0
×

2019 Junior Masters Term 4

Junior Masters Term 4 2019 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Rtg  Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Leong, Benjamin       QLD   1358 944  6        21.5  30.0   26.5
      Young, Micah          QLD   1289 994  6        20.5  29.5   25.0
 3-4  Zhu, Harvey           QLD   951       5        22.0  29.5   23.0
      Gratchev, Elizaveta   QLD   1071 814  5        16.0  22.5   17.5
 5-7  Liaw, Ryan            QLD   1230 803  4.5      20.5  29.5   17.5
      Zhai, Ray             QLD   1068 710  4.5      20.0  29.0   20.5
      Gratchev, Ekaterina   QLD   1128 723  4.5      18.5  26.0   16.0
8-15  Cooper, Joshua        QLD   1325 1058 4        21.0  30.0   16.5
      Williams, Elizabeth   QLD   934  639  4        20.5  27.5   18.0
      Baldock, Kona         QLD   1090 711  4        20.0  29.0   16.5
      Yeung, Jennifer       QLD   1029 855  4        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Ong, Ethan            QLD   858  422  4        18.5  24.5   14.5
      Hart, Luka            QLD   1001 557  4        18.0  25.0   15.5
      Qiang, Elaina         QLD   773       4        17.5  24.5   18.0
      Xu, Thomas            QLD   1066 744  4        16.0  21.5   15.0
16-18 Bond, Nicholas        QLD   1101 811  3.5      19.5  28.0   16.0
      Nag, Suvan            QLD   1067 750  3.5      16.5  25.5   13.5
      Rana, Dev             QLD   807       3.5      13.0  18.0   10.0
19-25 Li, Ian               QLD   889       3        20.5  26.5   15.0
      Zhang, XinTong        QLD   658       3        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Sagara, Karin         QLD   929  569  3        18.5  25.5   10.0
      Guan, Isabella        QLD   689       3        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Hanford, Sasha        QLD   873       3        17.0  23.0   11.0
      Ahern, Sophia         QLD   1000 818  3        14.0  18.5   10.0
      Yu, Jeremy            QLD   808       3        12.5  18.0    8.0
26-28 Yang, Melody          QLD   1031 639  2.5      17.0  24.5   11.0
      Brown, Harry          QLD   936  568  2.5      15.0  22.0    9.0
      Lim, Daniel           QLD   1005      2.5      14.0  19.5    9.5
29-30 Fang, Forrest         QLD   663       2        15.5  20.5    8.0
      Qiang, Ethena         QLD   642       2        15.0  21.0    5.0
31-32 Martinese, Alessandro QLD   793  380  1        16.0  21.5    3.5
      Wang, Summer          QLD   747       1        14.5  20.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Leong, Benjamin       QLD   1358 944  6     27:W 17:W 10:W  6:W  2:W  3:D  5:D
2  Young, Micah          QLD   1289 994  6     21:W 11:W  8:W 16:W  1:L  9:W  3:W
3  Zhu, Harvey           QLD   951       5     30:W 16:D 13:W  8:W  6:W  1:D  2:L
4  Gratchev, Elizaveta   QLD   1071 814  5      0:D  0:D 21:W 19:L 26:W 20:W  9:W
5  Liaw, Ryan            QLD   1230 803  4.5   19:W 13:D  6:L 12:D 15:W 14:W  1:D
6  Zhai, Ray             QLD   1068 710  4.5   25:W 20:W  5:W  1:L  3:L 19:W  7:D
7  Gratchev, Ekaterina   QLD   1128 723  4.5    0:D  0:D  9:L 21:W 16:W 11:W  6:D
8  Cooper, Joshua        QLD   1325 1058 4      9:W 15:W  2:L  3:L 12:D 10:D 23:W
9  Williams, Elizabeth   QLD   934  639  4      8:L 31:W  7:W 10:W 19:W  2:L  4:L
10 Baldock, Kona         QLD   1090 711  4     12:W 14:W  1:L  9:L 11:D  8:D 19:W
11 Yeung, Jennifer       QLD   1029 855  4     32:W  2:L 12:D 20:W 10:D  7:L 22:W
12 Ong, Ethan            QLD   858  422  4     10:L 30:W 11:D  5:D  8:D 22:W 17:D
13 Hart, Luka            QLD   1001 557  4     29:W  5:D  3:L 22:L 25:W 16:W 14:D
14 Qiang, Elaina         QLD   773       4     26:W 10:L 27:W 15:W 22:D  5:L 13:D
15 Xu, Thomas            QLD   1066 744  4     31:W  8:L 23:W 14:L  5:L 29:W 20:W
16 Bond, Nicholas        QLD   1101 811  3.5   23:W  3:D 22:W  2:L  7:L 13:L 26:W
17 Nag, Suvan            QLD   1067 750  3.5   18:W  1:L 19:L 23:W 20:L 24:W 12:D
18 Rana, Dev             QLD   807       3.5   17:L 21:L 30:W 24:L 28:W 26:D 29:W
19 Li, Ian               QLD   889       3      5:L 32:W 17:W  4:W  9:L  6:L 10:L
20 Zhang, XinTong        QLD   658       3     24:W  6:L 26:W 11:L 17:W  4:L 15:L
21 Sagara, Karin         QLD   929  569  3      2:L 18:W  4:L  7:L 32:W 23:L 28:W
22 Guan, Isabella        QLD   689       3     28:D 24:W 16:L 13:W 14:D 12:L 11:L
23 Hanford, Sasha        QLD   873       3     16:L 29:W 15:L 17:L 24:W 21:W  8:L
24 Ahern, Sophia         QLD   1000 818  3     20:L 22:L 32:W 18:W 23:L 17:L 30:W
25 Yu, Jeremy            QLD   808       3      6:L 27:L 28:W 26:L 13:L 32:W 31:W
26 Yang, Melody          QLD   1031 639  2.5   14:L 28:W 20:L 25:W  4:L 18:D 16:L
27 Brown, Harry          QLD   936  568  2.5    1:L 25:W 14:L  0:D 29:L 28:L 32:W
28 Lim, Daniel           QLD   1005      2.5   22:D 26:L 25:L 29:W 18:L 27:W 21:L
29 Fang, Forrest         QLD   663       2     13:L 23:L 31:W 28:L 27:W 15:L 18:L
30 Qiang, Ethena         QLD   642       2      3:L 12:L 18:L 32:L  0:W 31:W 24:L
31 Martinese, Alessandro QLD   793  380  1     15:L  9:L 29:L  0:D  0:D 30:L 25:L
32 Wang, Summer          QLD   747       1     11:L 19:L 24:L 30:W 21:L 25:L 27:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id  Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Leong, Benjamin       QLD   4570460 944  5.5/6 4.44    11 756  1157
2.  Cooper, Joshua        QLD   4569152 1058 3.0/5 4.45   -15 702   774
3.  Young, Micah          QLD   4567505 994  5.0/6 4.44     6 813  1086
4.  Liaw, Ryan            QLD   4569524 803  2.5/5 3.35    -9 675   675
5.  Gratchev, Ekaterina   QLD   4568301 723  3.5/5 2.55    10 717   866
6.  Bond, Nicholas        QLD   4570600 811  1.0/4 2.44   -14 728   535
7.  Baldock, Kona         QLD   4569664 711  2.0/5 2.00     0 784   712
8.  Gratchev, Elizaveta   QLD   4569686 814  3.0/3 2.28     7 616  1615
9.  Zhai, Ray             QLD   4568942 710  1.5/3 1.05     5 823   823
10. Nag, Suvan            QLD   4572243 750  1.5/3 1.59    -1 728   728
11. Xu, Thomas            QLD   4568566 744  1.0/3 1.50    -5 747   622
12. Yang, Melody          QLD   4564414 639  0.0/2 0.54    -5 813     0
13. Yeung, Jennifer       QLD   2425495 855  1.0/4 2.76   -18 713   520
14. Lim, Daniel           QLD                1.0/3            592   467
15. Hart, Luka            QLD   4571985 557  1.5/2 0.38    11 807  1000
16. Ahern, Sophia         QLD   4566234 818  0.0/1 0.59    -6 750     0
17. Zhu, Harvey           QLD                4.0/6            846   871
18. Brown, Harry          QLD   4567354 568  0.0/1 0.09    -1 944     0
19. Williams, Elizabeth   QLD   4570515 639  3.0/6 1.86    11 780   780
20. Sagara, Karin         QLD   4571510 569  0.0/3 0.51    -5 844     0
21. Li, Ian               QLD                2.0/6            738   613
22. Hanford, Sasha        QLD                2.0/6            792   667
23. Ong, Ethan            QLD   4568920 422  2.0/5 0.35    17 835   763
24. Yu, Jeremy            QLD   4572722      1.0/5            571   331
25. Rana, Dev             QLD   4572766      0.5/4            694   372
26. Martinese, Alessandro QLD   4572254 380  0.0/2 0.28    -3 692     0
27. Qiang, Elaina         QLD                3.5/6            670   683
28. Wang, Summer          QLD                0.0/4            703     0
29. Guan, Isabella        QLD                2.0/5            693   621
30. Fang, Forrest         QLD                2.0/4            562   562
31. Zhang, XinTong        QLD                3.0/7            761   711
32. Qiang, Ethena         QLD                1.0/3            540   415
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart