0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Queensland Juniors Under 8

Queensland Junior Championships 2019 U8 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Rose, Noah               GC    1198 8        30.5  40.5   36.0
 2-3  Hart, Luka               GC    948  6        30.0  42.0   31.0
      Leong, Joel              B     1162 6        30.0  42.0   26.0
 4-5  Qiang, Elaina            B     674  5.5      28.0  38.0   25.5
      Tang, Calen              GC    848  5.5      25.5  34.5   24.0
6-11  Williams, Elizabeth (B)  B     860  5        28.0  39.5   24.0
      Li, Ian                  B     731  5        26.5  37.5   23.0
      Wang, Lachlan            B     829  5        26.5  34.5   24.0
      Yu, Alex                 B     582  5        25.5  34.0   24.0
      Chiu, Raiden             B     501  5        24.5  30.5   18.0
      Hadikusumo, Elijah       GC    723  5        24.0  34.0   20.0
12-14 Guan, Isabella           B     581  4.5      30.0  40.0   25.0
      Martinese, Alessandro    GC    742  4.5      27.5  37.5   24.5
      Zhang, XinTong           B     500  4.5      22.5  29.5   19.0
15-21 Xia, Isabella            B     700  4        30.0  41.0   22.0
      Yu, Alice                B     606  4        27.5  36.5   20.0
      Wang, Lucas (Citipointe) B     551  4        26.5  35.0   19.0
      Wijekoon, Vonal          B     577  4        22.5  32.5   18.0
      Qiang, Ethen             B     509  4        22.0  30.0   15.0
      Sagara, Sotaro                      4        22.0  28.5   15.0
      Cao, Mark                           4        20.5  27.5   14.0
22-23 Tumusiime-Moore, Dante   B     611  3.5      23.0  28.0   17.0
      Abasolo, Liam                       3.5      17.0  22.0   10.5
24-29 Qu, Harrison                        3        25.0  33.0   17.0
      Lam, Jayden              B     500  3        21.5  29.0   14.0
      Fang, Forrest            B     611  3        21.5  28.5   16.0
      Jin, Nate                           3        21.0  26.5   11.0
      Rajesh Nair, Rohan                  3        17.5  24.5   11.0
      Shen, Owen Yangxu                   3        17.5  22.5    7.5
 30   Anon, Anon                          2.5      21.5  26.5   10.0
31-33 Tsai, Dario              B     500  2        22.5  27.5   12.0
      Dullaway, Adam                      2        21.0  28.5    9.0
      Scuderi, Ryan            GC    639  2        17.5  22.0   10.0
 34   Mu, Samuel                          0        17.5  24.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Rtg Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Rose, Noah                   1198 8     18:W 11:W  7:W 15:W  2:W  3:W  4:W  6:W
2  Hart, Luka                   948  6     19:W  4:W 16:W 12:W  1:L  5:W 13:W  3:L
3  Leong, Joel                  1162 6     17:W 15:L 10:W 11:W  9:W  1:L  8:W  2:W
4  Qiang, Elaina                674  5.5   32:W  2:L 27:W  6:W  8:W 13:D  1:L 12:W
5  Tang, Calen                  848  5.5   25:W 16:L 17:W 18:W 12:D  2:L 15:W  9:W
6  Williams, Elizabeth (B)      860  5     10:W 22:W 15:L  4:L 14:W 16:W  7:W  1:L
7  Li, Ian                      731  5     29:W 27:W  1:L  9:L 10:W 12:W  6:L 17:W
8  Wang, Lachlan                829  5     31:W  9:W 12:L 24:W  4:L 15:W  3:L 13:W
9  Yu, Alex                     582  5     28:W  8:L 30:W  7:W  3:L 26:W 17:W  5:L
10 Chiu, Raiden                 501  5      6:L 34:W  3:L 30:W  7:L 21:W 16:W 18:W
11 Hadikusumo, Elijah           723  5     23:W  1:L 31:W  3:L 17:L 22:W 24:W 19:W
12 Guan, Isabella               581  4.5   20:W 13:W  8:W  2:L  5:D  7:L 14:W  4:L
13 Martinese, Alessandro        742  4.5   14:W 12:L 21:W 16:W 15:W  4:D  2:L  8:L
14 Zhang, XinTong               500  4.5   13:L 29:W 22:D 19:W  6:L 33:W 12:L 26:W
15 Xia, Isabella                700  4     21:W  3:W  6:W  1:L 13:L  8:L  5:L 28:W
16 Yu, Alice                    606  4     24:W  5:W  2:L 13:L 20:W  6:L 10:L 22:W
17 Wang, Lucas (Citipointe)     551  4      3:L 30:W  5:L 27:W 11:W 24:W  9:L  7:L
18 Wijekoon, Vonal              577  4      1:L 32:W 20:W  5:L 24:L 31:W 25:W 10:L
19 Qiang, Ethen                 509  4      2:L 24:L 32:W 14:L 30:W 20:W 26:W 11:L
20 Sagara, Sotaro                    4     12:L 25:W 18:L 21:W 16:L 19:L 31:W 24:W
21 Cao, Mark                         4     15:L 33:W 13:L 20:L 27:W 10:L 32:W 25:W
22 Tumusiime-Moore, Dante       611  3.5   34:W  6:L 14:D 26:L 25:W 11:L 23:W 16:L
23 Abasolo, Liam                     3.5   11:L 26:L 28:L 29:D 34:W 30:W 22:L 31:W
24 Qu, Harrison                      3     16:L 19:W 26:W  8:L 18:W 17:L 11:L 20:L
25 Lam, Jayden                  500  3      5:L 20:L 29:W 28:W 22:L 32:W 18:L 21:L
26 Fang, Forrest                611  3     27:L 23:W 24:L 22:W 31:W  9:L 19:L 14:L
27 Jin, Nate                         3     26:W  7:L  4:L 17:L 21:L 28:L 34:W 33:W
28 Rajesh Nair, Rohan                3      9:L 31:L 23:W 25:L 32:L 27:W 33:W 15:L
29 Shen, Owen Yangxu                 3      7:L 14:L 25:L 23:D 33:L 34:W 30:D 32:W
30 Anon, Anon                        2.5   33:W 17:L  9:L 10:L 19:L 23:L 29:D 34:W
31 Tsai, Dario                  500  2      8:L 28:W 11:L 34:W 26:L 18:L 20:L 23:L
32 Dullaway, Adam                    2      4:L 18:L 19:L 33:W 28:W 25:L 21:L 29:L
33 Scuderi, Ryan                639  2     30:L 21:L 34:W 32:L 29:W 14:L 28:L 27:L
34 Mu, Samuel                        0     22:L 10:L 33:L 31:L 23:L 29:L 27:L 30:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Rose, Noah               GC           1198 8.0/8 7.36     6 797  1796
2.  Leong, Joel              B            1162 6.0/8 7.36   -14 754   947
3.  Hart, Luka               GC           948  6.0/8 5.68     3 790   983
4.  Williams, Elizabeth (B)  B            860  5.0/8 5.76    -8 690   785
5.  Tang, Calen              GC           848  5.5/8 6.24    -7 631   772
6.  Wang, Lachlan            B            829  4.0/7 4.69    -7 706   756
7.  Martinese, Alessandro    GC           742  3.5/7 3.99    -5 691   691
8.  Li, Ian                  B            731  3.0/6 3.18    -2 712   712
9.  Hadikusumo, Elijah       GC           723  3.0/6 2.76     2 755   755
10. Xia, Isabella            B            700  2.0/6 1.20     8 940   815
11. Qiang, Elaina            B            674  3.5/6 1.56    19 860   917
12. Scuderi, Ryan            GC           639  0.0/1 0.69    -7 500     0
13. Fang, Forrest            B            611  2.0/5 3.00   -10 540   468
14. Tumusiime-Moore, Dante   B            611  1.5/6 2.82   -13 633   440
15. Yu, Alice                B            606  2.0/6 1.80     2 752   627
16. Yu, Alex                 B            582  3.0/6 1.38    16 789   789
17. Guan, Isabella           B            581  3.5/7 1.89    16 753   753
18. Wijekoon, Vonal          B            577  2.0/5 1.60     4 709   637
19. Wang, Lucas (Citipointe) B            551  1.0/5 0.90     1 809   569
20. Qiang, Ethen             B            509  1.0/4 1.04     0 696   503
21. Chiu, Raiden             B            501  2.0/5 0.80    12 787   715
22. Lam, Jayden              B            500  0.0/3 0.81    -8 679     0
23. Tsai, Dario              B            500  0.0/4 1.04   -10 685     0
24. Zhang, XinTong           B            500  3.5/7 2.10    14 650   650
25. Abasolo, Liam                              1.0/4            611   418
26. Cao, Mark                                  2.0/5            616   544
27. Dullaway, Adam                             1.0/5            580   340
28. Anon, Anon                                 1.0/5            556   316
29. Jin, Nate                                  2.0/5            641   569
30. Mu, Samuel                                 0.0/4            563     0
31. Qu, Harrison                               3.0/7            629   579
32. Rajesh Nair, Rohan                         1.0/5            584   344
33. Sagara, Sotaro                             2.0/6            546   421
34. Shen, Owen Yangxu                          0.0/4            593     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart