0
×

2019 T2 Brisbane South Premier

Brisbane Primary South Term 2 2019 Prem – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc  Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Sravan Renjith    B     2173 ACGS Prep 1     7        20.0  28.0   28.0
  2   Zerui Xing        B     1279 ACGS Prep 1     6.5      16.5  23.0   26.0
 3-5  Vincent Wu        B     888  Citipointe CC 1 5        19.5  29.0   18.0
      Arden Young       B     925  ACGS Prep 1     5        18.5  26.0   22.0
      Lachlan Wang      B     805  Citipointe CC 1 5        16.5  24.5   17.0
 6-7  Kingston Wang     B     805  Citipointe CC 1 4.5      18.0  24.0   18.0
      Dennis Zhou       B     927  ACGS Prep 1     4.5      17.5  24.5   18.0
8-11  Jun Lamuri        B     1150 Macgregor SS 1  4        25.5  36.5   19.0
      John Kho          B     898  Macgregor SS 2  4        15.5  23.5   14.0
      Alvin Shen        B     785  Robertson Smith 4        15.5  21.5   13.0
      Imira Dewadasa    B     1132 Macgregor SS 1  4        13.0  18.5   13.0
12-14 Micah Lo          B     1103 Macgregor SS 1  3.5      25.5  35.5   20.0
      Kevin Tan         B     1018 Macgregor SS 1  3.5      21.5  31.0   17.0
      Alex Chen         B     804  Citipointe CC 2 3.5      21.5  30.0   16.0
15-21 Ashton Leake      B     778  Holland Park 1  3        20.5  29.5   14.0
      Shi-Ke Sem        B     747  Citipointe CC 2 3        18.0  26.0   15.0
      Tiffany Tran      B     1026 Citipointe CC 1 3        17.0  25.0   15.0
      Logan Zellmer     B     817  Holland Park 1  3        15.5  22.5   11.0
      Ethan Yen         B     730  Robertson Smith 3        14.5  20.5    8.0
      Isaac Liu         B     728  Macgregor SS 2  3        13.0  19.0    6.0
      Jimmy Huang       B     729  Macgregor SS 2  3        11.0  15.5    7.0
22-24 Lucas Han         B     618  Citipointe CC 2 2.5      19.5  28.5   13.5
      Helitha Muthumuni B     639  Robertson Smith 2.5      14.5  20.5    7.5
      Harry Fell        B     613  Holland Park 1  2.5      13.5  18.5   11.5
 25   Anthony Rao       B     670  Macgregor SS 2  2        16.0  21.5    8.0
 26   Alex Smith        B     812  Robertson Smith 1.5      13.5  18.5    8.5
27-28 Neil Fu           B     639  Citipointe CC 2 1        17.0  24.5    7.0
      Oscar Bishop      B     551  Holland Park 1  1        14.5  20.5    1.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc  Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Sravan Renjith    B     2173 ACGS Prep 1     7      5:W  3:W 17:W  9:W 12:W  8:W 13:W
2  Zerui Xing        B     1279 ACGS Prep 1     6.5   14:W 15:W 22:W 12:D 16:W 13:W  8:W
3  Vincent Wu        B     888  Citipointe CC 1 5     23:W  1:L 15:W  8:L 10:W 12:W  4:W
4  Arden Young       B     925  ACGS Prep 1     5     20:W  8:W 12:L 22:W 14:W  6:W  3:L
5  Lachlan Wang      B     805  Citipointe CC 1 5      1:L 20:W 27:W  7:L 22:W 16:W 14:W
6  Kingston Wang     B     805  Citipointe CC 1 4.5   28:W 13:D  8:L 18:W 11:W  4:L 12:W
7  Dennis Zhou       B     927  ACGS Prep 1     4.5   25:W 12:L 13:W  5:W  8:L 14:D 15:W
8  Jun Lamuri        B     1150 Macgregor SS 1  4     10:W  4:L  6:W  3:W  7:W  1:L  2:L
9  John Kho          B     898  Macgregor SS 2  4     27:L 19:W 10:W  1:L 15:L 22:W 16:W
10 Alvin Shen        B     785  Robertson Smith 4      8:L 28:W  9:L 25:W  3:L 24:W 17:W
11 Imira Dewadasa    B     1132 Macgregor SS 1  4     15:L 26:W 14:L 27:W  6:L 25:W 18:W
12 Micah Lo          B     1103 Macgregor SS 1  3.5   16:W  7:W  4:W  2:D  1:L  3:L  6:L
13 Kevin Tan         B     1018 Macgregor SS 1  3.5   21:W  6:D  7:L 24:W 17:W  2:L  1:L
14 Alex Chen         B     804  Citipointe CC 2 3.5    2:L 25:W 11:W 17:W  4:L  7:D  5:L
15 Ashton Leake      B     778  Holland Park 1  3     11:W  2:L  3:L 23:W  9:W 17:L  7:L
16 Shi-Ke Sem        B     747  Citipointe CC 2 3     12:L 23:W 18:W 26:W  2:L  5:L  9:L
17 Tiffany Tran      B     1026 Citipointe CC 1 3     19:W 27:W  1:L 14:L 13:L 15:W 10:L
18 Logan Zellmer     B     817  Holland Park 1  3     22:L 21:W 16:L  6:L 23:W 19:W 11:L
19 Ethan Yen         B     730  Robertson Smith 3     17:L  9:L 24:L 20:W 21:W 18:L 25:W
20 Isaac Liu         B     728  Macgregor SS 2  3      4:L  5:L 23:L 19:L 28:W 26:W 27:W
21 Jimmy Huang       B     729  Macgregor SS 2  3     13:L 18:L 26:L 28:W 19:L 27:W 24:W
22 Lucas Han         B     618  Citipointe CC 2 2.5   18:W 24:W  2:L  4:L  5:L  9:L 23:D
23 Helitha Muthumuni B     639  Robertson Smith 2.5    3:L 16:L 20:W 15:L 18:L 28:W 22:D
24 Harry Fell        B     613  Holland Park 1  2.5   26:D 22:L 19:W 13:L 27:W 10:L 21:L
25 Anthony Rao       B     670  Macgregor SS 2  2      7:L 14:L 28:W 10:L 26:W 11:L 19:L
26 Alex Smith        B     812  Robertson Smith 1.5   24:D 11:L 21:W 16:L 25:L 20:L 28:L
27 Neil Fu           B     639  Citipointe CC 2 1      9:W 17:L  5:L 11:L 24:L 21:L 20:L
28 Oscar Bishop      B     551  Holland Park 1  1      6:L 10:L 25:L 21:L 20:L 23:L 26:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Renjith, Sravan    B            2173 7.0/7 7.00     0  984  1983
2.  Xing, Zerui        B            1279 6.5/7 6.37     1  888  1310
3.  Lamuri, Jun        B            1150 4.0/7 3.85     2 1112  1162
4.  Dewadasa, Imira    B            1132 4.0/7 6.30   -23  761   811
5.  Lo, Micah          B            1103 3.5/7 3.50     0 1106  1106
6.  Tran, Tiffany      B            1026 3.0/7 3.85    -9  990   940
7.  Tan, Kevin         B            1018 3.5/7 2.94     6 1079  1079
8.  Young, Arden       B            925  5.0/7 4.06     9  871  1029
9.  Zhou, Dennis       B            927  4.5/7 3.71     8  904  1006
10. Kho, John          B            898  4.0/7 3.22     8  924   974
11. Wu, Vincent        B            888  5.0/7 1.75    33 1079  1237
12. Zellmer, Logan     B            817  3.0/7 3.92    -9  771   721
13. Smith, Alex        B            812  1.5/7 4.20   -27  739   509
14. Wang, Kingston     B            805  4.5/7 2.10    24  957  1059
15. Wang, Lachlan      B            805  5.0/7 2.17    28  948  1106
16. Chen, Alex         B            804  3.5/7 2.03    15  966   966
17. Shen, Alvin        B            785  4.0/7 3.08     9  828   878
18. Leake, Ashton      B            778  3.0/7 1.75    13  970   920
19. Sem, Shi-Ke        B            747  3.0/7 2.03    10  908   858
20. Yen, Ethan         B            730  3.0/7 3.01     0  783   733
21. Huang, Jimmy       B            729  3.0/7 3.36    -4  740   690
22. Liu, Isaac         B            728  3.0/7 3.50    -5  729   679
23. Rao, Anthony       B            670  2.0/7 2.10    -1  820   662
24. Fu, Neil           B            639  1.0/7 1.61    -6  847   538
25. Muthumuni, Helitha B            639  2.5/7 2.59    -1  732   630
26. Han, Lucas         B            618  2.5/7 1.40    11  854   752
27. Fell, Harry        B            613  2.5/7 2.10     4  762   660
28. Bishop, Oscar      B            551  1.0/7 1.82    -8  738   429

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   ACGS PREP 1     23   
  2   CITIPOINTE CC 1 17.5 
  3   MACGREGOR SS 1  15   
  4   MACGREGOR SS 2  12   
  5   ROBERTSON SMITH 11   
  6   CITIPOINTE CC 2 10   
  7   HOLLAND PARK 1  9.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart