0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 1 Brisbane Secondary C

Brisbane Secondary Term 1 2019 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club                           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Marlon Tanielu     B         Brisbane Bayside SC Gandu Unit 7        22.0  31.5   28.0
 2-3  Zac Knight         B     500 St Benedict's 4                6        23.5  34.5   26.0
      Wesley Reuben      B         St Patrick's 5                 6        20.0  27.5   22.0
4-11  Mark Villamayor    B         Brisbane Bayside SC Gandu Unit 5        23.5  33.0   23.0
      Julian Stewart     B         Brisbane Bayside SC Gandu Unit 5        23.0  31.0   24.0
      Craig Gilpin       B         St Patrick's 5                 5        22.5  32.5   22.0
      Sam Wilson         B     504 St Benedict's 4                5        22.0  32.0   21.0
      Kartik Singh       B         Brisbane Bayside SC Gandu Unit 5        20.0  27.0   25.0
      Henry Rorke        B     500 St Patrick's 5                 5        18.0  25.5   19.0
      Jia Gao            B         Chisholm College 2             5        18.0  25.5   18.0
      Chloe Woods        B         STC 4                          5        18.0  24.5   17.0
12-14 Cody Lawrence      B     569 St Benedict's 6                4.5      23.5  32.5   20.5
      Benjamin Eggles    B         St Patrick's 5                 4.5      21.0  30.5   18.5
      Jarrod Ogrodniczek B         STC 3                          4.5      17.0  24.5   16.5
15-27 Damon Judd         B         St Eugenes 5                   4        22.0  31.0   21.0
      Hannah Nelson      B         St Benedict's 5                4        22.0  30.0   19.0
      Will Latter        B         St Benedict's 5                4        20.5  27.5   19.0
      George Touma       B         St Benedict's 4                4        19.5  29.0   16.0
      Hugo Valentine     B         St Benedict's 5                4        19.5  28.0   17.0
      Jack Lunnon        B         St Benedict's 7                4        19.5  28.0   15.0
      Yi-Tong Zheng      B         Indooroopilly SHS              4        19.0  26.5   16.5
      Leilani Sheehan    B         St Eugenes 3                   4        19.0  26.5   14.0
      Flynn Coomer       B         St Eugenes 3                   4        18.0  25.5   15.5
      Jared O'Neill      B         St Benedict's 6                4        17.5  24.0   17.0
      Kael Leota         B         STC 5                          4        16.5  23.5   13.0
      Lily Burden        B         St Eugenes 3                   4        16.0  22.0   11.0
      Matthew McKenna    B         St Eugenes 5                   4        15.0  23.0   14.0
28-32 Harrison Arendt    B     500 St Benedict's 4                3.5      20.5  29.5   18.0
      Isaac Ramsay       B         Canterbury  C1                 3.5      16.0  23.5   11.0
      Gwen Taylor        B         St Benedict's 6                3.5      15.5  24.0   12.0
      Abigayle King      B         St Benedict's 7                3.5      15.0  21.5   12.0
      William Watts      B         STC 4                          3.5      14.0  19.5   11.5
33-40 Jessica Smith      B         St Eugenes 4                   3        18.5  25.0   12.5
      Ben Shakell        B         St Benedict's 5                3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Jade Hannan        B         St Eugenes 4                   3        18.0  23.0   13.0
      Samuel McKee       B         Canterbury  C1                 3        17.0  24.5   11.0
      Emma Hutt          B         St Benedict's 6                3        16.5  21.5   12.5
      Elanah Flegman     B         Canterbury  C2                 3        16.0  23.0   13.0
      Zack Foster        B         St Eugenes 5                   3        16.0  22.5   10.0
      Alana Pereira      B         St Eugenes 4                   3        14.0  19.0    8.0
41-51 Georgia Dunn       B         STC 3                          2.5      18.0  26.0   12.0
      Jenna Baglee       B         Canterbury  C2                 2.5      17.5  24.5   14.0
      Reuben De Bruyn    B         STC 3                          2.5      17.5  23.5    9.5
      Tate Abraham       B         STC 4                          2.5      16.5  24.0   11.5
      Liston Paitai      B         STC 4                          2.5      15.5  22.0   10.5
      Chino Okozor       B         St Benedict's 7                2.5      15.0  21.0    7.5
      Dean Wilson        B         Kingston SC                    2.5      15.0  21.0    6.5
      Gabriella Ayoub    B         St Eugenes 3                   2.5      15.0  20.0   12.0
      Connor Jones       B         St Eugenes 4                   2.5      14.0  19.5    5.5
      Elyas Yakoub       B         St Benedict's 7                2.5      12.5  17.0    9.0
      Rhys Brown         B         St Eugenes 5                   2.5      12.0  16.5    8.5
52-54 Kaden Hillen       B         STC 5                          2        15.0  21.5   11.0
      Abygail Harwood    B         STC 5                          2        13.5  19.0    5.0
      Eoin Smith         B         STC 3                          2        12.0  16.5    8.0
 55   Amity Maultby      B         Canterbury  C2                 1.5      13.0  17.5    5.5
56-57 Billy Hilleard     B         STC 5                          1        13.0  20.0    7.0
      Arion Cameron      B         St Benedict's 8                1        13.0  18.0    2.0
 58   Christoper Woods   B         Indooroopilly SHS              0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club                           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Marlon Tanielu     B         Brisbane Bayside SC Gandu Unit 7     30:W 18:W 13:W  7:W 28:W  2:W  6:W
2  Zac Knight         B     500 St Benedict's 4                6     21:W 20:W 12:W  4:W  5:W  1:L  8:W
3  Wesley Reuben      B         St Patrick's 5                 6     27:W  5:L 36:W 41:W 19:W 15:W  4:W
4  Mark Villamayor    B         Brisbane Bayside SC Gandu Unit 5     32:W 25:W  6:W  2:L 16:W 12:W  3:L
5  Julian Stewart     B         Brisbane Bayside SC Gandu Unit 5     46:W  3:W 17:W 15:W  2:L 23:W  7:L
6  Craig Gilpin       B         St Patrick's 5                 5     23:W 10:W  4:L 34:W 17:W  8:W  1:L
7  Sam Wilson         B     504 St Benedict's 4                5     22:W 38:W 16:W  1:L 12:L 14:W  5:W
8  Kartik Singh       B         Brisbane Bayside SC Gandu Unit 5     41:W 56:W 28:W  9:W 21:W  6:L  2:L
9  Henry Rorke        B     500 St Patrick's 5                 5     39:W 44:W 15:L  8:L 22:W 33:W 16:W
10 Jia Gao            B         Chisholm College 2             5      0:W  6:L 42:W 19:L 41:W 20:W 15:W
11 Chloe Woods        B         STC 4                          5     29:W 12:L 22:L 43:W 52:W 19:W 17:W
12 Cody Lawrence      B     569 St Benedict's 6                4.5   33:W 11:W  2:L 18:W  7:W  4:L 13:D
13 Benjamin Eggles    B         St Patrick's 5                 4.5   14:W 19:W  1:L 21:L 44:W 18:W 12:D
14 Jarrod Ogrodniczek B         STC 3                          4.5   13:L 47:W 31:D 48:W 34:W  7:L 28:W
15 Damon Judd         B         St Eugenes 5                   4     31:W 34:W  9:W  5:L 24:W  3:L 10:L
16 Hannah Nelson      B         St Benedict's 5                4     26:W 24:W  7:L 38:W  4:L 25:W  9:L
17 Will Latter        B         St Benedict's 5                4     43:W 54:W  5:L 27:W  6:L 24:W 11:L
18 George Touma       B         St Benedict's 4                4     45:W  1:L 20:W 12:L 30:W 13:L 39:W
19 Hugo Valentine     B         St Benedict's 5                4     47:W 13:L 44:W 10:W  3:L 11:L 33:W
20 Jack Lunnon        B         St Benedict's 7                4     25:W  2:L 18:L 26:W 38:W 10:L 42:W
21 Yi-Tong Zheng      B         Indooroopilly SHS              4      2:L 55:W 54:W 13:W  8:L 28:D 23:D
22 Leilani Sheehan    B         St Eugenes 3                   4      7:L 40:W 11:W 28:L  9:L 43:W 34:W
23 Flynn Coomer       B         St Eugenes 3                   4      6:L 36:D 29:W 45:W 42:W  5:L 21:D
24 Jared O'Neill      B         St Benedict's 6                4     36:W 16:L 48:W 35:W 15:L 17:L 32:W
25 Kael Leota         B         STC 5                          4     20:L  4:L 49:W 39:W 35:W 16:L 37:W
26 Lily Burden        B         St Eugenes 3                   4     16:L 35:L 46:W 20:L 51:W 29:W 36:W
27 Matthew McKenna    B         St Eugenes 5                   4      3:L 50:W 37:W 17:L 33:L 52:W 35:W
28 Harrison Arendt    B     500 St Benedict's 4                3.5   35:W 52:W  8:L 22:W  1:L 21:D 14:L
29 Isaac Ramsay       B         Canterbury  C1                 3.5   11:L 33:D 23:L 47:W 43:W 26:L 50:W
30 Gwen Taylor        B         St Benedict's 6                3.5    1:L 53:W 34:L 50:W 18:L 31:D 41:W
31 Abigayle King      B         St Benedict's 7                3.5   15:L 49:W 14:D 42:L 37:D 30:D 48:W
32 William Watts      B         STC 4                          3.5    4:L 43:L 47:D 57:W 48:W 42:W 24:L
33 Jessica Smith      B         St Eugenes 4                   3     12:L 29:D 55:D 51:W 27:W  9:L 19:L
34 Ben Shakell        B         St Benedict's 5                3     49:W 15:L 30:W  6:L 14:L 46:W 22:L
35 Jade Hannan        B         St Eugenes 4                   3     28:L 26:W 56:W 24:L 25:L 44:W 27:L
36 Samuel McKee       B         Canterbury  C1                 3     24:L 23:D  3:L 55:W 45:W 37:D 26:L
37 Emma Hutt          B         St Benedict's 6                3     44:L  0:W 27:L 56:W 31:D 36:D 25:L
38 Elanah Flegman     B         Canterbury  C2                 3     40:W  7:L 52:W 16:L 20:L 39:L 45:W
39 Zack Foster        B         St Eugenes 5                   3      9:L 45:L 53:W 25:L 40:W 38:W 18:L
40 Alana Pereira      B         St Eugenes 4                   3     38:L 22:L  0:W 44:L 39:L 56:W 52:W
41 Georgia Dunn       B         STC 3                          2.5    8:L 46:W 51:W  3:L 10:L 50:D 30:L
42 Jenna Baglee       B         Canterbury  C2                 2.5   51:W 48:D 10:L 31:W 23:L 32:L 20:L
43 Reuben De Bruyn    B         STC 3                          2.5   17:L 32:W 45:D 11:L 29:L 22:L 56:W
44 Tate Abraham       B         STC 4                          2.5   37:W  9:L 19:L 40:W 13:L 35:L 51:D
45 Liston Paitai      B         STC 4                          2.5   18:L 39:W 43:D 23:L 36:L 47:W 38:L
46 Chino Okozor       B         St Benedict's 7                2.5    5:L 41:L 26:L  0:W 56:W 34:L 49:D
47 Dean Wilson        B         Kingston SC                    2.5   19:L 14:L 32:D 29:L 53:W 45:L 55:W
48 Gabriella Ayoub    B         St Eugenes 3                   2.5   57:W 42:D 24:L 14:L 32:L 55:W 31:L
49 Connor Jones       B         St Eugenes 4                   2.5   34:L 31:L 25:L 53:L  0:W 54:W 46:D
50 Elyas Yakoub       B         St Benedict's 7                2.5   56:L 27:L 57:W 30:L 54:W 41:D 29:L
51 Rhys Brown         B         St Eugenes 5                   2.5   42:L 57:W 41:L 33:L 26:L 53:W 44:D
52 Kaden Hillen       B         STC 5                          2     55:W 28:L 38:L 54:W 11:L 27:L 40:L
53 Abygail Harwood    B         STC 5                          2     54:L 30:L 39:L 49:W 47:L 51:L  0:W
54 Eoin Smith         B         STC 3                          2     53:W 17:L 21:L 52:L 50:L 49:L 57:W
55 Amity Maultby      B         Canterbury  C2                 1.5   52:L 21:L 33:D 36:L 57:W 48:L 47:L
56 Billy Hilleard     B         STC 5                          1     50:W  8:L 35:L 37:L 46:L 40:L 43:L
57 Arion Cameron      B         St Benedict's 8                1     48:L 51:L 50:L 32:L 55:L  0:W 54:L
58 Christoper Woods   B         Indooroopilly SHS              0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Wilson, Sam         B            504 0.0/1 0.41    -4 569     0
2.  Rorke, Henry        B            500                    0     0
3.  Knight, Zac         B            500 1.0/1 0.40     6 569  1568
4.  Arendt, Harrison    B            500                    0     0
5.  Eggles, Benjamin    B                0.5/1            569   569
6.  Gao, Jia            B                                   0     0
7.  O'Neill, Jared      B                                   0     0
8.  Leota, Kael         B                                   0     0
9.  Shakell, Ben        B                                   0     0
10. Maultby, Amity      B                                   0     0
11. Woods, Chloe        B                0.0/1            569     0
12. Wilson, Dean        B                                   0     0
13. Baglee, Jenna       B                                   0     0
14. Coomer, Flynn       B                                   0     0
15. Burden, Lily        B                                   0     0
16. Smith, Eoin         B                                   0     0
17. Cameron, Arion      B                                   0     0
18. King, Abigayle      B                                   0     0
19. Stewart, Julian     B                0.0/2            502     0
20. Smith, Jessica      B                0.0/2            535     0
21. Hilleard, Billy     B                                   0     0
22. Touma, George       B                0.0/1            569     0
23. Flegman, Elanah     B                0.0/1            504     0
24. Abraham, Tate       B                0.0/1            500     0
25. Dunn, Georgia       B                                   0     0
26. De Bruyn, Reuben    B                                   0     0
27. McKenna, Matthew    B                                   0     0
28. Taylor, Gwen        B                                   0     0
29. Sheehan, Leilani    B                0.0/3            501     0
30. Foster, Zack        B                0.0/1            500     0
31. Zheng, Yi-Tong      B                0.5/2            500   307
32. Hannan, Jade        B                0.0/1            500     0
33. Ogrodniczek, Jarrod B                1.0/2            502   502
34. Woods, Christoper   B                                   0     0
35. McKee, Samuel       B                                   0     0
36. Lunnon, Jack        B                0.0/1            500     0
37. Jones, Connor       B                                   0     0
38. Hillen, Kaden       B                0.0/1            500     0
39. Ramsay, Isaac       B                                   0     0
40. Watts, William      B                                   0     0
41. Valentine, Hugo     B                                   0     0
42. Brown, Rhys         B                                   0     0
43. Gilpin, Craig       B                                   0     0
44. Nelson, Hannah      B                0.0/2            502     0
45. Harwood, Abygail    B                                   0     0
46. Ayoub, Gabriella    B                                   0     0
47. Judd, Damon         B                1.0/1            500   513
48. Okozor, Chino       B                                   0     0
49. Lawrence, Cody      B            569 1.0/2 1.18    -2 502   502
50. Yakoub, Elyas       B                                   0     0
51. Paitai, Liston      B                                   0     0
52. Pereira, Alana      B                                   0     0
53. Hutt, Emma          B                                   0     0
54. Singh, Kartik       B                2.0/3            500   513
55. Latter, Will        B                                   0     0
56. Reuben, Wesley      B                                   0     0
57. Tanielu, Marlon     B                3.0/3            501   539
58. Villamayor, Mark    B                1.0/2            535   535

Club Standings

Place Name                           Score

  1   BRISBANE BAYSIDE SC GANDU UNIT 22   
  2   ST PATRICK'S 5                 20.5 
  3   ST BENEDICT'S 4                18.5 
 4-5  ST BENEDICT'S 6                15   
      ST BENEDICT'S 5                15   
  6   ST EUGENES 3                   14.5 
 7-8  STC 4                          13.5 
      ST EUGENES 5                   13.5 
  9   ST BENEDICT'S 7                12.5 
10-11 STC 3                          11.5 
      ST EUGENES 4                   11.5 
 12   STC 5                          9    
 13   CANTERBURY  C2                 7    
 14   CANTERBURY  C1                 6.5  
 15   CHISHOLM COLLEGE 2             5    
 16   INDOOROOPILLY SHS              4    
 17   KINGSTON SC                    2.5  
 18   ST BENEDICT'S 8                1    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart