0
×

2019 Gold Coast Junior Rapid

Gold Coast Rapid 2019 Junior 1000 – Round 9

Standings

Place Name               Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   D'Souza, Jordaan   859 8        38.0  47.5   39.0
  2   Hart, Luka         894 7.5      39.0  50.5   38.5
  3   Lim, Aaron         780 7.5      37.5  48.5   36.5
  4   Hu, Luke           794 6.5      37.0  46.0   33.5
  5   Brown, Harry       806 5.5      39.0  50.0   28.5
  6   Thomas, Joey       910 5        35.0  44.0   25.0
  7   Zellmer, Mitchell  627 5        33.0  41.5   22.0
  8   Piantadosi, Katie  593 5        30.5  39.5   23.0
  9   Zellmer, Logan     817 5        30.5  39.0   25.0
 10   Cooper, Phoenix    818 4.5      32.5  41.5   22.0
 11   Scuderi, Ryan          4        32.5  41.5   22.0
 12   Wu, Vincent (2007)     4        29.0  37.5   20.0
 13   Wang, Allen        513 3.5      27.0  35.5   19.0
 14   Zhang, Leo             3        27.5  36.0   13.0
 15   Zhang, Luke            3        23.0  30.5   16.0
 16   Lim, Annika        512 2        24.5  33.5   11.0
 17   Qu, Harrison           1        27.5  35.0    5.0
 18   Bjornholt, Jhye        1        25.5  31.5    6.0

Cross Table

No Name               Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  

1  D'Souza, Jordaan   859 8     16:W  5:W  6:W  3:L  2:W  4:W 11:W  8:W 10:W
2  Hart, Luka         894 7.5    8:W 10:W  3:W  4:W  1:L  6:W  5:D  7:W 13:W
3  Lim, Aaron         780 7.5   14:W  7:W  2:L  1:W  5:W  9:W  4:D 11:W 12:W
4  Hu, Luke           794 6.5   15:W 12:W 10:W  2:L  9:W  1:L  3:D  5:W 17:W
5  Brown, Harry       806 5.5   11:W  1:L 13:W  6:W  3:L  7:W  2:D  4:L 14:W
6  Thomas, Joey       910 5      7:W  9:W  1:L  5:L 13:W  2:L 10:L 18:W 11:W
7  Zellmer, Mitchell  627 5      6:L  3:L 17:W 12:W  8:W  5:L  9:W  2:L 18:W
8  Piantadosi, Katie  593 5      2:L 11:W 14:W  9:L  7:L 17:W 12:W  1:L 16:W
9  Zellmer, Logan     817 5     17:W  6:L 12:W  8:W  4:L  3:L  7:L 16:W 15:W
10 Cooper, Phoenix    818 4.5   18:W  2:L  4:L 14:W 11:L 13:D  6:W 15:W  1:L
11 Scuderi, Ryan          4      5:L  8:L 15:W 16:W 10:W 18:W  1:L  3:L  6:L
12 Wu, Vincent (2007)     4     13:W  4:L  9:L  7:L 18:W 14:W  8:L 17:W  3:L
13 Wang, Allen        513 3.5   12:L 17:W  5:L 15:W  6:L 10:D 16:W 14:L  2:L
14 Zhang, Leo             3      3:L 16:W  8:L 10:L 15:L 12:L 18:W 13:W  5:L
15 Zhang, Luke            3      4:L 18:W 11:L 13:L 14:W 16:L 17:W 10:L  9:L
16 Lim, Annika        512 2      1:L 14:L 18:W 11:L 17:L 15:W 13:L  9:L  8:L
17 Qu, Harrison           1      9:L 13:L  7:L 18:L 16:W  8:L 15:L 12:L  4:L
18 Bjornholt, Jhye        1     10:L 15:L 16:L 17:W 12:L 11:L 14:L  6:L  7:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Thomas, Joey       GC           910 3.0/7 4.90   -19 762   712
2.  Hart, Luka         B            894 7.5/9 6.30    12 744  1017
3.  D'Souza, Jordaan   GC           859 7.0/8 5.04    20 763  1099
4.  Cooper, Phoenix    GC           818 1.5/5 2.65   -12 794   645
5.  Zellmer, Logan     B            817 2.0/6 3.96   -20 703   578
6.  Brown, Harry       GC           806 3.5/7 3.85    -4 768   768
7.  Hu, Luke           GC           794 3.5/6 2.70     8 829   886
8.  Lim, Aaron         GC           780 4.5/6 2.82    17 800   993
9.  Zellmer, Mitchell  B            627 2.0/6 1.62     4 800   675
10. Piantadosi, Katie  GC           593 1.0/5 1.50    -5 742   502
11. Wang, Allen        GC           513 1.5/5 0.85     7 788   639
12. Lim, Annika        GC           512 0.0/4 1.04   -10 696     0
13. Bjornholt, Jhye                     0.0/4            717     0
14. Qu, Harrison                        1.0/6            643   370
15. Scuderi, Ryan                       2.0/7            754   596
16. Wu, Vincent (2007)                  1.0/6            687   414
17. Zhang, Leo                          2.0/6            670   545
18. Zhang, Luke                         0.0/5            691     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart