0
×

2019 T2 Brisbane Secondary Open A

Brisbane Secondary Term 2 2019 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   SEAN NICOLAS         B     860 Wavell Heights      7        22.0  29.5   28.0
  2   Roman Kull           B     916 Indooroopilly SHS 1 6        23.0  33.5   24.0
 3-4  Daniel Yoon          B     679 IGS Spartans        5.5      23.5  32.0   23.5
      Nicholas Bond        B     876 ACGS 3              5.5      22.5  30.0   22.5
 5-8  Ben Zhang            B     702 Gregory Terrace 2   5        21.0  29.5   23.0
      Bao Huynh            B     609 SJAC 1              5        20.5  30.0   22.0
      Afthab Shanavas      B     732 Bgs 3               5        17.5  24.5   16.0
      Nicolas Carter       B     604 Bgs 3               5        15.5  21.5   15.0
9-13  Oscar Hubbard        B     615 Chisholm Coll 1     4.5      23.0  33.0   20.5
      Tirtha Sarker        B     709 SJAC 1              4.5      22.5  31.0   22.0
      Patrick Kennedy      B     886 Nudgee 2            4.5      20.5  29.5   21.0
      Eric Yang            B     916 Nudgee 2            4.5      20.5  29.5   18.0
      Justin Pacis         B     640 St Benedict's 1     4.5      16.5  22.5   16.5
14-22 David Bryan          B     626 Homeschool          4        22.0  31.5   19.0
      Justin Jeyarajah     B     644 Gregory Terrace 3   4        19.5  28.0   15.5
      Alex Watson          B     524 Chisholm Coll 1     4        19.5  27.5   20.0
      Cameron West         B     648 Chisholm Coll 1     4        18.5  26.0   15.0
      Jasmine Leong        B     714 Jubilee CC          4        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Caleb Smith          B     873 ACGS 3              4        18.0  24.5   17.0
      Alex Black           B     733 Redeemer            4        17.5  25.5   15.0
      Duncan Cho           B         Bgs 3               4        17.0  23.5   16.0
      D'arcy Long          B     699 Gregory Terrace 2   4        16.0  23.5   15.0
23-28 Zachery (ACGS) Smith B     732 ACGS 3              3.5      19.0  25.0   14.5
      Oshadha Edirisinghe  B     679 IGS Spartans        3.5      16.5  24.0   14.5
      Lorenzo Adornado     B     705 St Benedict's 1     3.5      16.0  22.0   13.5
      Isuka Muthumuni      B     605 SJAC 1              3.5      15.5  21.5   12.5
      Cooper O'rourke      B     632 Gregory Terrace 2   3.5      15.0  21.5   12.0
      Melody McKenzie      B     922 Bremer              3.5      14.5  20.5   11.5
29-36 Jade Leong           B     661 Jubilee CC          3        20.0  27.5   15.0
      Eli Manser           B     660 ACGS 3              3        19.0  25.0   13.5
      Caleb Woodward       B     701 Jubilee CC          3        18.5  25.0   15.0
      D'arcy O'rourke      B     632 Gregory Terrace 3   3        18.5  25.0   13.0
      Solomon Dixon        B     567 IGS Spartans        3        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Adrian Jesuthasan    B     682 Gregory Terrace 2   3        15.5  21.5   13.0
      Max Chan             B     586 Gregory Terrace 3   3        15.0  21.0    8.0
      Wilson Liu           B     504 Redeemer            3        14.0  19.5   11.0
37-42 Max Kovarski         B     721 Indooroopilly SHS 1 2.5      16.5  23.0   12.5
      Oliver Veivers       B     529 IGS Spartans        2.5      15.5  22.0    9.5
      Luke Edgerton        B     500 Indooroopilly SHS 1 2.5      15.5  21.0   10.0
      Rosa Campbell        B     628 Jubilee CC          2.5      15.0  23.5    7.5
      Aidan Tindale        B     591 SJAC 1              2.5      15.0  21.5    8.5
      Liam Flynn           B     610 Chisholm Coll 1     2.5      13.0  18.5    8.5
43-46 Joshua Li            B     656 Redeemer            2        16.5  23.0   10.0
      Tommy Ryland         B     533 Redeemer            2        16.5  23.0    6.5
      Chloe Johnson        B     558 Indooroopilly SHS 1 2        14.5  19.0    6.0
      Hayden Kele          B     636 Nudgee 2            2        13.5  20.0    3.0
47-49 Will Peardon         B     646 St Benedict's 1     1.5      16.0  25.5    9.5
      George Coorey        B     589 Nudgee 2            1.5      15.0  21.0    7.0
      Leo Fratus           B     624 St Benedict's 1     1.5      11.5  17.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  SEAN NICOLAS         B     860 Wavell Heights      7     40:W 47:W  9:W  2:W 11:W  3:W  6:W
2  Roman Kull           B     916 Indooroopilly SHS 1 6     15:W 24:W 14:W  1:L  4:W  9:W  5:W
3  Daniel Yoon          B     679 IGS Spartans        5.5   44:W 12:W  4:D  5:W 10:W  1:L 20:W
4  Nicholas Bond        B     876 ACGS 3              5.5   46:W 17:W  3:D 18:W  2:L 11:W 10:W
5  Ben Zhang            B     702 Gregory Terrace 2   5     41:W 38:W  6:W  3:L 14:W 16:W  2:L
6  Bao Huynh            B     609 SJAC 1              5     18:W 37:W  5:L 22:W 29:W 12:W  1:L
7  Afthab Shanavas      B     732 Bgs 3               5      9:L 40:W 32:L 33:W 27:W 17:W 14:W
8  Nicolas Carter       B     604 Bgs 3               5     10:L 29:L 48:W 43:W 23:W 31:W 16:W
9  Oscar Hubbard        B     615 Chisholm Coll 1     4.5    7:W 23:W  1:L 31:W 19:W  2:L 13:D
10 Tirtha Sarker        B     709 SJAC 1              4.5    8:W 33:W 21:W 11:D  3:L 19:W  4:L
11 Patrick Kennedy      B     886 Nudgee 2            4.5   32:W 43:W 16:W 10:D  1:L  4:L 28:W
12 Eric Yang            B     916 Nudgee 2            4.5   13:W  3:L 25:W 15:D 24:W  6:L 26:W
13 Justin Pacis         B     640 St Benedict's 1     4.5   12:L 44:W 24:D 37:W 30:D 29:W  9:D
14 David Bryan          B     626 Homeschool          4     20:W 19:W  2:L 23:W  5:L 18:W  7:L
15 Justin Jeyarajah     B     644 Gregory Terrace 3   4      2:L 41:W 20:W 12:D 16:L 25:W 23:D
16 Alex Watson          B     524 Chisholm Coll 1     4     30:W 31:W 11:L 34:W 15:W  5:L  8:L
17 Cameron West         B     648 Chisholm Coll 1     4     36:W  4:L 23:L 39:W 22:W  7:L 31:W
18 Jasmine Leong        B     714 Jubilee CC          4      6:L 49:W 27:W  4:L 36:W 14:L 30:W
19 Caleb Smith          B     873 ACGS 3              4     27:W 14:L 43:W 32:W  9:L 10:L 29:W
20 Alex Black           B     733 Redeemer            4     14:L 26:W 15:L 42:W 34:W 30:W  3:L
21 Duncan Cho           B         Bgs 3               4      0:W 22:W 10:L 29:L 28:L 43:W 34:W
22 D'arcy Long          B     699 Gregory Terrace 2   4     35:W 21:L 38:W  6:L 17:L 33:W 32:W
23 Zachery (ACGS) Smith B     732 ACGS 3              3.5   49:W  9:L 17:W 14:L  8:L 42:W 15:D
24 Oshadha Edirisinghe  B     679 IGS Spartans        3.5   45:W  2:L 13:D 47:W 12:L 28:L 37:W
25 Lorenzo Adornado     B     705 St Benedict's 1     3.5   26:D 28:W 12:L 30:L 48:W 15:L 39:W
26 Isuka Muthumuni      B     605 SJAC 1              3.5   25:D 20:L 30:L 38:W 47:W 37:W 12:L
27 Cooper O'rourke      B     632 Gregory Terrace 2   3.5   19:L 35:W 18:L 44:W  7:L 39:D 41:W
28 Melody McKenzie      B     922 Bremer              3.5   47:L 25:L 41:D 45:W 21:W 24:W 11:L
29 Jade Leong           B     661 Jubilee CC          3     38:L  8:W 33:W 21:W  6:L 13:L 19:L
30 Eli Manser           B     660 ACGS 3              3     16:L 48:D 26:W 25:W 13:D 20:L 18:L
31 Caleb Woodward       B     701 Jubilee CC          3     48:W 16:L 36:W  9:L 32:W  8:L 17:L
32 D'arcy O'rourke      B     632 Gregory Terrace 3   3     11:L 45:W  7:W 19:L 31:L 36:W 22:L
33 Solomon Dixon        B     567 IGS Spartans        3     34:W 10:L 29:L  7:L 40:W 22:L 47:W
34 Adrian Jesuthasan    B     682 Gregory Terrace 2   3     33:L 42:W 39:W 16:L 20:L 35:W 21:L
35 Max Chan             B     586 Gregory Terrace 3   3     22:L 27:L 40:L  0:W 38:W 34:L 43:W
36 Wilson Liu           B     504 Redeemer            3     17:L 46:W 31:L 40:W 18:L 32:L 48:W
37 Max Kovarski         B     721 Indooroopilly SHS 1 2.5   42:W  6:L 47:D 13:L 41:W 26:L 24:L
38 Oliver Veivers       B     529 IGS Spartans        2.5   29:W  5:L 22:L 26:L 35:L 45:W 42:D
39 Luke Edgerton        B     500 Indooroopilly SHS 1 2.5   43:L  0:W 34:L 17:L 46:W 27:D 25:L
40 Rosa Campbell        B     628 Jubilee CC          2.5    1:L  7:L 35:W 36:L 33:L 47:W 44:D
41 Aidan Tindale        B     591 SJAC 1              2.5    5:L 15:L 28:D 46:W 37:L 48:W 27:L
42 Liam Flynn           B     610 Chisholm Coll 1     2.5   37:L 34:L 46:W 20:L 44:W 23:L 38:D
43 Joshua Li            B     656 Redeemer            2     39:W 11:L 19:L  8:L 45:W 21:L 35:L
44 Tommy Ryland         B     533 Redeemer            2      3:L 13:L  0:W 27:L 42:L 49:D 40:D
45 Chloe Johnson        B     558 Indooroopilly SHS 1 2     24:L 32:L 49:W 28:L 43:L 38:L  0:W
46 Hayden Kele          B     636 Nudgee 2            2      4:L 36:L 42:L 41:L 39:L  0:W 49:W
47 Will Peardon         B     646 St Benedict's 1     1.5   28:W  1:L 37:D 24:L 26:L 40:L 33:L
48 George Coorey        B     589 Nudgee 2            1.5   31:L 30:D  8:L 49:W 25:L 41:L 36:L
49 Leo Fratus           B     624 St Benedict's 1     1.5   23:L 18:L 45:L 48:L  0:W 44:D 46:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  McKenzie, Melody      B            922 2.5/6 4.80   -23 678   621
2.  Kull, Roman           B            916 6.0/7 5.32     7 715  1024
3.  Yang, Eric            B            916 4.5/7 5.74   -12 652   754
4.  Kennedy, Patrick      B            886 4.5/7 4.90    -4 740   842
5.  Bond, Nicholas        B            876 5.5/7 4.76     7 741   971
6.  Smith, Caleb          B            873 4.0/7 5.53   -15 647   697
7.  NICOLAS, SEAN         B            860 7.0/7 4.90    21 711  1710
8.  Black, Alex           B            733 4.0/7 4.34    -3 644   694
9.  Smith, Zachery (ACGS) B            732 3.5/7 4.55   -11 624   624
10. Shanavas, Afthab      B            732 5.0/7 4.55     5 621   779
11. Kovarski, Max         B            721 2.5/7 4.41   -19 626   524
12. Leong, Jasmine        B            714 4.0/7 4.13    -1 647   697
13. Sarker, Tirtha        B            709 3.5/6 2.70     8 748   805
14. Adornado, Lorenzo     B            705 3.5/7 3.64    -1 691   691
15. Zhang, Ben            B            702 5.0/7 4.13     9 639   797
16. Woodward, Caleb       B            701 3.0/7 4.55   -16 588   538
17. Long, D'arcy          B            699 4.0/6 3.84     2 595   720
18. Jesuthasan, Adrian    B            682 3.0/6 3.78    -8 587   587
19. Edirisinghe, Oshadha  B            679 3.5/7 2.73     8 760   760
20. Yoon, Daniel          B            679 5.5/7 2.73    28 761   991
21. Leong, Jade           B            661 2.0/6 3.18   -12 637   512
22. Manser, Eli           B            660 3.0/7 3.64    -6 644   594
23. Li, Joshua            B            656 2.0/6 2.88    -9 668   543
24. West, Cameron         B            648 4.0/7 3.22     8 678   728
25. Peardon, Will         B            646 1.5/7 2.87   -14 712   482
26. Jeyarajah, Justin     B            644 4.0/7 2.66    13 731   781
27. Pacis, Justin         B            640 4.5/7 3.08    14 684   786
28. Kele, Hayden          B            636 1.0/6 3.18   -22 618   345
29. O'rourke, D'arcy      B            632 3.0/7 2.80     2 708   658
30. O'rourke, Cooper      B            632 3.5/7 3.36     1 647   647
31. Campbell, Rosa        B            628 2.5/7 3.43    -9 633   531
32. Bryan, David          B            626 4.0/7 2.10    19 772   822
33. Fratus, Leo           B            624 0.5/6 3.00   -25 627   226
34. Hubbard, Oscar        B            615 4.5/7 1.96    25 779   881
35. Flynn, Liam           B            610 2.5/7 3.08    -6 652   550
36. Huynh, Bao            B            609 5.0/7 2.17    28 753   911
37. Muthumuni, Isuka      B            605 3.5/7 2.59     9 701   701
38. Carter, Nicolas       B            604 5.0/7 3.01    20 653   811
39. Tindale, Aidan        B            591 2.5/7 2.52     0 692   590
40. Coorey, George        B            589 1.5/7 3.15   -17 627   397
41. Chan, Max             B            586 2.0/6 2.58    -6 638   513
42. Dixon, Solomon        B            567 3.0/7 2.45     6 680   630
43. Johnson, Chloe        B            558 1.0/6 2.04   -10 674   401
44. Ryland, Tommy         B            533 1.0/6 2.16   -12 636   363
45. Veivers, Oliver       B            529 2.5/7 2.52     0 632   530
46. Watson, Alex          B            524 4.0/7 1.89    21 697   747
47. Liu, Wilson           B            504 3.0/7 2.10     9 650   600
48. Edgerton, Luke        B            500 1.5/6 1.74    -2 660   467
49. Cho, Duncan           B                3.0/6            722   722

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   ACGS 3              16   
 2-3  SJAC 1              15.5 
      GREGORY TERRACE 2   15.5 
  4   CHISHOLM COLL 1     15   
  5   IGS SPARTANS        14.5 
  6   BGS 3               14   
  7   INDOOROOPILLY SHS 1 13   
 8-9  NUDGEE 2            12.5 
      JUBILEE CC          12.5 
10-11 REDEEMER            11   
      ST BENEDICT'S 1     11   
 12   GREGORY TERRACE 3   10   
 13   WAVELL HEIGHTS      7    
 14   HOMESCHOOL          4    
 15   BREMER              3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart