0
×

2019 T1 Brisbane Secondary B

Brisbane Secondary Term 1 2019 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Justin Pacis        B     615 St Benedict's 2     6.5      22.5  31.0   26.5
 2-3  Justin Jeyarajah    B     623 Gregory Terrace 3   6        22.5  32.0   27.0
      Spencer Drinkall    B         St Patrick's 3      6        19.0  27.0   21.0
 4-6  Joel Philip         B     620 St Patrick's 3      5.5      24.5  33.0   24.5
      Ben Zhang           B     583 Gregory Terrace 3   5.5      22.0  30.5   22.0
      Bao Huynh           B     593 SJAC 2              5.5      20.0  27.0   22.0
7-13  Tavish Illingworth  B     553 Indooroopilly SHS 2 5        23.0  30.5   23.0
      Oscar Hubbard       B     603 Chisholm College 1  5        21.5  28.5   24.0
      William Kewley      B     615 Nudgee 2            5        21.0  30.5   21.0
      Jacob Takapi        B         Glenala 1           5        21.0  30.0   19.0
      Alex Watson         B     503 Chisholm College 1  5        21.0  29.0   19.0
      Isuka Muthumuni     B     594 SJAC 2              5        19.5  27.5   19.0
      Joseph Dwyer        B     587 St Benedict's 2     5        18.5  26.0   18.0
14-20 Jamieson Bott-Banas B     520 Indooroopilly SHS 2 4.5      23.5  32.0   21.0
      Chloe Johnson       B     547 Indooroopilly SHS 2 4.5      22.0  31.5   21.0
      Harry Calio         B         St Patrick's 3      4.5      22.0  29.5   20.5
      Thomas Cox          B         St Patrick's 4      4.5      21.5  30.0   17.5
      Brendan Smith       B     635 St Eugenes 1        4.5      20.5  30.0   20.5
      Joshua Anderson     B     526 St Eugenes 1        4.5      19.0  27.0   20.0
      Aidan Tindale       B     589 SJAC 2              4.5      17.5  24.5   18.5
21-35 Cooper Hunter       B     633 Nudgee 2            4        23.0  30.5   21.0
      James Pereira       B         Chisholm College 1  4        22.5  31.5   18.0
      George Coorey       B     586 Nudgee 2            4        20.0  28.5   18.0
      Lachlan Allen       B         St Patrick's 3      4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Dominic Sprenger    B     552 Capalaba 1          4        19.0  26.0   19.0
      James Lehmann       B     646 Capalaba 1          4        19.0  26.0   17.0
      Harper Bilinski     B     542 Somerville House    4        18.5  26.5   14.0
      Phoenix Malone      B     571 STC 1               4        18.0  26.0   15.0
      Bradley Watson      B         STC 1               4        17.5  24.5   12.5
      Luca Yepez          B     602 Kingston SC         4        17.0  22.5   15.0
      Darcy O'rourke      B     626 Gregory Terrace 3   4        16.5  23.5   17.0
      Henry Hoang         B     551 SJAC 3              4        16.5  23.5   15.0
      Jake Thompson       B     534 St Eugenes 1        4        16.5  23.5   14.0
      Shannon Maas        B     564 Kingston SC         4        16.0  22.5   14.0
      Ashleigh Walker     B     529 Capalaba 1          4        15.5  22.5   14.0
36-40 Liam Flynn          B     613 Chisholm College 1  3.5      19.5  27.5   17.0
      James Tindale       B     500 SJAC 3              3.5      19.0  26.0   15.5
      Harry Gill          B         Canterbury  B       3.5      17.0  24.0   12.0
      James Flanagan      B     510 St Benedict's 3     3.5      15.5  23.5   13.0
      Adam Pettit         B     563 SJAC 2              3.5      15.0  21.0   10.5
41-58 Sharne Radel        B     531 Indooroopilly SHS 2 3        21.0  29.5   15.0
      David Andales       B     507 St Benedict's 3     3        20.5  28.0   15.0
      Zac Maas            B     523 Kingston SC         3        19.5  24.5   15.0
      Angus Masters       B     500 St Eugenes 2        3        18.0  25.0   12.5
      Luka Woods          B         Canterbury  B       3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Annie Pitman-Cassar B     519 St Benedict's 2     3        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Karl Chiong         B         St Patrick's 4      3        17.5  24.5   12.0
      Robert Knox         B     500 St Eugenes 2        3        17.0  24.5   11.0
      Luke Edgerton       B     500 Indooroopilly SHS 3 3        17.0  22.0   13.0
      Ben Ho              B         Glenala 1           3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Harry Sander        B         St Benedict's 2     3        16.5  23.0   10.5
      Duy Dong            B         Glenala 1           3        15.5  21.5   11.0
      Shawn Walton        B         St Eugenes 2        3        14.5  20.0   11.0
      Michael Butt        B         St Patrick's 4      3        14.0  18.5   11.0
      Hayden Ogrodniczek  B         STC 1               3        13.5  17.5    9.0
      Lachlan Pitt        B     506 St Benedict's 3     3        13.0  21.0    9.0
      Tevita Chan         B     545 Nudgee 2            3        12.5  19.0    8.0
      Mif Priyono         B         Glenala 2           3        11.0  15.5    6.0
59-62 Rebecca Knox        B     500 St Eugenes 1        2.5      17.0  23.0   10.0
      Aiden Clarry        B         St Benedict's 3     2.5      17.0  22.5   10.0
      Ethan Thomas        B         St Eugenes 2        2.5      15.5  20.5   10.5
      Finley Nimmo        B         Canterbury  B       2.5      15.0  23.0    8.5
63-71 Jake Nickels        B         STC 1               2        17.5  22.5    8.0
      Dominic Stein       B         Nudgee 3            2        17.0  23.5   10.0
      Sean Woods          B         Glenala 1           2        16.5  24.0   11.0
      Teagan Wilson       B         Kingston SC         2        16.0  20.5    7.0
      Attila Bencsik      B         Canterbury  B       2        15.0  22.0    9.0
      Rylan Haire         B         SJAC 3              2        14.0  19.0    7.0
      Christopher Woods   B         Indooroopilly SHS 3 2        13.5  18.5    6.0
      Lochlin O'keefe     B         Capalaba 1          2        13.0  19.0    7.0
      William Taai        B         Glenala 2           2        11.5  17.0    4.5
72-73 Joy Singh           B     500 Indooroopilly SHS 3 1.5      13.5  19.5    5.0
      Malachi Gray        B         Capalaba 2          1.5      12.0  16.5    6.0
74-75 Anika Gupta         B         Indooroopilly SHS 3 1        12.5  18.0    4.0
      Jack Clements       B         St Patrick's 4      1        11.0  16.0    1.0
 76   Matthew Ritchie     B         Capalaba 2          0        13.0  17.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Justin Pacis        B     615 St Benedict's 2     6.5   62:W 41:W 15:W 18:W  4:D  9:W  2:W
2  Justin Jeyarajah    B     623 Gregory Terrace 3   6     48:W 27:W 23:W 16:W  8:W  4:W  1:L
3  Spencer Drinkall    B         St Patrick's 3      6     28:L 56:W 27:W 41:W 23:W 19:W  8:W
4  Joel Philip         B     620 St Patrick's 3      5.5   67:W 46:W  5:W  7:W  1:D  2:L 14:W
5  Ben Zhang           B     583 Gregory Terrace 3   5.5   51:W 24:W  4:L 10:W 22:W 14:D 15:W
6  Bao Huynh           B     593 SJAC 2              5.5   64:W 39:W 18:L 42:W 17:W 15:D  7:W
7  Tavish Illingworth  B     553 Indooroopilly SHS 2 5     69:W 22:W  9:W  4:L 16:W 21:W  6:L
8  Oscar Hubbard       B     603 Chisholm College 1  5     75:W 44:W 14:W 21:W  2:L 25:W  3:L
9  William Kewley      B     615 Nudgee 2            5     29:W 42:W  7:L 43:W 11:W  1:L 25:W
10 Jacob Takapi        B         Glenala 1           5     32:W 13:W 36:L  5:L 35:W 33:W 21:W
11 Alex Watson         B     503 Chisholm College 1  5     38:W 12:L 47:W 20:W  9:L 28:W 31:W
12 Isuka Muthumuni     B     594 SJAC 2              5     45:W 11:W 16:L 14:L 49:W 46:W 22:W
13 Joseph Dwyer        B     587 St Benedict's 2     5     17:W 10:L 62:W 22:L 48:W 41:W 24:W
14 Jamieson Bott-Banas B     520 Indooroopilly SHS 2 4.5   47:W 30:W  8:L 12:W 26:W  5:D  4:L
15 Chloe Johnson       B     547 Indooroopilly SHS 2 4.5   58:W 26:W  1:L 50:W 31:W  6:D  5:L
16 Harry Calio         B         St Patrick's 3      4.5   72:W 28:W 12:W  2:L  7:L 23:W 20:D
17 Thomas Cox          B         St Patrick's 4      4.5   13:L 57:W 33:W 32:W  6:L 26:W 18:D
18 Brendan Smith       B     635 St Eugenes 1        4.5   49:W 43:W  6:W  1:L 25:L 37:W 17:D
19 Joshua Anderson     B     526 St Eugenes 1        4.5   71:W 36:D 34:W 30:W 21:L  3:L 37:W
20 Aidan Tindale       B     589 SJAC 2              4.5   66:W 65:W 21:L 11:L 29:W 42:W 16:D
21 Cooper Hunter       B     633 Nudgee 2            4     59:W 25:W 20:W  8:L 19:W  7:L 10:L
22 James Pereira       B         Chisholm College 1  4     33:W  7:L 46:W 13:W  5:L 39:W 12:L
23 George Coorey       B     586 Nudgee 2            4     60:W 54:W  2:L 49:W  3:L 16:L 46:+
24 Lachlan Allen       B         St Patrick's 3      4     57:W  5:L 43:L 59:W 27:W 32:W 13:L
25 Dominic Sprenger    B     552 Capalaba 1          4     68:W 21:L 60:W 45:W 18:W  8:L  9:L
26 James Lehmann       B     646 Capalaba 1          4     37:W 15:L 59:W 36:W 14:L 17:L 43:W
27 Harper Bilinski     B     542 Somerville House    4     53:W  2:L  3:L 60:W 24:L 66:W 49:W
28 Phoenix Malone      B     571 STC 1               4      3:W 16:L 45:L 61:W 65:W 11:L 42:W
29 Bradley Watson      B         STC 1               4      9:L 38:D 40:D 70:W 20:L 50:W 41:W
30 Luca Yepez          B     602 Kingston SC         4     74:W 14:L 44:W 19:L 42:L 55:W 36:W
31 Darcy O'rourke      B     626 Gregory Terrace 3   4     44:L 66:W 67:W 35:W 15:L 43:W 11:L
32 Henry Hoang         B     551 SJAC 3              4     10:L 63:W 64:W 17:L 45:W 24:L 48:W
33 Jake Thompson       B     534 St Eugenes 1        4     22:L 51:W 17:L 63:W 64:W 10:L 47:W
34 Shannon Maas        B     564 Kingston SC         4     63:D 52:W 19:L 37:L 38:D 45:W 44:W
35 Ashleigh Walker     B     529 Capalaba 1          4     52:L 69:W 68:W 31:L 10:L 40:W 51:W
36 Liam Flynn          B     613 Chisholm College 1  3.5   55:W 19:D 10:W 26:L 37:L 38:W 30:L
37 James Tindale       B     500 SJAC 3              3.5   26:L 58:W 61:D 34:W 36:W 18:L 19:L
38 Harry Gill          B         Canterbury  B       3.5   11:L 29:D 63:D 55:W 34:D 36:L 60:W
39 James Flanagan      B     510 St Benedict's 3     3.5   61:W  6:L 50:L 51:D 52:W 22:L 59:W
40 Adam Pettit         B     563 SJAC 2              3.5   65:L 60:L 29:D 54:W 61:W 35:L 53:W
41 Sharne Radel        B     531 Indooroopilly SHS 2 3     50:W  1:L 65:W  3:L 53:W 13:L 29:L
42 David Andales       B     507 St Benedict's 3     3     70:W  9:L 52:W  6:L 30:W 20:L 28:L
43 Zac Maas            B     523 Kingston SC         3     76:W 18:L 24:W  9:L 50:W 31:L 26:L
44 Angus Masters       B     500 St Eugenes 2        3     31:W  8:L 30:L 52:D 51:D 65:W 34:L
45 Luka Woods          B         Canterbury  B       3     12:L 70:W 28:W 25:L 32:L 34:L 63:W
46 Annie Pitman-Cassar B     519 St Benedict's 2     3     73:W  4:L 22:L 68:W 47:W 12:L 23:-
47 Karl Chiong         B         St Patrick's 4      3     14:L 55:W 11:L 67:W 46:L 62:W 33:L
48 Robert Knox         B     500 St Eugenes 2        3      2:L 50:L 71:W 73:W 13:L 54:W 32:L
49 Luke Edgerton       B     500 Indooroopilly SHS 3 3     18:L 76:W 54:W 23:L 12:L 64:W 27:L
50 Ben Ho              B         Glenala 1           3     41:L 48:W 39:W 15:L 43:L 29:L 67:W
51 Harry Sander        B         St Benedict's 2     3      5:L 33:L 75:W 39:D 44:D 67:W 35:L
52 Duy Dong            B         Glenala 1           3     35:W 34:L 42:L 44:D 39:L 71:D 66:W
53 Shawn Walton        B         St Eugenes 2        3     27:L 59:L 72:W 62:W 41:L 56:W 40:L
54 Michael Butt        B         St Patrick's 4      3     56:W 23:L 49:L 40:L 74:W 48:L 72:W
55 Hayden Ogrodniczek  B         STC 1               3     36:L 47:L 76:W 38:L 73:W 30:L 65:W
56 Lachlan Pitt        B     506 St Benedict's 3     3     54:L  3:L 58:W 65:L 63:W 53:L 69:W
57 Tevita Chan         B     545 Nudgee 2            3     24:L 17:L 69:W 64:L 66:L 68:W 61:W
58 Mif Priyono         B         Glenala 2           3     15:L 37:L 56:L 72:L 76:W 74:W 64:W
59 Rebecca Knox        B     500 St Eugenes 1        2.5   21:L 53:W 26:L 24:L 69:W 60:D 39:L
60 Aiden Clarry        B         St Benedict's 3     2.5   23:L 40:W 25:L 27:L 72:W 59:D 38:L
61 Ethan Thomas        B         St Eugenes 2        2.5   39:L 74:W 37:D 28:L 40:L 70:W 57:L
62 Finley Nimmo        B         Canterbury  B       2.5    1:L 71:W 13:L 53:L 70:D 47:L 73:W
63 Jake Nickels        B         STC 1               2     34:D 32:L 38:D 33:L 56:L 75:W 45:L
64 Dominic Stein       B         Nudgee 3            2      6:L 75:W 32:L 57:W 33:L 49:L 58:L
65 Sean Woods          B         Glenala 1           2     40:W 20:L 41:L 56:W 28:L 44:L 55:L
66 Teagan Wilson       B         Kingston SC         2     20:L 31:L 70:L 76:W 57:W 27:L 52:L
67 Attila Bencsik      B         Canterbury  B       2      4:L 73:W 31:L 47:L 68:W 51:L 50:L
68 Rylan Haire         B         SJAC 3              2     25:L 72:W 35:L 46:L 67:L 57:L 74:W
69 Christopher Woods   B         Indooroopilly SHS 3 2      7:L 35:L 57:L 75:W 59:L 76:W 56:L
70 Lochlin O'keefe     B         Capalaba 1          2     42:L 45:L 66:W 29:L 62:D 61:L 71:D
71 William Taai        B         Glenala 2           2     19:L 62:L 48:L 74:L 75:W 52:D 70:D
72 Joy Singh           B     500 Indooroopilly SHS 3 1.5   16:L 68:L 53:L 58:W 60:L 73:D 54:L
73 Malachi Gray        B         Capalaba 2          1.5   46:L 67:L 74:W 48:L 55:L 72:D 62:L
74 Anika Gupta         B         Indooroopilly SHS 3 1     30:L 61:L 73:L 71:W 54:L 58:L 68:L
75 Jack Clements       B         St Patrick's 4      1      8:L 64:L 51:L 69:L 71:L 63:L 76:W
76 Matthew Ritchie     B         Capalaba 2          0     43:L 49:L 55:L 66:L 58:L 69:L 75:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Lehmann, James       B            646 4.0/6 3.90     1 534   659
2.  Smith, Brendan       B            635 4.0/6 3.72     3 547   672
3.  Hunter, Cooper       B            633 4.0/6 3.66     3 554   679
4.  O'rourke, Darcy      B            626 2.0/5 3.20   -12 520   448
5.  Jeyarajah, Justin    B            623 5.0/6 3.36    16 578   851
6.  Philip, Joel         B            620 4.5/6 3.42    11 569   762
7.  Pacis, Justin        B            615 5.5/6 3.18    23 595   996
8.  Kewley, William      B            615 4.0/6 3.60     4 542   667
9.  Flynn, Liam          B            613 0.5/4 2.24   -17 569   247
10. Hubbard, Oscar       B            603 4.0/5 2.75    13 566   806
11. Yepez, Luca          B            602 2.0/5 3.00   -10 533   461
12. Muthumuni, Isuka     B            594 3.0/4 2.44     6 511   704
13. Huynh, Bao           B            593 3.5/5 2.80     7 550   699
14. Tindale, Aidan       B            589 1.0/3 1.68    -7 548   423
15. Dwyer, Joseph        B            587 2.0/2 1.20     8 516  1515
16. Coorey, George       B            586 1.0/2 1.06    -1 562   562
17. Zhang, Ben           B            583 1.5/3 1.59    -1 562   562
18. Malone, Phoenix      B            571 1.0/2 1.18    -2 505   505
19. Maas, Shannon        B            564 1.0/3 1.74    -7 509   384
20. Pettit, Adam         B            563 0.0/1 0.55    -6 529     0
21. Illingworth, Tavish  B            553 2.0/4 1.64     4 615   615
22. Sprenger, Dominic    B            552 1.0/4 1.60    -6 622   429
23. Hoang, Henry         B            551 1.0/1 0.57     4 500  1499
24. Johnson, Chloe       B            547 2.5/5 2.05     5 613   613
25. Chan, Tevita         B            545                    0     0
26. Bilinski, Harper     B            542 1.0/2 0.94     1 562   562
27. Thompson, Jake       B            534                    0     0
28. Radel, Sharne        B            531 0.0/2 0.80    -8 601     0
29. Walker, Ashleigh     B            529 1.0/2 0.82     2 595   595
30. Anderson, Joshua     B            526 3.5/5 2.10    14 582   731
31. Maas, Zac            B            523 0.0/4 1.40   -14 631     0
32. Bott-Banas, Jamieson B            520 3.5/6 2.28    12 608   665
33. Pitman-Cassar, Annie B            519 0.0/2 0.76    -8 607     0
34. Flanagan, James      B            510 1.0/2 0.90     1 547   547
35. Andales, David       B            507 1.0/5 1.90    -9 594   354
36. Pitt, Lachlan        B            506                    0     0
37. Watson, Alex         B            503 3.0/5 1.85    12 599   671
38. Singh, Joy           B            500                    0     0
39. Tindale, James       B            500 2.0/5 1.85     2 597   525
40. Edgerton, Luke       B            500 0.0/4 1.52   -15 589     0
41. Knox, Rebecca        B            500 0.0/3 1.11   -11 596     0
42. Masters, Angus       B            500 1.0/4 1.44    -4 599   406
43. Knox, Robert         B            500 0.0/3 1.14   -11 587     0
44. Bencsik, Attila      B                0.0/2            623     0
45. Nimmo, Finley        B                0.0/2            601     0
46. Watson, Bradley      B                1.5/4            575   488
47. Ogrodniczek, Hayden  B                0.0/2            608     0
48. Gupta, Anika         B                0.0/1            602     0
49. Woods, Luka          B                1.0/5            566   326
50. Stein, Dominic       B                1.0/5            545   305
51. Wilson, Teagan       B                1.0/4            576   383
52. Cox, Thomas          B                4.5/7            584   609
53. Clarry, Aiden        B                2.5/6            541   484
54. Sander, Harry        B                1.0/5            531   291
55. Nickels, Jake        B                0.5/4            539   217
56. Drinkall, Spencer    B                6.0/7            552   615
57. Woods, Sean          B                2.0/6            543   418
58. Woods, Christopher   B                0.0/5            527     0
59. Haire, Rylan         B                1.0/5            529   289
60. Takapi, Jacob        B                5.0/7            576   614
61. Priyono, Mif         B                0.0/4            513     0
62. Allen, Lachlan       B                4.0/7            547   560
63. Walton, Shawn        B                2.0/6            524   399
64. Pereira, James       B                4.0/7            554   567
65. Ho, Ben              B                2.0/5            522   450
66. Dong, Duy            B                1.5/5            522   373
67. Taai, William        B                0.0/2            513     0
68. Ritchie, Matthew     B                0.0/2            512     0
69. Chiong, Karl         B                0.0/4            519     0
70. Gray, Malachi        B                0.5/3            506   233
71. Thomas, Ethan        B                0.5/5            538   172
72. O'keefe, Lochlin     B                0.0/1            507     0
73. Butt, Michael        B                2.0/6            526   401
74. Gill, Harry          B                0.5/3            560   287
75. Calio, Harry         B                4.5/7            574   599
76. Clements, Jack       B                0.0/1            603     0

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   ST PATRICK'S 3      20   
  2   SJAC 2              18.5 
 3-4  ST BENEDICT'S 2     17.5 
      CHISHOLM COLLEGE 1  17.5 
  5   INDOOROOPILLY SHS 2 17   
  6   NUDGEE 2            16   
 7-8  GREGORY TERRACE 3   15.5 
      ST EUGENES 1        15.5 
  9   CAPALABA 1          14   
10-12 KINGSTON SC         13   
      STC 1               13   
      GLENALA 1           13   
 13   ST BENEDICT'S 3     12   
14-15 ST PATRICK'S 4      11.5 
      ST EUGENES 2        11.5 
 16   CANTERBURY  B       11   
 17   SJAC 3              9.5  
 18   INDOOROOPILLY SHS 3 7.5  
 19   GLENALA 2           5    
 20   SOMERVILLE HOUSE    4    
 21   NUDGEE 3            2    
 22   CAPALABA 2          1.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart