0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Brisbane Individual Age (2011)

2019 Brisbane Individual Age 2011 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc  Club                       Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Joel Leong              B     1261 Jubilee CC                 6.5      24.5  33.5   26.5
 2-3  Dhairya Purohit         B     737  Nundah SS                  6        22.0  30.0   22.0
      Alice Yu                B     701  MacGregor SS               6        20.0  28.0   22.0
 4-5  Huaiyuan Wang           B     669  MacGregor SS               5.5      23.0  32.5   24.5
      Qixuan Cao              B     502  Sunnybank Hills SS         5.5      21.0  29.5   21.0
6-14  Austin Hu               B     530  Chapel Hill SS             5        24.5  33.5   22.0
      Alex Yu                 B     683  MacGregor SS               5        23.5  33.0   25.0
      Elaina Qiang            B     773  Sunnybank Hills SS         5        23.5  31.5   24.0
      Henry Wang              B     610  Stretton State College     5        21.0  30.0   21.0
      Edward Lu               B          Stretton State College     5        20.5  29.5   21.0
      Henry Dolphin           B     567  St Thomas                  5        20.5  27.5   21.0
      Isal Sugathadasa        B     693  Eagle Junction             5        19.0  27.0   20.0
      Edward Thai             B     669  Stretton State College     5        18.5  26.0   20.0
      Anon, Anon              B     500  Bulimba                    5        17.0  23.0   16.0
15-17 Anuj Dani               B     702  Jindalee SS                4.5      20.5  27.5   18.5
      Terrence Yuxuan Hu      B     638  Citipointe                 4.5      20.0  27.0   20.0
      Ernest Bashirov         B     555  MacGregor SS               4.5      18.0  26.0   17.5
18-32 Zekai Li                B     509  Mansfield SS               4        22.0  30.5   19.0
      Ferrell Dong            B     606  BBC                        4        21.5  29.5   19.0
      Qicheng Shao            B          Carina SS                  4        21.5  29.0   19.0
      Olivia Chen             B     500  Robertson SS               4        21.0  30.0   17.0
      Jaden Cao               B     555  Sunnybank Hills SS         4        20.0  27.5   19.0
      Minah An                B     606  Kelvin Grove               4        19.5  28.0   19.0
      Alexander Ha            B          Citipointe                 4        19.0  26.0   17.0
      Lucas Han               B     628  Citipointe                 4        18.5  25.0   18.0
      Rohan Rajesh Nair       B     533  St John's Anglican College 4        17.0  24.5   16.0
      Raiden Chiu             B     643  Sunnybank Hills SS         4        17.0  23.5   19.0
      Dominic Incani          B          Ascot SS                   4        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Clare Zhou              B     523  Somerville House           4        16.0  23.0   15.0
      Marcus Swan             B     547  Wilston SS                 4        15.5  23.0   15.0
      Eduardo Bonfim          B          Wilston SS                 4        15.5  22.0   16.0
      Moreton Higgs           B          Robertson SS               4        14.0  19.0   12.0
33-35 Minh Nguyen             B          Ironside                   3.5      16.0  24.0   13.0
      Tayla Strong            B          Fernvale SS                3.5      16.0  23.0   12.0
      Wil Clark               B          OLHOC                      3.5      11.0  16.0    9.0
36-50 Ethan Hunter            B          Bulimba                    3        21.5  28.5   14.0
      Anthony Scott           B          Fernvale SS                3        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Michael Wang            B          MacGregor SS               3        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Blake Dixon             B          Fernvale SS                3        17.5  25.0   11.0
      Antares Chongjie Bai    B          MacGregor SS               3        17.5  24.5   12.0
      Wilson Yen              B     500  Robertson SS               3        17.0  24.5   14.0
      Mason Chien             B          Stretton State College     3        17.0  24.5   13.0
      Conor Coughlan          B          OLHOC                      3        16.5  24.5   10.5
      Nicholas Bourne         B     500  Wilston SS                 3        16.5  22.0   14.0
      Hayden Bartlett         B          Fernvale SS                3        14.5  21.5   10.0
      Zavier Soe              B          Citipointe                 3        13.5  20.0    7.5
      Vidu Siriwickramasinghe B          Eagle Junction             3        13.5  18.5    8.5
      Vedant Modak            B          BBC                        3        12.5  19.0    6.0
      Sean Burns              B          Mt Carmel                  3        12.5  17.0   10.0
      Elson Chong             B          Chatswood Hills SS         3        12.0  17.5    8.5
51-55 Elaine Ngai             B          Robertson SS               2.5      19.0  26.5   11.5
      Zoe McConnachy          B          Mt Carmel                  2.5      18.5  26.0    9.5
      Ted Elliott             B          Rainworth                  2.5      16.5  22.0   10.5
      Lachlan Tatt            B          Fernvale SS                2.5      16.0  21.5    9.0
      Oscar Huang             B          Citipointe                 2.5      13.5  19.0    8.0
56-61 Sebastian Alexander     B          Nundah SS                  2        19.0  25.5   11.0
      Sam Hardman             B          St Agathas Primary School  2        18.5  26.0   10.0
      Douglas MacRae          B          St Agathas Primary School  2        18.0  26.0    9.0
      Archie Hughes           B          Bulimba                    2        16.0  22.0    8.0
      Mitchell Clubb          B          Windsor                    2        16.0  21.5    8.0
      Cash Comiskey           B          Ascot SS                   2        10.0  14.5    3.0
62-64 Romeo Howarth           B          Bulimba                    1.5      15.5  22.0    8.0
      Diya Waraich            B          Citipointe                 1.5      12.5  17.0    5.5
      William Fleming         B          Hilder Road SS             1.5      11.0  15.5    4.5
65-66 Roisin Nelson           B          Rainworth                  1        13.0  17.5    6.0
      Chloe Govier                                                  1         5.0   5.0    1.0
 67   Jaden Soe               B          Citipointe                 0.5      13.5  20.0    0.5

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc  Club                       Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Joel Leong              B     1261 Jubilee CC                 6.5   33:W 17:W  9:W 11:W  4:D  7:W  8:W
2  Dhairya Purohit         B     737  Nundah SS                  6     43:W  6:L 21:W 26:W 19:W  9:W 12:W
3  Alice Yu                B     701  MacGregor SS               6     38:W 18:L 36:W 21:W 23:W  6:W  7:W
4  Huaiyuan Wang           B     669  MacGregor SS               5.5   48:W  5:W 22:W 18:W  1:D  8:L 10:W
5  Qixuan Cao              B     502  Sunnybank Hills SS         5.5   45:W  4:L 39:W 15:W 13:W 16:D 23:W
6  Austin Hu               B     530  Chapel Hill SS             5     46:W  2:W 13:W  8:L 16:W  3:L 19:W
7  Alex Yu                 B     683  MacGregor SS               5     40:W 30:W 23:W 16:W  8:W  1:L  3:L
8  Elaina Qiang            B     773  Sunnybank Hills SS         5     62:W 26:W 19:W  6:W  7:L  4:W  1:L
9  Henry Wang              B     610  Stretton State College     5     52:W 37:W  1:L 28:W 18:W  2:L 24:W
10 Edward Lu               B          Stretton State College     5      0:W 19:L 32:W 17:W 25:W 27:W  4:L
11 Henry Dolphin           B     567  St Thomas                  5     67:W 24:W 15:W  1:L 12:L 40:W 22:W
12 Isal Sugathadasa        B     693  Eagle Junction             5     36:L 34:W 58:W 29:W 11:W 20:W  2:L
13 Edward Thai             B     669  Stretton State College     5     58:W 41:W  6:L 51:W  5:L 21:W 20:W
14 Anon Anon               B     500  Bulimba                    5     20:L 59:W 51:L 52:W 31:W 25:W 27:W
15 Anuj Dani               B     702  Jindalee SS                4.5   56:W 29:W 11:L  5:L 43:W 18:W 17:D
16 Terrence Yuxuan Hu      B     638  Citipointe                 4.5   57:W 44:W 31:W  7:L  6:L  5:D 34:W
17 Ernest Bashirov         B     555  MacGregor SS               4.5   47:W  1:L 42:W 10:L 56:W 36:W 15:D
18 Zekai Li                B     509  Mansfield SS               4     51:W  3:W 25:W  4:L  9:L 15:L 36:W
19 Ferrell Dong            B     606  BBC                        4     59:W 10:W  8:L 24:W  2:L 44:W  6:L
20 Qicheng Shao            B          Carina SS                  4     14:W 22:L 54:W 30:W 33:W 12:L 13:L
21 Olivia Chen             B     500  Robertson SS               4     50:W 27:W  2:L  3:L 39:W 13:L 42:W
22 Jaden Cao               B     555  Sunnybank Hills SS         4     60:W 20:W  4:L 31:W 27:L 38:W 11:L
23 Minah An                B     606  Kelvin Grove               4     53:W 36:W  7:L 41:W  3:L 37:W  5:L
24 Alexander Ha            B          Citipointe                 4     66:W 11:L 37:W 19:L 58:W 26:W  9:L
25 Lucas Han               B     628  Citipointe                 4     64:W 28:W 18:L 38:W 10:L 14:L 44:W
26 Rohan Rajesh Nair       B     533  St John's Anglican College 4     55:W  8:L 53:W  2:L 57:W 24:L 40:W
27 Raiden Chiu             B     643  Sunnybank Hills SS         4     42:W 21:L 57:W 56:W 22:W 10:L 14:L
28 Dominic Incani          B          Ascot SS                   4     32:W 25:L 44:W  9:L 37:L 57:W 41:W
29 Clare Zhou              B     523  Somerville House           4     61:W 15:L 60:W 12:L 36:L 33:W 38:W
30 Marcus Swan             B     547  Wilston SS                 4     39:W  7:L 52:W 20:L 38:L 51:W 45:W
31 Eduardo Bonfim          B          Wilston SS                 4     63:W 54:W 16:L 22:L 14:L 56:W 37:W
32 Moreton Higgs           B          Robertson SS               4     28:L 67:W 10:L 53:L 62:W 39:W 49:W
33 Minh Nguyen             B          Ironside                   3.5    1:L 47:D 55:W 62:W 20:L 29:L 52:W
34 Tayla Strong            B          Fernvale SS                3.5   54:L 12:L  0:W 58:D 55:W 42:W 16:L
35 Wil Clark               B          OLHOC                      3.5   41:L 57:L 59:L  0:W 64:W 43:D 56:W
36 Ethan Hunter            B          Bulimba                    3     12:W 23:L  3:L 65:W 29:W 17:L 18:L
37 Anthony Scott           B          Fernvale SS                3     49:W  9:L 24:L 60:W 28:W 23:L 31:L
38 Michael Wang            B          MacGregor SS               3      3:L 46:W 65:W 25:L 30:W 22:L 29:L
39 Blake Dixon             B          Fernvale SS                3     30:L 43:W  5:L 54:W 21:L 32:L 58:W
40 Antares Chongjie Bai    B          MacGregor SS               3      7:L 60:L 46:W 45:W 51:W 11:L 26:L
41 Wilson Yen              B     500  Robertson SS               3     35:W 13:L 47:W 23:L 42:L 53:W 28:L
42 Mason Chien             B          Stretton State College     3     27:L 50:W 17:L 49:W 41:W 34:L 21:L
43 Conor Coughlan          B          OLHOC                      3      2:L 39:L 61:W 50:W 15:L 35:D 47:D
44 Nicholas Bourne         B     500  Wilston SS                 3     65:W 16:L 28:L 59:W 53:W 19:L 25:L
45 Hayden Bartlett         B          Fernvale SS                3      5:L 58:L 48:W 40:L 54:W 63:W 30:L
46 Zavier Soe              B          Citipointe                 3      6:L 38:L 40:L 48:W 63:D 54:D 59:W
47 Vidu Siriwickramasinghe B          Eagle Junction             3     17:L 33:D 41:L 55:L 67:W 62:W 43:D
48 Vedant Modak            B          BBC                        3      4:L 51:L 45:L 46:L 61:W 65:W 60:W
49 Sean Burns              B          Mt Carmel                  3     37:L 52:L 67:W 42:L 60:W 59:W 32:L
50 Elson Chong             B          Chatswood Hills SS         3     21:L 42:L 64:W 43:L 52:D 58:D 57:W
51 Elaine Ngai             B          Robertson SS               2.5   18:L 48:W 14:W 13:L 40:L 30:L 53:D
52 Zoe McConnachy          B          Mt Carmel                  2.5    9:L 49:W 30:L 14:L 50:D 55:W 33:L
53 Ted Elliott             B          Rainworth                  2.5   23:L 63:W 26:L 32:W 44:L 41:L 51:D
54 Lachlan Tatt            B          Fernvale SS                2.5   34:W 31:L 20:L 39:L 45:L 46:D 62:W
55 Oscar Huang             B          Citipointe                 2.5   26:L 62:D 33:L 47:W 34:L 52:L 63:W
56 Sebastian Alexander     B          Nundah SS                  2     15:L 61:W  0:W 27:L 17:L 31:L 35:L
57 Sam Hardman             B          St Agathas Primary School  2     16:L 35:W 27:L  0:W 26:L 28:L 50:L
58 Douglas MacRae          B          St Agathas Primary School  2     13:L 45:W 12:L 34:D 24:L 50:D 39:L
59 Archie Hughes           B          Bulimba                    2     19:L 14:L 35:W 44:L 65:W 49:L 46:L
60 Mitchell Clubb          B          Windsor                    2     22:L 40:W 29:L 37:L 49:L 64:W 48:L
61 Cash Comiskey           B          Ascot SS                   2     29:L 56:L 43:L 64:L 48:L 67:W 65:W
62 Romeo Howarth           B          Bulimba                    1.5    8:L 55:D 63:W 33:L 32:L 47:L 54:L
63 Diya Waraich            B          Citipointe                 1.5   31:L 53:L 62:L 67:W 46:D 45:L 55:L
64 William Fleming         B          Hilder Road SS             1.5   25:L 65:L 50:L 61:W 35:L 60:L 67:D
65 Roisin Nelson           B          Rainworth                  1     44:L 64:W 38:L 36:L 59:L 48:L 61:L
66 Chloe Govier                                                  1     24:L  0:W  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
67 Jaden Soe               B          Citipointe                 .5    11:L 32:L 49:L 63:L 47:L 61:L 64:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Leong, Joel              B            1261 5.5/6 5.88    -4 643  1044
2.  Qiang, Elaina            B            773  4.0/6 3.48     5 714   839
3.  Purohit, Dhairya         B            737  5.0/6 4.26     7 579   852
4.  Dani, Anuj               B            702  2.5/5 3.65   -12 531   531
5.  Yu, Alice                B            701  4.0/5 3.40     6 566   806
6.  Sugathadasa, Isal        B            693  2.0/3 1.86     1 609   734
7.  Yu, Alex                 B            683  4.0/6 2.40    16 754   879
8.  Wang, Huaiyuan           B            669  3.5/5 2.15    14 720   869
9.  Thai, Edward             B            669  2.0/4 2.84    -8 508   508
10. Chiu, Raiden             B            643  1.0/3 2.01   -10 518   393
11. Hu, Terrence Yuxuan      B            638  1.5/4 2.48   -10 554   467
12. Han, Lucas               B            628  1.0/3 2.01   -10 503   378
13. Wang, Henry              B            610  1.0/3 0.63     4 836   711
14. Dong, Ferrell            B            606  1.0/4 1.84    -8 635   442
15. An, Minah                B            606  1.0/4 2.04   -10 597   404
16. Dolphin, Henry           B            567  2.0/4 0.80    12 803   803
17. Bashirov, Ernest         B            555  0.5/2 0.14     4 982   789
18. Cao, Jaden               B            555  0.0/3 1.20   -12 626     0
19. Swan, Marcus             B            547  0.0/1 0.32    -3 683     0
20. Nair, Rohan Rajesh       B            533  0.0/2 0.44    -4 755     0
21. Hu, Austin               B            530  4.0/6 1.74    23 687   812
22. Zhou, Clare              B            523  0.0/2 0.54    -5 698     0
23. Li, Zekai                B            509  2.0/5 1.50     5 662   590
24. Cao, Qixuan              B            502  3.5/5 1.45    21 657   806
25. Anon, Anon               B            500  2.0/2 0.64    14 636  1635
26. Yen, Wilson              B            500  0.0/2 0.62    -6 638     0
27. Chen, Olivia             B            500  1.0/4 1.04     0 688   495
28. Bourne, Nicholas         B            500  0.0/3 0.99   -10 624     0
29. Ngai, Elaine             B                 1.0/4            556   363
30. Howarth, Romeo           B                 0.0/1            773     0
31. Shao, Qicheng            B                 2.0/5            593   521
32. Hunter, Ethan            B                 2.0/6            598   473
33. Alexander, Sebastian     B                 0.0/3            633     0
34. Hardman, Sam             B                 0.0/3            605     0
35. Modak, Vedant            B                 0.0/1            669     0
36. Chongjie Bai, Antares    B                 0.0/3            594     0
37. Hughes, Archie           B                 0.0/3            535     0
38. Waraich, Diya            B                                    0     0
39. Clubb, Mitchell          B                 0.0/2            539     0
40. McConnachy, Zoe          B                 0.0/3            552     0
41. Clark, Wil               B                 0.0/1            500     0
42. Comiskey, Cash           B                 0.0/1            523     0
43. Scott, Anthony           B                 0.0/2            608     0
44. Dixon, Blake             B                 0.0/3            516     0
45. Coughlan, Conor          B                 0.0/2            720     0
46. Soe, Jaden               B                 0.0/1            567     0
47. Higgs, Moreton           B                                    0     0
48. Tatt, Lachlan            B                                    0     0
49. Bartlett, Hayden         B                 0.0/2            525     0
50. MacRae, Douglas          B                 0.0/2            681     0
51. Nguyen, Minh             B                 0.0/2            892     0
52. Soe, Zavier              B                 0.0/1            530     0
53. Wang, Michael            B                 1.0/5            591   351
54. Siriwickramasinghe, Vidu B                 0.0/2            528     0
55. Fleming, William         B                 0.0/1            628     0
56. Strong, Tayla            B                 0.0/2            666     0
57. Chien, Mason             B                 1.0/4            550   357
58. Elliott, Ted             B                 0.0/4            535     0
59. Bonfim, Eduardo          B                 0.0/3            564     0
60. Incani, Dominic          B                 2.0/4            560   560
61. Nelson, Roisin           B                 0.0/1            500     0
62. Chong, Elson             B                 0.0/1            500     0
63. Huang, Oscar             B                 0.0/1            533     0
64. Lu, Edward               B                 3.0/5            620   633
65. Ha, Alexander            B                 1.0/4            579   386
66. Burns, Sean              B                                    0     0
67. Govier, Chloe                                                 0     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart