0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Brisbane Individual Age (2013 to 2014)

2019 Brisbane Individual Age 2013-14 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Rtg Loc Club                         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Ethen Qiang             B         605 Sunnybank Hills SS           6        24.0  32.0   27.0
      Josh Smith              B             Robertson SS                 6        23.5  32.5   23.0
      Xintong Zhang           B         658 Sunnybank Hills SS           6        20.5  29.0   25.0
      Bella Liu               B             Sunnybank Hills SS           6        20.0  28.5   22.0
 5-9  Rachel Lau              B         549 Redeemer Lutheran            5        23.5  32.0   25.0
      Henry Li                B         704 Citipointe                   5        22.5  31.5   23.0
      Xiaomi Tang             B             Citipointe                   5        19.5  26.5   21.0
      Yinqi Wang              B             Citipointe                   5        17.5  25.0   18.0
      Zeqi Xing               B     14      Somerville House             5        16.5  24.5   18.0
10-14 Mattias Ochoa           B             Robertson SS                 4.5      24.0  33.0   20.5
      Kelvin Ngai             B             Robertson SS                 4.5      19.5  28.5   16.0
      He-Mu Lin               B             Chapel Hill SS               4.5      19.0  26.0   18.5
      Ryan Hudson             B             BBC                          4.5      18.5  26.5   17.0
      Orlando Fan             B             John Paul College            4.5      18.5  25.5   13.5
15-20 Oliver Ha               B     14      Citipointe                   4        21.0  29.5   18.0
      Bosheng Zheng           B             Stretton State College       4        20.5  28.5   20.0
      Shayne Sun              B     14      Ironside                     4        16.5  23.0   15.0
      Bryden Chen             B             Indooroopilly SS             4        16.5  22.5   17.0
      Andrew He               B             Sunnybank Hills SS           4        16.0  23.0   14.0
      Austin Li               B             Stretton State College       4        15.5  21.0   12.0
21-29 Annabel Lee             B         500 Somerville House             3.5      22.0  30.5   18.5
      Han Cheng Li            B     14      Sheldon College              3.5      21.0  28.5   15.0
      Austin Sun              B     14      Our Lady of Lourdes          3.5      20.5  29.0   16.0
      Abigail Song            B     14  525 Citipointe                   3.5      19.5  28.0   17.5
      Raymond Liu             B             Northside CC                 3.5      18.5  25.0   14.5
      Jiarui Yang             B             St Peter's                   3.5      18.5  24.0   15.5
      Sienna Steggall         B             St Agathas Primary School    3.5      17.0  24.5   12.0
      Andy Liu                B             Warrigal Road SS             3.5      17.0  24.0   14.5
      Flynn O’Loghlen         B             Fernvale SS                  3.5      13.5  19.5   11.5
30-34 Lincoln Muyun Li        B             Warrigal Road SS             3        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Stephanie Yuan          B             Somerville House             3        18.0  26.0   14.0
      Jia-Le Leon Yang        B             Wilston SS                   3        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Gabrio Tsai             B     14      Robertson SS                 3        15.5  23.5   12.0
      Jameson Lee             B             BBC                          3        13.0  20.0    9.0
35-41 Rupert Hands            B             Rainworth                    2.5      17.5  25.5   10.0
      Kai Liang               B             Hilder Road SS               2.5      16.0  23.0    9.5
      Chris Cong              B     14      Citipointe                   2.5      15.5  21.5    9.5
      Shaun Zhang             B     14      BBC                          2.5      15.0  20.5    6.5
      William Bryant          B             Wilston SS                   2.5      14.5  20.0   11.0
      Kristina Sutormina      B     14      Hilder Road SS               2.5      13.5  19.0    8.5
      Beichen You             B     14      MacGregor SS                 2.5      12.0  17.5    8.5
42-47 Jeffery He              B             Cannon Hill Anglican College 2        18.0  24.5   12.0
      Elvio Tsai              B     14      Robertson SS                 2        14.5  20.5    8.0
      Ho Yeung (Jamie) Ngai   B     14      BBC                          2        14.0  19.5    4.0
      Esha Siriwickramasinghe B             Eagle Junction               2        13.0  19.5    7.0
      Gagan Mannava           B             MacGregor SS                 2        12.0  17.0    6.0
      Chloe Lingxi Wang       B     14      Somerville House             2        11.5  15.5    7.0
 48   Hugo Chen               B     14      Calamvale CC                 1.5      17.0  23.5    4.5
 49   Jacob Su                B     14      BBC                          1        11.5  16.5    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ethen Qiang             B     605 Sunnybank Hills SS           6     45:W 31:W  2:W 16:W  3:W  5:W  4:L
2  Josh Smith              B         Robertson SS                 6     14:W 30:W  1:L 11:W  9:W 10:W  6:W
3  Xintong Zhang           B     658 Sunnybank Hills SS           6     35:W 23:W 10:W 21:W  1:L 15:W  5:W
4  Bella Liu               B         Sunnybank Hills SS           6     15:W 10:L 35:W 33:W  8:W 21:W  1:W
5  Rachel Lau              B     549 Redeemer Lutheran            5     41:W 19:W  7:W  6:W 24:W  1:L  3:L
6  Henry Li                B     704 Citipointe                   5     34:W 28:W 12:W  5:L 13:W  7:W  2:L
7  Xiaomi Tang             B         Citipointe                   5     11:W 32:W  5:L 42:W 21:W  6:L 15:W
8  Yinqi Wang              B         Citipointe                   5     16:L 44:W 38:W 27:W  4:L 28:W 18:W
9  Zeqi Xing               B         Somerville House             5     22:L 36:W 39:W 23:W  2:L 30:W 16:W
10 Mattias Ochoa           B         Robertson SS                 4.5   20:W  4:W  3:L 31:W 18:W  2:L 12:D
11 Kelvin Ngai             B         Robertson SS                 4.5    7:L 29:W 19:W  2:L 31:W 22:D 23:W
12 He-Mu Lin               B         Chapel Hill SS               4.5   43:W 22:W  6:L 24:L 26:W 17:W 10:D
13 Ryan Hudson             B         BBC                          4.5   30:L 14:W 22:W 26:W  6:L 23:D 25:W
14 Orlando Fan             B         John Paul College            4.5    2:L 13:L 48:W 20:W 25:D 27:W 22:W
15 Oliver Ha               B         Citipointe                   4      4:L 38:W 25:W 32:W 16:W  3:L  7:L
16 Bosheng Zheng           B         Stretton State College       4      8:W 42:W 24:W  1:L 15:L 40:W  9:L
17 Shayne Sun              B         Ironside                     4     36:W 26:L 23:L 40:W 19:W 12:L 32:W
18 Bryden Chen             B         Indooroopilly SS             4     21:L 48:W 43:W 30:W 10:L 24:W  8:L
19 Andrew He               B         Sunnybank Hills SS           4     46:W  5:L 11:L 37:W 17:L 42:W 30:W
20 Austin Li               B         Stretton State College       4     10:L  0:W 42:L 14:L 48:W 37:W 31:W
21 Annabel Lee             B     500 Somerville House             3.5   18:W 39:W 26:W  3:L  7:L  4:L 28:D
22 Han Cheng Li            B         Sheldon College              3.5    9:W 12:L 13:L 41:W 33:W 11:D 14:L
23 Austin Sun              B         Our Lady of Lourdes          3.5   38:W  3:L 17:W  9:L 32:W 13:D 11:L
24 Abigail Song            B     525 Citipointe                   3.5   27:W 25:W 16:L 12:W  5:L 18:L 26:D
25 Raymond Liu             B         Northside CC                 3.5   40:W 24:L 15:L 45:W 14:D 29:W 13:L
26 Jiarui Yang             B         St Peter's                   3.5   48:W 17:W 21:L 13:L 12:L 33:W 24:D
27 Sienna Steggall         B         St Agathas Primary School    3.5   24:L 40:D 29:W  8:L 35:W 14:L 39:W
28 Andy Liu                B         Warrigal Road SS             3.5   37:W  6:L 33:L 34:W 42:W  8:L 21:D
29 Flynn O’Loghlen         B         Fernvale SS                  3.5   47:D 11:L 27:L 44:W 43:W 25:L 35:W
30 Lincoln Muyun Li        B         Warrigal Road SS             3     13:W  2:L 47:W 18:L 36:W  9:L 19:L
31 Stephanie Yuan          B         Somerville House             3     33:W  1:L 37:W 10:L 11:L 36:W 20:L
32 Jia-Le Leon Yang        B         Wilston SS                   3      0:W  7:L 41:W 15:L 23:L 34:W 17:L
33 Gabrio Tsai             B         Robertson SS                 3     31:L 45:W 28:W  4:L 22:L 26:L 43:W
34 Jameson Lee             B         BBC                          3      6:L 37:L 46:W 28:L 38:W 32:L 42:W
35 Rupert Hands            B         Rainworth                    2.5    3:L 46:W  4:L 39:D 27:L 47:W 29:L
36 Kai Liang               B         Hilder Road SS               2.5   17:L  9:L  0:W 43:W 30:L 31:L 37:D
37 Chris Cong              B         Citipointe                   2.5   28:L 34:W 31:L 19:L 41:W 20:L 36:D
38 Shaun Zhang             B         BBC                          2.5   23:L 15:L  8:L 49:W 34:L 45:W 41:D
39 William Bryant          B         Wilston SS                   2.5   49:W 21:L  9:L 35:D 40:L 46:W 27:L
40 Kristina Sutormina      B         Hilder Road SS               2.5   25:L 27:D 44:W 17:L 39:W 16:L  0: 
41 Beichen You             B         MacGregor SS                 2.5    5:L 49:W 32:L 22:L 37:L 48:W 38:D
42 Jeffery He              B         Cannon Hill Anglican College 2     44:W 16:L 20:W  7:L 28:L 19:L 34:L
43 Elvio Tsai              B         Robertson SS                 2     12:L 47:W 18:L 36:L 29:L 44:W 33:L
44 Ho Yeung (Jamie) Ngai   B         BBC                          2     42:L  8:L 40:L 29:L  0:W 43:L 49:W
45 Esha Siriwickramasinghe B         Eagle Junction               2      1:L 33:L 49:W 25:L 46:D 38:L 47:D
46 Gagan Mannava           B         MacGregor SS                 2     19:L 35:L 34:L 47:W 45:D 39:L 48:D
47 Chloe Lingxi Wang       B         Somerville House             2     29:D 43:L 30:L 46:L 49:W 35:L 45:D
48 Hugo Chen               B         Calamvale CC                 1.5   26:L 18:L 14:L  0:W 20:L 41:L 46:D
49 Jacob Su                B         BBC                          1     39:L 41:L 45:L 38:L 47:L  0:W 44:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Xing, Zeqi               B                                   0     0
2.  Chen, Hugo               B                                   0     0
3.  Cong, Chris              B                                   0     0
4.  Wang, Chloe Lingxi       B                                   0     0
5.  Tsai, Elvio              B                                   0     0
6.  Tsai, Gabrio             B                                   0     0
7.  Su, Jacob                B                                   0     0
8.  Sutormina, Kristina      B                                   0     0
9.  Song, Abigail            B            525 0.0/1 0.47    -5 549     0
10. You, Beichen             B                0.0/1            549     0
11. Sun, Shayne              B                                   0     0
12. Sun, Austin              B                0.0/1            658     0
13. Ngai, Ho Yeung (Jamie)   B                                   0     0
14. Ha, Oliver               B                0.0/1            658     0
15. Li, Han Cheng            B                                   0     0
16. Zhang, Shaun             B                                   0     0
17. He, Andrew               B                0.0/1            549     0
18. Yuan, Stephanie          B                0.0/1            605     0
19. Lee, Annabel             B            500 0.0/1 0.29    -3 658     0
20. Tang, Xiaomi             B                1.0/3            584   459
21. Wang, Yinqi              B                                   0     0
22. Li, Austin               B                                   0     0
23. Lin, He-Mu               B                0.0/2            615     0
24. He, Jeffery              B                                   0     0
25. Steggall, Sienna         B                0.0/1            525     0
26. Smith, Josh              B                1.0/2            655   655
27. Bryant, William          B                0.0/1            500     0
28. Fan, Orlando             B                                   0     0
29. Li, Lincoln Muyun        B                                   0     0
30. Zheng, Bosheng           B                1.0/2            565   565
31. Ngai, Kelvin             B                                   0     0
32. Zhang, Xintong           B            658 2.0/3 1.95     1 551   676
33. Liu, Raymond             B                0.0/1            525     0
34. O’Loghlen, Flynn         B                                   0     0
35. Hands, Rupert            B                0.0/1            658     0
36. Siriwickramasinghe, Esha B                0.0/1            605     0
37. Li, Henry                B            704 0.0/1 0.71    -7 549     0
38. Yang, Jia-Le Leon        B                                   0     0
39. Hudson, Ryan             B                0.0/1            704     0
40. Qiang, Ethen             B            605 2.0/2 1.00    10 604  1603
41. Liu, Bella               B                2.0/2            553   578
42. Liang, Kai               B                                   0     0
43. Yang, Jiarui             B                0.5/2            513   320
44. Ochoa, Mattias           B                0.0/1            658     0
45. Chen, Bryden             B                1.0/2            513   513
46. Liu, Andy                B                0.5/2            602   409
47. Mannava, Gagan           B                                   0     0
48. Lau, Rachel              B            549 2.0/4 1.60     4 623   623
49. Lee, Jameson             B                0.0/1            704     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart