0
×

2019 T1 Brisbane Secondary A

Brisbane Secondary Term 1 2019 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc  Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Michael Ostapenko      B     2070 Churchie 1          7        23.0  31.0   28.0
      Jason Wang             B     1827 Churchie 1          7        21.0  28.0   28.0
  3   Alexavier Ly-Liu       B     1546 Churchie 1          6        22.5  30.5   27.0
 4-9  Nadula Tennakoon       B     1469 BGS 1               5        24.0  33.5   21.0
      Saravanan Somasundaram B     1134 BGS 1               5        21.0  30.5   22.0
      Ryan Liaw              B     1077 Churchie 3          5        20.5  30.0   20.0
      Raymond Zhuang         B     1100 Churchie 2          5        18.0  27.0   20.0
      Bardia Norouz          B     1258 Canterbury  A       5        18.0  25.5   21.0
      Dashiell Young         B     1432 Churchie 1          5        18.0  25.0   18.0
10-14 Chun Lee               B     1039 Churchie 2          4.5      22.0  31.5   18.5
      Allan Li               B     1350 Churchie 2          4.5      18.5  28.0   18.5
      Yang Zhang             B     1169 Gregory Terrace 1   4.5      17.0  24.0   17.0
      Daria Koriukina        B     1049 Glenala 1           4.5      16.0  20.5   17.0
      Jazz Born              B     1024 Nudgee 1            4.5      15.5  25.0   15.0
15-26 Alex Ong               B     811  Gregory Terrace 1   4        22.5  30.5   18.0
      Henry Kennedy          B     1076 Nudgee 1            4        21.5  30.5   19.5
      James Hong             B     1060 Nudgee 1            4        21.0  27.5   19.0
      Patrick Moore          B     857  BGS 2               4        20.5  30.0   18.0
      Aditya Ghai            B          Churchie 2          4        20.0  27.5   16.0
      Patrick Nix            B     740  Gregory Terrace 2   4        19.0  24.5   15.0
      Sze-Yong Ng            B     1391 BGS 1               4        18.5  28.5   18.0
      Oliver Howe            B     644  St Patrick's 1      4        18.0  23.5   17.0
      Jaden Teow             B     1113 BGS 1               4        16.5  23.5   16.0
      Karan Kanwar           B     974  BGS 2               4        16.5  23.0   16.0
      Nathaniel Yu           B     830  BGS 3               4        16.0  22.5   14.0
      D'arcy Long            B     654  Gregory Terrace 2   4        14.5  22.0   13.0
27-33 Henry Wang             B     880  BGS 2               3.5      21.5  28.0   17.0
      River Brunsmann        B     929  St Patrick's 1      3.5      20.5  28.5   17.5
      Oscar O'Brien          B     509  St Patrick's 2      3.5      20.5  28.5   17.0
      Jack Giufre            B     858  Gregory Terrace 1   3.5      17.5  24.0   14.5
      Krishna Kangatharan    B     835  BGS 2               3.5      16.0  23.5   12.5
      Conor Bradfield        B          St Patrick's 2      3.5      16.0  21.0   11.5
      Mason Brown            B          St Patrick's 1      3.5      15.5  21.5   11.5
34-43 Caleb Smith            B     840  Churchie 3          3        23.0  33.0   18.0
      Fletcher Dudley        B     700  St Patrick's 2      3        18.0  23.5   12.0
      Nicholas Bond          B     798  Churchie 3          3        17.5  26.0   12.0
      Harvey Simmons         B          St Patrick's 2      3        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Joshua Alfredson       B     781  Gregory Terrace 1   3        16.5  23.0   11.0
      Eric Yang              B     944  Nudgee 1            3        16.5  21.5   12.0
      DJ Li                  B     756  BGS 3               3        15.5  22.0   12.0
      William Peardon        B     617  St Benedict's 1     3        15.5  21.0   12.0
      Adrian Jesuthasan      B     680  Gregory Terrace 2   3        12.5  17.5    9.0
      Zachary Bakanay        B     614  Canterbury  A       3        10.0  14.0    8.0
44-49 Elliott Dudgeon        B     789  BGS 3               2.5      20.5  28.0   11.5
      Zachery Smith          B     723  Churchie 4          2.5      18.5  26.0   11.0
      Connor Geissmann       B     684  St Benedict's 1     2.5      16.5  23.0   10.0
      Ellis Hogan            B     772  Churchie 3          2.5      16.0  22.0    8.0
      Lorenzo Adornado       B     703  St Benedict's 1     2.5      14.5  21.0    6.5
      Tirtha Sarka           B     718  SJAC 1              2.5      14.5  19.0    8.0
50-54 Sean Grew Figuerola    B     696  St Patrick's 1      2        16.5  23.5    7.0
      Kieran Mills           B     677  Gregory Terrace 2   2        15.5  21.5    7.0
      Geoffrey Xu            B     784  BGS 3               2        14.0  21.5    8.0
      Oliver Bieber          B     703  BGS 4               2        13.5  19.0    7.0
      Max Kovarski           B     746  Indooroopilly SHS 1 2        13.5  19.0    4.0
55-57 Daniel Soltermann      B     518  St Benedict's 1     1        16.0  22.0    5.0
      Vincent Wu             B     904  Churchie 4          1        14.0  19.5    2.0
      Eli Manser             B     685  Churchie 4          1        13.5  19.5    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc  Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Michael Ostapenko      B     2070 Churchie 1          7     36:W 10:W  7:W  4:W 21:W  5:W 11:W
2  Jason Wang             B     1827 Churchie 1          7     52:W 14:W  6:W 34:W  4:W 18:W 10:W
3  Alexavier Ly-Liu       B     1546 Churchie 1          6     38:W 30:W 16:W  5:W  6:W  8:W  4:L
4  Nadula Tennakoon       B     1469 BGS 1               5     47:W 24:W 17:W  1:L  2:L 34:W  3:W
5  Saravanan Somasundaram B     1134 BGS 1               5     45:W 25:W 15:W  3:L 34:W  1:L 16:W
6  Ryan Liaw              B     1077 Churchie 3          5     48:W 44:W  2:L 15:W  3:L 20:W 22:W
7  Raymond Zhuang         B     1100 Churchie 2          5     53:W 26:W  1:L 35:W 18:L 40:W 15:W
8  Bardia Norouz          B     1258 Canterbury  A       5     54:W 27:W 34:L 28:W 17:W  3:L 18:W
9  Dashiell Young         B     1432 Churchie 1          5     44:L 31:W 36:W 27:D 12:W 16:D 17:W
10 Chun Lee               B     1039 Churchie 2          4.5   46:W  1:L 20:D 33:W 29:W 23:W  2:L
11 Allan Li               B     1350 Churchie 2          4.5   15:L 33:W 44:W 30:W 16:D 27:W  1:L
12 Yang Zhang             B     1169 Gregory Terrace 1   4.5   20:W 34:L 52:W 21:D  9:L 46:W 27:W
13 Daria Koriukina        B     1049 Glenala 1           4.5   57:W 19:D 28:L 45:W 27:L 37:W 29:W
14 Jazz Born              B     1024 Nudgee 1            4.5   42:W  2:L 35:L 19:D 47:W 45:W 28:W
15 Alex Ong               B     811  Gregory Terrace 1   4     11:W 23:W  5:L  6:L 35:W 21:W  7:L
16 Henry Kennedy          B     1076 Nudgee 1            4     35:W 22:W  3:L 37:W 11:D  9:D  5:L
17 James Hong             B     1060 Nudgee 1            4     50:W 29:W  4:L 22:W  8:L 19:W  9:L
18 Patrick Moore          B     857  BGS 2               4     29:L 48:W 32:W 23:W  7:W  2:L  8:L
19 Aditya Ghai            B          Churchie 2          4      0:W 13:D 21:L 14:D 25:W 17:L 34:W
20 Patrick Nix            B     740  Gregory Terrace 2   4     12:L 55:W 10:D 31:W 28:D  6:L 39:W
21 Sze-Yong Ng            B     1391 BGS 1               4     40:W 28:D 19:W 12:D  1:L 15:L 36:W
22 Oliver Howe            B     644  St Patrick's 1      4     56:W 16:L 39:W 17:L 36:W 24:W  6:L
23 Jaden Teow             B     1113 BGS 1               4     49:W 15:L 38:W 18:L 44:W 10:L 41:W
24 Karan Kanwar           B     974  BGS 2               4     51:W  4:L 41:W 29:L 38:W 22:L 40:W
25 Nathaniel Yu           B     830  BGS 3               4     32:W  5:L 29:L 42:W 19:L 50:W 37:W
26 D'arcy Long            B     654  Gregory Terrace 2   4     39:W  7:L 30:L 44:L 48:W 38:W 49:W
27 Henry Wang             B     880  BGS 2               3.5   43:W  8:L 51:W  9:D 13:W 11:L 12:L
28 River Brunsmann        B     929  St Patrick's 1      3.5   41:W 21:D 13:W  8:L 20:D 29:D 14:L
29 Oscar O'Brien          B     509  St Patrick's 2      3.5   18:W 17:L 25:W 24:W 10:L 28:D 13:L
30 Jack Giufre            B     858  Gregory Terrace 1   3.5   55:W  3:L 26:W 11:L 37:L 35:W 32:D
31 Krishna Kangatharan    B     835  BGS 2               3.5   33:D  9:L 46:W 20:L 41:W 39:L 45:W
32 Conor Bradfield        B          St Patrick's 2      3.5   25:L  0:W 18:L 40:L 57:W 53:W 30:D
33 Mason Brown            B          St Patrick's 1      3.5   31:D 11:L 47:W 10:L 45:L 54:W 46:W
34 Caleb Smith            B     840  Churchie 3          3     37:W 12:W  8:W  2:L  5:L  4:L 19:L
35 Fletcher Dudley        B     700  St Patrick's 2      3     16:L 56:W 14:W  7:L 15:L 30:L 52:W
36 Nicholas Bond          B     798  Churchie 3          3      1:L 50:W  9:L 51:W 22:L 42:W 21:L
37 Harvey Simmons         B          St Patrick's 2      3     34:L 43:W 49:W 16:L 30:W 13:L 25:L
38 Joshua Alfredson       B     781  Gregory Terrace 1   3      3:L 42:W 23:L 55:W 24:L 26:L 50:W
39 Eric Yang              B     944  Nudgee 1            3     26:L 53:W 22:L 57:W 40:L 31:W 20:L
40 DJ Li                  B     756  BGS 3               3     21:L 51:L 50:W 32:W 39:W  7:L 24:L
41 William Peardon        B     617  St Benedict's 1     3     28:L 54:W 24:L 52:W 31:L 44:W 23:L
42 Adrian Jesuthasan      B     680  Gregory Terrace 2   3     14:L 38:L 56:W 25:L 55:W 36:L 53:W
43 Zachary Bakanay        B     614  Canterbury  A       3     27:L 37:L 53:W 47:L 50:L 57:W 55:W
44 Elliott Dudgeon        B     789  BGS 3               2.5    9:W  6:L 11:L 26:W 23:L 41:L 48:D
45 Zachery Smith          B     723  Churchie 4          2.5    5:L 49:D 48:W 13:L 33:W 14:L 31:L
46 Connor Geissmann       B     684  St Benedict's 1     2.5   10:L 47:D 31:L 49:W 52:W 12:L 33:L
47 Ellis Hogan            B     772  Churchie 3          2.5    4:L 46:D 33:L 43:W 14:L 49:L 57:W
48 Lorenzo Adornado       B     703  St Benedict's 1     2.5    6:L 18:L 45:L 54:W 26:L 51:W 44:D
49 Tirtha Sarka           B     718  SJAC 1              2.5   23:L 45:D 37:L 46:L 56:W 47:W 26:L
50 Sean Grew Figuerola    B     696  St Patrick's 1      2     17:L 36:L 40:L  0:W 43:W 25:L 38:L
51 Kieran Mills           B     677  Gregory Terrace 2   2     24:L 40:W 27:L 36:L 53:L 48:L  0:W
52 Geoffrey Xu            B     784  BGS 3               2      2:L 57:W 12:L 41:L 46:L 55:W 35:L
53 Oliver Bieber          B     703  BGS 4               2      7:L 39:L 43:L 56:W 51:W 32:L 42:L
54 Max Kovarski           B     746  Indooroopilly SHS 1 2      8:L 41:L 57:L 48:L  0:W 33:L 56:W
55 Daniel Soltermann      B     518  St Benedict's 1     1     30:L 20:L  0:W 38:L 42:L 52:L 43:L
56 Vincent Wu             B     904  Churchie 4          1     22:L 35:L 42:L 53:L 49:L  0:W 54:L
57 Eli Manser             B     685  Churchie 4          1     13:L 52:L 54:W 39:L 32:L 43:L 47:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Ostapenko, Michael      B            2070 7.0/7 7.00     0 1183  2182
2.  Wang, Jason             B            1827 7.0/7 7.00     0 1013  2012
3.  Ly-Liu, Alexavier       B            1546 6.0/7 6.58    -6 1093  1402
4.  Tennakoon, Nadula       B            1469 5.0/7 5.11    -1 1298  1456
5.  Young, Dashiell         B            1432 5.0/7 6.72   -17  944  1102
6.  Ng, Sze-Yong            B            1391 3.0/6 5.10   -21 1089  1089
7.  Li, Allan               B            1350 3.5/6 4.98   -15 1081  1138
8.  Norouz, Bardia          B            1258 5.0/7 5.81    -8  980  1138
9.  Zhang, Yang             B            1169 4.5/7 5.32    -8  964  1066
10. Somasundaram, Saravanan B            1134 5.0/7 3.57    14 1128  1286
11. Teow, Jaden             B            1113 4.0/7 6.02   -20  802   852
12. Zhuang, Raymond         B            1100 5.0/7 5.04     0  936  1094
13. Liaw, Ryan              B            1077 5.0/7 4.13     9 1009  1167
14. Kennedy, Henry          B            1076 3.0/6 2.52     5 1134  1134
15. Hong, James             B            1060 3.0/6 3.48    -5 1001  1001
16. Koriukina, Daria        B            1049 3.0/5 4.30   -13  745   817
17. Lee, Chun               B            1039 3.5/6 2.04    15 1157  1214
18. Born, Jazz              B            1024 4.0/6 3.72     3  939  1064
19. Kanwar, Karan           B            974  4.0/7 5.25   -13  779   829
20. Yang, Eric              B            944  3.0/7 5.53   -25  717   667
21. Brunsmann, River        B            929  3.5/7 3.36     1  941   941
22. Wu, Vincent             B            904  0.0/6 4.56   -46  699     0
23. Wang, Henry             B            880  3.5/7 1.68    18 1078  1078
24. Giufre, Jack            B            858  3.0/5 1.85    12  954  1026
25. Moore, Patrick          B            857  3.0/6 1.26    17 1085  1085
26. Smith, Caleb            B            840  2.0/5 0.15    19 1371  1299
27. Kangatharan, Krishna    B            835  3.0/6 2.82     2  857   857
28. Yu, Nathaniel           B            830  2.0/4 2.40    -4  755   755
29. Ong, Alex               B            811  4.0/7 0.98    30 1124  1174
30. Bond, Nicholas          B            798  3.0/7 1.12    19 1084  1034
31. Dudgeon, Elliott        B            789  2.5/7 1.68     8  992   890
32. Xu, Geoffrey            B            784  2.0/7 2.52    -5  886   728
33. Alfredson, Joshua       B            781  3.0/7 2.52     5  883   833
34. Hogan, Ellis            B            772  2.5/6 2.22     3  866   809
35. Li, DJ                  B            756  2.0/6 1.38     6  964   839
36. Kovarski, Max           B            746  1.0/5 1.90    -9  833   593
37. Nix, Patrick            B            740  4.0/7 1.75    23  930   980
38. Smith, Zachery          B            723  1.5/6 1.56    -1  911   718
39. Sarka, Tirtha           B            718  2.5/6 2.28     2  808   751
40. Bieber, Oliver          B            703  2.0/6 2.04     0  820   695
41. Adornado, Lorenzo       B            703  2.5/7 2.66    -2  789   687
42. Dudley, Fletcher        B            700  3.0/7 1.40    16  937   887
43. Grew Figuerola, Sean    B            696  1.0/6 2.10   -11  807   534
44. Manser, Eli             B            685  1.0/6 1.92    -9  818   545
45. Geissmann, Connor       B            684  2.5/6 1.44    11  886   829
46. Jesuthasan, Adrian      B            680  3.0/7 2.38     6  794   744
47. Mills, Kieran           B            677  1.0/6 1.98   -10  802   529
48. Long, D'arcy            B            654  4.0/7 1.82    22  842   892
49. Howe, Oliver            B            644  4.0/7 0.84    32  976  1026
50. Peardon, William        B            617  3.0/7 1.26    17  881   831
51. Bakanay, Zachary        B            614  3.0/6 2.22     8  709   709
52. Soltermann, Daniel      B            518  0.0/6 1.32   -13  743     0
53. O'Brien, Oscar          B            509  3.5/7 0.42    31  963   963
54. Simmons, Harvey         B                 3.0/7             855   805
55. Brown, Mason            B                 3.5/7             878   878
56. Bradfield, Conor        B                 2.5/6             782   725
57. Ghai, Aditya            B                 3.0/6            1032  1032

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   CHURCHIE 1          25   
 2-3  BGS 1               18   
      CHURCHIE 2          18   
  4   NUDGEE 1            15.5 
 5-6  GREGORY TERRACE 1   15   
      BGS 2               15   
  7   CHURCHIE 3          13.5 
8-10  ST PATRICK'S 1      13   
      GREGORY TERRACE 2   13   
      ST PATRICK'S 2      13   
 11   BGS 3               11.5 
 12   ST BENEDICT'S 1     9    
 13   CANTERBURY  A       8    
14-15 CHURCHIE 4          4.5  
      GLENALA 1           4.5  
 16   SJAC 1              2.5  
17-18 BGS 4               2    
      INDOOROOPILLY SHS 1 2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart