Brisbane Secondary Term 1 2019 C – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Marlon Tanielu B Brisbane Bayside SC Gandu Unit 7 22.0 31.5 28.0
2-3 Zac Knight B 500 St Benedict's 4 6 23.5 34.5 26.0
Wesley Reuben B St Patrick's 5 6 20.0 27.5 22.0
4-11 Mark Villamayor B Brisbane Bayside SC Gandu Unit 5 23.5 33.0 23.0
Julian Stewart B Brisbane Bayside SC Gandu Unit 5 23.0 31.0 24.0
Craig Gilpin B St Patrick's 5 5 22.5 32.5 22.0
Sam Wilson B 504 St Benedict's 4 5 22.0 32.0 21.0
Kartik Singh B Brisbane Bayside SC Gandu Unit 5 20.0 27.0 25.0
Henry Rorke B 500 St Patrick's 5 5 18.0 25.5 19.0
Jia Gao B Chisholm College 2 5 18.0 25.5 18.0
Chloe Woods B STC 4 5 18.0 24.5 17.0
12-14 Cody Lawrence B 569 St Benedict's 6 4.5 23.5 32.5 20.5
Benjamin Eggles B St Patrick's 5 4.5 21.0 30.5 18.5
Jarrod Ogrodniczek B STC 3 4.5 17.0 24.5 16.5
15-27 Damon Judd B St Eugenes 5 4 22.0 31.0 21.0
Hannah Nelson B St Benedict's 5 4 22.0 30.0 19.0
Will Latter B St Benedict's 5 4 20.5 27.5 19.0
George Touma B St Benedict's 4 4 19.5 29.0 16.0
Hugo Valentine B St Benedict's 5 4 19.5 28.0 17.0
Jack Lunnon B St Benedict's 7 4 19.5 28.0 15.0
Yi-Tong Zheng B Indooroopilly SHS 4 19.0 26.5 16.5
Leilani Sheehan B St Eugenes 3 4 19.0 26.5 14.0
Flynn Coomer B St Eugenes 3 4 18.0 25.5 15.5
Jared O'Neill B St Benedict's 6 4 17.5 24.0 17.0
Kael Leota B STC 5 4 16.5 23.5 13.0
Lily Burden B St Eugenes 3 4 16.0 22.0 11.0
Matthew McKenna B St Eugenes 5 4 15.0 23.0 14.0
28-32 Harrison Arendt B 500 St Benedict's 4 3.5 20.5 29.5 18.0
Isaac Ramsay B Canterbury C1 3.5 16.0 23.5 11.0
Gwen Taylor B St Benedict's 6 3.5 15.5 24.0 12.0
Abigayle King B St Benedict's 7 3.5 15.0 21.5 12.0
William Watts B STC 4 3.5 14.0 19.5 11.5
33-40 Jessica Smith B St Eugenes 4 3 18.5 25.0 12.5
Ben Shakell B St Benedict's 5 3 18.0 25.0 14.0
Jade Hannan B St Eugenes 4 3 18.0 23.0 13.0
Samuel McKee B Canterbury C1 3 17.0 24.5 11.0
Emma Hutt B St Benedict's 6 3 16.5 21.5 12.5
Elanah Flegman B Canterbury C2 3 16.0 23.0 13.0
Zack Foster B St Eugenes 5 3 16.0 22.5 10.0
Alana Pereira B St Eugenes 4 3 14.0 19.0 8.0
41-51 Georgia Dunn B STC 3 2.5 18.0 26.0 12.0
Jenna Baglee B Canterbury C2 2.5 17.5 24.5 14.0
Reuben De Bruyn B STC 3 2.5 17.5 23.5 9.5
Tate Abraham B STC 4 2.5 16.5 24.0 11.5
Liston Paitai B STC 4 2.5 15.5 22.0 10.5
Chino Okozor B St Benedict's 7 2.5 15.0 21.0 7.5
Dean Wilson B Kingston SC 2.5 15.0 21.0 6.5
Gabriella Ayoub B St Eugenes 3 2.5 15.0 20.0 12.0
Connor Jones B St Eugenes 4 2.5 14.0 19.5 5.5
Elyas Yakoub B St Benedict's 7 2.5 12.5 17.0 9.0
Rhys Brown B St Eugenes 5 2.5 12.0 16.5 8.5
52-54 Kaden Hillen B STC 5 2 15.0 21.5 11.0
Abygail Harwood B STC 5 2 13.5 19.0 5.0
Eoin Smith B STC 3 2 12.0 16.5 8.0
55 Amity Maultby B Canterbury C2 1.5 13.0 17.5 5.5
56-57 Billy Hilleard B STC 5 1 13.0 20.0 7.0
Arion Cameron B St Benedict's 8 1 13.0 18.0 2.0
58 Christoper Woods B Indooroopilly SHS 0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Marlon Tanielu B Brisbane Bayside SC Gandu Unit 7 30:W 18:W 13:W 7:W 28:W 2:W 6:W
2 Zac Knight B 500 St Benedict's 4 6 21:W 20:W 12:W 4:W 5:W 1:L 8:W
3 Wesley Reuben B St Patrick's 5 6 27:W 5:L 36:W 41:W 19:W 15:W 4:W
4 Mark Villamayor B Brisbane Bayside SC Gandu Unit 5 32:W 25:W 6:W 2:L 16:W 12:W 3:L
5 Julian Stewart B Brisbane Bayside SC Gandu Unit 5 46:W 3:W 17:W 15:W 2:L 23:W 7:L
6 Craig Gilpin B St Patrick's 5 5 23:W 10:W 4:L 34:W 17:W 8:W 1:L
7 Sam Wilson B 504 St Benedict's 4 5 22:W 38:W 16:W 1:L 12:L 14:W 5:W
8 Kartik Singh B Brisbane Bayside SC Gandu Unit 5 41:W 56:W 28:W 9:W 21:W 6:L 2:L
9 Henry Rorke B 500 St Patrick's 5 5 39:W 44:W 15:L 8:L 22:W 33:W 16:W
10 Jia Gao B Chisholm College 2 5 0:W 6:L 42:W 19:L 41:W 20:W 15:W
11 Chloe Woods B STC 4 5 29:W 12:L 22:L 43:W 52:W 19:W 17:W
12 Cody Lawrence B 569 St Benedict's 6 4.5 33:W 11:W 2:L 18:W 7:W 4:L 13:D
13 Benjamin Eggles B St Patrick's 5 4.5 14:W 19:W 1:L 21:L 44:W 18:W 12:D
14 Jarrod Ogrodniczek B STC 3 4.5 13:L 47:W 31:D 48:W 34:W 7:L 28:W
15 Damon Judd B St Eugenes 5 4 31:W 34:W 9:W 5:L 24:W 3:L 10:L
16 Hannah Nelson B St Benedict's 5 4 26:W 24:W 7:L 38:W 4:L 25:W 9:L
17 Will Latter B St Benedict's 5 4 43:W 54:W 5:L 27:W 6:L 24:W 11:L
18 George Touma B St Benedict's 4 4 45:W 1:L 20:W 12:L 30:W 13:L 39:W
19 Hugo Valentine B St Benedict's 5 4 47:W 13:L 44:W 10:W 3:L 11:L 33:W
20 Jack Lunnon B St Benedict's 7 4 25:W 2:L 18:L 26:W 38:W 10:L 42:W
21 Yi-Tong Zheng B Indooroopilly SHS 4 2:L 55:W 54:W 13:W 8:L 28:D 23:D
22 Leilani Sheehan B St Eugenes 3 4 7:L 40:W 11:W 28:L 9:L 43:W 34:W
23 Flynn Coomer B St Eugenes 3 4 6:L 36:D 29:W 45:W 42:W 5:L 21:D
24 Jared O'Neill B St Benedict's 6 4 36:W 16:L 48:W 35:W 15:L 17:L 32:W
25 Kael Leota B STC 5 4 20:L 4:L 49:W 39:W 35:W 16:L 37:W
26 Lily Burden B St Eugenes 3 4 16:L 35:L 46:W 20:L 51:W 29:W 36:W
27 Matthew McKenna B St Eugenes 5 4 3:L 50:W 37:W 17:L 33:L 52:W 35:W
28 Harrison Arendt B 500 St Benedict's 4 3.5 35:W 52:W 8:L 22:W 1:L 21:D 14:L
29 Isaac Ramsay B Canterbury C1 3.5 11:L 33:D 23:L 47:W 43:W 26:L 50:W
30 Gwen Taylor B St Benedict's 6 3.5 1:L 53:W 34:L 50:W 18:L 31:D 41:W
31 Abigayle King B St Benedict's 7 3.5 15:L 49:W 14:D 42:L 37:D 30:D 48:W
32 William Watts B STC 4 3.5 4:L 43:L 47:D 57:W 48:W 42:W 24:L
33 Jessica Smith B St Eugenes 4 3 12:L 29:D 55:D 51:W 27:W 9:L 19:L
34 Ben Shakell B St Benedict's 5 3 49:W 15:L 30:W 6:L 14:L 46:W 22:L
35 Jade Hannan B St Eugenes 4 3 28:L 26:W 56:W 24:L 25:L 44:W 27:L
36 Samuel McKee B Canterbury C1 3 24:L 23:D 3:L 55:W 45:W 37:D 26:L
37 Emma Hutt B St Benedict's 6 3 44:L 0:W 27:L 56:W 31:D 36:D 25:L
38 Elanah Flegman B Canterbury C2 3 40:W 7:L 52:W 16:L 20:L 39:L 45:W
39 Zack Foster B St Eugenes 5 3 9:L 45:L 53:W 25:L 40:W 38:W 18:L
40 Alana Pereira B St Eugenes 4 3 38:L 22:L 0:W 44:L 39:L 56:W 52:W
41 Georgia Dunn B STC 3 2.5 8:L 46:W 51:W 3:L 10:L 50:D 30:L
42 Jenna Baglee B Canterbury C2 2.5 51:W 48:D 10:L 31:W 23:L 32:L 20:L
43 Reuben De Bruyn B STC 3 2.5 17:L 32:W 45:D 11:L 29:L 22:L 56:W
44 Tate Abraham B STC 4 2.5 37:W 9:L 19:L 40:W 13:L 35:L 51:D
45 Liston Paitai B STC 4 2.5 18:L 39:W 43:D 23:L 36:L 47:W 38:L
46 Chino Okozor B St Benedict's 7 2.5 5:L 41:L 26:L 0:W 56:W 34:L 49:D
47 Dean Wilson B Kingston SC 2.5 19:L 14:L 32:D 29:L 53:W 45:L 55:W
48 Gabriella Ayoub B St Eugenes 3 2.5 57:W 42:D 24:L 14:L 32:L 55:W 31:L
49 Connor Jones B St Eugenes 4 2.5 34:L 31:L 25:L 53:L 0:W 54:W 46:D
50 Elyas Yakoub B St Benedict's 7 2.5 56:L 27:L 57:W 30:L 54:W 41:D 29:L
51 Rhys Brown B St Eugenes 5 2.5 42:L 57:W 41:L 33:L 26:L 53:W 44:D
52 Kaden Hillen B STC 5 2 55:W 28:L 38:L 54:W 11:L 27:L 40:L
53 Abygail Harwood B STC 5 2 54:L 30:L 39:L 49:W 47:L 51:L 0:W
54 Eoin Smith B STC 3 2 53:W 17:L 21:L 52:L 50:L 49:L 57:W
55 Amity Maultby B Canterbury C2 1.5 52:L 21:L 33:D 36:L 57:W 48:L 47:L
56 Billy Hilleard B STC 5 1 50:W 8:L 35:L 37:L 46:L 40:L 43:L
57 Arion Cameron B St Benedict's 8 1 48:L 51:L 50:L 32:L 55:L 0:W 54:L
58 Christoper Woods B Indooroopilly SHS 0 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0:
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Wilson, Sam B 504 0.0/1 0.41 -4 569 0
2. Rorke, Henry B 500 0 0
3. Knight, Zac B 500 1.0/1 0.40 6 569 1568
4. Arendt, Harrison B 500 0 0
5. Eggles, Benjamin B 0.5/1 569 569
6. Gao, Jia B 0 0
7. O'Neill, Jared B 0 0
8. Leota, Kael B 0 0
9. Shakell, Ben B 0 0
10. Maultby, Amity B 0 0
11. Woods, Chloe B 0.0/1 569 0
12. Wilson, Dean B 0 0
13. Baglee, Jenna B 0 0
14. Coomer, Flynn B 0 0
15. Burden, Lily B 0 0
16. Smith, Eoin B 0 0
17. Cameron, Arion B 0 0
18. King, Abigayle B 0 0
19. Stewart, Julian B 0.0/2 502 0
20. Smith, Jessica B 0.0/2 535 0
21. Hilleard, Billy B 0 0
22. Touma, George B 0.0/1 569 0
23. Flegman, Elanah B 0.0/1 504 0
24. Abraham, Tate B 0.0/1 500 0
25. Dunn, Georgia B 0 0
26. De Bruyn, Reuben B 0 0
27. McKenna, Matthew B 0 0
28. Taylor, Gwen B 0 0
29. Sheehan, Leilani B 0.0/3 501 0
30. Foster, Zack B 0.0/1 500 0
31. Zheng, Yi-Tong B 0.5/2 500 307
32. Hannan, Jade B 0.0/1 500 0
33. Ogrodniczek, Jarrod B 1.0/2 502 502
34. Woods, Christoper B 0 0
35. McKee, Samuel B 0 0
36. Lunnon, Jack B 0.0/1 500 0
37. Jones, Connor B 0 0
38. Hillen, Kaden B 0.0/1 500 0
39. Ramsay, Isaac B 0 0
40. Watts, William B 0 0
41. Valentine, Hugo B 0 0
42. Brown, Rhys B 0 0
43. Gilpin, Craig B 0 0
44. Nelson, Hannah B 0.0/2 502 0
45. Harwood, Abygail B 0 0
46. Ayoub, Gabriella B 0 0
47. Judd, Damon B 1.0/1 500 513
48. Okozor, Chino B 0 0
49. Lawrence, Cody B 569 1.0/2 1.18 -2 502 502
50. Yakoub, Elyas B 0 0
51. Paitai, Liston B 0 0
52. Pereira, Alana B 0 0
53. Hutt, Emma B 0 0
54. Singh, Kartik B 2.0/3 500 513
55. Latter, Will B 0 0
56. Reuben, Wesley B 0 0
57. Tanielu, Marlon B 3.0/3 501 539
58. Villamayor, Mark B 1.0/2 535 535
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 BRISBANE BAYSIDE SC GANDU UNIT 22
2 ST PATRICK'S 5 20.5
3 ST BENEDICT'S 4 18.5
4-5 ST BENEDICT'S 6 15
ST BENEDICT'S 5 15
6 ST EUGENES 3 14.5
7-8 STC 4 13.5
ST EUGENES 5 13.5
9 ST BENEDICT'S 7 12.5
10-11 STC 3 11.5
ST EUGENES 4 11.5
12 STC 5 9
13 CANTERBURY C2 7
14 CANTERBURY C1 6.5
15 CHISHOLM COLLEGE 2 5
16 INDOOROOPILLY SHS 4
17 KINGSTON SC 2.5
18 ST BENEDICT'S 8 1