0
×

2019 Brisbane Individual Age 2012

2019 Brisbane Individual Age 2012 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club                      Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Harvey Zhu              B     951 Ironside                  7        22.0  29.0   28.0
 2-3  Dario Tsai              B     626 Robertson SS              6        23.0  34.0   24.0
      Ian Li                  B     889 Chapel Hill SS            6        21.0  30.0   26.0
4-13  Elizabeth (B) Williams  B     934 Pullenvale                5        24.0  34.0   24.0
      Alice Wang              B         MacGregor SS              5        24.0  33.0   20.0
      Owen Shen               B     534 New Farm                  5        22.0  32.0   23.0
      Hongming Ren            B     500 Stretton State College    5        21.0  32.0   21.0
      Hugo Leslie             B         St Agathas Primary School 5        21.0  29.0   20.0
      Lucas (Citipointe) Wang B     657 Citipointe                5        20.0  28.0   20.0
      Abby Tan                B     500 Sunnybank Hills SS        5        20.0  28.0   18.0
      Hanyu Liu               B     559 Sunnybank Hills SS        5        19.5  25.0   19.0
      Sotaro Sagara           B     500 Eagle Junction            5        19.0  28.0   20.0
      Xuyuan Zou              B     500 Sunnybank Hills SS        5        17.0  24.0   15.0
14-15 Xianzhe Lin             B         Stretton State College    4.5      17.0  23.5   17.5
      Queena Chu              B     500 MacGregor SS              4.5      14.5  20.5   15.0
16-29 Alston Wang             B         Churchie                  4        23.0  32.0   19.0
      Mark Cao                B         Sunnybank Hills SS        4        22.5  29.5   18.0
      Muwei Bao               B         Sunnybank Hills SS        4        22.0  31.0   19.0
      Ian Cao                 B         Sunnybank Hills SS        4        21.0  30.0   19.0
      Yueting Wang            B         MacGregor SS              4        21.0  29.0   15.0
      Andony Garratt          B     500 Hilder Road SS            4        20.5  29.5   18.0
      Eason Lo                B         Robertson SS              4        20.0  26.5   17.0
      Zerui Wu                B         Redeemer Lutheran         4        19.0  27.0   14.0
      Aiden Yu                B         Algester SS               4        19.0  25.0   16.0
      Mj Malan                B         BBC                       4        18.5  25.5   18.0
      Chengxi Zhao            B         Ironside                  4        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Amelia Chen             B         Calamvale CC              4        18.0  25.0   18.0
      Hugo Small              B         Wilston SS                4        16.0  23.0   13.0
      Ethan tzu-yuan Kao      B                                   4        16.0  22.0   13.0
30-32 Laura Wang              B         Robertson SS              3.5      17.5  25.0   15.5
      Zachary Tsai            B         Citipointe                3.5      17.5  24.0   14.5
      Isabella Chen           B         Robertson SS              3.5      16.5  24.0   14.0
33-48 Keren Xiang             B         Sunnybank Hills SS        3        21.5  28.0   17.0
      Edward Gu               B         Redeemer Lutheran         3        19.5  26.5   15.0
      Harry Elliot            B     519 St Agathas Primary School 3        18.0  23.0   13.0
      Murphy Chen             B         Sunnybank Hills SS        3        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Callen Gaffney          B         St Thomas                 3        17.0  24.5   11.0
      Rex Luong               B         Bulimba                   3        16.5  23.5   11.0
      Jason Yen               B         Robertson SS              3        16.0  24.0   13.0
      Ryan yang               B         Stretton State College    3        16.0  22.0   10.0
      Jack Maunder            B         St Agathas Primary School 3        16.0  22.0    9.0
      Lucas Wang              B         Sunnybank Hills SS        3        15.5  21.5   13.0
      Charlie Clements        B         Wilston SS                3        15.5  21.0   12.0
      Oscar Morley-Davies     B         Hilder Road SS            3        14.0  20.0   12.0
      William Fung            B         McDowall                  3        13.5  19.5   12.0
      Nadinsa Siriwardhana    B         Jindalee SS               3        12.5  17.5   11.0
      George Castley          B         St Agathas Primary School 3        12.0  17.0    8.0
      Shin Yee (Yat) Lau      B         Redeemer Lutheran         3        11.5  16.5    7.0
49-50 Oliver Paris            B         BBC                       2.5      14.5  20.5   11.5
      Louis Smith             B         St Agathas Primary School 2.5      12.5  17.5    7.5
51-57 Cameron Ravelje         B         Wilston SS                2        17.0  23.0    8.0
      Leo Hall                B         St Agathas Primary School 2        16.5  22.5    7.0
      James Kenny             B         BBC                       2        15.5  22.5    6.5
      Winter Menery           B         OLHOC                     2        15.0  22.0    7.5
      Jeremy Butler           B         Wilston SS                2        15.0  21.5    9.5
      Daniel Tang             B         Stretton State College    2        14.0  19.0    6.0
      Joshua Robertson        B         BBC                       2        10.5  14.5    6.5
 58   Pasindu Bandulaheva     B         Eagle Junction            1.5      15.5  22.0    8.5
59-62 Jasmine Leitch          B         Fernvale SS               1        17.0  25.0    7.0
      Lawrence Guo            B         Stretton State College    1        12.5  20.5    2.0
      Violet Ward             B         Wilston SS                1        12.5  18.5    3.0
      Dorothea Seierup        B         Wilston SS                1        10.0  15.0    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                      Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Harvey Zhu              B     951 Ironside                  7     60:W 59:W  7:W  2:W  4:W  3:W  6:W
2  Dario Tsai              B     626 Robertson SS              6     17:W  5:W 12:W  1:L 16:W 19:W  4:W
3  Ian Li                  B     889 Chapel Hill SS            6     54:W 39:W 21:W 18:W  9:W  1:L  8:W
4  Elizabeth (B) Williams  B     934 Pullenvale                5      8:W 26:W 36:W  6:W  1:L 17:W  2:L
5  Alice Wang              B         MacGregor SS              5     13:W  2:L 38:W 10:W 12:W  6:L 21:W
6  Owen Shen               B     534 New Farm                  5     20:W 19:W 33:W  4:L 18:W  5:W  1:L
7  Hongming Ren            B     500 Stretton State College    5     23:W 22:W  1:L 16:W 24:W  8:L 17:W
8  Hugo Leslie             B         St Agathas Primary School 5      4:L 51:W 25:W 22:W 33:W  7:W  3:L
9  Lucas (Citipointe) Wang B     657 Citipointe                5     53:W 27:W 16:L 20:W  3:L 24:W 26:W
10 Abby Tan                B     500 Sunnybank Hills SS        5     24:W 18:L 41:W  5:L 29:W 16:W 19:W
11 Hanyu Liu               B     559 Sunnybank Hills SS        5     61:W 16:L 30:W 23:W 17:L 14:W 27:W
12 Sotaro Sagara           B     500 Eagle Junction            5     41:W 34:W  2:L 45:W  5:L 18:W 25:W
13 Xuyuan Zou              B     500 Sunnybank Hills SS        5      5:L 20:L 52:W 54:W 23:W 34:W 22:W
14 Xianzhe Lin             B         Stretton State College    4.5   37:W 21:L 58:D 43:W 31:W 11:L 32:W
15 Queena Chu              B     500 MacGregor SS              4.5   52:W 33:L 17:L 49:D 55:W 31:W 30:W
16 Alston Wang             B         Churchie                  4     35:W 11:W  9:W  7:L  2:L 10:L 36:W
17 Mark Cao                B         Sunnybank Hills SS        4      2:L 62:W 15:W 34:W 11:W  4:L  7:L
18 Muwei Bao               B         Sunnybank Hills SS        4     32:W 10:W 31:W  3:L  6:L 12:L 37:W
19 Ian Cao                 B         Sunnybank Hills SS        4     38:W  6:L 28:W 36:W 27:W  2:L 10:L
20 Yueting Wang            B         MacGregor SS              4      6:L 13:W 26:W  9:L 36:W 21:L 34:W
21 Andony Garratt          B     500 Hilder Road SS            4     48:W 14:W  3:L 24:L 44:W 20:W  5:L
22 Eason Lo                B         Robertson SS              4     58:W  7:L 29:W  8:L 39:W 43:W 13:L
23 Zerui Wu                B         Redeemer Lutheran         4      7:L 37:W 35:W 11:L 13:L 38:W 39:W
24 Aiden Yu                B         Algester SS               4     10:L 56:W 59:W 21:W  7:L  9:L 35:W
25 Mj Malan                B         BBC                       4     29:  53:W  8:L 28:L 41:W 50:W 12:L
26 Chengxi Zhao            B         Ironside                  4     47:W  4:L 20:L 40:W 42:W 33:W  9:L
27 Amelia Chen             B         Calamvale CC              4     51:W  9:L 46:W 42:W 19:L 35:W 11:L
28 Hugo Small              B         Wilston SS                4     33:L 47:W 19:L 25:W 35:L 42:W 40:W
29 Ethan tzu-yuan Kao      B                                   4     25:L 40:W 22:L 59:W 10:L 51:W 33:W
30 Laura Wang              B         Robertson SS              3.5   31:D 50:W 11:L 44:D 38:W 32:D 15:L
31 Zachary Tsai            B         Citipointe                3.5   30:D 43:W 18:L 55:W 14:L 15:L 49:W
32 Isabella Chen           B         Robertson SS              3.5   18:L 48:W 34:L 47:W 45:W 30:D 14:L
33 Keren Xiang             B         Sunnybank Hills SS        3     28:W 15:W  6:L 58:W  8:L 26:L 29:L
34 Edward Gu               B         Redeemer Lutheran         3     56:W 12:L 32:W 17:L 37:W 13:L 20:L
35 Harry Elliot            B     519 St Agathas Primary School 3     16:L 61:W 23:L 56:W 28:W 27:L 24:L
36 Murphy Chen             B         Sunnybank Hills SS        3     57:W 46:W  4:L 19:L 20:L 49:W 16:L
37 Callen Gaffney          B         St Thomas                 3     14:L 23:L 48:W 41:W 34:L 45:W 18:L
38 Rex Luong               B         Bulimba                   3     19:L 52:W  5:L 46:W 30:L 23:L 57:W
39 Jason Yen               B         Robertson SS              3     40:W  3:L 45:L 51:W 22:L 52:W 23:L
40 Ryan yang               B         Stretton State College    3     39:L 29:L 53:W 26:L 56:W 44:W 28:L
41 Jack Maunder            B         St Agathas Primary School 3     12:L 60:W 10:L 37:L 25:L 56:W 54:W
42 Lucas Wang              B         Sunnybank Hills SS        3     50:D 55:W 44:D 27:L 26:L 28:L 53:W
43 Charlie Clements        B         Wilston SS                3     49:D 31:L 50:W 14:L 59:W 22:L 46:D
44 Oscar Morley-Davies     B         Hilder Road SS            3     55:D 49:D 42:D 30:D 21:L 40:L 51:W
45 William Fung            B         McDowall                  3     59:L 54:W 39:W 12:L 32:L 37:L 52:W
46 Nadinsa Siriwardhana    B         Jindalee SS               3     62:W 36:L 27:L 38:L 53:D 58:W 43:D
47 George Castley          B         St Agathas Primary School 3     26:L 28:L 60:W 32:L 52:L 61:W 58:W
48 Shin Yee (Yat) Lau      B         Redeemer Lutheran         3     21:L 32:L 37:L 62:W 51:L 59:W 55:W
49 Oliver Paris            B         BBC                       2.5   43:D 44:D 55:L 15:D 58:W 36:L 31:L
50 Louis Smith             B         St Agathas Primary School 2.5   42:D 30:L 43:L 53:L 60:W 25:L 61:W
51 Cameron Ravelje         B         Wilston SS                2     27:L  8:L 61:W 39:L 48:W 29:L 44:L
52 Leo Hall                B         St Agathas Primary School 2     15:L 38:L 13:L 61:W 47:W 39:L 45:L
53 James Kenny             B         BBC                       2      9:L 25:L 40:L 50:W 46:D 54:D 42:L
54 Winter Menery           B         OLHOC                     2      3:L 45:L 62:W 13:L 57:D 53:D 41:L
55 Jeremy Butler           B         Wilston SS                2     44:D 42:L 49:W 31:L 15:L 57:D 48:L
56 Daniel Tang             B         Stretton State College    2     34:L 24:L 57:W 35:L 40:L 41:L 60:W
57 Joshua Robertson        B         BBC                       2     36:L 58:L 56:L 60:W 54:D 55:D 38:L
58 Pasindu Bandulaheva     B         Eagle Junction            1.5   22:L 57:W 14:D 33:L 49:L 46:L 47:L
59 Jasmine Leitch          B         Fernvale SS               1     45:W  1:L 24:L 29:L 43:L 48:L 62:L
60 Lawrence Guo            B         Stretton State College    1      1:L 41:L 47:L 57:L 50:L 62:W 56:L
61 Violet Ward             B         Wilston SS                1     11:L 35:L 51:L 52:L 62:W 47:L 50:L
62 Dorothea Seierup        B         Wilston SS                1     46:L 17:L 54:L 48:L 61:L 60:L 59:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Zhu, Harvey              B            951 5.0/5 4.05    10 697  1696
2.  Williams, Elizabeth (B)  B            934 1.0/3 2.37   -14 704   579
3.  Li, Ian                  B            889 2.0/3 2.22    -2 703   828
4.  Wang, Lucas (Citipointe) B            657 0.0/1 0.21    -2 889     0
5.  Tsai, Dario              B            626 2.0/3 0.84    12 795   920
6.  Liu, Hanyu               B            559                    0     0
7.  Shen, Owen               B            534 0.0/2 0.16    -2 943     0
8.  Elliot, Harry            B            519                    0     0
9.  Ren, Hongming            B            500 0.0/1 0.06    -1 951     0
10. Garratt, Andony          B            500 0.0/1 0.09    -1 889     0
11. Chu, Queena              B            500                    0     0
12. Tan, Abby                B            500                    0     0
13. Zou, Xuyuan              B            500                    0     0
14. Sagara, Sotaro           B            500 0.0/1 0.33    -3 626     0
15. Chen, Murphy             B                0.0/1            934     0
16. Leitch, Jasmine          B                0.0/1            951     0
17. Zhao, Chengxi            B                0.0/2            796     0
18. Gaffney, Callen          B                                   0     0
19. Luong, Rex               B                                   0     0
20. Smith, Louis             B                                   0     0
21. Yen, Jason               B                0.0/1            889     0
22. Tsai, Zachary            B                0.0/1            500     0
23. Bandulaheva, Pasindu     B                                   0     0
24. Chen, Isabella           B                                   0     0
25. Small, Hugo              B                0.0/1            519     0
26. Tang, Daniel             B                0.0/1            519     0
27. Morley-Davies, Oscar     B                0.0/1            500     0
28. Kao, Ethan tzu-yuan      B                0.0/1            500     0
29. Paris, Oliver            B                0.5/1            500   500
30. Chen, Amelia             B                1.0/3            578   453
31. Guo, Lawrence            B                0.0/1            951     0
32. Leslie, Hugo             B                1.0/3            774   649
33. Menery, Winter           B                0.0/2            695     0
34. Kenny, James             B                0.0/1            657     0
35. Cao, Mark                B                2.0/5            624   552
36. Ward, Violet             B                0.0/2            539     0
37. Wang, Yueting            B                1.0/4            548   355
38. Wang, Alston             B                3.0/6            560   560
39. Wu, Zerui                B                1.0/4            520   327
40. Lau, Shin Yee (Yat)      B                0.0/1            500     0
41. Hall, Leo                B                0.0/2            500     0
42. Yu, Aiden                B                2.0/5            535   463
43. Wang, Alice              B                4.0/6            527   552
44. Maunder, Jack            B                0.0/2            500     0
45. Robertson, Joshua        B                                   0     0
46. Fung, William            B                0.0/1            500     0
47. Castley, George          B                                   0     0
48. Lin, Xianzhe             B                0.0/2            530     0
49. Cao, Ian                 B                0.0/3            553     0
50. Wang, Lucas              B                                   0     0
51. yang, Ryan               B                                   0     0
52. Wang, Laura              B                0.0/2            530     0
53. Lo, Eason                B                0.0/2            500     0
54. Bao, Muwei               B                1.0/4            606   413
55. Xiang, Keren             B                1.0/2            517   517
56. Gu, Edward               B                0.0/2            500     0
57. Siriwardhana, Nadinsa    B                                   0     0
58. Butler, Jeremy           B                0.0/1            500     0
59. Clements, Charlie        B                                   0     0
60. Ravelje, Cameron         B                                   0     0
61. Seierup, Dorothea        B                                   0     0
62. Malan, Mj                B                0.0/1            500     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart