0
×

2019 Brisbane Individual Age 2010

2019 Brisbane Individual Age 2010 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc  Club                      Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Zerui Xing           B     1441 ACGS                      7        24.5  31.5   28.0
 2-3  Isaac Liu            B     961  MacGregor SS              6        24.5  33.5   24.0
      John Kho             B     945  MacGregor SS              6        21.0  27.5   23.5
  4   Suvan Nag            B     1067 BBC                       5.5      23.0  31.5   23.0
5-12  Karin Sagara         B     929  Eagle Junction            5        24.0  35.0   25.0
      Rishad Karkhanis     B     720  Nundah SS                 5        24.0  34.5   22.0
      Ometh Perera         B     859  Good News                 5        23.5  33.5   23.5
      Anon Anon            B     633  Bulimba                   5        22.0  30.0   21.0
      Jason Leitch         B     945  Fernvale SS               5        21.5  31.0   22.0
      Charlene Chen        B     582  Calamvale CC              5        21.0  29.5   20.0
      Matthew Robinson     B     546  Wilston SS                5        19.0  26.5   19.0
      Jake Chen            B     567  Robertson SS              5        19.0  25.5   19.0
13-21 Yisheng Ma           B     536  Sunnybank Hills SS        4.5      21.5  29.0   18.0
      Ka Wing To           B     726  Robertson SS              4.5      21.0  29.5   20.5
      Ryan Rao             B     500  BBC                       4.5      21.0  29.5   20.0
      William Gong         B     661  Stretton State College    4.5      20.0  26.5   18.0
      Ha Yeun Kim          B     548  Sunnybank Hills SS        4.5      19.0  28.0   17.5
      Andrew McLeod        B     583  Eagle Junction            4.5      18.5  26.0   19.0
      Lucas Lu             B     543  Stretton State College    4.5      18.5  25.5   18.0
      Darren Strong        B     641  Fernvale SS               4.5      18.0  25.5   19.0
      Bailey Mendes-Carr   B          Bulimba                   4.5      17.5  25.0   16.0
22-33 YuZhe Jia            B          John Paul College         4        21.5  29.5   22.0
      Ze Chao Li           B     593  Sheldon College           4        21.0  28.5   19.0
      Jayden Campbell      B     502  Jubilee CC                4        20.5  28.5   17.0
      Haoming Tong         B          Sunnybank SS              4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Vinnie Macris        B     500  Milton SS                 4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Eric Gao             B          Kimberley Park SS         4        17.5  25.5   13.0
      Jake Soo             B     591  Mt Carmel                 4        17.5  24.5   18.0
      Kai Ochoa            B          Robertson SS              4        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Thomas McDougall     B          Mt Carmel                 4        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Donald Liu           B     581  MacGregor SS              4        16.0  21.0   14.5
      Mason Lucas          B          Fernvale SS               4        15.5  21.5   14.0
      Kayden Lesslie       B          Fernvale SS               4        15.0  21.5   12.0
34-40 Charlie Rienstra     B          Ascot SS                  3.5      20.0  28.0   16.5
      Deric Zou            B     533  Stretton State College    3.5      20.0  27.5   17.0
      Sammy Gritton        B     699  Rainworth                 3.5      20.0  27.0   17.0
      Georgia Green        B          BSSS                      3.5      19.0  27.5   15.0
      William Hooper       B          Wilston SS                3.5      17.0  24.0   13.0
      Chloe Govier         B          Fernvale SS               3.5      15.5  20.5   11.0
      Sarah Armstrong      B          Fernvale SS               3.5      13.5  20.0   11.0
41-52 Shane Paulu Hewage   B          MacGregor SS              3        20.0  27.0   12.0
      Samual Musson        B     648  Holland Park SS           3        19.0  25.0   14.0
      Shiva Nair           B     521  Stretton State College    3        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Sam Judge            B          St Thomas                 3        18.0  24.0   11.5
      Fynn McKane          B     500  Eagle Junction            3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Yerik Ye             B          BBC                       3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Troy Hoang           B     500  Rainworth                 3        15.0  21.0   12.0
      Sid Betteridge       B     500  Rainworth                 3        14.5  20.5   11.5
      Zoe Coogans          B          Hilder Road SS            3        14.0  20.0    8.0
      Lily Oldfield        B          OLHOC                     3        13.5  19.5    7.0
      William Bayo                    OLHOC                     3        13.5  19.0    8.0
      Yehansa Siriwardhana B          Jindalee SS               3        11.5  16.0    9.0
53-58 Darcy Cotter         B          St Agathas Primary School 2.5      17.0  24.0   12.0
      Luke Baynes          B          Bulimba                   2.5      16.5  23.0   10.0
      Oliver Plant         B          Ironside                  2.5      16.5  22.5   12.0
      Patrick Henderson    B          Mt Carmel                 2.5      14.0  20.5    9.5
      Connor Ash           B          Fernvale SS               2.5      14.0  20.0   10.0
      Aidan Simmons        B          Bulimba                   2.5      13.5  19.0    9.0
59-67 Ethan Chen           B          Robertson SS              2        21.5  28.5   11.0
      Rowan Dunstan        B          BBC                       2        18.5  25.0    9.0
      Harrison Brown       B          Eagle Junction            2        15.5  22.0    8.5
      Zara Beveridge       B     500  Ascot SS                  2        15.5  21.0    9.0
      Sofia Shirley        B          Rainworth                 2        14.0  20.5    5.0
      Henry Case           B          St Thomas                 2        14.0  19.0    7.0
      Wadaan Mansoor       B          Ascot SS                  2        13.0  18.0    6.5
      Tom Baxby            B          St Agathas Primary School 2        12.5  17.0    3.0
      Max Reilly           B          Mt Carmel                 2        11.5  16.0    7.0
68-70 Kavi Shri Bhagwan    B          OLHOC                     1.5      16.5  24.0    5.5
      Charlie Baxby        B          St Agathas Primary School 1.5      13.0  18.5    4.5
      Cate Horton          B          OLHOC                     1.5      10.0  18.5    5.5
 71   Archie Heywood       B          Hilder Road SS            1        14.5  20.5    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc  Club                      Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Zerui Xing           B     1441 ACGS                      7     70:W 17:W  6:W  9:W  4:W  5:W  7:W
2  Isaac Liu            B     961  MacGregor SS              6     27:W 11:W  8:W  5:L 10:W 14:W  6:W
3  John Kho             B     945  MacGregor SS              6     68:W 13:D 37:W 34:W  7:D  8:W  5:W
4  Suvan Nag            B     1067 BBC                       5.5   63:W 19:W 16:W  7:D  1:L 13:W 18:W
5  Karin Sagara         B     929  Eagle Junction            5     25:W 24:W 23:W  2:W 22:W  1:L  3:L
6  Rishad Karkhanis     B     720  Nundah SS                 5     40:W 26:W  1:L 17:W 19:W  9:W  2:L
7  Ometh Perera         B     859  Good News                 5     46:W 43:W 10:W  4:D  3:D 22:W  1:L
8  Anon Anon            B     633  Bulimba                   5     21:W 59:W  2:L 24:W 35:W  3:L 25:W
9  Jason Leitch         B     945  Fernvale SS               5     57:W 35:W 20:W  1:L 23:W  6:L 15:W
10 Charlene Chen        B     582  Calamvale CC              5     33:W 56:W  7:L 26:W  2:L 32:W 24:W
11 Matthew Robinson     B     546  Wilston SS                5     60:W  2:L 59:W 16:W 13:L 29:W 28:W
12 Jake Chen            B     567  Robertson SS              5     59:L 50:W 29:W 25:W 20:W 15:L 23:W
13 Yisheng Ma           B     536  Sunnybank Hills SS        4.5   49:W  3:D 15:L 60:W 11:W  4:L 36:W
14 Ka Wing To           B     726  Robertson SS              4.5   32:W 45:W 22:L 15:W 28:W  2:L 17:D
15 Ryan Rao             B     500  BBC                       4.5   38:W 36:D 13:W 14:L 34:W 12:W  9:L
16 William Gong         B     661  Stretton State College    4.5   71:W 47:W  4:L 11:L 27:W 19:D 35:W
17 Ha Yeun Kim          B     548  Sunnybank Hills SS        4.5   53:W  1:L 44:W  6:L 59:W 30:W 14:D
18 Andrew McLeod        B     583  Eagle Junction            4.5   61:W 37:D 34:L 30:W 36:W 21:W  4:L
19 Lucas Lu             B     543  Stretton State College    4.5   41:W  4:L 60:W 61:W  6:L 16:D 22:W
20 Darren Strong        B     641  Fernvale SS               4.5   44:W 55:W  9:L 43:W 12:L 35:D 34:W
21 Bailey Mendes-Carr   B          Bulimba                   4.5    8:L 27:D 54:W 48:W 37:W 18:L 42:W
22 YuZhe Jia            B          John Paul College         4     42:W 28:W 14:W 36:W  5:L  7:L 19:L
23 Ze Chao Li           B     593  Sheldon College           4     51:W 29:W  5:L 53:W  9:L 26:W 12:L
24 Jayden Campbell      B     502  Jubilee CC                4     30:W  5:L 40:W  8:L 46:W 42:W 10:L
25 Haoming Tong         B          Sunnybank SS              4      5:L 41:W 47:W 12:L 43:W 37:W  8:L
26 Vinnie Macris        B     500  Milton SS                 4     54:W  6:L 33:W 10:L 53:W 23:L 44:W
27 Eric Gao             B          Kimberley Park SS         4      2:L 21:D 65:W 31:D 16:L 59:W 45:W
28 Jake Soo             B     591  Mt Carmel                 4     65:W 22:L 55:W 38:W 14:L 41:W 11:L
29 Kai Ochoa            B          Robertson SS              4     62:W 23:L 12:L 64:W 47:W 11:L 43:W
30 Thomas McDougall     B          Mt Carmel                 4     24:L 39:W 62:W 18:L 55:W 17:L 54:W
31 Donald Liu           B     581  MacGregor SS              4     34:D 69:W 36:L 27:D 41:L 51:W 46:W
32 Mason Lucas          B          Fernvale SS               4     14:L 71:W 42:L 68:W 38:W 10:L 41:W
33 Kayden Lesslie       B          Fernvale SS               4     10:L 51:W 26:L 41:L 68:W 61:W 48:W
34 Charlie Rienstra     B          Ascot SS                  3.5   31:D 67:W 18:W  3:L 15:L 54:W 20:L
35 Deric Zou            B     533  Stretton State College    3.5   58:W  9:L 46:W 42:W  8:L 20:D 16:L
36 Sammy Gritton        B     699  Rainworth                 3.5   52:W 15:D 31:W 22:L 18:L 57:W 13:L
37 Georgia Green        B          BSSS                      3.5    0:W 18:D  3:L 45:W 21:L 25:L 57:W
38 William Hooper       B          Wilston SS                3.5   15:L 49:W 45:W 28:L 32:L 39:D 58:W
39 Chloe Govier         B          Fernvale SS               3.5    0:  30:L 49:W 71:W 42:L 38:D 53:W
40 Sarah Armstrong      B          Fernvale SS               3.5    6:L 63:W 24:L 44:D 62:L 67:W 55:W
41 Shane Paulu Hewage   B          MacGregor SS              3     19:L 25:L 50:W 33:W 31:W 28:L 32:L
42 Samual Musson        B     648  Holland Park SS           3     22:L 68:W 32:W 35:L 39:W 24:L 21:L
43 Shiva Nair           B     521  Stretton State College    3     66:W  7:L 56:W 20:L 25:L 52:W 29:L
44 Sam Judge            B          St Thomas                 3     20:L 64:W 17:L 40:D 48:D 47:W 26:L
45 Fynn McKane          B     500  Eagle Junction            3      0:W 14:L 38:L 37:L 70:W 49:W 27:L
46 Yerik Ye             B          BBC                       3      7:L 66:W 35:L 52:W 24:L 62:W 31:L
47 Troy Hoang           B     500  Rainworth                 3     64:W 16:L 25:L 56:W 29:L 44:L 60:W
48 Sid Betteridge       B     500  Rainworth                 3     56:L 58:D 57:W 21:L 44:D 60:W 33:L
49 Zoe Coogans          B          Hilder Road SS            3     13:L 38:L 39:L 66:W 56:W 45:L 62:W
50 Lily Oldfield        B          OLHOC                     3     55:L 12:L 41:L  0:W 51:L 71:W 63:W
51 William Bayo                    OLHOC                     3     23:L 33:L 68:L 63:W 50:W 31:L 64:W
52 Yehansa Siriwardhana B          Jindalee SS               3     36:L 53:L 69:W 46:L 71:W 43:L 59:W
53 Darcy Cotter         B          St Agathas Primary School 2.5   17:L 52:W 58:W 23:L 26:L 55:D 39:L
54 Luke Baynes          B          Bulimba                   2.5   26:L 57:D 21:L 65:W 58:W 34:L 30:L
55 Oliver Plant         B          Ironside                  2.5   50:W 20:L 28:L 70:W 30:L 53:D 40:L
56 Patrick Henderson    B          Mt Carmel                 2.5   48:W 10:L 43:L 47:L 49:L 68:W 61:D
57 Connor Ash           B          Fernvale SS               2.5    9:L 54:D 48:L 69:W 61:W 36:L 37:L
58 Aidan Simmons        B          Bulimba                   2.5   35:L 48:D 53:L 67:W 54:L 65:W 38:L
59 Ethan Chen           B          Robertson SS              2     12:W  8:L 11:L 62:W 17:L 27:L 52:L
60 Rowan Dunstan        B          BBC                       2     11:L  0:W 19:L 13:L 64:W 48:L 47:L
61 Harrison Brown       B          Eagle Junction            2     18:L 65:D 67:W 19:L 57:L 33:L 56:D
62 Zara Beveridge       B     500  Ascot SS                  2     29:L 70:W 30:L 59:L 40:W 46:L 49:L
63 Sofia Shirley        B          Rainworth                 2      4:L 40:L 71:L 51:L  0:W 70:W 50:L
64 Henry Case           B          St Thomas                 2     47:L 44:L  0:W 29:L 60:L 69:W 51:L
65 Wadaan Mansoor       B          Ascot SS                  2     28:L 61:D 27:L 54:L 69:W 58:L 67:D
66 Tom Baxby            B          St Agathas Primary School 2     43:L 46:L 70:L 49:L 67:L  0:W 71:W
67 Max Reilly           B          Mt Carmel                 2     69:D 34:L 61:L 58:L 66:W 40:L 65:D
68 Kavi Shri Bhagwan    B          OLHOC                     1.5    3:L 42:L 51:W 32:L 33:L 56:L 70:D
69 Charlie Baxby        B          St Agathas Primary School 1.5   67:D 31:L 52:L 57:L 65:L 64:L  0:W
70 Cate Horton          B          OLHOC                     1.5    1:L 62:L 66:W 55:L 45:L 63:L 68:D
71 Archie Heywood       B          Hilder Road SS            1     16:L 32:L 63:W 39:L 52:L 50:L 66:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Xing, Zerui           B            1441 6.0/6 5.88     1  845  1844
2.  Nag, Suvan            B            1067 4.5/6 5.10    -6  771   964
3.  Liu, Isaac            B            961  5.0/6 4.98     0  689   962
4.  Leitch, Jason         B            945  4.0/6 4.62    -6  738   863
5.  Kho, John             B            945  3.0/4 3.04     0  739   932
6.  Sagara, Karin         B            929  3.0/5 2.80     2  888   960
7.  Perera, Ometh         B            859  3.0/5 2.15     9  911   983
8.  To, Ka Wing           B            726  3.5/5 3.20     3  620   769
9.  Karkhanis, Rishad     B            720  4.0/6 2.16    18  823   948
10. Gritton, Sammy        B            699  1.5/4 2.80   -13  550   463
11. Gong, William         B            661  2.5/5 2.65    -2  638   638
12. Musson, Samual        B            648  0.0/2 1.36   -14  518     0
13. Strong, Darren        B            641  1.5/4 2.00    -5  642   555
14. Anon, Anon            B            633  2.0/4 1.44     6  735   735
15. Li, Ze Chao           B            593  1.0/4 1.24    -2  735   542
16. Soo, Jake             B            591  0.0/2 0.88    -9  636     0
17. McLeod, Andrew        B            583  1.0/2 0.30     7  883   883
18. Chen, Charlene        B            582  2.0/4 1.32     7  706   706
19. Liu, Donald           B            581  0.0/1 0.34    -3  699     0
20. Chen, Jake            B            567  2.0/3 1.44     6  578   703
21. Kim, Ha Yeun          B            548  0.5/3 0.21     3  962   689
22. Robinson, Matthew     B            546  2.0/4 1.24     8  687   687
23. Lu, Lucas             B            543  0.5/3 0.51     0  816   543
24. Ma, Yisheng           B            536  2.5/5 1.15    14  751   751
25. Zou, Deric            B            533  1.5/5 1.35     2  706   557
26. Nair, Shiva           B            521  0.0/2 0.42    -4  750     0
27. Campbell, Jayden      B            502  1.0/4 1.00     0  698   505
28. Betteridge, Sid       B            500                      0     0
29. McKane, Fynn          B            500  0.0/1 0.21    -2  726     0
30. Macris, Vinnie        B            500  0.0/3 0.96   -10  632     0
31. Beveridge, Zara       B            500                      0     0
32. Hoang, Troy           B            500  0.0/1 0.29    -3  661     0
33. Rao, Ryan             B            500  2.5/5 1.25    13  695   695
34. Lucas, Mason          B                 0.0/3             652     0
35. Plant, Oliver         B                 0.0/2             616     0
36. Govier, Chloe         B                 0.0/1             648     0
37. Baynes, Luke          B                 0.0/1             500     0
38. Gao, Eric             B                 1.5/4             676   589
39. Baxby, Tom            B                 0.0/1             521     0
40. Brown, Harrison       B                 0.0/2             563     0
41. Siriwardhana, Yehansa B                 0.0/2             610     0
42. Bayo, William                           0.0/2             587     0
43. Ochoa, Kai            B                 3.0/6             538   538
44. Shirley, Sofia        B                 0.0/1            1067    68
45. Hewage, Shane Paulu   B                 1.0/3             572   447
46. Coogans, Zoe          B                 1.0/3             512   387
47. Judge, Sam            B                 1.5/5             538   389
48. Dunstan, Rowan        B                 0.0/5             525     0
49. Green, Georgia        B                 1.5/3             676   676
50. Chen, Ethan           B                 2.0/5             559   487
51. Shri Bhagwan, Kavi    B                 0.0/2             797     0
52. Oldfield, Lily        B                 0.0/1             567     0
53. Rienstra, Charlie     B                 1.5/5             650   501
54. Simmons, Aidan        B                 0.5/2             517   324
55. Horton, Cate          B                 0.0/3             814     0
56. Heywood, Archie       B                 0.0/1             661     0
57. Jia, YuZhe            B                 4.0/7             714   727
58. Ye, Yerik             B                 1.0/5             595   355
59. Ash, Connor           B                 0.0/3             715     0
60. Henderson, Patrick    B                 1.0/4             526   333
61. Mendes-Carr, Bailey   B                 2.0/4             591   591
62. Baxby, Charlie        B                 0.0/1             581     0
63. Mansoor, Wadaan       B                 0.0/1             591     0
64. Lesslie, Kayden       B                 1.0/3             527   402
65. Cotter, Darcy         B                 0.0/3             547     0
66. Armstrong, Sarah      B                 0.0/3             574     0
67. Hooper, William       B                 1.0/3             530   405
68. Tong, Haoming         B                 2.0/5             630   558
69. Reilly, Max           B                                     0     0
70. McDougall, Thomas     B                 1.0/4             533   340
71. Case, Henry           B                 0.0/1             500     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart