0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 2 Brisbane Girls Novice

Brisbane Girls Tournament T2 2019 – Novice Divison – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Isabella Guan        B     538 6        21.5  30.0   23.0
 2-3  Jia Gao              B         5        20.5  28.0   23.0
      Lexin Chen           B     529 5        19.0  28.0   20.0
  4   Annie Tran           B     527 4.5      18.0  25.5   17.5
 5-9  Emma Rowe            B     536 4        20.5  26.0   20.0
      Ciana Ong-Morton     B     542 4        19.0  28.0   19.0
      Emily Chang          B     522 4        17.5  25.5   16.0
      Rovinya Jayasinhage  B     500 4        16.0  23.5   15.0
      Sanaaya Mapabandara  B         4        14.5  19.0   14.0
 10   Maggie Lui           B         3.5      13.5  20.0    9.5
11-15 Minudi Wickramaratna B         3        20.0  27.0   13.0
      Rachel Lau           B     500 3        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Clare Zhou           B         3        17.5  24.0   12.0
      Aurora Lin           B         3        17.0  22.5   11.0
      Ellie Yung           B         3        16.0  21.5    9.0
 16   Valentina Borg       B         2        16.5  21.0    9.0
 17   Claire Park          B         1.5      19.0  24.5    6.5
 18   Hanbee Park          B         0.5      15.5  21.0    0.5

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Isabella Guan        B     538 6     10:W  8:W  2:L  7:W  6:W  3:W  4:W
2  Jia Gao              B         5     11:W 17:W  1:W  5:W  3:L  4:L  6:W
3  Lexin Chen           B     529 5     15:W 11:L 14:W  8:W  2:W  1:L  5:W
4  Annie Tran           B     527 4.5   17:D 14:L 13:W 15:W  5:W  2:W  1:L
5  Emma Rowe            B     536 4     18:W 12:W  6:W  2:L  4:L  9:W  3:L
6  Ciana Ong-Morton     B     542 4     14:W  7:W  5:L 12:W  1:L 11:W  2:L
7  Emily Chang          B     522 4     16:W  6:L  9:W  1:L 12:W 10:L 14:W
8  Rovinya Jayasinhage  B     500 4     13:W  1:L 16:W  3:L 11:L 17:W 12:W
9  Sanaaya Mapabandara  B         4     12:L 18:W  7:L 17:W 13:W  5:L 11:W
10 Maggie Lui           B         3.5    1:L 16:L 17:D 18:W 15:L  7:W 13:W
11 Minudi Wickramaratna B         3      2:L  3:W 12:L 16:W  8:W  6:L  9:L
12 Rachel Lau           B     500 3      9:W  5:L 11:W  6:L  7:L 15:W  8:L
13 Clare Zhou           B         3      8:L 15:W  4:L 14:W  9:L 16:W 10:L
14 Aurora Lin           B         3      6:L  4:W  3:L 13:L 17:W 18:W  7:L
15 Ellie Yung           B         3      3:L 13:L 18:W  4:L 10:W 12:L 16:W
16 Valentina Borg       B         2      7:L 10:W  8:L 11:L 18:W 13:L 15:L
17 Claire Park          B         1.5    4:D  2:L 10:D  9:L 14:L  8:L 18:D
18 Hanbee Park          B         .5     5:L  9:L 15:L 10:L 16:L 14:L 17:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Ong-Morton, Ciana     B            542 2.0/4 2.12    -1 524   524
2.  Guan, Isabella        B            538 5.0/5 2.60    24 524  1523
3.  Rowe, Emma            B            536 2.0/4 2.08    -1 525   525
4.  Chen, Lexin           B            529 2.0/3 1.53     5 525   650
5.  Tran, Annie           B            527 1.0/2 0.98     0 537   537
6.  Chang, Emily          B            522 1.0/3 1.47    -5 527   402
7.  Jayasinhage, Rovinya  B            500 1.0/3 1.41    -4 522   397
8.  Lau, Rachel           B            500 0.0/4 1.88   -19 525     0
9.  Gao, Jia              B                3.0/5            534   547
10. Lin, Aurora           B                1.0/4            530   337
11. Lui, Maggie           B                1.0/2            530   530
12. Park, Hanbee          B                0.0/1            536     0
13. Yung, Ellie           B                0.0/3            519     0
14. Park, Claire          B                0.5/2            514   321
15. Borg, Valentina       B                0.0/2            511     0
16. Zhou, Clare           B                0.0/2            514     0
17. Mapabandara, Sanaaya  B                0.0/3            519     0
18. Wickramaratna, Minudi B                2.0/4            518   518
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart