0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 2 Brisbane North A

Brisbane Primary North Term 2 2019 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club                     Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jaffery Syed-Musa       B     716 East Brisbane SS         6.5      24.5  33.5   26.0
  2   Max BUTLER              B     583 BGS 3                    6        24.0  33.5   26.0
 3-4  Eamman CONOMOS          B     563 BGS 3                    5.5      20.5  28.0   23.0
      Minah An                B     588 Kelvin Grove SC          5.5      18.0  26.0   20.5
5-13  Isaac Davies            B     577 St Eugene's 1            5        23.0  32.5   24.0
      Hunter NEEP             B     500 BGS 4                    5        22.0  31.0   22.0
      Lucca King              B     553 Hilder Road 1            5        22.0  30.0   23.0
      Blaire XU               B     531 BGS 4                    5        22.0  30.0   21.0
      Dapeng Li               B     538 St Peters Lutheran       5        21.0  29.5   20.0
      Ben Hall                B         Chess Peace 1            5        20.5  27.0   19.0
      Will QUINLAN            B     581 BGS 3                    5        20.0  29.5   20.0
      Mitchell Kewley         B     537 Nudgee 1                 5        18.0  25.0   19.0
      Joshua LIU              B     547 BGS 3                    5        18.0  25.0   18.0
14-28 Isal Sugathadasa        B     500 Eagle Junction 2         4        22.0  29.5   18.0
      Austin Thomas           B     602 Windsor SS 1             4        21.5  28.5   20.0
      Marcus Ayoub            B     533 St Eugene's 1            4        21.0  28.5   19.0
      Tanush Patel            B         Mango Hill  Team A       4        20.5  29.0   18.0
      Mathew Robinson         B         Wilston SS 1             4        19.5  27.5   16.0
      Santhan Austin          B     578 St Williams              4        19.5  27.5   14.0
      Jonathon Mahon          B     528 St Eugene's 2            4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Declan Meynick          B         Ashgrove 2               4        19.0  26.5   16.0
      Rishav Mandal           B     531 Eagle Junction 2         4        18.0  25.0   17.0
      Andrew McLeod           B         Eagle Junction 2         4        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Tejas Ashok             B     575 Mango Hill  Team A       4        17.5  24.5   16.0
      William Boustead        B     519 Wilston SS 1             4        17.0  23.0   15.0
      Luke Anderson           B     585 St Eugene's 1            4        15.0  21.0   14.0
      Tobias MEEHANN          B     534 BGS 4                    4        15.0  21.0   13.0
      Hamish Offenhauser      B     549 Chess Peace 1            4        15.0  20.0   14.0
29-31 James Wilson            B     513 Windsor SS 1             3.5      21.5  29.0   16.5
      Christopher Robinson    B         Wilston SS 1             3.5      19.5  27.0   15.5
      Andrew Cavanagh         B     500 Ashgrove 2               3.5      13.0  19.0   12.5
32-44 Ethan Jeremijenko       B     523 Ashgrove 2               3        21.5  28.0   16.5
      Benjamin Wright         B         OLW 1                    3        21.0  27.5   15.0
      Pascoe Grant            B         Chess Peace 1            3        18.0  23.5   13.0
      Thomas Hargraves        B     500 OLW 1                    3        17.0  25.0   11.0
      Victoria Kooreman       B     500 OLW 1                    3        17.0  24.0   11.0
      Ash Tayler              B     500 Nudgee 1                 3        16.5  23.0   10.0
      Ethan Coogans           B     500 Hilder Road 1            3        15.0  21.0   11.0
      Jonathan Williams       B         St Eugene's 2            3        14.0  20.5    7.0
      Sam Winks               B     500 Windsor SS 1             3        13.5  21.0    9.0
      Noah Midson             B     500 Ashgrove 2               3        13.5  18.5   10.5
      Reiley Harris           B         St Eugene's 2            3        13.5  18.5    9.0
      Zac Smith               B     500 Windsor SS 1             3        13.0  19.0    8.0
      Andre KWOK              B     500 BGS 4                    3        12.0  18.5   11.0
45-47 Lucas McKenzie          B     583 St Eugene's 1            2.5      18.0  25.0   15.0
      Lincoln Wilson          B         Hilder Road 1            2.5      17.5  25.5   13.0
      Hudson Hammond          B     597 Our Lady of the Angels 1 2.5      15.5  20.5    7.5
48-52 Lara Savaille           B         Chess Peace 1            2        19.0  25.0    9.0
      Nathaniel Brown         B         Nudgee 1                 2        17.0  23.5   10.0
      Aidan Westmacott        B         Mango Hill  Team A       2        16.5  23.0    9.0
      Marcus Swan             B         Wilston SS 1             2        16.5  22.0    9.0
      Oliver Senz             B     536 Eagle Junction 2         2        14.0  20.0    7.0
53-57 Isaac Langestraat       B         Nudgee 1                 1.5      16.5  21.5    6.5
      Xavier Lawrence         B         St Eugene's 2            1.5      15.0  20.0    5.5
      Bailey Hughes           B         OLW 1                    1.5      14.5  20.5    3.5
      Radhika Nansi           B     500 Our Lady of the Angels 1 1.5      13.5  18.5    6.5
      Prithuvi Mithulananthan B         Mango Hill  Team A       1.5      13.0  19.5    2.5

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                     Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jaffery Syed-Musa       B     716 East Brisbane SS         6.5   40:W 16:W  9:W  3:D 11:W  2:W  5:W
2  Max BUTLER              B     583 BGS 3                    6     35:W 20:W 12:W  7:W  5:W  1:L  6:W
3  Eamman CONOMOS          B     563 BGS 3                    5.5   57:W 18:W 17:W  1:D  7:L 29:W 15:W
4  Minah An                B     588 Kelvin Grove SC          5.5   44:W  8:L 37:W 32:W 29:D 30:W  7:W
5  Isaac Davies            B     577 St Eugene's 1            5     37:W 33:W 14:W  8:W  2:L 10:W  1:L
6  Hunter NEEP             B     500 BGS 4                    5     19:W 13:W 32:L 24:W  9:W 15:W  2:L
7  Lucca King              B     553 Hilder Road 1            5     48:W 36:W 15:W  2:L  3:W 16:W  4:L
8  Blaire XU               B     531 BGS 4                    5     39:W  4:W 11:W  5:L 15:L 24:W 19:W
9  Dapeng Li               B     538 St Peters Lutheran       5     10:W 46:W  1:L 33:W  6:L 21:W 18:W
10 Ben Hall                B         Chess Peace 1            5      9:L 38:W 52:W 12:W 22:W  5:L 29:W
11 Will QUINLAN            B     581 BGS 3                    5     43:W 25:W  8:L 14:W  1:L 33:W 16:W
12 Mitchell Kewley         B     537 Nudgee 1                 5     55:W 23:W  2:L 10:L 50:W 32:W 17:W
13 Joshua LIU              B     547 BGS 3                    5     49:W  6:L 30:D 31:W 32:D 20:W 14:W
14 Isal Sugathadasa        B     500 Eagle Junction 2         4     47:W 24:W  5:L 11:L 26:W 27:W 13:L
15 Austin Thomas           B     602 Windsor SS 1             4     56:W 22:W  7:L 45:W  8:W  6:L  3:L
16 Marcus Ayoub            B     533 St Eugene's 1            4     42:W  1:L 53:W 17:W 21:W  7:L 11:L
17 Tanush Patel            B         Mango Hill  Team A       4     38:W 28:W  3:L 16:L 31:W 22:W 12:L
18 Mathew Robinson         B         Wilston SS 1             4     29:W  3:L 19:L 36:W 28:W 45:W  9:L
19 Santhan Austin          B     578 St Williams              4      6:L 30:L 18:W 37:W 35:W 25:W  8:L
20 Jonathon Mahon          B     528 St Eugene's 2            4     34:W  2:L 23:W 21:L 46:W 13:L 33:W
21 Declan Meynick          B         Ashgrove 2               4     22:L 35:W 25:W 20:W 16:L  9:L 45:W
22 Rishav Mandal           B     531 Eagle Junction 2         4     21:W 15:L 49:W 34:W 10:L 17:L 35:W
23 Andrew McLeod           B         Eagle Junction 2         4     27:W 12:L 20:L 56:W 25:L 36:W 32:W
24 Tejas Ashok             B     575 Mango Hill  Team A       4     30:W 14:L 48:W  6:L 49:W  8:L 38:W
25 William Boustead        B     519 Wilston SS 1             4     53:W 11:L 21:L 48:W 23:W 19:L 34:W
26 Luke Anderson           B     585 St Eugene's 1            4     36:L 51:W 41:W 29:L 14:L 48:W 30:W
27 Tobias MEEHANN          B     534 BGS 4                    4     23:L 48:L 51:W 41:W 34:W 14:L 40:W
28 Hamish Offenhauser      B     549 Chess Peace 1            4     50:W 17:L 33:L 54:W 18:L 43:W 44:W
29 James Wilson            B     513 Windsor SS 1             3.5   18:L 50:W 42:W 26:W  4:D  3:L 10:L
30 Christopher Robinson    B         Wilston SS 1             3.5   24:L 19:W 13:D 46:W 45:W  4:L 26:L
31 Andrew Cavanagh         B     500 Ashgrove 2               3.5   51:D 47:W 45:L 13:L 17:L 55:W 46:W
32 Ethan Jeremijenko       B     523 Ashgrove 2               3     54:W 45:D  6:W  4:L 13:D 12:L 23:L
33 Benjamin Wright         B         OLW 1                    3     52:W  5:L 28:W  9:L 38:W 11:L 20:L
34 Pascoe Grant            B         Chess Peace 1            3     20:L 43:W 44:W 22:L 27:L 56:W 25:L
35 Thomas Hargraves        B     500 OLW 1                    3      2:L 21:L 39:W 47:W 19:L 51:W 22:L
36 Victoria Kooreman       B     500 OLW 1                    3     26:W  7:L 46:L 18:L 42:W 23:L 49:W
37 Ash Tayler              B     500 Nudgee 1                 3      5:L 54:W  4:L 19:L 47:W 38:L 51:W
38 Ethan Coogans           B     500 Hilder Road 1            3     17:L 10:L 57:W 53:W 33:L 37:W 24:L
39 Jonathan Williams       B         St Eugene's 2            3      8:L 41:L 35:L  0:W 40:L 52:W 56:W
40 Sam Winks               B     500 Windsor SS 1             3      1:L 42:L 50:L 57:W 39:W 49:W 27:L
41 Noah Midson             B     500 Ashgrove 2               3     45:L 39:W 26:L 27:L 53:W 46:D 47:D
42 Reiley Harris           B         St Eugene's 2            3     16:L 40:W 29:L 51:L 36:L 53:W 48:W
43 Zac Smith               B     500 Windsor SS 1             3     11:L 34:L 47:L 55:W 52:W 28:L 50:W
44 Andre KWOK              B     500 BGS 4                    3      4:L 55:W 34:L 49:L 54:W 50:W 28:L
45 Lucas McKenzie          B     583 St Eugene's 1            2.5   41:W 32:D 31:W 15:L 30:L 18:L 21:L
46 Lincoln Wilson          B         Hilder Road 1            2.5    0:W  9:L 36:W 30:L 20:L 41:D 31:L
47 Hudson Hammond          B     597 Our Lady of the Angels 1 2.5   14:L 31:L 43:W 35:L 37:L 54:W 41:D
48 Lara Savaille           B         Chess Peace 1            2      7:L 27:W 24:L 25:L 57:W 26:L 42:L
49 Nathaniel Brown         B         Nudgee 1                 2     13:L 56:W 22:L 44:W 24:L 40:L 36:L
50 Aidan Westmacott        B         Mango Hill  Team A       2     28:L 29:L 40:W 52:W 12:L 44:L 43:L
51 Marcus Swan             B         Wilston SS 1             2     31:D 26:L 27:L 42:W 56:D 35:L 37:L
52 Oliver Senz             B     536 Eagle Junction 2         2     33:L 57:W 10:L 50:L 43:L 39:L  0:W
53 Isaac Langestraat       B         Nudgee 1                 1.5   25:L  0:W 16:L 38:L 41:L 42:L 55:D
54 Xavier Lawrence         B         St Eugene's 2            1.5   32:L 37:L  0:W 28:L 44:L 47:L 57:D
55 Bailey Hughes           B         OLW 1                    1.5   12:L 44:L 56:L 43:L  0:W 31:L 53:D
56 Radhika Nansi           B     500 Our Lady of the Angels 1 1.5   15:L 49:L 55:W 23:L 51:D 34:L 39:L
57 Prithuvi Mithulananthan B         Mango Hill  Team A       1.5    3:L 52:L 38:L 40:L 48:L  0:W 54:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Syed-Musa, Jaffery       B            716 6.5/7 4.97    15 554   976
2.  Thomas, Austin           B            602 4.0/7 4.13    -1 537   587
3.  Hammond, Hudson          B            597 1.5/6 3.78   -23 500   307
4.  An, Minah                B            588 4.5/6 3.54    10 520   713
5.  Anderson, Luke           B            585 1.0/4 2.44   -14 503   310
6.  BUTLER, Max              B            583 6.0/7 3.71    23 559   868
7.  McKenzie, Lucas          B            583 2.5/4 2.28     2 531   626
8.  QUINLAN, Will            B            581 4.0/6 3.24     8 550   675
9.  Austin, Santhan          B            578 3.0/5 2.95     1 510   582
10. Davies, Isaac            B            577 3.0/5 2.60     4 566   638
11. Ashok, Tejas             B            575 1.0/4 2.36   -14 508   315
12. CONOMOS, Eamman          B            563 2.5/4 1.80     7 596   691
13. King, Lucca              B            553 4.0/6 2.94    11 562   687
14. Offenhauser, Hamish      B            549 2.0/2 1.14     9 500  1499
15. LIU, Joshua              B            547 3.5/5 2.75     8 510   659
16. Li, Dapeng               B            538 0.0/2 0.80    -8 608     0
17. Kewley, Mitchell         B            537 1.0/2 0.96     0 553   553
18. Senz, Oliver             B            536 0.0/1 0.55    -6 500     0
19. MEEHANN, Tobias          B            534 2.0/3 1.65     4 500   625
20. Ayoub, Marcus            B            533 0.0/3 1.14   -11 617     0
21. Mandal, Rishav           B            531 1.0/2 0.94     1 551   551
22. XU, Blaire               B            531 4.0/6 2.58    14 584   709
23. Mahon, Jonathon          B            528 0.0/2 0.90    -9 565     0
24. Jeremijenko, Ethan       B            523 2.0/5 2.30    -3 551   479
25. Boustead, William        B            519 0.0/2 0.84    -8 580     0
26. Wilson, James            B            513 1.5/3 1.23     3 579   579
27. Cavanagh, Andrew         B            500 1.0/3 1.20    -2 576   451
28. Coogans, Ethan           B            500 1.0/2 0.90     1 538   538
29. Winks, Sam               B            500 0.0/2 0.66    -7 625     0
30. Nansi, Radhika           B            500 0.0/1 0.36    -4 602     0
31. Sugathadasa, Isal        B            500 4.0/7 2.80    12 571   621
32. KWOK, Andre              B            500 0.0/2 0.80    -8 569     0
33. Kooreman, Victoria       B            500 1.0/2 0.80     2 569   569
34. Hargraves, Thomas        B            500 1.0/4 1.60    -6 572   379
35. Midson, Noah             B            500 0.5/4 1.60   -11 575   253
36. Smith, Zac               B            500 1.0/4 1.64    -6 566   373
37. NEEP, Hunter             B            500 5.0/7 2.87    21 564   722
38. Tayler, Ash              B            500 1.0/5 2.05   -11 568   328
39. Robinson, Christopher    B                2.5/6            576   519
40. Mithulananthan, Prithuvi B                0.0/4            525     0
41. Savaille, Lara           B                1.0/5            553   313
42. Westmacott, Aidan        B                2.0/7            519   361
43. Brown, Nathaniel         B                2.0/7            522   364
44. Hall, Ben                B                5.0/7            533   571
45. Hughes, Bailey           B                0.0/5            507     0
46. McLeod, Andrew           B                4.0/7            520   533
47. Wright, Benjamin         B                3.0/7            544   494
48. Harris, Reiley           B                1.0/4            512   319
49. Meynick, Declan          B                4.0/7            533   546
50. Williams, Jonathan       B                2.0/6            511   386
51. Grant, Pascoe            B                3.0/7            516   466
52. Lawrence, Xavier         B                0.0/5            534     0
53. Langestraat, Isaac       B                0.0/4            513     0
54. Robinson, Mathew         B                4.0/7            546   559
55. Swan, Marcus             B                1.0/6            520   247
56. Patel, Tanush            B                4.0/7            530   543
57. Wilson, Lincoln          B                1.5/5            513   364

Club Standings

Place Name                     Score

  1   BGS 3                    21.5 
  2   BGS 4                    17   
  3   ST EUGENE'S 1            15.5 
 4-5  EAGLE JUNCTION 2         14   
      CHESS PEACE 1            14   
 6-8  ASHGROVE 2               13.5 
      WILSTON SS 1             13.5 
      WINDSOR SS 1             13.5 
9-11  ST EUGENE'S 2            11.5 
      MANGO HILL  TEAM A       11.5 
      NUDGEE 1                 11.5 
12-13 HILDER ROAD 1            10.5 
      OLW 1                    10.5 
 14   EAST BRISBANE SS         6.5  
 15   KELVIN GROVE SC          5.5  
 16   ST PETERS LUTHERAN       5    
17-18 OUR LADY OF THE ANGELS 1 4    
      ST WILLIAMS              4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart