0
×

2019 Gold Coast Individual Age 2004

2019 Gold Coast Individual Age 2004 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name             Feder Loc  Club       Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lyanna Chan      GC    1152 Somerset   6.5      22.0  30.5   26.5
  2   Angus Cheung     GC    849  Somerset   5.5      20.0  28.5   21.5
  3   Pheonix Cooper   GC    807  Benowa SHS 5        21.5  29.5   22.0
 4-5  Jennifer Yeung   GC    1031 Somerset   4.5      22.0  31.5   19.5
      Julian Wong      GC    908  Kings CC   4.5      21.0  30.5   19.5
 6-7  Aaron Lim        GC    805  Somerset   4        17.5  26.0   15.0
      Boston Vanroon   GC    624  Kings CC   4        17.0  24.5   17.0
8-10  Benjamin Pearce  GC    576  All Saints 3.5      18.5  25.0   14.5
      Samuel Kerr      GC         St Andrews 3.5      17.0  24.0   14.5
      Josh Manton      GC    653  Benowa SHS 3.5      13.0  18.0   11.0
11-14 Hamish Folliott  GC    514  Somerset   3        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Dante Grant      GC    529  Assisi     3        16.0  24.5   12.0
      Laughlin McIndoe GC         Hillcrest  3        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Ben Kingston     GC    507  Benowa SHS 3        15.0  20.5   11.0
15-16 Liam Dallinger   GC    500  Kings CC   2        15.0  21.5    9.0
      Alyssa Beeltje   GC         Assisi     2        14.0  19.0    6.0
 17   Shromm Gaind     GC         Somerset   1.5      14.0  20.0    2.0
 18   Connor Goedeke   GC         St Andrews 1        13.5  19.0    5.0

Cross Table

No Name             Feder Loc  Club       Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lyanna Chan      GC    1152 Somerset   6.5   12:W  6:W  2:W  3:W  4:D  5:W  7:W
2  Angus Cheung     GC    849  Somerset   5.5   15:W 13:W  1:L 11:W  5:D  3:W  4:W
3  Pheonix Cooper   GC    807  Benowa SHS 5     17:W  4:W  5:W  1:L  9:W  2:L  8:W
4  Jennifer Yeung   GC    1031 Somerset   4.5   11:W  3:L  8:W  7:W  1:D  6:W  2:L
5  Julian Wong      GC    908  Kings CC   4.5   14:W  7:W  3:L 12:W  2:D  1:L  9:W
6  Aaron Lim        GC    805  Somerset   4     16:W  1:L 11:L  8:W 10:W  4:L 14:W
7  Boston Vanroon   GC    624  Kings CC   4     18:W  5:L 15:W  4:L 13:W 11:W  1:L
8  Benjamin Pearce  GC    576  All Saints 3.5    9:D 10:W  4:L  6:L 17:W 12:W  3:L
9  Samuel Kerr      GC         St Andrews 3.5    8:D 11:L 14:W 15:W  3:L 13:W  5:L
10 Josh Manton      GC    653  Benowa SHS 3.5   13:L  8:L 16:W 14:W  6:L 17:D 18:W
11 Hamish Folliott  GC    514  Somerset   3      4:L  9:W  6:W  2:L 12:W  7:L 17:L
12 Dante Grant      GC    529  Assisi     3      1:L 16:W 13:W  5:L 11:L  8:L 15:W
13 Laughlin McIndoe GC         Hillcrest  3     10:W  2:L 12:L 18:W  7:L  9:L 16:W
14 Ben Kingston     GC    507  Benowa SHS 3      5:L 18:W  9:L 10:L 16:W 15:W  6:L
15 Liam Dallinger   GC    500  Kings CC   2      2:L 17:W  7:L  9:L 18:W 14:L 12:L
16 Alyssa Beeltje   GC         Assisi     2      6:L 12:L 10:L 17:W 14:L 18:W 13:L
17 Shromm Gaind     GC         Somerset   1.5    3:L 15:L 18:L 16:L  8:L 10:D 11:W
18 Connor Goedeke   GC         St Andrews 1      7:L 14:L 17:W 13:L 15:L 16:L 10:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name              Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Chan, Lyanna      GC           1152 6.5/7 6.30     2 793  1215
2.  Yeung, Jennifer   GC           1031 4.5/7 5.81   -13 761   863
3.  Wong, Julian      GC           908  3.5/6 4.32    -8 745   802
4.  Cheung, Angus     GC           849  4.5/6 3.24    13 819  1012
5.  Cooper, Pheonix   GC           807  3.0/5 1.85    12 903   975
6.  Lim, Aaron        GC           805  3.0/6 3.54    -5 739   739
7.  Manton, Josh      GC           653  1.0/3 1.59    -6 629   504
8.  Vanroon, Boston   GC           624  2.0/5 1.25     8 821   749
9.  Pearce, Benjamin  GC           576  2.0/5 1.25     8 765   693
10. Grant, Dante      GC           529  1.0/5 1.20    -2 730   490
11. Folliott, Hamish  GC           514  2.0/5 0.95    11 768   696
12. Kingston, Ben     GC           507  1.0/4 0.92     1 717   524
13. Dallinger, Liam   GC           500  0.0/4 1.32   -13 627     0
14. Gaind, Shromm     GC                1.5/5            610   461
15. Beeltje, Alyssa   GC                0.0/4            624     0
16. McIndoe, Laughlin GC                1.0/4            664   471
17. Goedeke, Connor   GC                0.0/4            571     0
18. Kerr, Samuel      GC                2.5/6            635   578
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart