0
×

2019 Girls State Finals Primary Open

2019 QLD Interschool State Finals Girls Primary Open – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club                      Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Karin Sagara            B     902 Eagle Junction SS         6        24.0  34.0   27.0
      Michelle Lin            B     741 Budamba SS                6        24.0  32.5   26.0
      Rachel Lau              B     515 Redeemer Lutheran         6        22.5  31.0   22.5
      Tiffany Tran            B     955 Citipointe CC             6        21.0  29.5   25.0
  5   Nyla Harris             FNQ       Trinity Anglican School 2 5.5      19.5  27.0   19.5
6-17  Ada Sun                 B         Ormiston College          5        23.5  33.5   22.5
      Ella Rose-Marrow        GC        Kings CC 2                5        21.5  30.5   21.0
      Charlene Chen           B     574 Calamvale CC              5        21.5  29.5   20.0
      Zoe Haines              B         Kings CC 3                5        21.5  29.0   22.0
      Alicia Gu               B         Springfield Anglican      5        20.5  29.0   19.0
      Christa Okonkwo         GC        Kings CC 2                5        20.0  29.0   18.0
      Sophiah Cooke           GC    682 Kings CC 2                5        19.5  27.5   21.0
      Queena Chu              B         MacGregor SS              5        19.0  26.0   20.0
      Abby Tan                B         Sunnybank Hills SS        5        18.5  26.5   21.0
      Kitty Pallister         GC        Somerset 3                5        18.0  24.0   17.0
      Clare Zhou              B     513 Somerville 2              5        17.0  24.5   18.0
      Annabel Lee             B         Somerville 4              5        17.0  24.0   15.0
18-19 Jemima Haines           B         Kings CC 4                4.5      18.0  24.5   17.5
      Nicole Yuan             GC        Somerset 2                4.5      15.5  23.0   14.0
20-36 Charlotte Thomas        CQ    593 St Peters                 4        23.0  32.5   21.0
      Olivia Chen             B         Robertson SS              4        22.0  32.0   21.0
      Ellie Yung              B     504 Somerville 2              4        22.0  31.0   17.0
      Hannah Mehta            GC    663 Kings CC 2                4        22.0  30.0   22.0
      Bella Razon             GC    605 Kings CC 3                4        21.0  28.0   16.0
      Maddison Burgess        MW    521 Walkerston SS             4        20.5  26.0   18.0
      Abigail Song            B         Citipointe CC             4        20.0  27.0   17.0
      Matilda Hancock         FNQ       Trinity Anglican School 2 4        19.5  27.0   18.0
      Jessica Warwick         B         Somerville 3              4        19.0  27.0   19.0
      Maddison Paine          GC    579 Kings CC 3                4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Indi Braun              GC    514 Kings CC 4                4        18.5  26.5   18.0
      Aurora Lin              B     500 Somerville 2              4        18.0  24.0   15.0
      Jeanie Palicka          GC    602 Kings CC 3                4        17.5  24.5   18.0
      Lydia Carlyon           CQ    584 Caliope SS                4        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Camille Waite           GC    585 Kings CC 3                4        15.5  23.0   16.0
      Poppy Ulm               FNQ   526 Trinity Anglican School 2 4        15.5  21.5   16.0
      Georgia Mann            FNQ   528 Trinity Anglican School 2 4        15.0  20.5   15.0
37-42 Sophie Yang             B         Sunnybank Hills SS        3.5      23.0  31.0   14.5
      Bella Liu               B         Sunnybank Hills SS        3.5      17.5  25.0   15.0
      Alexis Tran             B         Somerville 4              3.5      17.5  24.0   13.5
      Mikka Teo               B         Somerville 3              3.5      14.0  19.5    9.0
      Lilly Kinsella          B         Fernvale Black            3.5      13.0  20.5   11.0
      Christa Yu              GC        Emmanuel College          3.5      12.5  18.5   12.5
43-57 Adriana Smith           GC        Somerset 2                3        21.0  28.5   15.0
      Saffi Achim             GC    528 Kings CC 4                3        20.5  28.5   16.0
      Alexandra Villalobos    B         Tingalpa SS               3        20.5  27.5   16.0
      Evie Wilson             GC        Somerset 3                3        20.0  28.0   13.0
      Diana Lee               GC        Emmanuel College          3        19.0  24.5   13.0
      Zara Beveridge          B     500 Ascot SS                  3        18.5  25.5   15.0
      Mia Dyson               B         Somerville 2              3        15.5  21.5   11.0
      Xiaomii Tang            B         Citipointe CC             3        15.0  22.0   11.0
      Tayla Strong            B         Fernvale White            3        15.0  20.0   12.0
      Isabel Watters          B         Somerville 5              3        14.5  21.5    8.5
      Selina Chen             GC        Somerset 2                3        14.5  21.0    8.0
      Charlize Mahoney        B         Somerville 5              3        14.5  20.5    6.0
      Emma Xiao               B         Somerville 3              3        13.0  18.5   10.0
      Amelia Chen             B         Calamvale CC              3        12.5  18.5   10.0
      Tarra Teo               B         Somerville 4              3         9.5  14.5    6.0
58-64 Taylah Gould            B         Somerville 3              2.5      18.0  24.0   10.5
      Iseoluwa Akosile        GC    517 Kings CC 4                2.5      17.5  24.5   10.0
      Sarah Armstrong         B         Fernvale Black            2.5      17.0  25.0   11.0
      Chloe Hutchinson        B         Fernvale White            2.5      16.0  21.5   10.0
      Victoria Parker         B         Fernvale Black            2.5      14.5  21.5    9.5
      Lucy Brown              GC        Emmanuel College          2.5      13.0  18.5    8.5
      Zihan Zhang             B         Wishart SS                2.5      11.0  17.0    8.5
65-73 Illia Dunworth          GC    504 Somerset 2                2        18.5  26.5   12.0
      Mia Pierce              GC        Somerset 4                2        18.0  24.0   10.0
      Azaria Mylne            B         Fernvale White            2        17.0  22.5    7.0
      Shari Williams          GC        Somerset 4                2        16.0  23.0    8.0
      Kaaviya Elangkumarabahu B         Somerville 6              2        15.5  22.0   10.5
      Lilly Harris            B         Fernvale Black            2        14.5  20.5    9.5
      Miranda Shum            GC        Somerset 3                2        13.5  20.0    6.0
      January Walker          GC        Somerset 3                2        13.5  19.5    8.0
      Aadya Kariot            B         Eagle Junction SS         2        12.5  18.5    7.0
74-75 Genevieve Down          B         Somerville 4              1.5      16.0  21.0    4.5
      Ashleigh Layt           B         Somerville 5              1.5      14.0  19.5    3.5
76-77 Esha Siriwickramasinghe B         Eagle Junction SS         1        16.0  22.0    4.0
      Clementine Watters      B         Somerville 5              1        14.0  20.0    6.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                      Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Karin Sagara            B     902 Eagle Junction SS         6     11:W 26:W 30:W  7:W 23:W  2:W  4:L
2  Michelle Lin            B     741 Budamba SS                6     60:W 14:W 22:W 21:W  4:W  1:L 12:W
3  Rachel Lau              B     515 Redeemer Lutheran         6      0:W  6:D  8:D 18:W 28:W 20:W 14:W
4  Tiffany Tran            B     955 Citipointe CC             6     62:W 48:W 44:W 20:W  2:L  6:W  1:W
5  Nyla Harris             FNQ       Trinity Anglican School 2 5.5   56:W 22:L 10:D 58:W 37:W 34:W  9:W
6  Ada Sun                 B         Ormiston College          5     31:W  3:D  9:W 24:W 32:W  4:L 10:D
7  Ella Rose-Marrow        GC        Kings CC 2                5     19:W 33:W 24:W  1:L  8:L 44:W 25:W
8  Charlene Chen           B     574 Calamvale CC              5     37:D 64:W  3:D 26:W  7:W  9:L 27:W
9  Zoe Haines              B         Kings CC 3                5     46:W 65:W  6:L 22:W 13:W  8:W  5:L
10 Alicia Gu               B         Springfield Anglican      5     55:W 24:L  5:D 41:W 29:W 21:W  6:D
11 Christa Okonkwo         GC        Kings CC 2                5      1:L 52:W 33:W 36:W 25:L 35:W 26:W
12 Sophiah Cooke           GC    682 Kings CC 2                5     71:W 13:L 37:W 31:W 43:W 25:W  2:L
13 Queena Chu              B         MacGregor SS              5     73:W 12:W 23:L 44:W  9:L 45:W 20:W
14 Abby Tan                B         Sunnybank Hills SS        5     67:W  2:L 72:W 29:W 45:W 23:W  3:L
15 Kitty Pallister         GC        Somerset 3                5     68:W 20:L 18:L 67:W 24:W 32:W 23:W
16 Clare Zhou              B     513 Somerville 2              5     17:W 38:L 39:W 45:L 50:W 46:W 21:W
17 Annabel Lee             B         Somerville 4              5     16:L 43:L 53:W 33:W 65:W 48:W 30:W
18 Jemima Haines           B         Kings CC 4                4.5   75:W 37:L 15:W  3:L 61:W 43:W 22:D
19 Nicole Yuan             GC        Somerset 2                4.5    7:L 40:D 59:W 37:L 58:W 62:W 39:W
20 Charlotte Thomas        CQ    593 St Peters                 4     40:W 15:W 38:W  4:L 27:W  3:L 13:L
21 Olivia Chen             B         Robertson SS              4     25:W 36:W 32:W  2:L 34:W 10:L 16:L
22 Ellie Yung              B     504 Somerville 2              4     50:W  5:W  2:L  9:L 39:D 37:W 18:D
23 Hannah Mehta            GC    663 Kings CC 2                4     53:W 70:W 13:W 28:W  1:L 14:L 15:L
24 Bella Razon             GC    605 Kings CC 3                4     66:W 10:W  7:L  6:L 15:L 53:W 43:W
25 Maddison Burgess        MW    521 Walkerston SS             4     21:L 76:W 47:W 38:W 11:W 12:L  7:L
26 Abigail Song            B         Citipointe CC             4     52:W  1:L 77:W  8:L 51:W 28:W 11:L
27 Matilda Hancock         FNQ       Trinity Anglican School 2 4     42:W 29:L 46:W 30:W 20:L 31:W  8:L
28 Jessica Warwick         B         Somerville 3              4     59:W 35:W 29:W 23:L  3:L 26:L 44:W
29 Maddison Paine          GC    579 Kings CC 3                4     47:W 27:W 28:L 14:L 10:L 49:W 51:W
30 Indi Braun              GC    514 Kings CC 4                4     39:W 45:W  1:L 27:L 66:W 47:W 17:L
31 Aurora Lin              B     500 Somerville 2              4      6:L 74:W 51:W 12:L 38:W 27:L 46:W
32 Jeanie Palicka          GC    602 Kings CC 3                4     57:W 58:W 21:L 65:W  6:L 15:L 48:W
33 Lydia Carlyon           CQ    584 Caliope SS                4     54:W  7:L 11:L 17:L 67:W 66:W 47:W
34 Camille Waite           GC    585 Kings CC 3                4     49:L 69:W 60:W 48:W 21:L  5:L 56:W
35 Poppy Ulm               FNQ   526 Trinity Anglican School 2 4     74:W 28:L 49:W 43:L 60:W 11:L 45:W
36 Georgia Mann            FNQ   528 Trinity Anglican School 2 4     76:W 21:L 66:W 11:L 47:L 50:W 55:W
37 Sophie Yang             B         Sunnybank Hills SS        3.5    8:D 18:W 12:L 19:W  5:L 22:L 60:W
38 Bella Liu               B         Sunnybank Hills SS        3.5   43:W 16:W 20:L 25:L 31:L 61:D 62:W
39 Alexis Tran             B         Somerville 4              3.5   30:L 61:W 16:L 68:W 22:D 59:W 19:L
40 Mikka Teo               B         Somerville 3              3.5   20:L 19:D 69:L 52:L 74:W 63:W 59:W
41 Lilly Kinsella          B         Fernvale Black            3.5   44:L 59:D 64:W 10:L 46:L 58:W 61:W
42 Christa Yu              GC        Emmanuel College          3.5   27:L 54:W 58:D 69:D 48:L 60:D 65:W
43 Adriana Smith           GC        Somerset 2                3     38:L 17:W 63:W 35:W 12:L 18:L 24:L
44 Saffi Achim             GC    528 Kings CC 4                3     41:W 49:W  4:L 13:L 69:W  7:L 28:L
45 Alexandra Villalobos    B         Tingalpa SS               3     61:W 30:L 70:W 16:W 14:L 13:L 35:L
46 Evie Wilson             GC        Somerset 3                3      9:L  0:W 27:L 49:W 41:W 16:L 31:L
47 Diana Lee               GC        Emmanuel College          3     29:L 68:W 25:L 55:W 36:W 30:L 33:L
48 Zara Beveridge          B     500 Ascot SS                  3     77:W  4:L 73:W 34:L 42:W 17:L 32:L
49 Mia Dyson               B         Somerville 2              3     34:W 44:L 35:L 46:L 72:W 29:L 70:W
50 Xiaomii Tang            B         Citipointe CC             3     22:L 56:W 65:L 70:W 16:L 36:L 71:W
51 Tayla Strong            B         Fernvale White            3     65:L 75:W 31:L 56:W 26:L 69:W 29:L
52 Isabel Watters          B         Somerville 5              3     26:L 11:L 62:D 40:W 59:L 70:D 66:W
53 Selina Chen             GC        Somerset 2                3     23:L 72:L 17:L 54:W 73:W 24:L 68:W
54 Charlize Mahoney        B         Somerville 5              3     33:L 42:L 61:L 53:L  0:W 73:W 69:W
55 Emma Xiao               B         Somerville 3              3     10:L 66:L 71:W 47:L 76:W 65:W 36:L
56 Amelia Chen             B         Calamvale CC              3      5:L 50:L 76:W 51:L 77:W 68:W 34:L
57 Tarra Teo               B         Somerville 4              3     32:L 63:L 67:L 71:L 75:W 77:W 72:W
58 Taylah Gould            B         Somerville 3              2.5   63:W 32:L 42:D  5:L 19:L 41:L 76:W
59 Iseoluwa Akosile        GC    517 Kings CC 4                2.5   28:L 41:D 19:L 63:W 52:W 39:L 40:L
60 Sarah Armstrong         B         Fernvale Black            2.5    2:L 67:W 34:L 72:W 35:L 42:D 37:L
61 Chloe Hutchinson        B         Fernvale White            2.5   45:L 39:L 54:W 77:W 18:L 38:D 41:L
62 Victoria Parker         B         Fernvale Black            2.5    4:L 77:L 52:D 74:W 64:W 19:L 38:L
63 Lucy Brown              GC        Emmanuel College          2.5   58:L 57:W 43:L 59:L 70:D 40:L 67:W
64 Zihan Zhang             B         Wishart SS                2.5   69:D  8:L 41:L 75:W 62:L 71:L 74:W
65 Illia Dunworth          GC    504 Somerset 2                2     51:W  9:L 50:W 32:L 17:L 55:L 42:L
66 Mia Pierce              GC        Somerset 4                2     24:L 55:W 36:L 73:W 30:L 33:L 52:L
67 Azaria Mylne            B         Fernvale White            2     14:L 60:L 57:W 15:L 33:L 76:W 63:L
68 Shari Williams          GC        Somerset 4                2     15:L 47:L  0:W 39:L 71:W 56:L 53:L
69 Kaaviya Elangkumarabahu B         Somerville 6              2     64:D 34:L 40:W 42:D 44:L 51:L 54:L
70 Lilly Harris            B         Fernvale Black            2     72:W 23:L 45:L 50:L 63:D 52:D 49:L
71 Miranda Shum            GC        Somerset 3                2     12:L 73:L 55:L 57:W 68:L 64:W 50:L
72 January Walker          GC        Somerset 3                2     70:L 53:W 14:L 60:L 49:L 75:W 57:L
73 Aadya Kariot            B         Eagle Junction SS         2     13:L 71:W 48:L 66:L 53:L 54:L 77:W
74 Genevieve Down          B         Somerville 4              1.5   35:L 31:L 75:D 62:L 40:L  0:W 64:L
75 Ashleigh Layt           B         Somerville 5              1.5   18:L 51:L 74:D 64:L 57:L 72:L  0:W
76 Esha Siriwickramasinghe B         Eagle Junction SS         1     36:L 25:L 56:L  0:W 55:L 67:L 58:L
77 Clementine Watters      B         Somerville 5              1     48:L 62:W 26:L 61:L 56:L 57:L 73:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Tran, Tiffany            B            955 4.0/5 4.25    -3 653   893
2.  Sagara, Karin            B            902 3.0/4 2.96     0 718   911
3.  Lin, Michelle            B            741 3.0/4 1.88    11 761   954
4.  Cooke, Sophiah           GC           682 2.0/3 1.89     1 587   712
5.  Mehta, Hannah            GC           663 0.0/1 0.20    -2 902     0
6.  Razon, Bella             GC           605                    0     0
7.  Palicka, Jeanie          GC           602 2.0/2 1.28     7 502  1501
8.  Thomas, Charlotte        CQ           593 0.0/2 0.62    -6 735     0
9.  Waite, Camille           GC           585 1.0/1 0.62     4 500  1499
10. Carlyon, Lydia           CQ           584                    0     0
11. Paine, Maddison          GC           579                    0     0
12. Chen, Charlene           B            574 0.5/1 0.58    -1 515   515
13. Achim, Saffi             GC           528 0.0/1 0.07    -1 955     0
14. Mann, Georgia            FNQ          528                    0     0
15. Ulm, Poppy               FNQ          526                    0     0
16. Burgess, Maddison        MW           521 0.0/1 0.29    -3 682     0
17. Akosile, Iseoluwa        GC           517                    0     0
18. Lau, Rachel              B            515 1.5/2 0.80     7 584   777
19. Braun, Indi              GC           514 0.0/1 0.09    -1 902     0
20. Zhou, Clare              B            513                    0     0
21. Yung, Ellie              B            504 0.0/1 0.20    -2 741     0
22. Dunworth, Illia          GC           504 0.0/1 0.37    -4 602     0
23. Lin, Aurora              B            500 0.0/1 0.26    -3 682     0
24. Beveridge, Zara          B            500 0.0/3 0.69    -7 714     0
25. Song, Abigail            B                0.0/2            738     0
26. Tan, Abby                B                2.0/4            625   625
27. Chu, Queena              B                3.0/4            617   642
28. Harris, Lilly            B                0.0/1            663     0
29. Gu, Alicia               B                1.0/2            592   592
30. Smith, Adriana           GC               1.0/3            604   479
31. Hutchinson, Chloe        B                                   0     0
32. Gould, Taylah            B                0.0/1            602     0
33. Chen, Amelia             B                0.0/1            585     0
34. Pallister, Kitty         GC               3.0/4            616   641
35. Rose-Marrow, Ella        GC               4.0/6            619   644
36. Hancock, Matilda         FNQ              2.0/5            552   480
37. Layt, Ashleigh           B                                   0     0
38. Parker, Victoria         B                0.0/1            955     0
39. Elangkumarabahu, Kaaviya B                0.0/2            557     0
40. Okonkwo, Christa         GC               3.0/5            612   625
41. Armstrong, Sarah         B                0.0/3            617     0
42. Shum, Miranda            GC               0.0/1            682     0
43. Chen, Selina             GC               0.0/2            634     0
44. Pierce, Mia              GC               0.0/4            558     0
45. Teo, Tarra               B                0.0/1            602     0
46. Teo, Mikka               B                1.0/2            555   555
47. Dyson, Mia               B                1.0/4            555   362
48. Mahoney, Charlize        B                0.0/1            584     0
49. Lee, Diana               GC               1.0/5            545   305
50. Yang, Sophie             B                0.5/3            587   314
51. Kinsella, Lilly          B                0.5/2            523   330
52. Siriwickramasinghe, Esha B                0.0/2            525     0
53. Down, Genevieve          B                0.0/2            513     0
54. Chen, Olivia             B                4.0/6            582   607
55. Warwick, Jessica         B                4.0/6            555   580
56. Tran, Alexis             B                1.5/4            512   425
57. Lee, Annabel             B                4.0/5            523   561
58. Tang, Xiaomii            B                0.0/4            512     0
59. Strong, Tayla            B                0.0/3            528     0
60. Sun, Ada                 B                3.5/5            635   660
61. Watters, Clementine      B                0.0/1            500     0
62. Watters, Isabel          B                0.0/1            517     0
63. Mylne, Azaria            B                0.0/1            584     0
64. Kariot, Aadya            B                0.0/1            500     0
65. Walker, January          GC                                  0     0
66. Xiao, Emma               B                1.0/2            516   516
67. Liu, Bella               B                1.0/4            532   339
68. Villalobos, Alexandra    B                1.0/3            518   393
69. Brown, Lucy              GC               0.0/1            517     0
70. Harris, Nyla             FNQ              1.0/2            545   545
71. Williams, Shari          GC                                  0     0
72. Yuan, Nicole             GC               1.0/1            517   530
73. Yu, Christa              GC               1.0/2            502   502
74. Wilson, Evie             GC               0.0/2            507     0
75. Zhang, Zihan             B                0.0/1            574     0
76. Haines, Jemima           B                0.5/2            510   317
77. Haines, Zoe              B                3.0/3            527   565

Club Standings

Place Name                      Score

  1   KINGS CC 2                19   
  2   TRINITY ANGLICAN SCHOOL 2 17.5 
  3   KINGS CC 3                17   
  4   SOMERVILLE 2              16   
  5   KINGS CC 4                14   
 6-8  SOMERVILLE 4              13   
      CITIPOINTE CC             13   
      SOMERVILLE 3              13   
  9   SOMERSET 2                12.5 
10-11 SUNNYBANK HILLS SS        12   
      SOMERSET 3                12   
 12   FERNVALE BLACK            10.5 
13-14 EMMANUEL COLLEGE          9    
      EAGLE JUNCTION SS         9    
 15   SOMERVILLE 5              8.5  
 16   CALAMVALE CC              8    
 17   FERNVALE WHITE            7.5  
18-19 BUDAMBA SS                6    
      REDEEMER LUTHERAN         6    
20-22 SPRINGFIELD ANGLICAN      5    
      MACGREGOR SS              5    
      ORMISTON COLLEGE          5    
23-27 CALIOPE SS                4    
      WALKERSTON SS             4    
      ROBERTSON SS              4    
      ST PETERS                 4    
      SOMERSET 4                4    
28-29 ASCOT SS                  3    
      TINGALPA SS               3    
 30   WISHART SS                2.5  
 31   SOMERVILLE 6              2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart