0
×

2019 Gold Coast Juniors U10-U18

No Name                Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ly-Liu, Alexavier   1618 1391 6.5   14:W 13:W  9:W  6:W  2:W  4:W  3:D
2  Ooi, Jayden         1692 1502 6     32:W  8:W 15:W  4:W  1:L  5:W  6:W
3  Qu, Anson           1079 729  5.5   18:W 17:W  6:L 24:W  7:W  8:W  1:D
4  Dewadasa, Imira     1132 1138 5     30:W 12:W  7:W  2:L  9:W  1:L 13:W
5  Lam, Colin          1122 874  5     22:W  7:L 14:W 17:W 10:W  2:L 12:W
6  Wang, Eason         1455 1215 4.5   23:W 11:W  3:W  1:L  8:D 15:W  2:L
7  Leong, Joel         1004 648  4.5   28:W  5:W  4:L 15:W  3:L 16:W  9:D
8  Leong, Benjamin     1092 718  4.5   33:W  2:L 30:W 18:W  6:D  3:L 10:W
9  Williams, Masaki    1050 759  4.5   31:W 26:W  1:L 11:W  4:L 19:W  7:D
10 Gratchev, Elizaveta 839  395  4      0:D  0:D 16:W 12:W  5:L 11:W  8:L
11 Young, Micah        1126 702  4     25:W  6:L 20:W  9:L 18:W 10:L 24:W
12 Dullaway, Michael   1059 706  4     35:W  4:L 21:W 10:L 22:W 14:W  5:L
13 Cooper, Joshua      1208 721  4     24:W  1:L 23:W 19:L 20:W 17:W  4:L
14 Rose, Joshua        931  491  4      1:L 20:W  5:L 31:W 27:W 12:L 25:W
15 Carr, Ethan         1268 1038 4     21:W 19:W  2:L  7:L 30:W  6:L 20:W
16 Gratchev, Ekaterina 1007 780  4      0:D  0:D 10:L 21:W 23:W  7:L 22:W
17 Zhai, Ray           888  584  4     37:W  3:L 31:W  5:L 25:W 13:L 28:W
18 Knight, Joel        796       4      3:L 37:W 26:W  8:L 11:L 32:W 19:W
19 Williams, Elizabeth 803  627  3     27:W 15:L 22:L 13:W 24:W  9:L 18:L
20 D'souza, Jordaan    859       3     29:W 14:L 11:L 26:W 13:L 27:W 15:L
21 Hart, Luka          894       3     15:L 27:W 12:L 16:L 36:+ 28:L 32:W
22 Lu, Anthony         812       3      5:L 28:W 19:W 23:L 12:L 26:W 16:L
23 Dullaway, Erin      1009 379  3      6:L 25:W 13:L 22:W 16:L 24:L 31:W
24 Nag, Suvan          770       3     13:L 34:W 32:W  3:L 19:L 23:W 11:L
25 Sagara, Karin       765       3     11:L 23:L 37:W 32:W 17:L 30:W 14:L
26 Tran, Tiffany       1026 568  3     34:W  9:L 18:L 20:L 33:W 22:L 29:W
27 Mapabandara, Ruhara 712       3     19:L 21:L 33:W 29:W 14:L 20:L 30:W
28 Kee, Mic            744       3      7:L 22:L 34:W 30:L 35:W 21:W 17:L
29 Di Russo, Leonardo  652       2.5   20:L 31:L 35:D 27:L 37:W 34:W 26:L
30 Cooper, Anastasia   777  360  2      4:L 35:W  8:L 28:W 15:L 25:L 27:L
31 Knight, Sarah       798       2      9:L 29:W 17:L 14:L 32:L 33:W 23:L
32 Ly-Liu, Isaac       893  538  2      2:L 33:W 24:L 25:L 31:W 18:L 21:L
33 Galogly, Sam        768       2      8:L 32:L 27:L 35:W 26:L 31:L 37:W
34 Walker, Christian   500       1.5   26:L 24:L 28:L 37:D  0:W 29:L 35: 
35 Cai, Wenjie         766       1.5   12:L 30:L 29:D 33:L 28:L 37:W 34: 
36 Xu, Thomas          1007 655  1      0:D  0:D  0:L  0:L 21:-  0:   0: 
37 Zhang, William      575       .5    17:L 18:L 25:L 34:D 29:L 35:L 33:L

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart