0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 2 Brisbane North B

Brisbane Primary North Term 2 2019 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Martin Chang           B         Brisbane Central SS 7        21.0  28.5   28.0
  2   Andony Garratt         B         Hilder Road         6        24.0  35.0   25.0
 3-5  Thomas Pei             B         Ashgrove 3          5.5      23.0  31.0   21.0
      Charlie FULLER         B         BGS 5               5.5      21.5  30.5   20.5
      Angus Nieh             B         Ascot SS 2          5.5      21.0  28.5   20.5
6-10  Zachariah Rees         B         Chess Peace 2       5        22.5  31.5   21.0
      William Priestly       B         Wilston SS 2        5        22.0  30.5   25.0
      Ben Kuswadi            B         Eagle Junction 3    5        21.0  28.5   21.0
      Henry Edmonds          B         OLW 3               5        17.0  25.0   21.5
      Benjamin Dwyer         B         Chess Peace 2       5        16.5  24.0   17.0
11-20 Kai Reinhardt          B         St Eugene's 4       4.5      21.0  29.0   17.5
      William Hoveling       B         Living Faith 2      4.5      21.0  28.5   17.5
      Sam ONG                B         BGS 5               4.5      20.5  30.0   20.0
      Will Allford           B         Mango Hill Team B   4.5      19.5  28.0   19.0
      Charmayne Smith        B     500 St Eugene's 3       4.5      19.5  28.0   18.0
      Younan Sadeh           B         OLW 2               4.5      19.5  24.5   22.0
      Miroslav Bogatov       B         Windsor SS 2        4.5      18.5  26.0   17.5
      Nicholas CARROLL       B         BGS 5               4.5      18.0  26.0   16.0
      Patrick Cataldo        B         Ashgrove 3          4.5      17.5  25.5   13.0
      Rudra Mahadik          B         Ascot SS 2          4.5      17.0  23.5   15.5
21-29 James Barr             B         Ashgrove 3          4        21.5  30.5   19.0
      Emily Davis            B         Wilston SS 2        4        21.5  30.0   18.5
      Sotaro Sagara          B         Eagle Junction 3    4        21.5  28.0   18.0
      Hamish Hollywood       B         St Eugene's 3       4        18.0  27.5   19.0
      Jovan Singh            B         Nudgee 2            4        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Lincoln Hicks          B         Chess Peace 2       4        17.0  24.0   15.0
      Sam Starkey            B         OLW 2               4        16.5  23.5   17.5
      Nicholas Horsington    B         Chess Peace 2       4        16.0  22.5   14.0
      Ava Howley             B         Living Faith 2      4        15.0  21.0   12.0
30-41 Amber Weeks            B         OLW 2               3.5      21.0  28.5   15.0
      Alannah Isaacs         B         OLW 4               3.5      21.0  28.0   16.5
      Quinn Ryan             B         Ashgrove 3          3.5      20.0  28.0   18.5
      Oli Armitage           B         St Eugene's 4       3.5      20.0  25.5   19.5
      Fynn McKane            B         Eagle Junction 3    3.5      19.0  25.5   15.0
      Dominic Howley         B         Living Faith 2      3.5      18.5  25.5   15.5
      Nicholas Bourne        B         Wilston SS 2        3.5      18.5  25.5   13.5
      Thomas O’Brien         B         St Eugene's 4       3.5      18.5  25.5   12.5
      Harrison Toich         B         Windsor SS 2        3.5      17.0  24.0   12.5
      Dylan Condon           B         St Eugene's 3       3.5      17.0  24.0   11.5
      Pitimon Dechpant       B         Living Faith 1      3.5      16.5  24.0   13.5
      Alistair Rae           B         St Eugene's 4       3.5      15.0  20.5   13.5
42-51 Zara Beveridge         B         Ascot SS 2          3        19.0  26.5   13.0
      Madelyn Milanta        B         Mango Hill Team B   3        19.0  25.5   13.5
      Joel Slade             B         Living Faith 1      3        18.5  27.5   13.0
      Daniel Hamilton        B         Living Faith 1      3        18.0  23.5   15.0
      Ethan Hussey           B         BGS 5               3        17.5  23.5   13.0
      Jade Reinhardt         B         St Eugene's 3       3        17.5  23.0   13.5
      Harry Kane             B         OLW 2               3        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Mac Gynther            B         Living Faith 1      3        16.0  22.5   10.0
      Eme Okozor             B         OLW 4               3        15.0  20.5   11.0
      Michael Stocker        B         OLW 4               3        14.0  20.5   11.0
52-58 Zoe Coogans            B         Hilder Road         2.5      17.5  23.5    9.5
      Nate Ryder             B         Ascot SS 2          2.5      17.0  24.5   11.5
      Nicholas Cox           B         Living Faith 2      2.5      17.0  24.0   12.0
      Charlie Heath          B         Wilston SS 2        2.5      15.5  21.5    8.5
      Bryce O’Leary          B         OLW 5               2.5      12.5  17.0    9.0
      Baxter Davidson        B         Windsor SS 2        2.5      12.0  16.0    7.5
      Harrison Brown         B         Eagle Junction 3    2.5      11.5  18.5    5.0
59-65 Luka Vavra-Quintanilla B         Hilder Road         2        21.0  28.5   12.5
      Edward Baker           B         OLW 5               2        16.0  22.0    4.0
      Oscar Morley-Davies    B         Hilder Road         2        15.5  21.0    8.0
      Patrick Stewart        B         OLW 3               2        14.5  20.5    5.5
      Tayla Kemp             B         OLW 3               2        13.5  20.0    6.0
      Chloe Danson           B         Mango Hill Team B   2        13.5  19.5    7.0
      Beau Bateman           B         OLW 5               2        13.5  18.0    8.0
66-69 Gian Walls             B         Mango Hill Team B   1.5      12.5  21.0    5.5
      Taehlar Garth          B         OLW 5               1.5      12.5  17.5    5.0
      Oliver Kopanakis       B         Windsor SS 2        1.5      12.0  15.0    4.5
      Sakurah Kau            B         OLW 4               1.5      10.0  16.5    5.5
 70   Isaac Lahiff           B         OLW 3               0        12.0  18.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Martin Chang           B         Brisbane Central SS 7     66:W 44:W 21:W 24:W  2:W  7:W 13:W
2  Andony Garratt         B         Hilder Road         6     19:W 13:W 22:W  8:W  1:L  6:W  9:W
3  Thomas Pei             B         Ashgrove 3          5.5   58:W 14:D  5:D 10:W 12:D 11:W 15:W
4  Charlie FULLER         B         BGS 5               5.5   15:W 21:L 40:W 31:W  5:D 12:W  7:W
5  Angus Nieh             B         Ascot SS 2          5.5   11:D 35:W  3:D 59:W  4:D 33:W 21:W
6  Zachariah Rees         B         Chess Peace 2       5     12:W 51:W  7:L 18:W 24:W  2:L 16:W
7  William Priestly       B         Wilston SS 2        5     67:W 30:W  6:W 16:W 33:W  1:L  4:L
8  Ben Kuswadi            B         Eagle Junction 3    5     69:W 37:W 17:W  2:L  9:L 27:W 22:W
9  Henry Edmonds          B         OLW 3               5     53:W 54:D 59:D 48:W  8:W 23:W  2:L
10 Benjamin Dwyer         B         Chess Peace 2       5     25:L 63:W 39:W  3:L 59:W 42:W 23:W
11 Kai Reinhardt          B         St Eugene's 4       4.5    5:D 20:W 14:L 52:W 43:W  3:L 34:W
12 William Hoveling       B         Living Faith 2      4.5    6:L 64:W 30:W 44:W  3:D  4:L 32:W
13 Sam ONG                B         BGS 5               4.5   56:W  2:L 55:W 26:W 32:W 16:D  1:L
14 Will Allford           B         Mango Hill Team B   4.5   42:W  3:D 11:W 32:D 23:L 28:D 30:W
15 Charmayne Smith        B     500 St Eugene's 3       4.5    4:L 38:W 42:W 22:D 46:W 35:W  3:L
16 Younan Sadeh           B         OLW 2               4.5   70:W 52:W 31:W  7:L 21:W 13:D  6:L
17 Miroslav Bogatov       B         Windsor SS 2        4.5   29:W 34:W  8:L 23:L 31:D 53:W 36:W
18 Nicholas CARROLL       B         BGS 5               4.5   44:L 29:W 34:W  6:L 49:W 30:D 31:W
19 Patrick Cataldo        B         Ashgrove 3          4.5    2:L 39:L 62:W 25:D 37:W 46:W 35:W
20 Rudra Mahadik          B         Ascot SS 2          4.5   38:D 11:L 65:W 37:W 35:L 49:W 33:W
21 James Barr             B         Ashgrove 3          4     61:W  4:W  1:L 45:W 16:L 47:W  5:L
22 Emily Davis            B         Wilston SS 2        4     57:W 26:W  2:L 15:D 27:D 24:W  8:L
23 Sotaro Sagara          B         Eagle Junction 3    4     37:L 60:W 25:W 17:W 14:W  9:L 10:L
24 Hamish Hollywood       B         St Eugene's 3       4     43:W 48:W 45:W  1:L  6:L 22:L 54:W
25 Jovan Singh            B         Nudgee 2            4     10:W 31:L 23:L 19:D 52:W 43:D 50:W
26 Lincoln Hicks          B         Chess Peace 2       4     49:W 22:L 36:W 13:L 30:L 52:W 42:W
27 Sam Starkey            B         OLW 2               4     36:W 59:D 54:W 33:L 22:D  8:L 43:W
28 Nicholas Horsington    B         Chess Peace 2       4     32:L 61:W 46:D 47:D 36:D 14:D 45:W
29 Ava Howley             B         Living Faith 2      4     17:L 18:L 60:W 63:D 55:W 50:D 47:W
30 Amber Weeks            B         OLW 2               3.5   55:W  7:L 12:L 39:W 26:W 18:D 14:L
31 Alannah Isaacs         B         OLW 4               3.5   60:W 25:W 16:L  4:L 17:D 41:W 18:L
32 Quinn Ryan             B         Ashgrove 3          3.5   28:W 40:W 33:D 14:D 13:L 34:D 12:L
33 Oli Armitage           B         St Eugene's 4       3.5   46:W 70:W 32:D 27:W  7:L  5:L 20:L
34 Fynn McKane            B         Eagle Junction 3    3.5   39:W 17:L 18:L 61:W 45:W 32:D 11:L
35 Dominic Howley         B         Living Faith 2      3.5   52:D  5:L 67:W 53:W 20:W 15:L 19:L
36 Nicholas Bourne        B         Wilston SS 2        3.5   27:L 57:W 26:L 51:W 28:D 38:W 17:L
37 Thomas O’Brien         B         St Eugene's 4       3.5   23:W  8:L 48:D 20:L 19:L 65:W 53:W
38 Harrison Toich         B         Windsor SS 2        3.5   20:D 15:L 50:W 43:L 48:W 36:L 56:W
39 Dylan Condon           B         St Eugene's 3       3.5   34:L 19:W 10:L 30:L 62:W 59:W 40:D
40 Pitimon Dechpant       B         Living Faith 1      3.5   47:W 32:L  4:L 41:W 42:L 61:W 39:D
41 Alistair Rae           B         St Eugene's 4       3.5   50:W 45:L 43:D 40:L 54:W 31:L 59:W
42 Zara Beveridge         B         Ascot SS 2          3     14:L 58:W 15:L 55:W 40:W 10:L 26:L
43 Madelyn Milanta        B         Mango Hill Team B   3     24:L 62:W 41:D 38:W 11:L 25:D 27:L
44 Joel Slade             B         Living Faith 1      3     18:W  1:L 51:W 12:L 47:L  0:L 64:W
45 Daniel Hamilton        B         Living Faith 1      3     68:W 41:W 24:L 21:L 34:L 51:W 28:L
46 Ethan Hussey           B         BGS 5               3     33:L 68:W 28:D 54:W 15:L 19:L 48:D
47 Jade Reinhardt         B         St Eugene's 3       3     40:L 66:W 53:D 28:D 44:W 21:L 29:L
48 Harry Kane             B         OLW 2               3     62:W 24:L 37:D  9:L 38:L 68:W 46:D
49 Mac Gynther            B         Living Faith 1      3     26:L 55:L 58:W 56:W 18:L 20:L 65:W
50 Eme Okozor             B         OLW 4               3     41:L 65:D 38:L 60:W 63:W 29:D 25:L
51 Michael Stocker        B         OLW 4               3     64:W  6:L 44:L 36:L 66:W 45:L 61:W
52 Zoe Coogans            B         Hilder Road         2.5   35:D 16:L 69:W 11:L 25:L 26:L 67:W
53 Nate Ryder             B         Ascot SS 2          2.5    9:L 56:W 47:D 35:L 57:W 17:L 37:L
54 Nicholas Cox           B         Living Faith 2      2.5   63:W  9:D 27:L 46:L 41:L 57:W 24:L
55 Charlie Heath          B         Wilston SS 2        2.5   30:L 49:W 13:L 42:L 29:L 69:W 62:D
56 Bryce O’Leary          B         OLW 5               2.5   13:L 53:L 70:W 49:L 68:W 64:D 38:L
57 Baxter Davidson        B         Windsor SS 2        2.5   22:L 36:L 64:D 67:W 53:L 54:L 70:W
58 Harrison Brown         B         Eagle Junction 3    2.5    3:L 42:L 49:L 62:L 67:W 63:D 66:W
59 Luka Vavra-Quintanilla B         Hilder Road         2     65:W 27:D  9:D  5:L 10:L 39:L 41:L
60 Edward Baker           B         OLW 5               2     31:L 23:L 29:L 50:L 64:D  0:W 63:D
61 Oscar Morley-Davies    B         Hilder Road         2     21:L 28:L 68:W 34:L 69:W 40:L 51:L
62 Patrick Stewart        B         OLW 3               2     48:L 43:L 19:L 58:W 39:L 66:D 55:D
63 Tayla Kemp             B         OLW 3               2     54:L 10:L 66:D 29:D 50:L 58:D 60:D
64 Chloe Danson           B         Mango Hill Team B   2     51:L 12:L 57:D 65:D 60:D 56:D 44:L
65 Beau Bateman           B         OLW 5               2     59:L 50:D 20:L 64:D 70:W 37:L 49:L
66 Gian Walls             B         Mango Hill Team B   1.5    1:L 47:L 63:D 69:D 51:L 62:D 58:L
67 Taehlar Garth          B         OLW 5               1.5    7:L 69:D 35:L 57:L 58:L 70:W 52:L
68 Oliver Kopanakis       B         Windsor SS 2        1.5   45:L 46:L 61:L 70:W 56:L 48:L 69:D
69 Sakurah Kau            B         OLW 4               1.5    8:L 67:D 52:L 66:D 61:L 55:L 68:D
70 Isaac Lahiff           B         OLW 3               0     16:L 33:L 56:L 68:L 65:L 67:L 57:L

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   CHESS PEACE 2       18   
 2-3  BGS 5               17.5 
      ASHGROVE 3          17.5 
  4   ASCOT SS 2          15.5 
 5-9  ST EUGENE'S 3       15   
      OLW 2               15   
      EAGLE JUNCTION 3    15   
      ST EUGENE'S 4       15   
      WILSTON SS 2        15   
 10   LIVING FAITH 2      14.5 
11-12 HILDER ROAD         12.5 
      LIVING FAITH 1      12.5 
 13   WINDSOR SS 2        12   
14-15 OLW 4               11   
      MANGO HILL TEAM B   11   
 16   OLW 3               9    
 17   OLW 5               8    
 18   BRISBANE CENTRAL SS 7    
 19   NUDGEE 2            4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart