0
×

2019 T2 Brisbane South Open E

Brisbane Primary South Term 2 2019 Open E – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Club                    Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Austin Bu              B     Macgregor SS Chen       7        23.5  33.0   28.0
  2   Elaine Ngai            B     Robertson Ngai          6        22.0  31.5   26.0
 3-6  Lai Wei                B     Sunnybank Hills SS      5.5      23.0  31.5   24.0
      Ethan Chen             B     Robertson Ngai          5.5      22.0  30.0   23.0
      Kavinsai Sudhirkumar   B     Robertson Ngai          5.5      21.5  29.5   23.5
      Jasmine Zhao           B     Sunnybank Hills SS Zhao 5.5      19.0  26.5   21.0
7-13  Alston Wang            B     ACGS                    5        23.0  31.5   23.0
      Jake Ma                B     Sunnybank Hills SS      5        20.0  29.0   23.0
      Laisi Xu               B     Robertson Zhou          5        20.0  28.0   21.0
      Isabella Chen          B     Robertson Zhou          5        20.0  28.0   19.0
      Austin Sun             B     Our Lady of Lourdes     5        18.0  25.5   18.0
      Muwei Bao              B     Sunnybank Hills SS      5        17.5  27.5   19.0
      Orlando Fan            B     John Paul College 2     5        17.5  25.0   19.0
14-21 Isara Dewadasa         B     Macgregor SS            4.5      24.0  33.0   20.5
      Aaron Chen             B     Macgregor SS Chen       4.5      23.0  33.0   20.5
      Leo Candito            B     Tingalpa SS             4.5      22.0  31.0   19.0
      Jayden Wu              B     Sunnybank Hills SS      4.5      21.5  29.0   20.0
      Moreton Higgs          B     Robertson Higgs         4.5      21.5  28.5   17.5
      Andrew Cao             B     Redeemer 7              4.5      19.0  27.0   17.0
      Eason Lo               B     Robertson Higgs         4.5      18.5  26.5   16.5
      Catherine Kim          B     Somerville 5            4.5      18.0  25.0   14.5
22-34 Yueting Wang           B     Macgregor SS Chen       4        23.5  32.5   22.0
      Ethan Zhou             B     Robertson Zhou          4        20.0  28.0   17.0
      Alexander Liu          B     Redeemer 5              4        20.0  26.5   19.0
      Basava Om Prasad       B     Macgregor SS            4        19.5  27.5   16.0
      Chase Galletly         B     RedColl Saru            4        19.0  26.5   16.0
      Tyler Corbett          B     Bayview SS Black        4        18.5  27.5   16.0
      Kelvin Ngai            B     Robertson Ngai          4        17.5  27.0   16.0
      Alice Massingham       B     Tingalpa SS             4        17.5  24.5   16.0
      Marcus Camargo         B     Tingalpa SS             4        16.5  24.0   14.5
      Mattias Ochoa          B     Robertson Zhou          4        16.5  23.5   16.0
      Tarra Teo              B     Somerville 5            4        16.0  23.5   14.0
      Annis Ye               B     Macgregor SS Chen       4        15.0  21.0   13.0
      Joshua Horn            B     Bayview SS Solo         4        13.5  20.0   13.0
35-44 Gabrio Tsai            B     Robertson Higgs         3.5      19.5  27.0   16.5
      Huon Beasley           B     Bayview SS Black        3.5      17.0  23.0   11.5
      Isabel Watters         B     Somerville 5            3.5      16.5  24.0   17.0
      Aaruv Earanti          B     Redeemer 5              3.5      16.5  23.0   12.5
      Sam Feng               B     Redeemer 6              3.5      15.5  21.0   12.0
      Selina Zhao            B     Sunnybank Hills SS Zhao 3.5      15.0  23.0    8.5
      Spencer Bennett        B     Bayview SS Black        3.5      13.5  20.0   10.5
      Orean Utia             B     St Stephens Juniors     3.5      13.5  18.5   11.0
      Eli Szolomajer         B     Holland Park 9          3.5      13.0  19.0    8.5
      Cooper Robison         B     Bayview SS Green        3.5      12.0  19.0   11.0
45-56 Leo Li                 B     Redeemer 7              3        20.5  29.0   14.5
      Moses Sun              B     Sunnybank Hills SS Zhao 3        20.5  27.5   17.0
      Murphy Chen            B     Sunnybank Hills SS Zhao 3        20.5  27.0   13.0
      Fraser Keane           B     St Stephens Juniors     3        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Felix Louiset          B     Tingalpa SS             3        17.5  23.5   11.0
      Nivedh Nair            B     St Stephens Juniors     3        16.5  21.5   12.5
      Elliot Gabb            B     RedColl Saru            3        16.0  21.5   13.5
      Nicholas Hiew          B     St Stephens Juniors     3        15.0  21.5   13.0
      Ziyun Qin              B     Stretton SC 8           3        15.0  20.5   12.0
      Hayden Shi             B     Our Lady of Lourdes     3        15.0  20.0   12.0
      Mason Chien            B     Stretton SC 8           3        14.0  21.5   10.0
      Jagger Jones           B     Bayview SS Green        3        13.5  23.0   12.0
57-67 Adrian Sumano          B     Redeemer 7              2.5      16.0  22.0   10.0
      Landen Williams-Pilon  B     Bayview SS Purple       2.5      15.5  23.0   10.5
      Elvio Tsai             B     Robertson Higgs         2.5      15.0  23.0    8.5
      Lincoln Gabb           B     RedColl Saru            2.5      14.5  20.5    9.5
      Jackson Watt           B     Bayview SS Purple       2.5      14.0  21.0   11.0
      Millianah Tworek-McBey B     Stretton SC 8           2.5      14.0  19.5   10.5
      Ray Sun                B     Redeemer 7              2.5      14.0  19.0    6.5
      Katia Chuang           B     Redeemer 6              2.5      13.5  20.0    6.0
      Katie Lee              B     Redeemer 6              2.5      13.5  18.5    9.5
      Quincy Marshall        B     Holland Park 9          2.5      13.0  20.5    7.5
      Ellis Beasley          B     Bayview SS Black        2.5      12.0  17.0    6.5
68-75 Ashleigh Layt          B     Somerville 5            2        18.5  24.5   11.0
      Lawrence Zhang         B     Redeemer 5              2        17.0  24.5   10.0
      Stella Zhang           B     Redeemer 5              2        16.5  22.0    8.5
      Antong Zeng            B     John Paul College 2     2        14.5  19.5    6.5
      Clementine Watters     B     Somerville 6            2        14.0  19.5    8.5
      Peyton Williams-Pilon  B     Bayview SS Purple       2        13.5  20.0    8.5
      Hayden Leung           B     RedColl Saru            2        12.5  18.0    4.0
      Penni Allen            B     Bayview SS Purple       2        12.0  17.0    4.5
76-79 Grace Li               B     Somerville 6            1.5      14.5  20.5    7.0
      Byron Marc             B     Bayview SS solo         1.5      14.0  20.5    7.0
      Ritvik Bhandari        B     Stretton SC 8           1.5      14.0  19.0    2.5
      Kayley Lee             B     Redeemer 6              1.5      13.5  20.0    3.0
80-81 Sierra Dullaway        B     Holland Park 9          1        13.0  17.0    4.0
      Emily Wollstein        B     Bayview SS Green        1        10.0  15.5    3.5
 82   Chloe Hollywood        B     Bayview SS Green        0.5      12.0  19.0    0.5

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club                    Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Austin Bu              B         Macgregor SS Chen       7     40:W 28:W 56:W  5:W 12:W  2:W  3:W
2  Elaine Ngai            B         Robertson Ngai          6     59:W 23:W 15:W 27:W 22:W  1:L  8:W
3  Lai Wei                B         Sunnybank Hills SS      5.5   79:W 30:D 19:W 14:W 10:W  7:W  1:L
4  Ethan Chen             B         Robertson Ngai          5.5   55:W 32:W 29:W 12:L 11:W 16:D 14:W
5  Kavinsai Sudhirkumar   B         Robertson Ngai          5.5   82:W 35:W 18:W  1:L 23:W 15:W  7:D
6  Jasmine Zhao           B         Sunnybank Hills SS Zhao 5.5   66:W 17:D 20:W  7:L 58:W 45:W 16:W
7  Alston Wang            B         ACGS                    5     47:W 52:W 14:D  6:W 17:W  3:L  5:D
8  Jake Ma                B         Sunnybank Hills SS      5     36:W 33:W 46:W 22:L 27:W 35:W  2:L
9  Laisi Xu               B         Robertson Zhou          5     38:W 27:L 33:W 36:W 37:W 22:W 17:L
10 Isabella Chen          B         Robertson Zhou          5     21:W 14:L 73:W 44:W  3:L 46:W 22:W
11 Austin Sun             B         Our Lady of Lourdes     5     15:L 40:W 69:W 48:W  4:L 28:W 47:W
12 Muwei Bao              B         Sunnybank Hills SS      5     58:W 25:W 48:W  4:W  1:L 13:W  0: 
13 Orlando Fan            B         John Paul College 2     5     22:L 64:W 57:W 31:W 46:W 12:L 26:W
14 Isara Dewadasa         B         Macgregor SS            4.5   43:W 10:W  7:D  3:L 20:W 17:W  4:L
15 Aaron Chen             B         Macgregor SS Chen       4.5   11:W 26:W  2:L 30:W 24:W  5:L 18:D
16 Leo Candito            B         Tingalpa SS             4.5   27:L 38:W 41:W 56:W 34:W  4:D  6:L
17 Jayden Wu              B         Sunnybank Hills SS      4.5   69:W  6:D 61:W 29:W  7:L 14:L  9:W
18 Moreton Higgs          B         Robertson Higgs         4.5   30:D 79:W  5:L 21:W 19:D 31:W 15:D
19 Andrew Cao             B         Redeemer 7              4.5   20:D 60:W  3:L 53:W 18:D 36:D 35:W
20 Eason Lo               B         Robertson Higgs         4.5   19:D 51:W  6:L 62:W 14:L 58:W  0:W
21 Catherine Kim          B         Somerville 5            4.5   10:L 43:W 45:D 18:L 77:W 61:W 24:W
22 Yueting Wang           B         Macgregor SS Chen       4     13:W 45:W 37:W  8:W  2:L  9:L 10:L
23 Ethan Zhou             B         Robertson Zhou          4     70:W  2:L 26:W 54:W  5:L 24:L 38:W
24 Alexander Liu          B         Redeemer 5              4     67:W 41:W 27:L 77:W 15:L 23:W 21:L
25 Basava Om Prasad       B         Macgregor SS            4     49:W 12:L 32:W 34:L 29:W 26:L 45:W
26 Chase Galletly         B         RedColl Saru            4     42:W 15:L 23:L 59:W 48:W 25:W 13:L
27 Tyler Corbett          B         Bayview SS Black        4     16:W  9:W 24:W  2:L  8:L 47:W  0: 
28 Kelvin Ngai            B         Robertson Ngai          4     57:W  1:L 50:W 46:L 54:W 11:L 37:W
29 Alice Massingham       B         Tingalpa SS             4     74:W 31:W  4:L 17:L 25:L 76:W 51:W
30 Marcus Camargo         B         Tingalpa SS             4     18:D  3:D 63:W 15:L 45:L 68:W 60:W
31 Mattias Ochoa          B         Robertson Zhou          4     77:W 29:L 55:W 13:L 68:W 18:L 46:W
32 Tarra Teo              B         Somerville 5            4     71:W  4:L 25:L 67:W 36:L 69:W 50:W
33 Annis Ye               B         Macgregor SS Chen       4     78:W  8:L  9:L 68:L 75:W 62:W 48:W
34 Joshua Horn            B         Bayview SS Solo         4     35:L 74:W 47:W 25:W 16:L 51:W  0: 
35 Gabrio Tsai            B         Robertson Higgs         3.5   34:W  5:L 77:D 65:W 61:W  8:L 19:L
36 Huon Beasley           B         Bayview SS Black        3.5    8:L 78:W 39:W  9:L 32:W 19:D  0: 
37 Isabel Watters         B         Somerville 5            3.5   64:W 73:W 22:L 58:D  9:L 52:W 28:L
38 Aaruv Earanti          B         Redeemer 5              3.5    9:L 16:L 79:W 63:W 73:D 39:W 23:L
39 Sam Feng               B         Redeemer 6              3.5   41:L 67:W 36:L 72:D 76:W 38:L 53:W
40 Selina Zhao            B         Sunnybank Hills SS Zhao 3.5    1:L 11:L 66:D 49:L 82:W 70:W 57:W
41 Spencer Bennett        B         Bayview SS Black        3.5   39:W 24:L 16:L 50:D 70:W 49:W  0: 
42 Orean Utia             B         St Stephens Juniors     3.5   26:L 57:L 82:W 70:D 65:W 44:L 59:W
43 Eli Szolomajer         B         Holland Park 9          3.5   14:L 21:L 72:L 81:W 71:D 64:W 68:W
44 Cooper Robison         B         Bayview SS Green        3.5   45:L 75:W 68:W 10:L 49:D 42:W  0: 
45 Leo Li                 B         Redeemer 7              3     44:W 22:L 21:D 51:D 30:W  6:L 25:L
46 Moses Sun              B         Sunnybank Hills SS Zhao 3     75:W 68:W  8:L 28:W 13:L 10:L 31:L
47 Murphy Chen            B         Sunnybank Hills SS Zhao 3      7:L 76:W 34:L 55:W 56:W 27:L 11:L
48 Fraser Keane           B         St Stephens Juniors     3     65:W 81:W 12:L 11:L 26:L 55:W 33:L
49 Felix Louiset          B         Tingalpa SS             3     25:L 58:L 71:W 40:W 44:D 41:L 52:D
50 Nivedh Nair            B         St Stephens Juniors     3     80:W 56:L 28:L 41:D 53:D 72:W 32:L
51 Elliot Gabb            B         RedColl Saru            3     61:D 20:L 80:W 45:D 69:W 34:L 29:L
52 Nicholas Hiew          B         St Stephens Juniors     3     76:W  7:L 53:D 61:L 60:W 37:L 49:D
53 Ziyun Qin              B         Stretton SC 8           3     73:L 82:W 52:D 19:L 50:D 54:W 39:L
54 Hayden Shi             B         Our Lady of Lourdes     3     56:L 80:W 60:W 23:L 28:L 53:L 72:W
55 Mason Chien            B         Stretton SC 8           3      4:L 71:W 31:L 47:L 74:W 48:L 69:W
56 Jagger Jones           B         Bayview SS Green        3     54:W 50:W  1:L 16:L 47:L 73:W  0: 
57 Adrian Sumano          B         Redeemer 7              2.5   28:L 42:W 13:L 69:L 80:W 67:D 40:L
58 Landen Williams-Pilon  B         Bayview SS Purple       2.5   12:L 49:W 70:W 37:D  6:L 20:L  0: 
59 Elvio Tsai             B         Robertson Higgs         2.5    2:L 70:L 64:W 26:L 66:D 65:W 42:L
60 Lincoln Gabb           B         RedColl Saru            2.5   62:D 19:L 54:L 79:W 52:L 77:W 30:L
61 Jackson Watt           B         Bayview SS Purple       2.5   51:D 62:W 17:L 52:W 35:L 21:L  0: 
62 Millianah Tworek-McBey B         Stretton SC 8           2.5   60:D 61:L 81:W 20:L 72:D 33:L 66:D
63 Ray Sun                B         Redeemer 7              2.5   81:D 65:L 30:L 38:L 67:L 78:W  0:W
64 Katia Chuang           B         Redeemer 6              2.5   37:L 13:L 59:L 74:D 81:W 43:L 71:W
65 Katie Lee              B         Redeemer 6              2.5   48:L 63:W 75:D 35:L 42:L 59:L 76:W
66 Quincy Marshall        B         Holland Park 9          2.5    6:L 69:L 40:D 75:D 59:D 71:D 62:D
67 Ellis Beasley          B         Bayview SS Black        2.5   24:L 39:L 78:W 32:L 63:W 57:D  0: 
68 Ashleigh Layt          B         Somerville 5            2     72:W 46:L 44:L 33:W 31:L 30:L 43:L
69 Lawrence Zhang         B         Redeemer 5              2     17:L 66:W 11:L 57:W 51:L 32:L 55:L
70 Stella Zhang           B         Redeemer 5              2     23:L 59:W 58:L 42:D 41:L 40:L 79:D
71 Antong Zeng            B         John Paul College 2     2     32:L 55:L 49:L 82:W 43:D 66:D 64:L
72 Clementine Watters     B         Somerville 6            2     68:L 77:L 43:W 39:D 62:D 50:L 54:L
73 Peyton Williams-Pilon  B         Bayview SS Purple       2     53:W 37:L 10:L 76:D 38:D 56:L  0: 
74 Hayden Leung           B         RedColl Saru            2     29:L 34:L 76:L 64:D 55:L 81:D 80:W
75 Penni Allen            B         Bayview SS Purple       2     46:L 44:L 65:D 66:D 33:L 80:W  0: 
76 Grace Li               B         Somerville 6            1.5   52:L 47:L 74:W 73:D 39:L 29:L 65:L
77 Byron Marc             B         Bayview SS solo         1.5   31:L 72:W 35:D 24:L 21:L 60:L  0: 
78 Ritvik Bhandari        B         Stretton SC 8           1.5   33:L 36:L 67:L 80:L 79:D 63:L  0:W
79 Kayley Lee             B         Redeemer 6              1.5    3:L 18:L 38:L 60:L 78:D 82:D 70:D
80 Sierra Dullaway        B         Holland Park 9          1     50:L 54:L 51:L 78:W 57:L 75:L 74:L
81 Emily Wollstein        B         Bayview SS Green        1     63:D 48:L 62:L 43:L 64:L 74:D  0: 
82 Chloe Hollywood        B         Bayview SS Green        .5     5:L 53:L 42:L 71:L 40:L 79:D  0: 

Club Standings

Place Name                    Score

  1   ROBERTSON NGAI          21   
  2   SUNNYBANK HILLS SS      20   
  3   MACGREGOR SS CHEN       19.5 
  4   ROBERTSON ZHOU          18   
  5   TINGALPA SS             15.5 
 6-7  SUNNYBANK HILLS SS ZHAO 15   
      ROBERTSON HIGGS         15   
  8   SOMERVILLE 5            14   
  9   BAYVIEW SS BLACK        13.5 
10-11 ST STEPHENS JUNIORS     12.5 
      REDEEMER 7              12.5 
12-13 REDEEMER 5              11.5 
      REDCOLL SARU            11.5 
14-15 REDEEMER 6              10   
      STRETTON SC 8           10   
 16   BAYVIEW SS PURPLE       9    
 17   MACGREGOR SS            8.5  
18-19 OUR LADY OF LOURDES     8    
      BAYVIEW SS GREEN        8    
20-21 JOHN PAUL COLLEGE 2     7    
      HOLLAND PARK 9          7    
 22   BAYVIEW SS SOLO         5.5  
 23   ACGS                    5    
 24   SOMERVILLE 6            3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart