0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 State Finals Secondary Individual

QLD Interschool State Finals Secondary 2019 Individual – Round 6

Standings

Place  Name                        Feder Rtg Loc  Club                 Score Berg.

 1-2   Ly-Liu, Alexavier           B     4   1703 ACGS 1               6     21.50
       Yang, Oliver                GC    3   1510 Somerset College 1   6     16.00
  3    Slater-Jones, Henry         B     2   1936 ACGS 1               5.5   15.75
 4-6   Chan, Jacob                 GC    1   1747 Kings CC             5     18.00
       Roche-Maxwell, Iago         FNQ   1   1222 St Stephens          5     13.00
       Ming, Kenny                 GC    4   1486 Somerset College 1   5     11.00
 7-10  Ostapenko, Michael          B     1   2045 ACGS 1               4.5   11.75
       Zhong, Tony (Junhao)        B     1   2006 BGS                  4.5   11.25
       Atia, Ben                   GC    1   1576 The Southport School 4.5    9.25
       McHale, Brenton             WB    2   902  Bundaberg SHS        4.5    4.50
11-29  Chan, Jason                 B     1   1606 Brisbane SHS         4     13.25
       Su, Lucas                   B     4   1323 Brisbane SHS         4     12.25
       Ng, Sze-Yong                B     3   1408 BGS                  4     12.00
       Teow, Jaden                 B     4   1093 BGS                  4     12.00
       Liu, Charlie                GC    2   1223 Somerset College 2   4     12.00
       Atia, Raphael               GC    2   1325 The Southport School 4     10.75
       Born, Jazz                  B     3   1092 Nudgee College       4     10.00
       O'Connell-Degnan, Oliver    SC    3   769  MFAC                 4      9.50
       Li, Jason                   GC    1   1298 Somerset College 2   4      9.50
       Kennedy, Henry              B     2   1117 Nudgee College       4      9.25
       Jacob, Paul                 T     5   667  Toowoomba Grammar 2  4      8.75
       Lamble, Oliver              T     4   669  Toowoomba Grammar 2  4      8.00
       Zhang, Ben                  B     5   718  St Josephs GT        4      8.00
       Ma, Yuta                    FNQ   2   1024 Cairns SHS           4      7.50
       Nair, Nitesh                CQ    4   653  Heights College      4      7.50
       Choi, Edwin                 GC    4   1292 Kings CC             4      7.50
       Shorey, Caleb               FNQ   2   1025 St Stephens          4      7.00
       Palmer, Aaron               T     4   855  Toowoomba Grammar 1  4      7.00
       Lonsdale, Mia               WB    4   799  Wide Bay Home School 4      5.50
30-34  Tennakoon, Nadula           B     2   1502 BGS                  3.5   12.75
       Taylor, Flynn               T     3   927  Toowoomba Grammar 1  3.5    9.75
       Song, Kevin                 GC    2   1587 Somerset College 1   3.5    8.00
       Martin, Jacob               B     4   1044 Nudgee College       3.5    7.25
       Churchill, Fletcher         WB    4   741  Bundaberg SHS        3.5    2.00
35-48  Aanan, Shafiuddin           T     1   1232 Toowoomba Grammar 1  3     11.25
       Chan, Jordan                GC    2   1524 Kings CC             3     10.00
       Hamawand, Allan             T     2   969  Toowoomba Grammar 1  3     10.00
       Wang, Jason                 B     3   1889 ACGS 1               3      8.75
       Chan, Lyanna                GC    3   1152 Somerset College 2   3      8.75
       Vignarajah, Kaviya          CQ    4   632  Rockhampton GS       3      8.50
       Ascott, Patrick             SC    2   961  MFAC                 3      8.00
       Dunn, Lachlan               CQ    1   825  Rockhampton GS       3      6.50
       McCorkell, Joshua           WB    3   858  Wide Bay Home School 3      5.50
       Brutnell, Jett              SC    1   869  SCGS                 3      5.00
       Mitchell, Charlton          SC    2   778  SCGS                 3      5.00
       Zonruiter, Byron            CQ    1   743  Heights College      3      4.50
       Burnside, Jack              FNQ   3   921  St Stephens          3      4.00
       Delaney, Joshua             FNQ   4        Cairns SHS           3      2.50
49-59  Kodituwakku, Dulin-Nethsuka B     5   1317 Brisbane SHS         2.5    8.75
       Patel, Khush                B     3   1374 Brisbane SHS         2.5    8.50
       Carr, Ethan                 GC    3   1260 Kings CC             2.5    8.00
       Li, Allan                   B     2   1369 ACGS 2               2.5    7.50
       Becker, Aleksander          SC    4   687  SCGS                 2.5    7.00
       Liaw, Ryan                  B     4   1193 ACGS 2               2.5    6.50
       Bosel, Jackson              FNQ   1   1012 Cairns SHS           2.5    5.50
       Knight, Sarah               WB    2   914  Wide Bay Home School 2.5    4.75
       Phineasa, Amily             NQ    3   709  Kirwan SHS           2.5    4.25
       Morris, Byron               GC    1   1780 Somerset College 1   2.5    4.25
       Xu, Thomas (2006)           GC    3   1057 The Southport School 2.5    4.25
60-76  Ghai, Aditya                B     3   1093 ACGS 2               2      6.50
       Ong, Alex                   B     3   937  St Josephs GT        2      5.50
       Clarke, Brodie              SC    1   928  MFAC                 2      5.00
       Yeung, Jennifer             GC    4   1031 Somerset College 2   2      4.50
       Bond, Nicholas              B     5   1008 ACGS 2               2      4.25
       Giufre, Jack                B     2   962  St Josephs GT        2      3.50
       Hong, James                 B     1   1161 Nudgee College       2      3.25
       Howard, Joshua              WB    1   916  Bundaberg SHS        2      3.00
       Vignarajah, Thayaghan       CQ    3   652  Rockhampton GS       2      3.00
       Skuse, Oliver               SC    3   683  SCGS                 2      3.00
       Mario, Caleb                NQ    1   934  Kirwan SHS           2      2.75
       Buckholz, Reece             WB    3   873  Bundaberg SHS        2      2.50
       Sprey, Torsten              SC    4   741  MFAC                 2      2.50
       Knight, Joel                WB    1   955  Wide Bay Home School 2      2.50
       Smith, Caleb                B     6   872  ACGS 2               2      2.00
       Dunn, Oliver                CQ    2   718  Rockhampton GS       2      1.25
       Ormsby, Radu                FNQ   3   787  Cairns SHS           2      1.00
77-78  Taylor, Noah                T     3   737  Toowoomba Grammar 2  1.5    3.25
       McCubben, Jack              MW        675  North Mackay         1.5    2.25
79-90  Young, Dashiell             B     1   1454 ACGS 2               1      4.50
       Dixon-Mills, James          FNQ   4   770  St Stephens          1      4.00
       Nolan, Vincent              MW    2   798  North Mackay         1      3.25
       Clifford, Oliver            T     1   828  Toowoomba Grammar 2  1      2.75
       Zhai, Ray                   GC    4   990  The Southport School 1      2.00
       Gladwin, Sam                T     2   756  Toowoomba Grammar 2  1      2.00
       Nix, Patrick                B         772  St Josephs GT        1      2.00
       Blair, Matthew              NQ    2   865  Kirwan SHS           1      1.50
       Fujii, Taisei               GC    5   956  The Southport School 1      1.50
       Anochie, Isaac              CQ    3   659  Heights College      1      1.00
       Garcia, Joseph              MW    1   779  North Mackay         1      1.00
       Wilson, Josh                MW        792  North Mackay         1      0.00
91-93  Reese, Carlton              MW        609  North Mackay         0.5    1.25
       Alfredson, Joshua           B     4   832  St Josephs GT        0.5    1.00
       Kavanagh, Tom               CQ    2   661  Heights College      0.5    0.75
94-104 Anand, Aditya               B     2   1374 Brisbane SHS         0      0.00
       Fraser, Daniel              B     6   1177 Brisbane SHS         0      0.00
       Du, William                 B     7   958  Brisbane SHS         0      0.00
       Nguyen, Long                NQ    4   554  Kirwan SHS           0      0.00
       Mohan, Fin                  MW        646  North Mackay         0      0.00
       Durkin, Max                 T     6   609  Toowoomba Grammar 2  0      0.00
       Fon, Luka                   NQ        1047 Townsville Grammar   0      0.00
       Hitchcock, Cameron          NQ        847  Townsville Grammar   0      0.00
       Cuttell, James              NQ        804  Townsville Grammar   0      0.00
       Chavan, Aaditya             NQ        758  Townsville Grammar   0      0.00
       Zhang, Yang                 B     1   1185 St Josephs GT        0      0.00

Cross Table

No  Name                        Feder Rtg Loc  Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1   Ly-Liu, Alexavier           B     4   1703 ACGS 1               6     29:W 49:W 26:W  6:W 14:W 64:W
2   Yang, Oliver                GC    3   1510 Somerset College 1   6      0:W 59:W 13:W 38:W 18:W 51:W
3   Slater-Jones, Henry         B     2   1936 ACGS 1               5.5   56:W 50:W 36:W 32:W 30:D 52:W
4   Chan, Jacob                 GC    1   1747 Kings CC             5     62:W  5:W  7:W 19:W 11:L 58:W
5   Roche-Maxwell, Iago         FNQ   1   1222 St Stephens          5     46:W  4:L 42:W 73:W 35:W 65:W
6   Ming, Kenny                 GC    4   1486 Somerset College 1   5      0:W 87:W 14:W  1:L 72:W 26:W
7   Ostapenko, Michael          B     1   2045 ACGS 1               4.5   73:W 11:W  4:L 58:W  8:D 79:W
8   Zhong, Tony (Junhao)        B     1   2006 BGS                  4.5   67:W 35:D 58:W 79:W  7:D 11:D
9   Atia, Ben                   GC    1   1576 The Southport School 4.5   89:W 58:D 35:W 66:W 79:L 62:W
10  McHale, Brenton             WB    2   902  Bundaberg SHS        4.5   30:L 75:W 81:D 92:W 93:W 86:W
11  Chan, Jason                 B     1   1606 Brisbane SHS         4     55:W  7:L 66:W 35:D  4:W  8:D
12  Su, Lucas                   B     4   1323 Brisbane SHS         4     76:W 38:D 17:W 31:W 51:D 13:L
13  Ng, Sze-Yong                B     3   1408 BGS                  4     71:W 31:D  2:L 54:D 38:W 12:W
14  Teow, Jaden                 B     4   1093 BGS                  4     34:W 28:W  6:L 64:W  1:L 49:W
15  Liu, Charlie                GC    2   1223 Somerset College 2   4     45:L 41:L 60:W 36:W 20:W 37:W
16  Atia, Raphael               GC    2   1325 The Southport School 4     81:W 32:W 37:L 20:D 52:D 41:W
17  Born, Jazz                  B     3   1092 Nudgee College       4     77:W 60:L 12:L 59:W 39:W 43:W
18  O'Connell-Degnan, Oliver    SC    3   769  MFAC                 4     51:W 39:L 57:W 69:W  2:L 59:W
19  Li, Jason                   GC    1   1298 Somerset College 2   4     44:W 62:W 54:W  4:L 66:W 35:L
20  Kennedy, Henry              B     2   1117 Nudgee College       4     84:W 54:D 50:W 16:D 15:L 56:W
21  Jacob, Paul                 T     5   667  Toowoomba Grammar 2  4     33:D 97:W 61:W 40:W  0:  24:D
22  Lamble, Oliver              T     4   669  Toowoomba Grammar 2  4      0:  57:W 92:W  0:  43:W 76:W
23  Zhang, Ben                  B     5   718  St Josephs GT        4      0:  48:W 99:W 71:W 40:W 80:L
24  Ma, Yuta                    FNQ   2   1024 Cairns SHS           4     50:L 61:D 93:W 86:W 45:W 21:D
25  Nair, Nitesh                CQ    4   653  Heights College      4     80:W 53:D 48:W 91:W 34:D 40:L
26  Choi, Edwin                 GC    4   1292 Kings CC             4     72:W 80:W  1:L 63:W 49:W  6:L
27  Shorey, Caleb               FNQ   2   1025 St Stephens          4     93:W 36:L 75:W 56:W 37:L 61:W
28  Palmer, Aaron               T     4   855  Toowoomba Grammar 1  4     40:W 14:L 87:W 49:L 80:W 63:W
29  Lonsdale, Mia               WB    4   799  Wide Bay Home School 4      1:L 90:W 53:L 80:W 99:W 33:W
30  Tennakoon, Nadula           B     2   1502 BGS                  3.5   10:W 37:W 32:L 52:L  3:D 50:W
31  Taylor, Flynn               T     3   927  Toowoomba Grammar 1  3.5   68:W 13:D 59:D 12:L 47:W 39:D
32  Song, Kevin                 GC    2   1587 Somerset College 1   3.5    0:W 16:L 30:W  3:L 41:W 36:D
33  Martin, Jacob               B     4   1044 Nudgee College       3.5   21:D 64:D 49:D 83:W 63:W 29:L
34  Churchill, Fletcher         WB    4   741  Bundaberg SHS        3.5   14:L 40:L 98:W  0:W 25:D 97:W
35  Aanan, Shafiuddin           T     1   1232 Toowoomba Grammar 1  3     42:W  8:D  9:L 11:D  5:L 19:W
36  Chan, Jordan                GC    2   1524 Kings CC             3     41:W 27:W  3:L 15:L 50:D 32:D
37  Hamawand, Allan             T     2   969  Toowoomba Grammar 1  3     75:W 30:L 16:W 50:L 27:W 15:L
38  Wang, Jason                 B     3   1889 ACGS 1               3     43:W 12:D 51:W  2:L 13:L 54:D
39  Chan, Lyanna                GC    3   1152 Somerset College 2   3     69:W 18:W 64:D 51:L 17:L 31:D
40  Vignarajah, Kaviya          CQ    4   632  Rockhampton GS       3     28:L 34:W 80:W 21:L 23:L 25:W
41  Ascott, Patrick             SC    2   961  MFAC                 3     36:L 15:W 86:W 45:W 32:L 16:L
42  Dunn, Lachlan               CQ    1   825  Rockhampton GS       3     35:L 67:W  5:L 82:D 61:D 46:W
43  McCorkell, Joshua           WB    3   858  Wide Bay Home School 3     38:L 91:W 69:W 47:W 22:L 17:L
44  Brutnell, Jett              SC    1   869  SCGS                 3     19:L 46:W 73:W 62:L 55:L 98:W
45  Mitchell, Charlton          SC    2   778  SCGS                 3     15:W 93:W 56:L 41:L 24:L 91:W
46  Zonruiter, Byron            CQ    1   743  Heights College      3      5:L 44:L 55:W 98:W 67:W 42:L
47  Burnside, Jack              FNQ   3   921  St Stephens          3     88:W 51:L 68:W 43:L 31:L 85:W
48  Delaney, Joshua             FNQ   4        Cairns SHS           3     49:L 23:L 25:L 97:W 53:W 99:W
49  Kodituwakku, Dulin-Nethsuka B     5   1317 Brisbane SHS         2.5   48:W  1:L 33:D 28:W 26:L 14:L
50  Patel, Khush                B     3   1374 Brisbane SHS         2.5   24:W  3:L 20:L 37:W 36:D 30:L
51  Carr, Ethan                 GC    3   1260 Kings CC             2.5   18:L 47:W 38:L 39:W 12:D  2:L
52  Li, Allan                   B     2   1369 ACGS 2               2.5   70:D 66:D  0:  30:W 16:D  3:L
53  Becker, Aleksander          SC    4   687  SCGS                 2.5   63:L 25:D 29:W 72:L 48:L 90:W
54  Liaw, Ryan                  B     4   1193 ACGS 2               2.5   86:W 20:D 19:L 13:D 59:L 38:D
55  Bosel, Jackson              FNQ   1   1012 Cairns SHS           2.5   11:L 65:L 46:L 70:W 44:W 82:D
56  Knight, Sarah               WB    2   914  Wide Bay Home School 2.5    3:L 81:W 45:W 27:L 77:D 20:L
57  Phineasa, Amily             NQ    3   709  Kirwan SHS           2.5   60:L 22:L 18:L 76:W 91:D 71:W
58  Morris, Byron               GC    1   1780 Somerset College 1   2.5    0:W  9:D  8:L  7:L 62:W  4:L
59  Xu, Thomas (2006)           GC    3   1057 The Southport School 2.5   98:W  2:L 31:D 17:L 54:W 18:L
60  Ghai, Aditya                B     3   1093 ACGS 2               2     57:W 17:W 15:L  0:   0:   0: 
61  Ong, Alex                   B     3   937  St Josephs GT        2      0:  24:D 21:L 67:W 42:D 27:L
62  Clarke, Brodie              SC    1   928  MFAC                 2      4:L 19:L 70:W 44:W 58:L  9:L
63  Yeung, Jennifer             GC    4   1031 Somerset College 2   2     53:W 72:W 74:L 26:L 33:L 28:L
64  Bond, Nicholas              B     5   1008 ACGS 2               2      0:  33:D 39:D 14:L 83:W  1:L
65  Giufre, Jack                B     2   962  St Josephs GT        2      0:  55:W 82:W  0:   0:   5:L
66  Hong, James                 B     1   1161 Nudgee College       2     82:W 52:D 11:L  9:L 19:L 73:D
67  Howard, Joshua              WB    1   916  Bundaberg SHS        2      8:L 42:L 89:W 61:L 46:L 70:W
68  Vignarajah, Thayaghan       CQ    3   652  Rockhampton GS       2     31:L 71:W 47:L 77:L 85:L 88:W
69  Skuse, Oliver               SC    3   683  SCGS                 2     39:L 88:W 43:L 18:L 76:W 78:L
70  Mario, Caleb                NQ    1   934  Kirwan SHS           2     52:D 84:W 62:L 55:L 81:D 67:L
71  Buckholz, Reece             WB    3   873  Bundaberg SHS        2     13:L 68:L 78:W 23:L 88:W 57:L
72  Sprey, Torsten              SC    4   741  MFAC                 2     26:L 63:L 97:W 53:W  6:L 83:L
73  Knight, Joel                WB    1   955  Wide Bay Home School 2      7:L 89:W 44:L  5:L 84:D 66:D
74  Smith, Caleb                B     6   872  ACGS 2               2     97:W  0:  63:W  0:   0:   0: 
75  Dunn, Oliver                CQ    2   718  Rockhampton GS       2     37:L 10:L 27:L 84:D 92:D 93:W
76  Ormsby, Radu                FNQ   3   787  Cairns SHS           2     12:L 92:+ 88:W 57:L 69:L 22:L
77  Taylor, Noah                T     3   737  Toowoomba Grammar 2  1.5   17:L 86:L  0:  68:W 56:D  0: 
78  McCubben, Jack              MW        675  North Mackay         1.5   87:L  0:  71:L 93:D  0:  69:W
79  Young, Dashiell             B     1   1454 ACGS 2               1      0:   0:   0:   8:L  9:W  7:L
80  Dixon-Mills, James          FNQ   4   770  St Stephens          1     25:L 26:L 40:L 29:L 28:L 23:W
81  Nolan, Vincent              MW    2   798  North Mackay         1     16:L 56:L 10:D  0:  70:D  0: 
82  Clifford, Oliver            T     1   828  Toowoomba Grammar 2  1     66:L  0:  65:L 42:D  0:  55:D
83  Zhai, Ray                   GC    4   990  The Southport School 1      0:   0:   0:  33:L 64:L 72:W
84  Gladwin, Sam                T     2   756  Toowoomba Grammar 2  1     20:L 70:L  0:  75:D 73:D  0: 
85  Nix, Patrick                B         772  St Josephs GT        1      0:   0:   0:   0:  68:W 47:L
86  Blair, Matthew              NQ    2   865  Kirwan SHS           1     54:L 77:W 41:L 24:L 89:L 10:L
87  Fujii, Taisei               GC    5   956  The Southport School 1     78:W  6:L 28:L  0:   0:   0: 
88  Anochie, Isaac              CQ    3   659  Heights College      1     47:L 69:L 76:L 90:W 71:L 68:L
89  Garcia, Joseph              MW    1   779  North Mackay         1      9:L 73:L 67:L  0:  86:W  0: 
90  Wilson, Josh                MW        792  North Mackay         1      0:  29:L  0:  88:L 97:W 53:L
91  Reese, Carlton              MW        609  North Mackay         .5     0:  43:L  0:  25:L 57:D 45:L
92  Alfredson, Joshua           B     4   832  St Josephs GT        .5     0:  76:- 22:L 10:L 75:D  0: 
93  Kavanagh, Tom               CQ    2   661  Heights College      .5    27:L 45:L 24:L 78:D 10:L 75:L
94  Anand, Aditya               B     2   1374 Brisbane SHS         0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
95  Fraser, Daniel              B     6   1177 Brisbane SHS         0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
96  Du, William                 B     7   958  Brisbane SHS         0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
97  Nguyen, Long                NQ    4   554  Kirwan SHS           0     74:L 21:L 72:L 48:L 90:L 34:L
98  Mohan, Fin                  MW        646  North Mackay         0     59:L  0:  34:L 46:L  0:  44:L
99  Durkin, Max                 T     6   609  Toowoomba Grammar 2  0      0:   0:  23:L  0:  29:L 48:L
100 Fon, Luka                   NQ        1047 Townsville Grammar   0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
101 Hitchcock, Cameron          NQ        847  Townsville Grammar   0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
102 Cuttell, James              NQ        804  Townsville Grammar   0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
103 Chavan, Aaditya             NQ        758  Townsville Grammar   0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
104 Zhang, Yang                 B     1   1185 St Josephs GT        0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No   Name                        Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.   Ostapenko, Michael          B            2045 4.5/6 5.64   -11 1591  1784
2.   Slater-Jones, Henry         B            1936 5.5/6 5.82    -3 1378  1779
3.   Wang, Jason                 B            1889 3.0/6 5.94   -29 1259  1259
4.   Ly-Liu, Alexavier           B            1703 6.0/6 5.82     2 1166  2165
5.   Young, Dashiell             B            1454 1.0/3 0.21     8 1876  1751
6.   Li, Allan                   B            1369 2.5/5 2.50     0 1372  1372
7.   Liaw, Ryan                  B            1193 2.5/6 2.34     2 1272  1215
8.   Ghai, Aditya                B            1093 2.0/3 1.86     1 1008  1133
9.   Bond, Nicholas              B            1008 2.0/5 1.30     7 1196  1124
10.  Smith, Caleb                B            872  2.0/2 1.22     8  793  1792
11.  Zhong, Tony (Junhao)        B            2006 4.5/6 5.76   -13 1506  1699
12.  Tennakoon, Nadula           B            1502 3.5/6 4.20    -7 1356  1413
13.  Ng, Sze-Yong                B            1408 4.0/6 4.02     0 1286  1411
14.  Teow, Jaden                 B            1093 4.0/6 2.22    18 1185  1310
15.  Chan, Jason                 B            1606 4.0/6 3.60     4 1534  1659
16.  Anand, Aditya               B            1374                     0     0
17.  Patel, Khush                B            1374 2.5/6 3.24    -7 1345  1288
18.  Su, Lucas                   B            1323 4.0/6 3.78     2 1227  1352
19.  Kodituwakku, Dulin-Nethsuka B            1317 1.5/5 3.30   -18 1197  1048
20.  Fraser, Daniel              B            1177                     0     0
21.  Du, William                 B            958                      0     0
22.  Howard, Joshua              WB           916  2.0/6 2.04     0 1037   912
23.  McHale, Brenton             WB           902  4.5/6 3.06    14  896  1089
24.  Buckholz, Reece             WB           873  2.0/6 3.60   -16  804   679
25.  Churchill, Fletcher         WB           741  2.5/5 2.65    -2  716   716
26.  Ma, Yuta                    FNQ          1024 4.0/6 4.14    -1  880  1005
27.  Bosel, Jackson              FNQ          1012 2.5/6 3.18    -7  990   933
28.  Ormsby, Radu                FNQ          787  1.0/5 2.35   -14  809   569
29.  Delaney, Joshua             FNQ               3.0/6             756   756
30.  Zonruiter, Byron            CQ           743  3.0/6 1.62    14  915   915
31.  Kavanagh, Tom               CQ           661  0.5/6 1.50   -10  854   453
32.  Anochie, Isaac              CQ           659  1.0/6 1.98   -10  785   512
33.  Nair, Nitesh                CQ           653  3.0/5 2.25     8  688   760
34.  Chan, Jacob                 GC           1747 5.0/6 4.92     1 1480  1753
35.  Chan, Jordan                GC           1524 3.0/6 4.38   -14 1351  1351
36.  Choi, Edwin                 GC           1292 4.0/6 3.96     0 1175  1300
37.  Carr, Ethan                 GC           1260 2.5/6 3.00    -5 1261  1204
38.  Mario, Caleb                NQ           934  2.0/6 2.76    -8  963   838
39.  Blair, Matthew              NQ           865  1.0/6 2.46   -15  933   660
40.  Phineasa, Amily             NQ           709  2.5/6 2.28     2  800   743
41.  Nguyen, Long                NQ           554  0.0/5 1.15   -12  763     0
42.  Ascott, Patrick             SC           961  3.0/6 1.14    19 1217  1217
43.  Clarke, Brodie              SC           928  2.0/6 0.36    16 1367  1242
44.  O'Connell-Degnan, Oliver    SC           769  4.0/6 0.90    31 1062  1187
45.  Sprey, Torsten              SC           741  2.0/6 1.08     9 1007   882
46.  Nolan, Vincent              MW           798  1.0/4 0.88     1 1019   826
47.  Wilson, Josh                MW           792  1.0/4 2.64   -16  675   482
48.  Garcia, Joseph              MW           779  1.0/4 0.60     4 1078   885
49.  McCubben, Jack              MW           675  1.5/4 1.36     1  793   706
50.  Mohan, Fin                  MW           646  0.0/4 0.92    -9  853     0
51.  Reese, Carlton              MW           609  0.5/4 1.24    -7  750   428
52.  Hong, James                 B            1161 2.0/6 2.10    -1 1272  1147
53.  Kennedy, Henry              B            1117 4.0/6 2.88    11 1131  1256
54.  Born, Jazz                  B            1092 4.0/6 3.48     5 1037  1162
55.  Martin, Jacob               B            1044 3.5/6 3.60    -1  969  1026
56.  Dunn, Lachlan               CQ           825  3.0/6 1.74    13  980   980
57.  Dunn, Oliver                CQ           718  2.0/6 1.86     1  858   733
58.  Vignarajah, Thayaghan       CQ           652  2.0/6 1.68     3  815   690
59.  Vignarajah, Kaviya          CQ           632  3.0/6 2.16     8  734   734
60.  Morris, Byron               GC           1780 1.5/5 3.30   -18 1660  1511
61.  Song, Kevin                 GC           1587 2.5/5 3.40    -9 1450  1450
62.  Yang, Oliver                GC           1510 5.0/5 3.95    11 1277  2276
63.  Ming, Kenny                 GC           1486 4.0/5 4.40    -4 1157  1397
64.  Li, Jason                   GC           1298 4.0/6 3.90     1 1188  1313
65.  Liu, Charlie                GC           1223 4.0/6 4.20    -2 1074  1199
66.  Chan, Lyanna                GC           1152 3.0/6 4.50   -15  957   957
67.  Yeung, Jennifer             GC           1031 2.0/6 3.96   -20  915   790
68.  Roche-Maxwell, Iago         FNQ          1222 5.0/6 4.14     9 1077  1350
69.  Shorey, Caleb               FNQ          1025 4.0/6 3.60     4  954  1079
70.  Burnside, Jack              FNQ          921  3.0/6 3.54    -5  855   855
71.  Dixon-Mills, James          FNQ          770  1.0/6 2.52   -15  825   552
72.  Brutnell, Jett              SC           869  3.0/6 2.52     5  930   930
73.  Mitchell, Charlton          SC           778  3.0/6 2.04    10  899   899
74.  Becker, Aleksander          SC           687  2.5/5 1.70     8  803   803
75.  Skuse, Oliver               SC           683  2.0/6 1.92     1  817   692
76.  Atia, Ben                   GC           1576 4.5/6 5.34    -8 1222  1415
77.  Atia, Raphael               GC           1325 4.0/6 4.50    -5 1134  1259
78.  Xu, Thomas (2006)           GC           1057 2.5/6 3.30    -8 1023   966
79.  Zhai, Ray                   GC           990  1.0/3 1.74    -7  931   806
80.  Fujii, Taisei               GC           956  1.0/3 1.29    -3 1005   880
81.  Aanan, Shafiuddin           T            1232 3.0/6 1.50    15 1422  1422
82.  Hamawand, Allan             T            969  3.0/6 1.26    17 1195  1195
83.  Taylor, Flynn               T            927  3.5/6 1.74    18 1086  1143
84.  Palmer, Aaron               T            855  4.0/6 2.10    19  967  1092
85.  Clifford, Oliver            T            828  1.0/4 1.16    -2  990   797
86.  Gladwin, Sam                T            756  1.0/4 1.08    -1  931   738
87.  Taylor, Noah                T            737  1.5/4 1.24     3  881   794
88.  Lamble, Oliver              T            669  4.0/4 1.32    27  797  1796
89.  Jacob, Paul                 T            667  4.0/5 1.35    27  838  1078
90.  Durkin, Max                 T            609  0.0/2 0.60    -6  759     0
91.  Fon, Luka                   NQ           1047                     0     0
92.  Hitchcock, Cameron          NQ           847                      0     0
93.  Cuttell, James              NQ           804                      0     0
94.  Chavan, Aaditya             NQ           758                      0     0
95.  Knight, Joel                WB           955  2.0/6 1.56     4 1139  1014
96.  Knight, Sarah               WB           914  2.5/6 1.80     7 1065  1008
97.  McCorkell, Joshua           WB           858  3.0/6 2.04    10  977   977
98.  Lonsdale, Mia               WB           799  4.0/6 1.92    21  934  1059
99.  Zhang, Yang                 B            1185                     0     0
100. Giufre, Jack                B            962  2.0/3 1.26     7 1021  1146
101. Ong, Alex                   B            937  2.0/5 2.80    -8  891   819
102. Alfredson, Joshua           B            832  0.5/3 1.80   -13  763   490
103. Zhang, Ben                  B            718  3.0/4 2.00    10  721   914
104. Nix, Patrick                B            772  1.0/2 0.96     0  787   787
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart