan Turnbull FNQ TAS WRJ Swanston 2 13.5 18.5 7.0
Ethan Turnbull FNQ TAS WRJ Turnbull 2 13.0 16.0 6.0
Makyre Undi FNQ TAS WRJ Peters 2 12.0 15.5 6.0
43 Carleena Robati FNQ TAS WRJ Smith 1 15.5 22.0 2.5
44 Emily Hayward FNQ TAS WRJ Smith 0 13.5 20.0 0.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Finnlay Ford FNQ 518 St Thomas 2 6.5 15:W 3:W 22:W 2:W 14:W 4:D 9:W
2 John Phan FNQ TAS WRJ Macdonald 6 16:W 26:W 36:W 1:L 6:W 14:W 4:W
3 Jadon Norbury FNQ TAS WRJ Turnbull 5.5 18:W 1:L 19:W 15:W 22:D 23:W 10:W
4 Cody Peters FNQ TAS WRJ Peters 5 37:W 34:D 23:W 8:W 5:W 1:D 2:L
5 Alice Smith FNQ TAS WRJ Smith 5 40:W 14:L 18:W 11:W 4:L 16:W 20:W
6 Khalel Pundi FNQ TAS WRJ Pundi 4.5 19:W 10:W 17:W 14:L 2:L 18:W 13:D
7 Ewan Hall-Matthews FNQ 500 St Thomas 2 4.5 10:L 33:W 34:D 12:W 8:W 9:D 11:D
8 Jay Curtis FNQ TAS KBJ Berther 4.5 44:W 23:D 12:W 4:L 7:L 24:W 14:W
9 Tyson Lewis FNQ TAS WRJ Macdonald 4.5 24:W 32:W 14:L 28:W 13:W 7:D 1:L
10 Dylan Tatti FNQ OLHOC 3 4.5 7:W 6:L 26:W 34:D 17:W 22:W 3:L
11 Dean Coombs FNQ TAS WRJ Stoelhorst 4.5 23:L 43:W 29:W 5:L 26:W 15:W 7:D
12 Ryan Mann FNQ TAS WRJ Pundi 4.5 28:D 25:W 8:L 7:L 39:W 34:W 23:W
13 Mark Robati FNQ TAS WRJ Turnbull 4.5 20:L 44:W 25:W 37:W 9:L 27:W 6:D
14 Daniel Devries FNQ Freshwater CC PS 1 4 43:W 5:W 9:W 6:W 1:L 2:L 8:L
15 Jacob Majer FNQ OLHOC 3 4 1:L 24:W 27:W 3:L 28:W 11:L 34:W
16 Travis Larkins FNQ OLHOC 3 4 2:L 31:W 35:W 17:L 19:W 5:L 26:W
17 Max Macdonald FNQ TAS WRJ Macdonald 4 33:W 27:W 6:L 16:W 10:L 20:L 30:W
18 Max Britton FNQ TAS WRJ Swanston 4 3:L 39:W 5:L 35:W 29:W 6:L 27:W
19 Bradley AhGum FNQ 500 St Thomas 2 4 6:L 40:W 3:L 32:W 16:L 37:W 22:W
20 Jonah Matthews FNQ TAS KBJ Berther 4 13:W 36:L 38:W 22:L 30:W 17:W 5:L
21 Sam Bryceson FNQ TAS WRJ Macdonald 4 30:L 38:L 31:L 25:W 32:W 36:W 29:W
22 Archie Reid FNQ TAS WRJ Smith 3.5 29:W 30:W 1:L 20:W 3:D 10:L 19:L
23 Josh Schaper FNQ Freshwater CC PS 1 3.5 11:W 8:D 4:L 36:W 34:W 3:L 12:L
24 Matilda Hancock FNQ TAS WRJ Pundi 3.5 9:L 15:L 42:W 39:D 36:W 8:L 35:W
25 Nathan Stoelhorst FNQ TAS WRJ Stoelhorst 3.5 35:D 12:L 13:L 21:L 43:W 39:W 37:W
26 Connor Vanden-Driesen FNQ Freshwater CC PS 1 3 41:W 2:L 10:L 38:W 11:L 31:W 16:L
27 Finn O’Neill FNQ TAS WRJ Stoelhorst 3 39:W 17:L 15:L 31:W 37:W 13:L 18:L
28 Georgia Mann FNQ TAS WRJ Swanston 3 12:D 35:D 30:W 9:L 15:L 29:L 36:W
29 Brodie Lucas FNQ OLHOC 3 3 22:L 42:W 11:L 40:W 18:L 28:W 21:L
30 Alyssa Atfield FNQ TAS WRJ Pundi 3 21:W 22:L 28:L 41:W 20:L 38:W 17:L
31 Rauri Swanston FNQ TAS WRJ Swanston 3 32:L 16:L 21:W 27:L 41:W 26:L 42:W
32 Charlie Barker Re FNQ TAS WRJ Peters 3 31:W 9:L 37:L 19:L 21:L 43:W 40:W
33 Alexander Taylor FNQ TAS WRJ Peters 3 17:L 7:L 41:L 43:D 44:W 35:D 38:W
34 Rhys Stevens FNQ 500 TAS KBJ Berther 2.5 38:W 4:D 7:D 10:D 23:L 12:L 15:L
35 Luke Berther FNQ TAS KBJ Berther 2.5 25:D 28:D 16:L 18:L 40:W 33:D 24:L
36 Sofia Stoelhorst FNQ TAS WRJ Stoelhorst 2 42:W 20:W 2:L 23:L 24:L 21:L 28:L
37 Isaiah Singh FNQ Freshwater CC PS 1 2 4:L 41:W 32:W 13:L 27:L 19:L 25:L
38 Jhett Roche-Maxwell FNQ St Thomas 2 2 34:L 21:W 20:L 26:L 42:W 30:L 33:L
39 Bailey Steigmeier FNQ TAS WRJ Turnbull 2 27:L 18:L 44:W 24:D 12:L 25:L 43:D
40 Nathan Turnbull FNQ TAS WRJ Swanston 2 5:L 19:L 43:W 29:L 35:L 44:W 32:L
41 Ethan Turnbull FNQ TAS WRJ Turnbull 2 26:L 37:L 33:W 30:L 31:L 42:L 44:W
42 Makyre Undi FNQ TAS WRJ Peters 2 36:L 29:L 24:L 44:W 38:L 41:W 31:L
43 Carleena Robati FNQ TAS WRJ Smith 1 14:L 11:L 40:L 33:D 25:L 32:L 39:D
44 Emily Hayward FNQ TAS WRJ Smith 0 8:L 13:L 39:L 42:L 33:L 40:L 41:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Ford, Finnlay FNQ 518 0 0
2. Stevens, Rhys FNQ 500 0.5/1 0.50 0 500 500
3. Hall-Matthews, Ewan FNQ 500 0.5/1 0.50 0 500 500
4. AhGum, Bradley FNQ 500 0 0
5. Pundi, Khalel FNQ 1.0/1 500 513
6. Lucas, Brodie FNQ 0 0
7. Schaper, Josh FNQ 1.0/1 500 513
8. Vanden-Driesen, Connor FNQ 0 0
9. Smith, Alice FNQ 0 0
10. Atfield, Alyssa FNQ 0 0
11. Lewis, Tyson FNQ 0.5/2 509 316
12. O’Neill, Finn FNQ 0 0
13. Hancock, Matilda FNQ 0 0
14. Matthews, Jonah FNQ 0 0
15. Larkins, Travis FNQ 1.0/1 500 513
16. Bryceson, Sam FNQ 0 0
17. Singh, Isaiah FNQ 0.0/1 500 0
18. Hayward, Emily FNQ 0 0
19. Norbury, Jadon FNQ 1.0/2 509 509
20. Peters, Cody FNQ 1.0/2 509 509
21. Tatti, Dylan FNQ 1.5/2 500 513
22. Curtis, Jay FNQ 0.0/1 500 0
23. Phan, John FNQ 0.0/1 518 0
24. Coombs, Dean FNQ 0.5/1 500 500
25. Britton, Max FNQ 0 0
26. Mann, Georgia FNQ 0 0
27. Taylor, Alexander FNQ 0.0/1 500 0
28. Reid, Archie FNQ 0.0/2 509 0
29. Turnbull, Nathan FNQ 0.0/1 500 0
30. Macdonald, Max FNQ 0 0
31. Majer, Jacob FNQ 1.0/2 509 509
32. Undi, Makyre FNQ 0 0
33. Devries, Daniel FNQ 0.0/1 518 0
34. Swanston, Rauri FNQ 0 0
35. Stoelhorst, Nathan FNQ 0 0
36. Stoelhorst, Sofia FNQ 0 0
37. Roche-Maxwell, Jhett FNQ 0.0/1 500 0
38. Mann, Ryan FNQ 1.0/2 500 500
39. Berther, Luke FNQ 0 0
40. Barker Re, Charlie FNQ 0.0/1 500 0
41. Robati, Carleena FNQ 0 0
42. Robati, Mark FNQ 0 0
43. Steigmeier, Bailey FNQ 0 0
44. Turnbull, Ethan FNQ 0 0
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 TAS WRJ MACDONALD 18.5
2 ST THOMAS 2 17
3-4 OLHOC 3 15.5
TAS WRJ PUNDI 15.5
5 TAS WRJ TURNBULL 14
6 TAS KBJ BERTHER 13.5
7-8 TAS WRJ PETERS 13
TAS WRJ STOELHORST 13
9 FRESHWATER CC PS 1 12.5
10 TAS WRJ SWANSTON 12
11 TAS WRJ SMITH 9.5