0
×

2019 Term 2 Brisbane North Premier

Brisbane Primary North Term 2 2019 Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Shaun LI            B     924  BGS 1            6.5      23.5  33.0   27.5
  2   Shubh Patel         B     946  Eagle Junction 1 6        21.0  30.5   25.0
  3   Dev Rana            B     691  Nundah SS 1      5.5      19.5  26.5   22.5
  4   Daniel Hsieh        B     792  Nundah SS 1      5        21.0  30.5   19.0
 5-7  Max Phillips        B     1170 Nundah SS 1      4.5      22.5  31.5   21.5
      Vishnu KANGATHARAN  B     610  BGS 2            4.5      19.5  27.0   18.0
      Karin Sagara        B     765  Eagle Junction 1 4.5      18.5  27.0   18.5
8-13  Roc WOODHOUSE       B     623  BGS 2            4        22.5  30.5   19.0
      Oneth Sugathadasa   B     592  Eagle Junction 1 4        20.0  29.5   16.0
      Alex CARTER         B     776  BGS 2            4        20.0  29.0   19.0
      James BUTLER        B     689  BGS 1            4        17.5  25.5   16.0
      Dhairya Purohit     B     584  Nundah SS 1      4        17.5  23.0   15.0
      Ali RAHIM           B     731  BGS 1            4        17.0  23.5   14.0
 14   Senuda Ananda       B     542  Ashgrove 1       3.5      15.0  20.0   13.0
15-21 Aurora Lannon       B     934  Ascot SS 1       3        18.0  26.0   14.0
      Avighna Mahadik     B     524  Ascot SS 1       3        16.5  23.0   11.0
      William Noe         B     593  Eagle Junction 1 3        15.5  22.5   12.0
      Rishad Karkhanis    B     574  Nundah SS 2      3        15.5  21.0   11.0
      Thomas Gahan        B     609  Ashgrove 1       3        15.0  21.5   12.0
      Kaden Reeves        B     569  Nundah SS 2      3        14.5  19.5   10.0
      Jason Wei           B     541  Ashgrove 1       3        12.0  16.5    7.0
22-23 Michael BRYAN       B     610  BGS 2            2.5      15.0  20.5   10.0
      Christian Ma        B     705  BGS 1            2.5      13.5  22.5    9.0
24-26 Hayden Ollerenshaw  B          Nundah SS 2      2        16.0  21.5    7.0
      Logan Newman        B     500  Nundah SS 2      2        14.5  20.0   10.0
      Rohan Raju          B          Ashgrove 1       2        14.5  19.5    5.0
27-28 Cormack Willersdorf B     527  Ascot SS 1       1        16.0  24.5    2.0
      Aden Jeremijenko    B     702  Ascot SS 1       1        12.5  17.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc  Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Shaun LI            B     924  BGS 1            6.5    9:W  8:W  7:W  4:W  2:W  5:W  3:D
2  Shubh Patel         B     946  Eagle Junction 1 6     19:W 23:W  4:W  5:W  1:L  8:W 10:W
3  Dev Rana            B     691  Nundah SS 1      5.5   27:W 15:W 23:L  9:W 10:W  6:W  1:D
4  Daniel Hsieh        B     792  Nundah SS 1      5     18:W  6:W  2:L  1:L 17:W 11:W  8:W
5  Max Phillips        B     1170 Nundah SS 1      4.5   22:W 13:W 10:W  2:L 11:W  1:L  7:D
6  Vishnu KANGATHARAN  B     610  BGS 2            4.5   24:W  4:L 16:W 23:D 14:W  3:L  9:W
7  Karin Sagara        B     765  Eagle Junction 1 4.5   20:W 25:W  1:L  8:L 13:W 14:W  5:D
8  Roc WOODHOUSE       B     623  BGS 2            4     26:W  1:L 17:W  7:W 23:+  2:L  4:L
9  Oneth Sugathadasa   B     592  Eagle Junction 1 4      1:L 21:W 15:W  3:L 19:W 12:W  6:L
10 Alex CARTER         B     776  BGS 2            4     12:W 16:W  5:L 19:W  3:L 15:W  2:L
11 James BUTLER        B     689  BGS 1            4     16:L 20:W 18:W 12:W  5:L  4:L 15:W
12 Dhairya Purohit     B     584  Nundah SS 1      4     10:L 26:W 13:W 11:L 22:W  9:L 17:W
13 Ali RAHIM           B     731  BGS 1            4     14:W  5:L 12:L 24:W  7:L 25:W 18:W
14 Senuda Ananda       B     542  Ashgrove 1       3.5   13:L 22:D 27:W 18:W  6:L  7:L 28:W
15 Aurora Lannon       B     934  Ascot SS 1       3     17:W  3:L  9:L 22:W 20:W 10:L 11:L
16 Avighna Mahadik     B     524  Ascot SS 1       3     11:W 10:L  6:L 20:L 24:W 17:L 22:W
17 William Noe         B     593  Eagle Junction 1 3     15:L 24:W  8:L 25:W  4:L 16:W 12:L
18 Rishad Karkhanis    B     574  Nundah SS 2      3      4:L 28:W 11:L 14:L 27:W 19:W 13:L
19 Thomas Gahan        B     609  Ashgrove 1       3      2:L 27:W 25:W 10:L  9:L 18:L 24:W
20 Kaden Reeves        B     569  Nundah SS 2      3      7:L 11:L 26:W 16:W 15:L 21:L 27:W
21 Jason Wei           B     541  Ashgrove 1       3     23:L  9:L 24:L 27:W 28:L 20:W 25:W
22 Michael BRYAN       B     610  BGS 2            2.5    5:L 14:D 28:W 15:L 12:L 26:W 16:L
23 Christian Ma        B     705  BGS 1            2.5   21:W  2:L  3:W  6:D  8:-  0:   0: 
24 Hayden Ollerenshaw  B          Nundah SS 2      2      6:L 17:L 21:W 13:L 16:L 28:W 19:L
25 Logan Newman        B     500  Nundah SS 2      2     28:W  7:L 19:L 17:L 26:W 13:L 21:L
26 Rohan Raju          B          Ashgrove 1       2      8:L 12:L 20:L 28:W 25:L 22:L  0:W
27 Cormack Willersdorf B     527  Ascot SS 1       1      3:L 19:L 14:L 21:L 18:L  0:W 20:L
28 Aden Jeremijenko    B     702  Ascot SS 1       1     25:L 18:L 22:L 26:L 21:W 24:L 14:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Phillips, Max        B            1170 4.5/7 6.44   -19 777   879
2.  Patel, Shubh         B            946  6.0/7 4.90    11 800  1109
3.  Lannon, Aurora       B            934  3.0/7 5.88   -29 646   596
4.  LI, Shaun            B            924  6.5/7 4.69    18 797  1219
5.  Hsieh, Daniel        B            792  5.0/7 4.34     7 708   866
6.  CARTER, Alex         B            776  4.0/7 3.43     6 780   830
7.  Sagara, Karin        B            765  4.5/7 3.92     6 723   825
8.  RAHIM, Ali           B            731  3.0/6 3.36    -4 689   689
9.  Ma, Christian        B            705  2.5/4 2.04     5 697   792
10. Jeremijenko, Aden    B            702  1.0/5 3.50   -25 553   313
11. Rana, Dev            B            691  5.5/7 3.15    24 724   954
12. BUTLER, James        B            689  4.0/7 3.08     9 735   785
13. WOODHOUSE, Roc       B            623  2.0/5 1.30     7 804   732
14. KANGATHARAN, Vishnu  B            610  3.5/6 2.76     7 641   698
15. BRYAN, Michael       B            610  1.5/6 1.92    -4 743   550
16. Gahan, Thomas        B            609  2.0/6 2.64    -6 653   528
17. Noe, William         B            593  2.0/6 2.46    -5 660   535
18. Sugathadasa, Oneth   B            592  4.0/7 2.45    16 699   749
19. Purohit, Dhairya     B            584  3.0/6 2.34     7 665   665
20. Karkhanis, Rishad    B            574  3.0/7 2.73     3 656   606
21. Reeves, Kaden        B            569  2.0/6 2.22    -2 663   538
22. Ananda, Senuda       B            542  3.5/7 2.52    10 646   646
23. Wei, Jason           B            541  3.0/6 2.52     5 599   599
24. Willersdorf, Cormack B            527  0.0/6 2.52   -25 588     0
25. Mahadik, Avighna     B            524  2.0/6 2.04     0 641   516
26. Newman, Logan        B            500  1.0/6 1.74    -7 657   384
27. Raju, Rohan          B                 1.0/6            598   325
28. Ollerenshaw, Hayden  B                 2.0/7            616   458

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   NUNDAH SS 1      19   
  2   EAGLE JUNCTION 1 17.5 
  3   BGS 1            17   
  4   BGS 2            15   
  5   ASHGROVE 1       11.5 
  6   NUNDAH SS 2      10   
  7   ASCOT SS 1       8    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart