0
×

2019 T1 Central Queensland North Secondary

Central Queensland North Secondary Term 1 2019 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Smith Waigana        CQ    630 St Brendans 1         7        23.5  33.5   28.0
  2   Kai Graz             CQ    603 Emmaus 1              6        22.5  32.5   26.0
 3-4  Lachlan Dunn         CQ    733 RGS Boland            5.5      22.0  29.5   22.0
      Nitesh Nair          CQ    555 Heights College 1     5.5      18.0  25.0   21.0
5-13  Byron Zonruiter      CQ    653 Heights College 1     5        24.5  33.5   24.0
      Jared Warusam        CQ    726 St Brendans 1         5        22.5  29.5   21.0
      Matthew Ray          CQ    529 St Brendans 1         5        21.5  31.0   21.0
      Traevyn Mills        CQ    506 Emmaus 1              5        21.5  30.0   21.0
      Thayaghan Vignarajah CQ    583 RGS Boland            5        21.0  28.5   21.0
      Benjamin Crossley    CQ    541 Kingsley College HS 1 5        20.5  30.5   20.0
      Joel Patson          CQ    612 Kingsley College HS 1 5        20.5  27.5   23.0
      Jane Brighton        CQ    500 RGS Palmer            5        19.5  27.5   18.0
      Azra Morgan          CQ    594 Kingsley College HS 1 5        17.0  26.0   21.0
14-19 Junsang Han          CQ    540 TCC Team 3            4.5      22.0  31.0   23.0
      Kaviya Vignarajah    CQ    638 RGS Boland            4.5      21.0  29.0   19.0
      Taj Barnett          CQ        Emmaus 2              4.5      20.5  28.0   18.0
      Wil Bailey           CQ        Emmaus 1              4.5      19.5  27.0   18.0
      Ryan Cowie           CQ    500 TCC Team 3            4.5      18.0  25.5   18.0
      Corbin McPherson     CQ        Emmaus 2              4.5      17.0  24.5   16.0
20-35 Matthew Campbell     CQ    610 St Brendans 2         4        22.0  30.0   19.0
      Josiah Lowe          CQ    500 Heights College 1     4        21.0  28.5   18.0
      Max Chambers         CQ    500 St Brendans 2         4        20.5  28.0   19.0
      Dominic Chavasse     CQ    654 Emmaus 1              4        20.0  27.0   17.0
      Tom Kavanagh         CQ    517 Heights College 1     4        19.5  28.5   16.0
      Daniel Morgan        CQ    565 Kingsley College HS 1 4        19.5  28.0   20.5
      William Canavan      CQ        TCC Team 2            4        19.5  27.0   14.0
      Kiet Jeha            CQ    510 TCC Team 3            4        19.0  26.5   17.5
      Shea Toman           CQ        Emmaus 2              4        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Lachlan Alexander    CQ        TCC Team 2            4        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Mosten Sinclair      CQ        TCC Team 4            4        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Puan Quirk           CQ        Heights College 3     4        17.0  23.0   16.0
      Brodie Lucht         CQ        Emmaus 2              4        16.0  23.5   14.5
      Gus Turnbull         CQ        TCC Team 2            4        16.0  21.5   13.5
      Lachlan Fuary        CQ        Kingsley College HS 3 4        16.0  21.0   13.0
      Caleb Barnard        CQ        RGS Palmer            4        15.5  21.0   12.0
36-42 Kevin Keller         CQ    602 St Brendans 1         3.5      22.0  31.0   19.5
      Jessica Le           CQ    500 RGS Palmer            3.5      20.0  28.5   15.5
      Daniel Gibbons       CQ        Heights College 2     3.5      19.5  28.0   15.0
      Dinesh Srinivas      CQ    568 Heights College 2     3.5      19.0  27.5   16.5
      Joshua Kirk          CQ        ECC HS 1              3.5      18.0  25.0   12.0
      Xander Brookman      CQ        Glenmore Dragons      3.5      17.5  24.0   14.5
      Leo Predrosa         CQ        Heights College 2     3.5      14.5  21.0   11.5
43-54 Oliver Dunn          CQ    688 RGS Boland            3        21.0  27.0   16.0
      Leo Goldman          CQ        St Brendans 2         3        18.0  26.5   13.5
      Justin Cowie         CQ        TCC Team 2            3        18.0  24.5   14.5
      Jacob Sibley         CQ        ECC HS 1              3        17.0  24.5   12.0
      Joel Campbell        CQ        Kingsley College HS 2 3        16.5  23.5   14.0
      Jack Canavan         CQ        TCC Team 4            3        16.5  22.5   11.0
      Samuel Morgan        CQ        Kingsley College HS 2 3        16.5  22.5   10.0
      Markus Edler         CQ        Heights College 3     3        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Sebastian Buchanan   CQ        Emmaus 4              3        16.0  20.5   11.0
      Kyuss Greaves        CQ        Glenmore Dragons      3        15.5  22.5   12.5
      Cham Quirk           CQ        Heights College 3     3        15.0  20.5   10.0
      Jarrod Phillis       CQ    500 Emmaus 3              3        14.5  21.5   10.0
55-62 Pierce Layton        CQ        ECC HS 1              2.5      18.5  26.0   11.5
      Joshua Frangos       CQ        ECC HS 1              2.5      18.0  23.5   11.5
      Duy Mai              CQ        TCC Team 1            2.5      16.5  23.0   10.5
      James Toman          CQ        Emmaus 4              2.5      16.0  22.5    8.5
      Kaden O'Grady        CQ        TCC Team 1            2.5      15.0  20.0   12.5
      Angel McCarthy       CQ        Kingsley College HS 2 2.5      15.0  19.5    9.0
      Allan Sullivan       CQ        St Brendans 2         2.5      14.0  20.0    7.5
      Callum Mills         CQ        Emmaus 4              2.5      10.5  15.5    6.0
63-69 Chelsea Wu           CQ        RGS Palmer            2        16.0  21.5    7.0
      Slade Passmore       CQ        Emmaus 3              2        15.0  20.5    3.0
      Michael Sypher       CQ        Emmaus 3              2        14.5  19.0    7.0
      Mak Mayne            CQ        TCC Team 1            2        14.0  19.5    6.0
      Imea Thomas          CQ        TCC Team 3            2        13.0  18.0    7.0
      Will Lyall           CQ        Emmaus 3              2        12.5  18.5    5.0
      Caeleb Curtis        CQ        Heights College 2     2        12.0  17.5    6.0
 70   Aaron Bryant         CQ        Glenmore Dragons      1.5      13.5  20.5    3.0
71-73 Alexander Paddison   CQ        TCC Team 1            1        16.5  22.0    5.0
      Benjamin Akrigg      CQ        Kingsley College HS 2 1        13.5  18.5    3.0
      Bryce Harding        CQ        TCC Team 4            1        12.0  16.5    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club                  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Smith Waigana        CQ    630 St Brendans 1         7     32:W 21:W 10:W 13:W 14:W  2:W  5:W
2  Kai Graz             CQ    603 Emmaus 1              6     44:W 37:W  7:W 25:W  5:W  1:L 11:W
3  Lachlan Dunn         CQ    733 RGS Boland            5.5   55:W 24:W 36:L 12:W  6:W 14:D  8:W
4  Nitesh Nair          CQ    555 Heights College 1     5.5   68:W 38:D 46:W  6:L 37:W 39:W 16:W
5  Byron Zonruiter      CQ    653 Heights College 1     5     63:W 12:W  9:W 36:W  2:L  7:W  1:L
6  Jared Warusam        CQ    726 St Brendans 1         5     64:W 27:D 38:W  4:W  3:L 10:D 14:W
7  Matthew Ray          CQ    529 St Brendans 1         5     40:W 23:W  2:L 30:W 15:W  5:L 20:W
8  Traevyn Mills        CQ    506 Emmaus 1              5     16:W 43:L 35:W 26:W 20:W  9:W  3:L
9  Thayaghan Vignarajah CQ    583 RGS Boland            5     35:W 33:W  5:L 55:W 23:W  8:L 21:W
10 Benjamin Crossley    CQ    541 Kingsley College HS 1 5     30:W 45:W  1:L 19:D 44:W  6:D 22:W
11 Joel Patson          CQ    612 Kingsley College HS 1 5     70:W 54:W 17:W 14:L 18:W 22:W  2:L
12 Jane Brighton        CQ    500 RGS Palmer            5     26:W  5:L 40:W  3:L 55:W 43:W 25:W
13 Azra Morgan          CQ    594 Kingsley College HS 1 5     66:W 52:W 43:W  1:L 22:L 47:W 27:W
14 Junsang Han          CQ    540 TCC Team 3            4.5   69:W 53:W 20:W 11:W  1:L  3:D  6:L
15 Kaviya Vignarajah    CQ    638 RGS Boland            4.5   19:W 18:W 25:L 47:W  7:L 32:D 29:W
16 Taj Barnett          CQ        Emmaus 2              4.5    8:L 63:W 33:W 21:D 24:W 36:W  4:L
17 Wil Bailey           CQ        Emmaus 1              4.5   50:W 39:W 11:L 20:L 26:W 18:D 37:W
18 Ryan Cowie           CQ    500 TCC Team 3            4.5   56:W 15:L 57:W 45:W 11:L 17:D 36:W
19 Corbin McPherson     CQ        Emmaus 2              4.5   15:L 58:W 50:W 10:D 21:L 56:W 39:W
20 Matthew Campbell     CQ    610 St Brendans 2         4     48:W 28:W 14:L 17:W  8:L 31:W  7:L
21 Josiah Lowe          CQ    500 Heights College 1     4     72:W  1:L 51:W 16:D 19:W 25:D  9:L
22 Max Chambers         CQ    500 St Brendans 2         4     62:W 36:L 34:W 43:W 13:W 11:L 10:L
23 Dominic Chavasse     CQ    654 Emmaus 1              4     65:W  7:L 32:W 41:W  9:L 29:L 38:W
24 Tom Kavanagh         CQ    517 Heights College 1     4     34:W  3:L 42:D 38:W 16:L 40:W 32:D
25 Daniel Morgan        CQ    565 Kingsley College HS 1 4     57:W 59:W 15:W  2:L 36:D 21:D 12:L
26 William Canavan      CQ        TCC Team 2            4     12:L 48:W 28:W  8:L 17:L 55:W 52:W
27 Kiet Jeha            CQ    510 TCC Team 3            4     58:W  6:D 41:D 31:L 57:W 28:W 13:L
28 Shea Toman           CQ        Emmaus 2              4     29:W 20:L 26:L 51:W 34:W 27:L 45:W
29 Lachlan Alexander    CQ        TCC Team 2            4     28:L 41:L 68:W 58:W 30:W 23:W 15:L
30 Mosten Sinclair      CQ        TCC Team 4            4     10:L 64:W 54:W  7:L 29:L 65:W 47:W
31 Puan Quirk           CQ        Heights College 3     4     37:L 66:W 52:W 27:W 39:L 20:L 44:W
32 Brodie Lucht         CQ        Emmaus 2              4      1:L 72:W 23:L 71:W 49:W 15:D 24:D
33 Gus Turnbull         CQ        TCC Team 2            4     71:W  9:L 16:L 40:D 46:D 67:W 51:W
34 Lachlan Fuary        CQ        Kingsley College HS 3 4     24:L 73:W 22:L 63:W 28:L 49:W 48:W
35 Caleb Barnard        CQ        RGS Palmer            4      9:L 71:W  8:L 49:L 53:W 61:W 43:W
36 Kevin Keller         CQ    602 St Brendans 1         3.5   42:W 22:W  3:W  5:L 25:D 16:L 18:L
37 Jessica Le           CQ    500 RGS Palmer            3.5   31:W  2:L 56:D 42:W  4:L 59:W 17:L
38 Daniel Gibbons       CQ        Heights College 2     3.5   49:W  4:D  6:L 24:L 54:W 41:W 23:L
39 Dinesh Srinivas      CQ    568 Heights College 2     3.5   51:W 17:L 44:D 46:W 31:W  4:L 19:L
40 Joshua Kirk          CQ        ECC HS 1              3.5    7:L 65:W 12:L 33:D 60:W 24:L 59:W
41 Xander Brookman      CQ        Glenmore Dragons      3.5   46:D 29:W 27:D 23:L 45:D 38:L 56:W
42 Leo Predrosa         CQ        Heights College 2     3.5   36:L 62:W 24:D 37:L 56:L 58:W 60:W
43 Oliver Dunn          CQ    688 RGS Boland            3     73:W  8:W 13:L 22:L 48:W 12:L 35:L
44 Leo Goldman          CQ        St Brendans 2         3      2:L 60:W 39:D 56:W 10:L 45:D 31:L
45 Justin Cowie         CQ        TCC Team 2            3     47:W 10:L 64:W 18:L 41:D 44:D 28:L
46 Jacob Sibley         CQ        ECC HS 1              3     41:D 49:W  4:L 39:L 33:D 48:L 63:W
47 Joel Campbell        CQ        Kingsley College HS 2 3     45:L 68:W 59:W 15:L 50:W 13:L 30:L
48 Jack Canavan         CQ        TCC Team 4            3     20:L 26:L 67:W 53:W 43:L 46:W 34:L
49 Samuel Morgan        CQ        Kingsley College HS 2 3     38:L 46:L 69:W 35:W 32:L 34:L 67:W
50 Markus Edler         CQ        Heights College 3     3     17:L  0:W 19:L 66:W 47:L 51:L 65:W
51 Sebastian Buchanan   CQ        Emmaus 4              3     39:L 61:W 21:L 28:L 71:W 50:W 33:L
52 Kyuss Greaves        CQ        Glenmore Dragons      3     61:W 13:L 31:L 60:D 59:D 57:W 26:L
53 Cham Quirk           CQ        Heights College 3     3      0:W 14:L 55:L 48:L 35:L 70:W 68:W
54 Jarrod Phillis       CQ    500 Emmaus 3              3     60:W 11:L 30:L 57:L 38:L 66:W 69:W
55 Pierce Layton        CQ        ECC HS 1              2.5    3:L 69:W 53:W  9:L 12:L 26:L 61:D
56 Joshua Frangos       CQ        ECC HS 1              2.5   18:L 70:W 37:D 44:L 42:W 19:L 41:L
57 Duy Mai              CQ        TCC Team 1            2.5   25:L 67:W 18:L 54:W 27:L 52:L 58:D
58 James Toman          CQ        Emmaus 4              2.5   27:L 19:L 65:W 29:L 66:W 42:L 57:D
59 Kaden O'Grady        CQ        TCC Team 1            2.5   67:W 25:L 47:L 73:W 52:D 37:L 40:L
60 Angel McCarthy       CQ        Kingsley College HS 2 2.5   54:L 44:L 70:W 52:D 40:L 62:W 42:L
61 Allan Sullivan       CQ        St Brendans 2         2.5   52:L 51:L 66:L  0:W 63:W 35:L 55:D
62 Callum Mills         CQ        Emmaus 4              2.5   22:L 42:L 63:L 70:D 64:W 60:L 73:W
63 Chelsea Wu           CQ        RGS Palmer            2      5:L 16:L 62:W 34:L 61:L 72:W 46:L
64 Slade Passmore       CQ        Emmaus 3              2      6:L 30:L 45:L 69:L 62:L  0:W 71:W
65 Michael Sypher       CQ        Emmaus 3              2     23:L 40:L 58:L 72:W 69:W 30:L 50:L
66 Mak Mayne            CQ        TCC Team 1            2     13:L 31:L 61:W 50:L 58:L 54:L 72:W
67 Imea Thomas          CQ        TCC Team 3            2     59:L 57:L 48:L 68:W 73:W 33:L 49:L
68 Will Lyall           CQ        Emmaus 3              2      4:L 47:L 29:L 67:L 70:W 71:W 53:L
69 Caeleb Curtis        CQ        Heights College 2     2     14:L 55:L 49:L 64:W 65:L 73:W 54:L
70 Aaron Bryant         CQ        Glenmore Dragons      1.5   11:L 56:L 60:L 62:D 68:L 53:L  0:W
71 Alexander Paddison   CQ        TCC Team 1            1     33:L 35:L  0:W 32:L 51:L 68:L 64:L
72 Benjamin Akrigg      CQ        Kingsley College HS 2 1     21:L 32:L 73:L 65:L  0:W 63:L 66:L
73 Bryce Harding        CQ        TCC Team 4            1     43:L 34:L 72:W 59:L 67:L 69:L 62:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Dunn, Lachlan         CQ           733 4.5/6 4.32     2 565   758
2.  Warusam, Jared        CQ           726 3.0/5 3.50    -5 576   648
3.  Dunn, Oliver          CQ           688 1.0/4 2.88   -19 525   332
4.  Chavasse, Dominic     CQ           654 0.0/2 1.26   -13 556     0
5.  Zonruiter, Byron      CQ           653 4.0/6 3.66     3 575   700
6.  Vignarajah, Kaviya    CQ           638 1.0/3 1.95   -10 531   406
7.  Waigana, Smith        CQ           630 6.0/6 3.48    25 572  1571
8.  Patson, Joel          CQ           612 3.0/5 3.05    -1 529   601
9.  Campbell, Matthew     CQ           610 0.0/3 1.86   -19 525     0
10. Graz, Kai             CQ           603 5.0/6 3.18    18 582   855
11. Keller, Kevin         CQ           602 2.5/5 2.60    -1 590   590
12. Morgan, Azra          CQ           594 2.0/4 2.08    -1 582   582
13. Vignarajah, Thayaghan CQ           583 2.0/4 2.04     0 578   578
14. Srinivas, Dinesh      CQ           568 0.0/1 0.52    -5 555     0
15. Morgan, Daniel        CQ           565 2.0/5 2.45    -5 569   497
16. Nair, Nitesh          CQ           555 2.0/3 1.32     7 598   723
17. Crossley, Benjamin    CQ           541 1.5/3 1.17     3 619   619
18. Han, Junsang          CQ           540 2.5/5 1.65     9 662   662
19. Ray, Matthew          CQ           529 3.0/5 1.80    12 632   704
20. Kavanagh, Tom         CQ           517 0.0/1 0.22    -2 733     0
21. Jeha, Kiet            CQ           510 0.5/2 0.60    -1 660   467
22. Mills, Traevyn        CQ           506 2.0/4 1.20     8 654   654
23. Cowie, Ryan           CQ           500 1.0/3 1.02     0 617   492
24. Lowe, Josiah          CQ           500 0.5/3 1.11    -6 593   320
25. Phillis, Jarrod       CQ           500 0.0/1 0.35    -4 612     0
26. Brighton, Jane        CQ           500 2.0/4 1.16     8 660   660
27. Le, Jessica           CQ           500 0.0/2 0.78    -8 579     0
28. Chambers, Max         CQ           500 2.0/5 1.75     3 607   535
29. Alexander, Lachlan    CQ               1.0/2            646   646
30. Brookman, Xander      CQ               0.5/2            582   389
31. Greaves, Kyuss        CQ               0.0/1            594     0
32. Morgan, Samuel        CQ                                  0     0
33. Toman, Shea           CQ               0.0/2            560     0
34. Turnbull, Gus         CQ               0.0/1            583     0
35. Campbell, Joel        CQ               0.0/2            616     0
36. Bailey, Wil           CQ               2.5/5            558   558
37. Layton, Pierce        CQ               0.0/3            605     0
38. Passmore, Slade       CQ               0.0/1            726     0
39. Harding, Bryce        CQ               0.0/1            688     0
40. Sypher, Michael       CQ               0.0/1            654     0
41. Wu, Chelsea           CQ               0.0/1            653     0
42. McPherson, Corbin     CQ               1.5/4            562   475
43. Lucht, Brodie         CQ               1.0/4            610   417
44. Bryant, Aaron         CQ               0.0/1            612     0
45. Canavan, Jack         CQ               0.0/2            649     0
46. Goldman, Leo          CQ               0.5/3            571   298
47. Predrosa, Leo         CQ               0.5/3            540   267
48. Mayne, Mak            CQ               0.0/2            547     0
49. Barnard, Caleb        CQ               1.0/3            592   467
50. Buchanan, Sebastian   CQ               0.0/2            534     0
51. Mai, Duy              CQ               1.0/4            519   326
52. Lyall, Will           CQ               0.0/1            555     0
53. Sinclair, Mosten      CQ               1.0/3            523   398
54. Curtis, Caeleb        CQ               0.0/2            520     0
55. Kirk, Joshua          CQ               0.0/3            515     0
56. Fuary, Lachlan        CQ               0.0/2            509     0
57. Toman, James          CQ               0.0/1            510     0
58. Barnett, Taj          CQ               2.5/5            536   536
59. Frangos, Joshua       CQ               0.5/2            500   307
60. Akrigg, Benjamin      CQ               0.0/1            500     0
61. McCarthy, Angel       CQ               0.0/1            500     0
62. Canavan, William      CQ               0.0/2            503     0
63. Quirk, Puan           CQ               1.0/4            547   354
64. Mills, Callum         CQ               0.0/1            500     0
65. Thomas, Imea          CQ                                  0     0
66. Sibley, Jacob         CQ               0.0/2            562     0
67. Sullivan, Allan       CQ                                  0     0
68. Gibbons, Daniel       CQ               1.5/5            590   441
69. O'Grady, Kaden        CQ               0.0/2            533     0
70. Cowie, Justin         CQ               0.0/2            521     0
71. Paddison, Alexander   CQ                                  0     0
72. Edler, Markus         CQ                                  0     0
73. Quirk, Cham           CQ               0.0/1            540     0

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   ST BRENDANS 1         20.5 
  2   EMMAUS 1              19.5 
  3   KINGSLEY COLLEGE HS 1 19   
  4   HEIGHTS COLLEGE 1     18.5 
  5   RGS BOLAND            18   
  6   EMMAUS 2              17   
 7-8  TCC TEAM 2            15   
      TCC TEAM 3            15   
  9   RGS PALMER            14.5 
 10   ST BRENDANS 2         13.5 
 11   HEIGHTS COLLEGE 2     12.5 
 12   ECC HS 1              11.5 
 13   HEIGHTS COLLEGE 3     10   
 14   KINGSLEY COLLEGE HS 2 9.5  
 15   EMMAUS 3              9    
16-19 GLENMORE DRAGONS      8    
      TCC TEAM 1            8    
      EMMAUS 4              8    
      TCC TEAM 4            8    
 20   KINGSLEY COLLEGE HS 3 4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart