0
×

2019 Gold Coast Easter Cup

Gold Coast Easter Cup 18/4 – Round 11

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Intl Id Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ethan Carr           GC    Open    1210 11       59.5  75.0   66.0
  2   Micah Young          GC    Open    1079 10       57.5  74.0   59.0
  3   Ekaterina Gratchev   GC    Open    963  9        58.5  74.5   52.0
 4-5  Kalani Reihana       GC    Group C      7        60.5  76.5   43.0
      Elizaveta Gratchev   GC    Group A 766  7        60.0  73.0   46.0
 6-8  Mitchell Chen        GC    Group A 711  6.5      57.0  72.5   41.5
      Sam Galogly          GC    Group A 732  6.5      55.0  68.5   37.5
      Alexander Pampuch    GC    Group B 575  6.5      49.5  62.5   36.0
  9   Harry Brown          GC    Group A 777  6        63.5  77.5   41.0
10-21 Calen Tang           GC    Group A 709  5.5      55.0  69.0   39.0
      Luke Hu              GC    Group A 776  5.5      54.5  69.0   38.5
      Anthony Lu           GC    Open    803  5.5      54.0  70.0   37.0
      Elijah Hadikusumo    GC    Group B 659  5.5      53.5  66.5   38.0
      Ethan Ong            GC    Group A 771  5.5      52.5  66.5   36.0
      Stephanie Lu         GC    Group B 568  5.5      50.5  63.0   32.5
      Ryan Zhang           GC    Group A 744  5.5      50.0  63.5   34.5
      Marley Mosenki       GC    Group B 696  5.5      50.0  61.0   34.5
      Aadi Rai             GC    Group A 713  5.5      49.5  59.5   33.0
      Stuart Blair-Hickman NR    Group B 550  5.5      48.0  59.5   31.5
      Harrison Qu          GC    Group C      5.5      44.0  53.5   30.0
      Noah Saad            GC    Group B 500  5.5      42.5  52.5   29.0
22-24 Ryan Scuderi         GC    Group C      5        46.5  56.0   25.0
      Sophia Zhang         GC    Group C      5        45.0  53.5   29.0
      Tafari Mosenki       GC    Group C      5        39.0  46.5   27.0
25-26 Kush Veeramachaneni  GC    Group C      4.5      43.5  51.0   26.0
      Oliver Pampuch       GC    Group C      4.5      39.0  46.5   22.5
 27   Shane Zhang          GC    Group C      4        37.5  45.0   19.5
28-29 Arjun Rai            GC    Group C      3.5      39.0  46.5   19.5
      Harry Couper         GC    Group C      3.5      37.0  45.0   19.5
 30   Nolan Zhou           GC    Group C      3        40.0  48.5   20.0
 31   Felix Zhang          GC    Group C      2.5      39.5  49.0   12.5

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   10   11  

1  Ethan Carr           GC    1210 11     8:W  5:W  6:W  3:W  2:W  4:W 12:W  9:W 11:W  7:W 16:W
2  Micah Young          GC    1079 10    15:W 16:W 14:W 10:W  1:L  3:W  5:W  6:W  4:W 13:W  9:W
3  Ekaterina Gratchev   GC    963  9     19:W  7:W  4:W  1:L 10:W  2:L 13:W  5:W  9:W 12:W 11:W
4  Kalani Reihana       GC         7     18:W 17:W  3:L  7:W 11:W  1:L  9:L 19:W  2:L 14:W  5:W
5  Elizaveta Gratchev   GC    766  7     31:W  1:L 21:W 15:W  9:W 14:W  2:L  3:L  6:W 10:W  4:L
6  Mitchell Chen        GC    711  6.5   22:W  9:W  1:L 14:D 18:D 10:W  8:W  2:L  5:L 11:D 12:W
7  Sam Galogly          GC    732  6.5   30:W  3:L 22:W  4:L 15:W  9:L 17:D 18:W  8:W  1:L 13:W
8  Alexander Pampuch    GC    575  6.5    1:L 31:W  9:L 22:W 20:W 18:W  6:L 12:D  7:L 19:W 23:W
9  Harry Brown          GC    777  6     29:W  6:L  8:W 13:W  5:L  7:W  4:W  1:L  3:L 17:W  2:L
10 Calen Tang           GC    709  5.5   25:W 12:W 11:W  2:L  3:L  6:L 23:W 13:D 17:D  5:L 14:D
11 Luke Hu              GC    776  5.5   27:W 20:W 10:L 18:D  4:L 24:W 16:D 15:W  1:L  6:D  3:L
12 Anthony Lu           GC    803  5.5   21:W 10:L 15:L 24:W 19:W 17:W  1:L  8:D 16:W  3:L  6:L
13 Elijah Hadikusumo    GC    659  5.5   28:W 14:L 20:W  9:L 21:W 16:W  3:L 10:D 15:W  2:L  7:L
14 Ethan Ong            GC    771  5.5   23:W 13:W  2:L  6:D 17:D  5:L 15:L 26:W 20:W  4:L 10:D
15 Stephanie Lu         GC    568  5.5    2:L 23:W 12:W  5:L  7:L 30:W 14:W 11:L 13:L 22:W 17:D
16 Ryan Zhang           GC    744  5.5   26:W  2:L 19:L 30:W 23:W 13:L 11:D 25:W 12:L 18:W  1:L
17 Marley Mosenki       GC    696  5.5    0:D  4:L 25:W 19:W 14:D 12:L  7:D 21:W 10:D  9:L 15:D
18 Aadi Rai             GC    713  5.5    4:L 24:W 28:W 11:D  6:D  8:L 19:D  7:L 23:W 16:L 25:W
19 Stuart Blair-Hickman NR    550  5.5    3:L 30:W 16:W 17:L 12:L 28:W 18:D  4:L 25:W  8:L  0:W
20 Harrison Qu          GC         5.5    0:W 11:L 13:L 29:W  8:L 23:L 22:W 27:W 14:L 21:D 26:W
21 Noah Saad            GC    500  5.5   12:L 26:W  5:L 28:W 13:L 22:W 25:L 17:L  0:W 20:D 29:W
22 Ryan Scuderi         GC         5      6:L 29:W  7:L  8:L 26:W 21:L 20:L  0:W 24:W 15:L 27:W
23 Sophia Zhang         GC         5     14:L 15:L 26:W 27:W 16:L 20:W 10:L 24:W 18:L 31:W  8:L
24 Tafari Mosenki       GC         5      0:D 18:L 27:W 12:L 25:W 11:L 30:D 23:L 22:L 28:W 31:W
25 Kush Veeramachaneni  GC         4.5   10:L 27:D 17:L 31:W 24:L 29:W 21:W 16:L 19:L  0:W 18:L
26 Oliver Pampuch       GC         4.5   16:L 21:L 23:L  0:W 22:L 31:W 28:W 14:L 29:D 30:W 20:L
27 Shane Zhang          GC         4     11:L 25:D 24:L 23:L 28:L  0:W 31:W 20:L 30:D 29:W 22:L
28 Arjun Rai            GC         3.5   13:L  0:W 18:L 21:L 27:W 19:L 26:L 29:L 31:D 24:L 30:W
29 Harry Couper         GC         3.5    9:L 22:L 31:W 20:L 30:L 25:L  0:W 28:W 26:D 27:L 21:L
30 Nolan Zhou           GC         3      7:L 19:L  0:W 16:L 29:W 15:L 24:D 31:L 27:D 26:L 28:L
31 Felix Zhang          GC         2.5    5:L  8:L 29:L 25:L  0:W 26:L 27:L 30:W 28:D 23:L 24:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc   Score  Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Carr, Ethan           GC           1210 10.0/10 9.30     7 793  1792
2.  Young, Micah          GC           1079 9.0/10  8.50     5 788  1154
3.  Gratchev, Ekaterina   GC           963  8.0/10  7.10     9 806  1046
4.  Lu, Anthony           GC           803  4.5/10  6.10   -16 723   687
5.  Brown, Harry          GC           777   4.0/9  3.96     0 821   778
6.  Hu, Luke              GC           776   2.5/7  3.22    -7 803   701
7.  Ong, Ethan            GC           771   2.5/7  3.78   -13 741   639
8.  Gratchev, Elizaveta   GC           766   6.0/9  3.96    20 810   935
9.  Zhang, Ryan           GC           744   1.5/7  2.73   -12 827   597
10. Galogly, Sam          GC           732   4.5/8  3.60     9 770   813
11. Rai, Aadi             GC           713   1.5/6  3.24   -17 681   488
12. Chen, Mitchell        GC           711  5.5/10  3.50    20 818   854
13. Tang, Calen           GC           709   3.5/9  3.33     2 803   723
14. Mosenki, Marley       GC           696   4.0/8  4.24    -2 676   676
15. Hadikusumo, Elijah    GC           659   3.5/9  3.24     3 760   680
16. Pampuch, Alexander    GC           575   2.5/7  1.61     9 785   683
17. Lu, Stephanie         GC           568   2.5/8  1.76     7 785   644
18. Blair-Hickman, Stuart NR           550   1.5/6  1.44     1 749   556
19. Saad, Noah            GC           500   0.0/4  0.84    -8 731     0
20. Couper, Harry         GC                 0.0/2             639     0
21. Zhang, Shane          GC                 0.0/1             776     0
22. Zhang, Sophia         GC                 0.0/6             680     0
23. Zhang, Felix          GC                 0.0/2             671     0
24. Pampuch, Oliver       GC                 0.0/3             672     0
25. Zhou, Nolan           GC                 0.0/4             649     0
26. Reihana, Kalani       GC                7.0/11             821   859
27. Scuderi, Ryan         GC                 0.0/5             617     0
28. Veeramachaneni, Kush  GC                 1.0/6             652   379
29. Rai, Arjun            GC                 0.0/4             606     0
30. Qu, Harrison          GC                 0.5/5             656   290
31. Mosenki, Tafari       GC                 0.0/3             764     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart