0
×

2019 Gold Coast Individual Age 2006

2019 Gold Coast Individual Age 2006 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc  Club       Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Kenny Ming          GC    1486 Somerset   6.5      22.5  32.0   26.5
 2-3  Thomas Xu           GC    1057 TSS        5.5      22.0  32.5   22.0
      Ethan Carr          GC    1260 Kings CC   5.5      21.5  30.5   22.5
 4-5  Eddie Cheng         GC    1330 All Saints 5        23.5  33.0   24.5
      Clarrie Jones       GC    625  All Saints 5        16.0  23.5   17.0
  6   Ethan Ong           GC    811  TSS        4.5      20.0  28.5   20.5
7-14  Daniel Kim          GC    649  Kings CC   4        20.5  29.0   16.0
      Anthony Lu          GC    851  Emmanuel   4        20.0  27.5   19.0
      Noah Lu             GC    960  Kings CC   4        19.5  28.0   20.0
      Philipp Schuler     GC    723  Kings CC   4        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Dominic Mercuri     GC    657  Assisi     4        17.0  24.5   18.0
      Rohan Sen           GC    514  Kings CC   4        17.0  24.5   14.0
      Zachariah McIndoe   GC    503  Hillcrest  4        16.0  24.5   12.0
      Alexey Komada       GC    510  All Saints 4        16.0  23.0   14.0
15-22 Mustafa Abdalruhman GC         Benowa SHS 3        20.5  28.5   15.0
      Caleb Yates         GC         Emmanuel   3        19.5  25.5   13.0
      Archer Boydmills    GC         St Josephs 3        18.0  23.0   12.0
      Benjamin Cuffe      GC         All Saints 3        16.5  22.5   10.0
      Manan Desai         GC         Assisi     3        14.5  20.5   14.0
      Jordin Grant        GC    507  Assisi     3        14.0  21.0    9.0
      Joel Skerman        GC         Kings CC   3        13.5  18.0   11.0
      Hiro Yokawa         GC         Benowa SHS 3        11.5  16.0    7.0
 23   Aydn Singh          GC    506  Assisi     2.5      13.0  19.0    8.0
24-26 Joshua Kun          GC         Assisi     2        17.0  23.0    9.0
      Jack Parker         GC    500  Benowa SHS 2        17.0  22.5    7.0
      Flynn Davidson      GC    536  Assisi     2        16.0  22.0   12.0
 27   Ashlee Coad         GC         Assisi     1        14.5  19.0    3.0
 28   Clement Ivanov      GC         Assisi     0.5      14.5  19.5    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc  Club       Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Kenny Ming          GC    1486 Somerset   6.5   14:W 10:W  2:W  3:W  4:D  9:W  8:W
2  Thomas Xu           GC    1057 TSS        5.5   13:W  5:W  1:L  7:W 11:W  4:D  9:W
3  Ethan Carr          GC    1260 Kings CC   5.5   23:W  7:W  8:W  1:L  6:D 10:W  4:W
4  Eddie Cheng         GC    1330 All Saints 5     20:W 11:W  9:W  6:W  1:D  2:D  3:L
5  Clarrie Jones       GC    625  All Saints 5     18:W  2:L 15:L 25:W 16:W 19:W 11:W
6  Ethan Ong           GC    811  TSS        4.5   15:W 16:W 10:W  4:L  3:D  8:L 12:W
7  Daniel Kim          GC    649  Kings CC   4     22:W  3:L 13:W  2:L  8:W 12:L 18:W
8  Anthony Lu          GC    851  Emmanuel   4     27:W 17:W  3:L 19:W  7:L  6:W  1:L
9  Noah Lu             GC    960  Kings CC   4     25:W 26:W  4:L 14:W 15:W  1:L  2:L
10 Philipp Schuler     GC    723  Kings CC   4     28:W  1:L  6:L 24:W 17:W  3:L 21:W
11 Dominic Mercuri     GC    657  Assisi     4     24:W  4:L 25:W 26:W  2:L 15:W  5:L
12 Rohan Sen           GC    514  Kings CC   4     17:L 15:L 16:W 18:W 14:W  7:W  6:L
13 Zachariah McIndoe   GC    503  Hillcrest  4      2:L 18:W  7:L 16:L 21:W 17:W 15:W
14 Alexey Komada       GC    510  All Saints 4      1:L 28:W 17:W  9:L 12:L 24:W 16:W
15 Mustafa Abdalruhman GC         Benowa SHS 3      6:L 12:W  5:W 20:W  9:L 11:L 13:L
16 Caleb Yates         GC         Emmanuel   3     19:W  6:L 12:L 13:W  5:L 27:W 14:L
17 Archer Boydmills    GC         St Josephs 3     12:W  8:L 14:L 27:W 10:L 13:L 24:W
18 Benjamin Cuffe      GC         All Saints 3      5:L 13:L 27:W 12:L 23:W 26:W  7:L
19 Manan Desai         GC         Assisi     3     16:L 27:W 23:W  8:L 26:W  5:L 20:L
20 Jordin Grant        GC    507  Assisi     3      4:L 24:L 22:W 15:L 25:W 21:L 19:W
21 Joel Skerman        GC         Kings CC   3     26:L 25:L 28:W 23:W 13:L 20:W 10:L
22 Hiro Yokawa         GC         Benowa SHS 3      7:L 23:L 20:L 28:W 24:L 25:W 26:W
23 Aydn Singh          GC    506  Assisi     2.5    3:L 22:W 19:L 21:L 18:L 28:D 27:W
24 Joshua Kun          GC         Assisi     2     11:L 20:W 26:L 10:L 22:W 14:L 17:L
25 Jack Parker         GC    500  Benowa SHS 2      9:L 21:W 11:L  5:L 20:L 22:L 28:W
26 Flynn Davidson      GC    536  Assisi     2     21:W  9:L 24:W 11:L 19:L 18:L 22:L
27 Ashlee Coad         GC         Assisi     1      8:L 19:L 18:L 17:L 28:W 16:L 23:L
28 Clement Ivanov      GC         Assisi     .5    10:L 14:L 21:L 22:L 27:L 23:D 25:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Ming, Kenny          GC           1486 6.5/7 6.79    -3  956  1378
2.  Cheng, Eddie         GC           1330 5.0/7 6.30   -13  963  1121
3.  Carr, Ethan          GC           1260 5.5/7 6.23    -7  908  1138
4.  Xu, Thomas           GC           1057 5.5/7 5.04     5  887  1117
5.  Lu, Noah             GC           960  3.0/6 3.48    -5  903   903
6.  Lu, Anthony          GC           851  1.0/4 0.96     0 1052   859
7.  Ong, Ethan           GC           811  2.5/5 1.65     9  936   936
8.  Schuler, Philipp     GC           723  0.0/3 0.15    -2 1186   187
9.  Mercuri, Dominic     GC           657  2.0/5 1.50     5  810   738
10. Kim, Daniel          GC           649  2.0/5 1.30     7  837   765
11. Jones, Clarrie       GC           625  2.0/3 1.05    10  738   863
12. Davidson, Flynn      GC           536  0.0/2 0.34    -3  809     0
13. Sen, Rohan           GC           514  2.0/3 0.93    11  657   782
14. Komada, Alexey       GC           510  0.0/3 0.15    -2  987     0
15. Grant, Jordin        GC           507  1.0/2 0.16     8  915   915
16. Singh, Aydn          GC           506  0.0/1 0.00     0 1260   261
17. McIndoe, Zachariah   GC           503  0.0/2 0.22    -2  853     0
18. Parker, Jack         GC           500  0.0/4 1.04   -10  687     0
19. Coad, Ashlee         GC                0.0/2             679     0
20. Abdalruhman, Mustafa GC                3.0/7             654   604
21. Ivanov, Clement      GC                0.5/4             560   238
22. Kun, Joshua          GC                1.0/5             587   347
23. Yokawa, Hiro         GC                2.0/5             540   468
24. Cuffe, Benjamin      GC                2.0/6             556   431
25. Skerman, Joel        GC                2.0/6             546   421
26. Boydmills, Archer    GC                1.0/5             620   380
27. Desai, Manan         GC                2.0/5             605   533
28. Yates, Caleb         GC                1.0/5             593   353
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart