0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 2 Brisbane South D

Brisbane Primary South Term 2 2019 Open D – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Club                        Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Henry Li             B     Citipointe CC Wang          7        22.5  32.0   28.0
 2-5  Hanyu Liu            B     Sunnybank Hills SS Yang     6        24.5  35.5   26.0
      Daniel Xu            B     Wishart SS                  6        23.5  32.0   25.0
      Olivia Chen          B     Robertson Ochoa             6        21.0  29.5   25.0
      Lucas Wang           B     Citipointe CC Wang          6        19.0  25.5   25.0
 6-7  Anne Huamg           B     Stretton SC 5               5.5      22.5  32.0   23.5
      Xuyuan Zou           B     Sunnybank Hills SS Gao      5.5      20.5  27.0   21.0
8-18  Alice Wang           B     Macgregor SS Wang           5        24.5  34.5   23.0
      Abby Tan             B     Sunnybank Hills SS Gao      5        24.0  33.0   25.0
      Mark Cao             B     Sunnybank Hills SS Gao      5        21.0  30.5   21.5
      Caelin Dana          B     Robertson Ochoa             5        20.5  29.0   20.0
      Julio Santana        B     St Stephens Seniors         5        20.0  28.0   21.0
      Lewis Zhu            B     Sunnybank Hills SS Yang     5        19.5  29.0   19.0
      Andy Liu             B     Warrigal Road SS            5        19.0  26.0   20.0
      Oliver Au            B     Wishart SS                  5        18.5  27.0   20.0
      Amelia Chen          B     Calamvale Community College 5        18.5  25.0   17.0
      Yifan Cao            B     Sunnybank Hills SS Yang     5        16.0  24.0   16.0
      Chloe Eldridge       B     Robertson Ochoa             5        15.5  21.5   16.5
19-25 YuZhe Jia            B     John Paul College 1         4.5      23.5  33.0   20.5
      Aiden Yu             B     Algester SS                 4.5      22.5  31.5   18.0
      Kyean Utia           B     St Stephens Seniors         4.5      21.0  30.5   21.0
      Thomas Croft         B     St Stephens Seniors         4.5      21.0  28.0   18.5
      Zhacheng (ivan) Gao  B     Sunnybank Hills SS Gao      4.5      20.5  28.5   20.5
      Felicia Chen         B     Macgregor SS Wang           4.5      19.5  28.5   18.5
      Lincoln Muyun Li     B     Warrigal Road SS            4.5      19.0  27.0   19.5
26-43 Michael Wang         B     Macgregor SS Wang           4        23.0  31.5   19.0
      Jason Qin            B     Algester SS                 4        21.0  31.0   17.0
      Melvin Xu            B     Macgregor SS Wang           4        20.0  29.0   17.0
      Henry Russell        B     St Ita's                    4        20.0  28.5   17.5
      Mio Wolley           B     Holland Park 8              4        20.0  28.0   18.0
      Helen Thai           B     Stretton SC 7               4        19.5  27.5   15.5
      Chloe Huang          B     Warrigal Road SS            4        19.0  27.0   17.5
      Noah Smith           B     ACGS Prep 4                 4        19.0  27.0   17.0
      Bosheng Zheng        B     Stretton SC 6               4        19.0  27.0   13.0
      Stephanie Tan        B     Citipointe CC Wang          4        19.0  25.5   18.0
      Ethan Shyong         B     Macgregor SS Shyong         4        18.5  25.0   14.0
      Jilin Wu             B     Warrigal Road SS            4        18.0  25.5   16.5
      Keren Xiang          B     Sunnybank Hills SS Guo      4        17.5  24.0   15.0
      Deshan Conaghan      B     St Ita's                    4        17.5  23.5   14.0
      Callen Gaffney       B     St Thomas'                  4        17.0  25.0   17.0
      Richard-XuanQi Zhang B     John Paul College 1         4        17.0  24.5   16.0
      Daolingdu Liu        B     Macgregor SS Shyong         4        16.0  22.5   14.0
      Yinqi (Eric) Wang    B     Citipointe CC Wang          4        15.0  21.0   12.0
44-51 Casey Strongman      B     Holland Park 7              3.5      23.0  29.0   16.0
      Haisong Zeng         B     John Paul College 1         3.5      18.0  25.5   14.5
      Luka Dickie          B     St Thomas'                  3.5      18.0  25.5   12.0
      Skand Sama           B     Canterbury College 4        3.5      17.0  24.0   15.0
      Tully Hastie         B     Canterbury College 3        3.5      16.0  22.5   16.5
      Danica Alonso        B     BSSS Grey Check Meisters    3.5      15.0  22.0   12.0
      Sebastian Shaw       B     Stretton SC 7               3.5      14.5  20.0   14.0
      Sutej Gill           B     Stretton SC 6               3.5      12.0  17.5   11.5
52-74 Declan Smith         B     Stretton SC 5               3        20.5  29.5   16.0
      Daniel Costello      B     St Elizabeth's School       3        19.5  27.0   15.0
      Ethan Hu             B     Macgregor SS Shyong         3        18.5  27.0   16.0
      Thomas Hu            B     Macgregor SS Shyong         3        18.5  26.5   13.0
      Xu-Ting Liu          B     Wishart SS                  3        18.5  26.5   13.0
      Thomas Buddhadasa    B     Holland Park 8              3        18.0  25.5   12.0
      Dhyaan Amin          B     Stretton SC 6               3        17.5  23.5   13.0
      Myra Arora           B     Holland Park 8              3        17.5  23.5   11.0
      Lachlan Weston       B     BSSS Grey Check Meisters    3        16.5  23.0   12.5
      Jessica Qin          B     Algester SS                 3        16.5  22.5    9.0
      Hannah Shiplock      B     RedColl Nezumi              3        16.0  22.0   13.0
      Ethan Yang           B     Macgregor SS                3        15.5  22.5    9.0
      William Mabb         B     BSSS Grey Check Meisters    3        15.5  21.0   12.0
      Leila Tilley         B     Bayview SS White            3        15.0  24.0   10.0
      Kobe Allen           B     Bayview SS Lime             3        15.0  22.0   12.0
      Stephanie Taylor     B     RedColl Nezumi              3        14.5  21.0    8.0
      Samuel-JiaQi Zhang   B     John Paul College 1         3        14.0  21.0   10.5
      Isaac Marcon         B     Bayview SS Lime             3        14.0  21.0   10.0
      Sophy Abbott         B     BSSS Red Sistas             3        14.0  20.5    9.5
      Lachlan Mackay       B     Bayview SS Lime             3        13.5  20.5   13.0
      Coda Lahrs           B     Canterbury College 3        3        13.5  19.5    8.0
      Emily Fraser               RedColl                     3        13.0  19.5    8.0
      Milla Dale           B     Holland Park 7              3        11.5  17.0    7.0
75-81 Lucas Lau            B     Robertson                   2.5      17.5  24.5   13.0
      Joshua Chen          B     Stretton SC 6               2.5      16.5  23.0   13.5
      Kai Ochoa            B     Robertson Ochoa             2.5      15.5  21.5   10.5
      Akshan Nagarajan     B     Stretton SC 5               2.5      15.5  21.5    8.5
      Elijah Pennington    B     Stretton SC 7               2.5      15.0  21.0   11.5
      Giannis Brayshaw     B     Holland Park                2.5      13.0  19.0    5.0
      Kristian Stojkovski  B     St Stephens Seniors         2.5      12.0  17.5    9.5
82-93 Tristan Goasdoue     B     Citipointe CC               2        18.0  26.5   11.0
      Jackson Harker       B     Stretton SC 5               2        17.5  25.5    9.0
      Molly Ross           B     BSSS Red Sistas             2        17.0  23.0    9.0
      Pal Shal             B     Holland Park 7              2        16.5  23.0    6.0
      Eloise Levings             RedColl                     2        15.0  21.5    9.0
      Phoebe Smith         B     BSSS Red Sistas             2        15.0  21.5    8.0
      Jett Irvine          B     Bayview SS White            2        14.5  23.0    9.0
      Lachlan Bade         B     Holland Park 7              2        13.5  18.5    7.0
      Layla-May Milage     B     RedColl Nezumi              2        13.5  18.0    7.5
      Xaview Westhuyzen    B     Bayview SS White            2        12.5  18.0    7.0
      Baxter Taylor        B     St Thomas'                  2        12.5  17.0    6.0
      Caedence Bremner     B     BSSS Red Sistas             2        11.5  16.5    4.5
 94   Flynn McConkey       B     Canterbury College 3        1.5      11.0  15.5    6.5
95-99 Layla Meyers         B     RedColl Nezumi              1        14.0  19.0    6.0
      Riley Weston         B     BSSS Grey Check Meisters    1        13.5  18.5    2.5
      Lyvea Boulton        B     Canterbury College 4        1        12.5  17.5    6.0
      Maisie Lyons         B     Holland Park 8              1        11.5  15.5    1.5
      Hudson Mayhew        B     Bayview SS Lime             1        11.0  16.0    2.0
 100  Evie Hussey          B     Bayview SS White            0.5       6.5  13.5    0.5

Cross Table

No  Name                 Feder Loc Club                        Total   1     2     3     4     5     6    7  

1   Henry Li             B         Citipointe CC Wang          7      65:W  27:W  28:W  10:W  21:W   2:W  8:W
2   Hanyu Liu            B         Sunnybank Hills SS Yang     6      34:W  24:W  30:W   8:W   3:W   1:L  9:W
3   Daniel Xu            B         Wishart SS                  6      17:W  88:W  20:W  19:W   2:L  13:W 21:W
4   Olivia Chen          B         Robertson Ochoa             6      56:W  46:W  54:W   6:W   9:L  23:W 15:W
5   Lucas Wang           B         Citipointe CC Wang          6     100:W  82:W  52:D  11:W  40:W   9:W  6:D
6   Anne Huamg           B         Stretton SC 5               5.5    36:W  38:W  48:W   4:L  33:W  25:W  5:D
7   Xuyuan Zou           B         Sunnybank Hills SS Gao      5.5    85:W  19:L  31:W  20:W  35:W  29:D 27:W
8   Alice Wang           B         Macgregor SS Wang           5      57:W  25:W  23:W   2:L  22:W  14:W  1:L
9   Abby Tan             B         Sunnybank Hills SS Gao      5      68:W  47:W  66:W  12:W   4:W   5:L  2:L
10  Mark Cao             B         Sunnybank Hills SS Gao      5      44:W  76:W  35:W   1:L  24:D  11:D 26:W
11  Caelin Dana          B         Robertson Ochoa             5      78:W  21:D  62:W   5:L  37:W  10:D 42:W
12  Julio Santana        B         St Stephens Seniors         5      67:W  26:W  53:W   9:L  14:L  34:W 36:W
13  Lewis Zhu            B         Sunnybank Hills SS Yang     5      26:L  34:W  46:W  45:W  30:W   3:L 41:W
14  Andy Liu             B         Warrigal Road SS            5      80:W  20:L  83:W  48:W  12:W   8:L 45:W
15  Oliver Au            B         Wishart SS                  5      20:L  72:W  49:W  88:W  44:W  26:W  4:L
16  Amelia Chen          B         Calamvale Community College 5      19:L  85:W  63:W  44:L  43:W  28:W 32:W
17  Yifan Cao            B         Sunnybank Hills SS Yang     5       3:L  73:W  22:L  84:W  82:W  76:W 33:W
18  Chloe Eldridge       B         Robertson Ochoa             5      55:D  63:L  86:W  79:D  65:W  69:W 29:W
19  YuZhe Jia            B         John Paul College 1         4.5    16:W   7:W  32:W   3:L  23:L  71:W 25:D
20  Aiden Yu             B         Algester SS                 4.5    15:W  14:W   3:L   7:L  56:W  44:D 48:W
21  Kyean Utia           B         St Stephens Seniors         4.5    77:W  11:D  75:W  52:W   1:L  24:W  3:L
22  Thomas Croft         B         St Stephens Seniors         4.5    87:W  28:L  17:W  27:W   8:L  66:W 23:D
23  Zhacheng (ivan) Gao  B         Sunnybank Hills SS Gao      4.5    64:W  84:W   8:L  65:W  19:W   4:L 22:D
24  Felicia Chen         B         Macgregor SS Wang           4.5    70:W   2:L  51:W  60:W  10:D  21:L 44:W
25  Lincoln Muyun Li     B         Warrigal Road SS            4.5    91:W   8:L  81:W  28:W  52:W   6:L 19:D
26  Michael Wang         B         Macgregor SS Wang           4      13:W  12:L  41:W  39:W  71:W  15:L 10:L
27  Jason Qin            B         Algester SS                 4      58:W   1:L  57:W  22:L  38:W  40:W  7:L
28  Melvin Xu            B         Macgregor SS Wang           4      93:W  22:W   1:L  25:L  60:W  16:L 64:W
29  Henry Russell        B         St Ita's                    4      69:W  52:L  37:D  31:W  47:W   7:D 18:L
30  Mio Wolley           B         Holland Park 8              4      83:W  41:W   2:L  38:W  13:L  36:L 54:W
31  Helen Thai           B         Stretton SC 7               4      39:W  32:D   7:L  29:L  46:W  75:W 37:D
32  Chloe Huang          B         Warrigal Road SS            4      43:W  31:D  19:L  55:W  66:D  64:W 16:L
33  Noah Smith           B         ACGS Prep 4                 4      53:L  42:W  77:W  54:W   6:L  35:W 17:L
34  Bosheng Zheng        B         Stretton SC 6               4       2:L  13:L  85:W  61:W  62:W  12:L 59:W
35  Stephanie Tan        B         Citipointe CC Wang          4      95:W  40:W  10:L  56:W   7:L  33:L 58:W
36  Ethan Shyong         B         Macgregor SS Shyong         4       6:L  44:L  96:W  67:W  59:W  30:W 12:L
37  Jilin Wu             B         Warrigal Road SS            4      66:D  79:W  29:D  47:D  11:L  52:W 31:D
38  Keren Xiang          B         Sunnybank Hills SS Guo      4      96:W   6:L  69:W  30:L  27:L  62:W 57:W
39  Deshan Conaghan      B         St Ita's                    4      31:L  43:W  84:W  26:L  69:L  61:W 53:W
40  Callen Gaffney       B         St Thomas'                  4      59:W  35:L  87:W  53:W   5:L  27:L 55:W
41  Richard-XuanQi Zhang B         John Paul College 1         4      74:W  30:L  26:L  91:W  53:W  54:W 13:L
42  Daolingdu Liu        B         Macgregor SS Shyong         4      71:L  33:L  99:W  78:W  57:W  58:W 11:L
43  Yinqi (Eric) Wang    B         Citipointe CC Wang          4      32:L  39:L  89:W  95:W  16:L  83:W 56:W
44  Casey Strongman      B         Holland Park 7              3.5    10:L  36:W  95:W  16:W  15:L  20:D 24:L
45  Haisong Zeng         B         John Paul College 1         3.5    49:L  70:W  78:W  13:L  55:D  47:W 14:L
46  Luka Dickie          B         St Thomas'                  3.5    61:W   4:L  13:L  49:D  31:L  94:W 77:W
47  Skand Sama           B         Canterbury College 4        3.5    90:W   9:L  55:W  37:D  29:L  45:L 75:W
48  Tully Hastie         B         Canterbury College 3        3.5    97:W  86:W   6:L  14:L  76:D  82:W 20:L
49  Danica Alonso        B         BSSS Grey Check Meisters    3.5    45:W  54:L  15:L  46:D  75:L  87:W 79:W
50  Sebastian Shaw       B         Stretton SC 7               3.5    63:W  55:L  88:D  62:D  64:L  81:W 52:D
51  Sutej Gill           B         Stretton SC 6               3.5    82:L  96:W  24:L  59:L  84:W  86:W 60:D
52  Declan Smith         B         Stretton SC 5               3      60:W  29:W   5:D  21:L  25:L  37:L 50:D
53  Daniel Costello      B         St Elizabeth's School       3      33:W  71:W  12:L  40:L  41:L  88:W 39:L
54  Ethan Hu             B         Macgregor SS Shyong         3      72:W  49:W   4:L  33:L  79:W  41:L 30:L
55  Thomas Hu            B         Macgregor SS Shyong         3      18:D  50:W  47:L  32:L  45:D  73:W 40:L
56  Xu-Ting Liu          B         Wishart SS                  3       4:L  61:W  92:W  35:L  20:L  72:W 43:L
57  Thomas Buddhadasa    B         Holland Park 8              3       8:L  68:W  27:L  63:W  42:L  91:W 38:L
58  Dhyaan Amin          B         Stretton SC 6               3      27:L  64:W  65:L  87:W  68:W  42:L 35:L
59  Myra Arora           B         Holland Park 8              3      40:L  60:L  93:W  51:W  36:L  70:W 34:L
60  Lachlan Weston       B         BSSS Grey Check Meisters    3      52:L  59:W  82:W  24:L  28:L  68:D 51:D
61  Jessica Qin          B         Algester SS                 3      46:L  56:L  73:W  34:L  67:W  39:L 84:W
62  Hannah Shiplock      B         RedColl Nezumi              3      98:W  75:D  11:L  50:D  34:L  38:L 82:W
63  Ethan Yang           B         Macgregor SS                3      50:L  18:W  16:L  57:L  89:L  92:W 83:W
64  William Mabb         B         BSSS Grey Check Meisters    3      23:L  58:L  98:W  97:W  50:W  32:L 28:L
65  Leila Tilley         B         Bayview SS White            3       1:L  80:W  58:W  23:L  18:L  89:W  0: 
66  Kobe Allen           B         Bayview SS Lime             3      37:D  92:W   9:L  75:W  32:D  22:L  0: 
67  Stephanie Taylor     B         RedColl Nezumi              3      12:L  83:L  72:W  36:L  61:L  99:W 76:W
68  Samuel-JiaQi Zhang   B         John Paul College 1         3       9:L  57:L  80:W  90:W  58:L  60:D 81:D
69  Isaac Marcon         B         Bayview SS Lime             3      29:L  90:W  38:L  83:W  39:W  18:L  0: 
70  Sophy Abbott         B         BSSS Red Sistas             3      24:L  45:L  74:W  77:D  86:D  59:L 85:W
71  Lachlan Mackay       B         Bayview SS Lime             3      42:W  53:L  91:W  76:W  26:L  19:L  0: 
72  Coda Lahrs           B         Canterbury College 3        3      54:L  15:L  67:L  98:W  80:W  56:L 86:W
73  Emily Fraser                   RedColl                     3      88:L  17:L  61:L  99:W  78:W  55:L 89:W
74  Milla Dale           B         Holland Park 7              3      41:L  78:L  70:L  94:W  83:L  93:W 90:W
75  Lucas Lau            B         Robertson                   2.5    81:W  62:D  21:L  66:L  49:W  31:L 47:L
76  Joshua Chen          B         Stretton SC 6               2.5    99:W  10:L  94:W  71:L  48:D  17:L 67:L
77  Kai Ochoa            B         Robertson Ochoa             2.5    21:L  99:W  33:L  70:D  88:D  79:D 46:L
78  Akshan Nagarajan     B         Stretton SC 5               2.5    11:L  74:W  45:L  42:L  73:L  97:W 87:D
79  Elijah Pennington    B         Stretton SC 7               2.5    92:D  37:L  97:W  18:D  54:L  77:D 49:L
80  Giannis Brayshaw     B         Holland Park                2.5    14:L  65:L  68:L  85:D  72:L  96:W 94:W
81  Kristian Stojkovski  B         St Stephens Seniors         2.5    75:L  98:W  25:L  82:L  97:W  50:L 68:D
82  Tristan Goasdoue     B         Citipointe CC               2      51:W   5:L  60:L  81:W  17:L  48:L 62:L
83  Jackson Harker       B         Stretton SC 5               2      30:L  67:W  14:L  69:L  74:W  43:L 63:L
84  Molly Ross           B         BSSS Red Sistas             2      89:W  23:L  39:L  17:L  51:L  95:W 61:L
85  Pal Shal             B         Holland Park 7              2       7:L  16:L  34:L  80:D  98:W  90:D 70:L
86  Eloise Levings                 RedColl                     2      94:D  48:L  18:L  92:W  70:D  51:L 72:L
87  Phoebe Smith         B         BSSS Red Sistas             2      22:L  89:W  40:L  58:L  90:D  49:L 78:D
88  Jett Irvine          B         Bayview SS White            2      73:W   3:L  50:D  15:L  77:D  53:L  0: 
89  Lachlan Bade         B         Holland Park 7              2      84:L  87:L  43:L 100:W  63:W  65:L 73:L
90  Layla-May Milage     B         RedColl Nezumi              2      47:L  69:L 100:W  68:L  87:D  85:D 74:L
91  Xaview Westhuyzen    B         Bayview SS White            2      25:L  93:W  71:L  41:L  95:W  57:L  0: 
92  Baxter Taylor        B         St Thomas'                  2      79:D  66:L  56:L  86:L  93:D  63:L 95:W
93  Caedence Bremner     B         BSSS Red Sistas             2      28:L  91:L  59:L  96:D  92:D  74:L 97:W
94  Flynn McConkey       B         Canterbury College 3        1.5    86:D  97:L  76:L  74:L  96:W  46:L 80:L
95  Layla Meyers         B         RedColl Nezumi              1      35:L 100:W  44:L  43:L  91:L  84:L 92:L
96  Riley Weston         B         BSSS Grey Check Meisters    1      38:L  51:L  36:L  93:D  94:L  80:L 98:D
97  Lyvea Boulton        B         Canterbury College 4        1      48:L  94:W  79:L  64:L  81:L  78:L 93:L
98  Maisie Lyons         B         Holland Park 8              1      62:L  81:L  64:L  72:L  85:L 100:D 96:D
99  Hudson Mayhew        B         Bayview SS Lime             1      76:L  77:L  42:L  73:L 100:W  67:L  0: 
100 Evie Hussey          B         Bayview SS White            .5      5:L  95:L  90:L  89:L  99:L  98:D  0: 

Club Standings

Place Name                        Score

  1   CITIPOINTE CC WANG          21   
  2   SUNNYBANK HILLS SS GAO      20   
  3   ROBERTSON OCHOA             18.5 
 4-5  MACGREGOR SS WANG           17.5 
      WARRIGAL ROAD SS            17.5 
  6   ST STEPHENS SENIORS         16.5 
  7   SUNNYBANK HILLS SS YANG     16   
  8   JOHN PAUL COLLEGE 1         15   
9-10  WISHART SS                  14   
      MACGREGOR SS SHYONG         14   
11-12 STRETTON SC 5               13   
      STRETTON SC 6               13   
 13   ALGESTER SS                 11.5 
 14   HOLLAND PARK 8              11   
15-16 BSSS GREY CHECK MEISTERS    10.5 
      HOLLAND PARK 7              10.5 
17-18 STRETTON SC 7               10   
      BAYVIEW SS LIME             10   
 19   ST THOMAS'                  9.5  
20-21 BSSS RED SISTAS             9    
      REDCOLL NEZUMI              9    
22-23 CANTERBURY COLLEGE 3        8    
      ST ITA'S                    8    
 24   BAYVIEW SS WHITE            7.5  
25-26 CALAMVALE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 5    
      REDCOLL                     5    
 27   CANTERBURY COLLEGE 4        4.5  
28-29 ACGS PREP 4                 4    
      SUNNYBANK HILLS SS GUO      4    
30-31 MACGREGOR SS                3    
      ST ELIZABETH'S SCHOOL       3    
32-33 HOLLAND PARK                2.5  
      ROBERTSON                   2.5  
 34   CITIPOINTE CC               2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart