0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 State Finals Primary Girls Championship

2019 Girls Interschool Finals Primary Teams – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                        Score  Minor   Berg. Wins

  1   Sunnybank Hills SS,         18    0.0-0.0 268.50    4
  2   Trinity Anglican School 1,  17    0.0-0.0 205.50    2
 3-4  MacGregor SS,               16.5  0.0-0.0 252.75    3
      Somerville 1,               16.5  0.0-0.0 206.50    3
  5   Kings CC 1,                 16    0.0-0.0 183.50    4
  6   Somerset 1,                 15.5  0.0-0.0 196.25    3
  7   Fernvale Green,             12    0.0-0.0 148.50    1
 8-9  Emmanuel College,           11.5  0.0-0.0 149.50    1
      Annandale CC,               11.5  0.0-0.0 139.50    1
 10   Townsville Grammar,         5.5   0.0-0.0  77.00    0

Cross Table

No Name                        Feder Loc  Total  1      2      3      4      5      6      7    

1  Sunnybank Hills SS,               2572 18.0   9:3.0  4:3.0  3:2.0  2:2.0  6:3.0  5:3.0  8:2.0
2  Trinity Anglican School 1,        2894 17.0   7:2.0  8:2.0  9:3.0  1:2.0  3:2.0  4:2.0 10:4.0
3  MacGregor SS,                     2450 16.5   6:3.0  5:3.0  1:2.0  4:2.5  2:2.0  7:2.0  9:2.0
4  Somerville 1,                     2663 16.5  10:3.0  1:1.0  7:3.5  3:1.5  8:3.5  2:2.0  6:2.0
5  Kings CC 1,                       3330 16.0   8:2.5  3:1.0  6:1.0  9:3.5 10:3.0  1:1.0  7:4.0
6  Somerset 1,                       3008 15.5   3:1.0  7:2.0  5:3.0  8:3.5  1:1.0 10:3.0  4:2.0
7  Fernvale Green,                   2185 12.0   2:2.0  6:2.0  4:.5  10:3.5  9:2.0  3:2.0  5:0.0
8  Emmanuel College,                 2495 11.5   5:1.5  2:2.0 10:3.0  6:.5   4:.5   9:2.0  1:2.0
9  Annandale CC,                     2080 11.5   1:1.0 10:3.0  2:1.0  5:.5   7:2.0  8:2.0  3:2.0
10 Townsville Grammar,               2127 5.5    4:1.0  9:1.0  8:1.0  7:.5   5:1.0  6:1.0  2:0.0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

2019 QLD Interschool State Finals Girls Primary Prem – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc  Club                         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Melody Yang       GC    1002 Somerset 1                   6.5      12.0  17.5   26.0
 2-3  Xintong Zhang     B     606  Sunnybank Hills State School 6        17.0  22.0   23.0
      Joanna Chen       FNQ   892  Trinity Anglican School 1    6        13.0  19.0   22.0
4-12  Kathy Luo         B     553  MacGregor SS                 5        20.5  26.5   23.0
      Isabella Guan     B     643  Sunnybank Hills State School 5        20.0  28.0   21.0
      Alice Yu          B     626  MacGregor SS                 5        20.0  27.0   23.0
      Emily Chang       B     552  Somerville 1                 5        19.0  26.0   18.0
      Alex Yu           B     615  MacGregor SS                 5        19.0  25.0   21.0
      Ethena Qiang      B     598  Sunnybank Hills State School 5        18.0  24.0   23.0
      Sophia Ahern      GC    1000 Somerset 1                   5        17.5  22.5   18.0
      Ella Burden       GC    851  Kings CC 1                   5        17.0  23.0   20.0
      Losalini Bole     NQ    580  Annandale Chrisitian College 5        13.0  20.0   19.0
13-14 Anastasia Cooper  GC    852  Emmanuel College             4.5      20.0  27.5   19.0
      Samantha Burstall B          Fernvale Green               4.5      18.5  23.5   20.0
15-20 Isabella Xia      B     740  Somerville 1                 4        19.0  24.0   19.0
      Melody Grace      FNQ   633  Trinity Anglican School 1    4        18.0  24.0   15.0
      Angela Xiang      FNQ   840  Trinity Anglican School 1    4        17.5  22.5   14.0
      Lilly Molkentein  B     543  Fernvale Green               4        17.0  23.0   15.0
      Annie Tran        B     586  Somerville 1                 4        17.0  23.0   11.0
      Neala Chang       GC    696  Kings CC 1                   4        16.0  22.0   15.0
21-24 Siannah Cooke     GC    862  Kings CC 1                   3.5      19.5  24.5    8.0
      Abigail Ly        NQ    500  Annandale Chrisitian College 3.5      17.5  22.5   12.0
      Emily Kua         B     785  Somerville 1                 3.5      15.5  23.0   19.0
      Nepal Krongkaew   GC    921  Kings CC 1                   3.5      14.5  22.0   14.5
25-29 Annika Lim        GC    500  Somerset 1                   3        21.0  28.0   11.0
      Abigail Ireland   NQ         Annandale Chrisitian College 3        20.0  27.0   13.0
      Stephanie Lu      GC    621  Emmanuel College             3        20.0  25.0   14.0
      Caitlyn Mock      FNQ   529  Trinity Anglican School 1    3        19.0  26.0   12.0
      Alvina Rauf       GC    522  Emmanuel College             3        17.0  23.0   12.0
 30   Ranu Khanna       NQ         Tonwsville Grammar           2.5      16.5  21.5   13.0
31-33 Elaina Qiang      B     725  Sunnybank Hills State School 2        22.5  30.5    7.0
      Harini Ramesh     NQ         Tonwsville Grammar           2        17.0  23.0    9.0
      Caitlin Murphy    B     578  Fernvale Green               2        16.5  21.5    9.0
34-35 Sanuli Tennakoon  B     656  MacGregor SS                 1.5      20.0  28.0    4.0
      Skye Cousins      B     564  Fernvale Green               1.5      19.5  27.0    6.5
36-38 Mysha Jain        NQ    605  Tonwsville Grammar           1        22.5  30.5    3.0
      Kseniia Igumenova GC    506  Somerset 1                   1        21.0  28.0    4.0
      Katelyn Tsang     GC         Emmanuel College             1        18.5  24.5    2.0
39-40 Lilly Thomas-Hall NQ         Annandale Chrisitian College 0        20.0  27.0    0.0
      Majella Jerome    NQ    522  Tonwsville Grammar           0        18.0  25.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Rtg Loc  Club                         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Melody Yang       GC        1002 Somerset 1                   6.5   34:W 35:W 24:W 13:D 31:W 36:W 23:W
2  Xintong Zhang     B         606  Sunnybank Hills State School 6     39:W  7:W  4:L 16:W 25:W 20:W 38:W
3  Joanna Chen       FNQ       892  Trinity Anglican School 1    6     35:W 13:L 12:W 31:W 34:W 23:W 36:W
4  Kathy Luo         B         553  MacGregor SS                 5     25:W 20:W  2:W  7:W 16:L 14:L 39:W
5  Isabella Guan     B         643  Sunnybank Hills State School 5     22:W 15:W  6:L 17:W 10:W 21:L 27:W
6  Alice Yu          B         626  MacGregor SS                 5     10:W 21:W  5:W 15:L 17:W 33:W 22:L
7  Emily Chang       B         552  Somerville 1                 5     30:W  2:L 14:W  4:L 38:W 16:W 25:W
8  Alex Yu           B         615  MacGregor SS                 5     37:W 11:W  9:L 19:W 28:W 18:L 26:W
9  Ethena Qiang      B         598  Sunnybank Hills State School 5     26:W 19:W  8:W 28:L 37:W 11:W 29:L
10 Sophia Ahern      GC        1000 Somerset 1                   5      6:L 33:W 21:W 27:W  5:L 40:W 15:W
11 Ella Burden       GC        851  Kings CC 1                   5     29:W  8:L 37:W 26:W 32:W  9:L 18:W
12 Losalini Bole     NQ        580  Annandale Chrisitian College 5     31:W 36:W  3:L 24:L 35:W 13:W 34:W
13 Anastasia Cooper  GC        852  Emmanuel College             4.5   24:D  3:W 36:W  1:D 23:D 12:L 31:W
14 Samantha Burstall B              Fernvale Green               4.5   16:W 25:W  7:L 30:D 39:W  4:W 20:L
15 Isabella Xia      B         740  Somerville 1                 4     40:W  5:L 33:W  6:W 27:W 17:L 10:L
16 Melody Grace      FNQ       633  Trinity Anglican School 1    4     14:L 38:W 39:W  2:L  4:W  7:L 30:W
17 Angela Xiang      FNQ       840  Trinity Anglican School 1    4     33:L 27:W 22:W  5:L  6:L 15:W 40:W
18 Lilly Molkentein  B         543  Fernvale Green               4     28:L 37:W 19:L 32:W 26:W  8:W 11:L
19 Annie Tran        B         586  Somerville 1                 4     32:L  9:L 18:W  8:L 29:W 28:W 37:W
20 Neala Chang       GC        696  Kings CC 1                   4     38:W  4:L 25:L 39:W 30:W  2:L 14:W
21 Siannah Cooke     GC        862  Kings CC 1                   3.5   27:L  6:L 10:L 22:D 40:W  5:W 28:W
22 Abigail Ly        NQ        500  Annandale Chrisitian College 3.5    5:L 40:W 17:L 21:D 33:W 27:L  6:W
23 Emily Kua         B         785  Somerville 1                 3.5   36:W 31:W 35:D 34:D 13:D  3:L  1:L
24 Nepal Krongkaew   GC        921  Kings CC 1                   3.5   13:D 34:W  1:L 12:W 36:L 31:L 35:W
25 Annika Lim        GC        500  Somerset 1                   3      4:L 14:L 20:W 38:W  2:L 30:W  7:L
26 Abigail Ireland   NQ             Annandale Chrisitian College 3      9:L 32:W 28:W 11:L 18:L 29:W  8:L
27 Stephanie Lu      GC        621  Emmanuel College             3     21:W 17:L 40:W 10:L 15:L 22:W  5:L
28 Caitlyn Mock      FNQ       529  Trinity Anglican School 1    3     18:W 29:L 26:L  9:W  8:L 19:L 32:W
29 Alvina Rauf       GC        522  Emmanuel College             3     11:L 28:W 32:W 37:L 19:L 26:L  9:W
30 Ranu Khanna       NQ             Tonwsville Grammar           2.5    7:L 39:W 38:W 14:D 20:L 25:L 16:L
31 Elaina Qiang      B         725  Sunnybank Hills State School 2     12:L 23:L 34:W  3:L  1:L 24:W 13:L
32 Harini Ramesh     NQ             Tonwsville Grammar           2     19:W 26:L 29:L 18:L 11:L 37:W 28:L
33 Caitlin Murphy    B         578  Fernvale Green               2     17:W 10:L 15:L 40:W 22:L  6:L  0: 
34 Sanuli Tennakoon  B         656  MacGregor SS                 1.5    1:L 24:L 31:L 23:D  3:L 35:W 12:L
35 Skye Cousins      B         564  Fernvale Green               1.5    3:L  1:L 23:D 36:W 12:L 34:L 24:L
36 Mysha Jain        NQ        605  Tonwsville Grammar           1     23:L 12:L 13:L 35:L 24:W  1:L  3:L
37 Kseniia Igumenova GC        506  Somerset 1                   1      8:L 18:L 11:L 29:W  9:L 32:L 19:L
38 Katelyn Tsang     GC             Emmanuel College             1     20:L 16:L 30:L 25:L  7:L 39:W  2:L
39 Lilly Thomas-Hall NQ             Annandale Chrisitian College 0      2:L 30:L 16:L 20:L 14:L 38:L  4:L
40 Majella Jerome    NQ        522  Tonwsville Grammar           0     15:L 22:L 27:L 33:L 21:L 10:L 17:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Bole, Losalini     NQ           580  5.0/7 1.96    30 745   903
2.  Ireland, Abigail   NQ                2.0/6            610   485
3.  Ly, Abigail        NQ           500  3.5/7 1.96    15 670   670
4.  Thomas-Hall, Lilly NQ                0.0/4            622     0
5.  Cooper, Anastasia  GC           852  4.5/7 4.13     4 787   889
6.  Lu, Stephanie      GC           621  3.0/7 2.45     6 730   680
7.  Rauf, Alvina       GC           522  2.0/5 1.85     2 614   542
8.  Tsang, Katelyn     GC                0.0/5            597     0
9.  Burstall, Samantha B                 3.0/5            587   600
10. Cousins, Skye      B            564  1.5/7 1.61    -1 777   547
11. Molkentein, Lilly  B            543  2.0/5 2.00     0 617   545
12. Murphy, Caitlin    B            578  2.0/6 1.98     0 705   580
13. Burden, Ella       GC           851  3.0/5 4.25   -13 557   629
14. Chang, Neala       GC           696  0.0/3 2.07   -21 553     0
15. Cooke, Siannah     GC           862  3.5/7 5.53   -20 634   634
16. Krongkaew, Nepal   GC           921  3.5/7 5.39   -19 712   712
17. Luo, Kathy         B            553  4.0/5 2.20    18 597   837
18. Tennakoon, Sanuli  B            656  1.5/7 2.31    -8 781   551
19. Yu, Alex           B            615  4.0/6 3.12     9 602   727
20. Yu, Alice          B            626  5.0/7 2.45    26 738   896
21. Ahern, Sophia      GC           1000 5.0/7 6.16   -12 656   814
22. Igumenova, Kseniia GC           506  1.0/6 2.10   -11 619   346
23. Lim, Annika        GC           500  1.0/4 1.44    -4 602   409
24. Yang, Melody       GC           1002 6.5/7 5.81     7 730  1152
25. Chang, Emily       B            552  2.0/4 1.88     1 573   573
26. Kua, Emily         B            785  3.5/7 3.78    -3 757   757
27. Tran, Annie        B            586  4.0/6 3.30     7 552   677
28. Xia, Isabella      B            740  4.0/7 3.99     0 690   740
29. Guan, Isabella     B            643  5.0/7 2.59    24 741   899
30. Qiang, Elaina      B            725  2.0/7 2.66    -7 813   655
31. Qiang, Ethena      B            598  4.0/6 2.94    11 602   727
32. Zhang, Xintong     B            606  4.0/5 2.65    14 587   827
33. Jain, Mysha        NQ           605  1.0/7 1.75    -8 799   490
34. Jerome, Majella    NQ           522  0.0/7 1.61   -16 734     0
35. Khanna, Ranu       NQ                0.0/4            595     0
36. Ramesh, Harini     NQ                2.0/6            590   465
37. Chen, Joanna       FNQ          892  6.0/7 5.39     6 681   990
38. Grace, Melody      FNQ          633  1.0/3 1.77    -8 570   445
39. Mock, Caitlyn      FNQ          529  2.0/5 2.20    -2 573   501
40. Xiang, Angela      FNQ          840  4.0/7 5.60   -16 604   654
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart