2019 Brisbane Individual Age 2010 – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Zerui Xing B 1441 ACGS 7 24.5 31.5 28.0
2-3 Isaac Liu B 961 MacGregor SS 6 24.5 33.5 24.0
John Kho B 945 MacGregor SS 6 21.0 27.5 23.5
4 Suvan Nag B 1067 BBC 5.5 23.0 31.5 23.0
5-12 Karin Sagara B 929 Eagle Junction 5 24.0 35.0 25.0
Rishad Karkhanis B 720 Nundah SS 5 24.0 34.5 22.0
Ometh Perera B 859 Good News 5 23.5 33.5 23.5
Anon Anon B 633 Bulimba 5 22.0 30.0 21.0
Jason Leitch B 945 Fernvale SS 5 21.5 31.0 22.0
Charlene Chen B 582 Calamvale CC 5 21.0 29.5 20.0
Matthew Robinson B 546 Wilston SS 5 19.0 26.5 19.0
Jake Chen B 567 Robertson SS 5 19.0 25.5 19.0
13-21 Yisheng Ma B 536 Sunnybank Hills SS 4.5 21.5 29.0 18.0
Ka Wing To B 726 Robertson SS 4.5 21.0 29.5 20.5
Ryan Rao B 500 BBC 4.5 21.0 29.5 20.0
William Gong B 661 Stretton State College 4.5 20.0 26.5 18.0
Ha Yeun Kim B 548 Sunnybank Hills SS 4.5 19.0 28.0 17.5
Andrew McLeod B 583 Eagle Junction 4.5 18.5 26.0 19.0
Lucas Lu B 543 Stretton State College 4.5 18.5 25.5 18.0
Darren Strong B 641 Fernvale SS 4.5 18.0 25.5 19.0
Bailey Mendes-Carr B Bulimba 4.5 17.5 25.0 16.0
22-33 YuZhe Jia B John Paul College 4 21.5 29.5 22.0
Ze Chao Li B 593 Sheldon College 4 21.0 28.5 19.0
Jayden Campbell B 502 Jubilee CC 4 20.5 28.5 17.0
Haoming Tong B Sunnybank SS 4 19.0 27.0 16.0
Vinnie Macris B 500 Milton SS 4 18.5 26.0 16.0
Eric Gao B Kimberley Park SS 4 17.5 25.5 13.0
Jake Soo B 591 Mt Carmel 4 17.5 24.5 18.0
Kai Ochoa B Robertson SS 4 17.0 23.5 15.0
Thomas McDougall B Mt Carmel 4 17.0 23.5 15.0
Donald Liu B 581 MacGregor SS 4 16.0 21.0 14.5
Mason Lucas B Fernvale SS 4 15.5 21.5 14.0
Kayden Lesslie B Fernvale SS 4 15.0 21.5 12.0
34-40 Charlie Rienstra B Ascot SS 3.5 20.0 28.0 16.5
Deric Zou B 533 Stretton State College 3.5 20.0 27.5 17.0
Sammy Gritton B 699 Rainworth 3.5 20.0 27.0 17.0
Georgia Green B BSSS 3.5 19.0 27.5 15.0
William Hooper B Wilston SS 3.5 17.0 24.0 13.0
Chloe Govier B Fernvale SS 3.5 15.5 20.5 11.0
Sarah Armstrong B Fernvale SS 3.5 13.5 20.0 11.0
41-52 Shane Paulu Hewage B MacGregor SS 3 20.0 27.0 12.0
Samual Musson B 648 Holland Park SS 3 19.0 25.0 14.0
Shiva Nair B 521 Stretton State College 3 18.0 24.5 14.0
Sam Judge B St Thomas 3 18.0 24.0 11.5
Fynn McKane B 500 Eagle Junction 3 17.0 23.0 12.0
Yerik Ye B BBC 3 16.5 23.0 12.0
Troy Hoang B 500 Rainworth 3 15.0 21.0 12.0
Sid Betteridge B 500 Rainworth 3 14.5 20.5 11.5
Zoe Coogans B Hilder Road SS 3 14.0 20.0 8.0
Lily Oldfield B OLHOC 3 13.5 19.5 7.0
William Bayo OLHOC 3 13.5 19.0 8.0
Yehansa Siriwardhana B Jindalee SS 3 11.5 16.0 9.0
53-58 Darcy Cotter B St Agathas Primary School 2.5 17.0 24.0 12.0
Luke Baynes B Bulimba 2.5 16.5 23.0 10.0
Oliver Plant B Ironside 2.5 16.5 22.5 12.0
Patrick Henderson B Mt Carmel 2.5 14.0 20.5 9.5
Connor Ash B Fernvale SS 2.5 14.0 20.0 10.0
Aidan Simmons B Bulimba 2.5 13.5 19.0 9.0
59-67 Ethan Chen B Robertson SS 2 21.5 28.5 11.0
Rowan Dunstan B BBC 2 18.5 25.0 9.0
Harrison Brown B Eagle Junction 2 15.5 22.0 8.5
Zara Beveridge B 500 Ascot SS 2 15.5 21.0 9.0
Sofia Shirley B Rainworth 2 14.0 20.5 5.0
Henry Case B St Thomas 2 14.0 19.0 7.0
Wadaan Mansoor B Ascot SS 2 13.0 18.0 6.5
Tom Baxby B St Agathas Primary School 2 12.5 17.0 3.0
Max Reilly B Mt Carmel 2 11.5 16.0 7.0
68-70 Kavi Shri Bhagwan B OLHOC 1.5 16.5 24.0 5.5
Charlie Baxby B St Agathas Primary School 1.5 13.0 18.5 4.5
Cate Horton B OLHOC 1.5 10.0 18.5 5.5
71 Archie Heywood B Hilder Road SS 1 14.5 20.5 5.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Zerui Xing B 1441 ACGS 7 70:W 17:W 6:W 9:W 4:W 5:W 7:W
2 Isaac Liu B 961 MacGregor SS 6 27:W 11:W 8:W 5:L 10:W 14:W 6:W
3 John Kho B 945 MacGregor SS 6 68:W 13:D 37:W 34:W 7:D 8:W 5:W
4 Suvan Nag B 1067 BBC 5.5 63:W 19:W 16:W 7:D 1:L 13:W 18:W
5 Karin Sagara B 929 Eagle Junction 5 25:W 24:W 23:W 2:W 22:W 1:L 3:L
6 Rishad Karkhanis B 720 Nundah SS 5 40:W 26:W 1:L 17:W 19:W 9:W 2:L
7 Ometh Perera B 859 Good News 5 46:W 43:W 10:W 4:D 3:D 22:W 1:L
8 Anon Anon B 633 Bulimba 5 21:W 59:W 2:L 24:W 35:W 3:L 25:W
9 Jason Leitch B 945 Fernvale SS 5 57:W 35:W 20:W 1:L 23:W 6:L 15:W
10 Charlene Chen B 582 Calamvale CC 5 33:W 56:W 7:L 26:W 2:L 32:W 24:W
11 Matthew Robinson B 546 Wilston SS 5 60:W 2:L 59:W 16:W 13:L 29:W 28:W
12 Jake Chen B 567 Robertson SS 5 59:L 50:W 29:W 25:W 20:W 15:L 23:W
13 Yisheng Ma B 536 Sunnybank Hills SS 4.5 49:W 3:D 15:L 60:W 11:W 4:L 36:W
14 Ka Wing To B 726 Robertson SS 4.5 32:W 45:W 22:L 15:W 28:W 2:L 17:D
15 Ryan Rao B 500 BBC 4.5 38:W 36:D 13:W 14:L 34:W 12:W 9:L
16 William Gong B 661 Stretton State College 4.5 71:W 47:W 4:L 11:L 27:W 19:D 35:W
17 Ha Yeun Kim B 548 Sunnybank Hills SS 4.5 53:W 1:L 44:W 6:L 59:W 30:W 14:D
18 Andrew McLeod B 583 Eagle Junction 4.5 61:W 37:D 34:L 30:W 36:W 21:W 4:L
19 Lucas Lu B 543 Stretton State College 4.5 41:W 4:L 60:W 61:W 6:L 16:D 22:W
20 Darren Strong B 641 Fernvale SS 4.5 44:W 55:W 9:L 43:W 12:L 35:D 34:W
21 Bailey Mendes-Carr B Bulimba 4.5 8:L 27:D 54:W 48:W 37:W 18:L 42:W
22 YuZhe Jia B John Paul College 4 42:W 28:W 14:W 36:W 5:L 7:L 19:L
23 Ze Chao Li B 593 Sheldon College 4 51:W 29:W 5:L 53:W 9:L 26:W 12:L
24 Jayden Campbell B 502 Jubilee CC 4 30:W 5:L 40:W 8:L 46:W 42:W 10:L
25 Haoming Tong B Sunnybank SS 4 5:L 41:W 47:W 12:L 43:W 37:W 8:L
26 Vinnie Macris B 500 Milton SS 4 54:W 6:L 33:W 10:L 53:W 23:L 44:W
27 Eric Gao B Kimberley Park SS 4 2:L 21:D 65:W 31:D 16:L 59:W 45:W
28 Jake Soo B 591 Mt Carmel 4 65:W 22:L 55:W 38:W 14:L 41:W 11:L
29 Kai Ochoa B Robertson SS 4 62:W 23:L 12:L 64:W 47:W 11:L 43:W
30 Thomas McDougall B Mt Carmel 4 24:L 39:W 62:W 18:L 55:W 17:L 54:W
31 Donald Liu B 581 MacGregor SS 4 34:D 69:W 36:L 27:D 41:L 51:W 46:W
32 Mason Lucas B Fernvale SS 4 14:L 71:W 42:L 68:W 38:W 10:L 41:W
33 Kayden Lesslie B Fernvale SS 4 10:L 51:W 26:L 41:L 68:W 61:W 48:W
34 Charlie Rienstra B Ascot SS 3.5 31:D 67:W 18:W 3:L 15:L 54:W 20:L
35 Deric Zou B 533 Stretton State College 3.5 58:W 9:L 46:W 42:W 8:L 20:D 16:L
36 Sammy Gritton B 699 Rainworth 3.5 52:W 15:D 31:W 22:L 18:L 57:W 13:L
37 Georgia Green B BSSS 3.5 0:W 18:D 3:L 45:W 21:L 25:L 57:W
38 William Hooper B Wilston SS 3.5 15:L 49:W 45:W 28:L 32:L 39:D 58:W
39 Chloe Govier B Fernvale SS 3.5 0: 30:L 49:W 71:W 42:L 38:D 53:W
40 Sarah Armstrong B Fernvale SS 3.5 6:L 63:W 24:L 44:D 62:L 67:W 55:W
41 Shane Paulu Hewage B MacGregor SS 3 19:L 25:L 50:W 33:W 31:W 28:L 32:L
42 Samual Musson B 648 Holland Park SS 3 22:L 68:W 32:W 35:L 39:W 24:L 21:L
43 Shiva Nair B 521 Stretton State College 3 66:W 7:L 56:W 20:L 25:L 52:W 29:L
44 Sam Judge B St Thomas 3 20:L 64:W 17:L 40:D 48:D 47:W 26:L
45 Fynn McKane B 500 Eagle Junction 3 0:W 14:L 38:L 37:L 70:W 49:W 27:L
46 Yerik Ye B BBC 3 7:L 66:W 35:L 52:W 24:L 62:W 31:L
47 Troy Hoang B 500 Rainworth 3 64:W 16:L 25:L 56:W 29:L 44:L 60:W
48 Sid Betteridge B 500 Rainworth 3 56:L 58:D 57:W 21:L 44:D 60:W 33:L
49 Zoe Coogans B Hilder Road SS 3 13:L 38:L 39:L 66:W 56:W 45:L 62:W
50 Lily Oldfield B OLHOC 3 55:L 12:L 41:L 0:W 51:L 71:W 63:W
51 William Bayo OLHOC 3 23:L 33:L 68:L 63:W 50:W 31:L 64:W
52 Yehansa Siriwardhana B Jindalee SS 3 36:L 53:L 69:W 46:L 71:W 43:L 59:W
53 Darcy Cotter B St Agathas Primary School 2.5 17:L 52:W 58:W 23:L 26:L 55:D 39:L
54 Luke Baynes B Bulimba 2.5 26:L 57:D 21:L 65:W 58:W 34:L 30:L
55 Oliver Plant B Ironside 2.5 50:W 20:L 28:L 70:W 30:L 53:D 40:L
56 Patrick Henderson B Mt Carmel 2.5 48:W 10:L 43:L 47:L 49:L 68:W 61:D
57 Connor Ash B Fernvale SS 2.5 9:L 54:D 48:L 69:W 61:W 36:L 37:L
58 Aidan Simmons B Bulimba 2.5 35:L 48:D 53:L 67:W 54:L 65:W 38:L
59 Ethan Chen B Robertson SS 2 12:W 8:L 11:L 62:W 17:L 27:L 52:L
60 Rowan Dunstan B BBC 2 11:L 0:W 19:L 13:L 64:W 48:L 47:L
61 Harrison Brown B Eagle Junction 2 18:L 65:D 67:W 19:L 57:L 33:L 56:D
62 Zara Beveridge B 500 Ascot SS 2 29:L 70:W 30:L 59:L 40:W 46:L 49:L
63 Sofia Shirley B Rainworth 2 4:L 40:L 71:L 51:L 0:W 70:W 50:L
64 Henry Case B St Thomas 2 47:L 44:L 0:W 29:L 60:L 69:W 51:L
65 Wadaan Mansoor B Ascot SS 2 28:L 61:D 27:L 54:L 69:W 58:L 67:D
66 Tom Baxby B St Agathas Primary School 2 43:L 46:L 70:L 49:L 67:L 0:W 71:W
67 Max Reilly B Mt Carmel 2 69:D 34:L 61:L 58:L 66:W 40:L 65:D
68 Kavi Shri Bhagwan B OLHOC 1.5 3:L 42:L 51:W 32:L 33:L 56:L 70:D
69 Charlie Baxby B St Agathas Primary School 1.5 67:D 31:L 52:L 57:L 65:L 64:L 0:W
70 Cate Horton B OLHOC 1.5 1:L 62:L 66:W 55:L 45:L 63:L 68:D
71 Archie Heywood B Hilder Road SS 1 16:L 32:L 63:W 39:L 52:L 50:L 66:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Xing, Zerui B 1441 6.0/6 5.88 1 845 1844
2. Nag, Suvan B 1067 4.5/6 5.10 -6 771 964
3. Liu, Isaac B 961 5.0/6 4.98 0 689 962
4. Leitch, Jason B 945 4.0/6 4.62 -6 738 863
5. Kho, John B 945 3.0/4 3.04 0 739 932
6. Sagara, Karin B 929 3.0/5 2.80 2 888 960
7. Perera, Ometh B 859 3.0/5 2.15 9 911 983
8. To, Ka Wing B 726 3.5/5 3.20 3 620 769
9. Karkhanis, Rishad B 720 4.0/6 2.16 18 823 948
10. Gritton, Sammy B 699 1.5/4 2.80 -13 550 463
11. Gong, William B 661 2.5/5 2.65 -2 638 638
12. Musson, Samual B 648 0.0/2 1.36 -14 518 0
13. Strong, Darren B 641 1.5/4 2.00 -5 642 555
14. Anon, Anon B 633 2.0/4 1.44 6 735 735
15. Li, Ze Chao B 593 1.0/4 1.24 -2 735 542
16. Soo, Jake B 591 0.0/2 0.88 -9 636 0
17. McLeod, Andrew B 583 1.0/2 0.30 7 883 883
18. Chen, Charlene B 582 2.0/4 1.32 7 706 706
19. Liu, Donald B 581 0.0/1 0.34 -3 699 0
20. Chen, Jake B 567 2.0/3 1.44 6 578 703
21. Kim, Ha Yeun B 548 0.5/3 0.21 3 962 689
22. Robinson, Matthew B 546 2.0/4 1.24 8 687 687
23. Lu, Lucas B 543 0.5/3 0.51 0 816 543
24. Ma, Yisheng B 536 2.5/5 1.15 14 751 751
25. Zou, Deric B 533 1.5/5 1.35 2 706 557
26. Nair, Shiva B 521 0.0/2 0.42 -4 750 0
27. Campbell, Jayden B 502 1.0/4 1.00 0 698 505
28. Betteridge, Sid B 500 0 0
29. McKane, Fynn B 500 0.0/1 0.21 -2 726 0
30. Macris, Vinnie B 500 0.0/3 0.96 -10 632 0
31. Beveridge, Zara B 500 0 0
32. Hoang, Troy B 500 0.0/1 0.29 -3 661 0
33. Rao, Ryan B 500 2.5/5 1.25 13 695 695
34. Lucas, Mason B 0.0/3 652 0
35. Plant, Oliver B 0.0/2 616 0
36. Govier, Chloe B 0.0/1 648 0
37. Baynes, Luke B 0.0/1 500 0
38. Gao, Eric B 1.5/4 676 589
39. Baxby, Tom B 0.0/1 521 0
40. Brown, Harrison B 0.0/2 563 0
41. Siriwardhana, Yehansa B 0.0/2 610 0
42. Bayo, William 0.0/2 587 0
43. Ochoa, Kai B 3.0/6 538 538
44. Shirley, Sofia B 0.0/1 1067 68
45. Hewage, Shane Paulu B 1.0/3 572 447
46. Coogans, Zoe B 1.0/3 512 387
47. Judge, Sam B 1.5/5 538 389
48. Dunstan, Rowan B 0.0/5 525 0
49. Green, Georgia B 1.5/3 676 676
50. Chen, Ethan B 2.0/5 559 487
51. Shri Bhagwan, Kavi B 0.0/2 797 0
52. Oldfield, Lily B 0.0/1 567 0
53. Rienstra, Charlie B 1.5/5 650 501
54. Simmons, Aidan B 0.5/2 517 324
55. Horton, Cate B 0.0/3 814 0
56. Heywood, Archie B 0.0/1 661 0
57. Jia, YuZhe B 4.0/7 714 727
58. Ye, Yerik B 1.0/5 595 355
59. Ash, Connor B 0.0/3 715 0
60. Henderson, Patrick B 1.0/4 526 333
61. Mendes-Carr, Bailey B 2.0/4 591 591
62. Baxby, Charlie B 0.0/1 581 0
63. Mansoor, Wadaan B 0.0/1 591 0
64. Lesslie, Kayden B 1.0/3 527 402
65. Cotter, Darcy B 0.0/3 547 0
66. Armstrong, Sarah B 0.0/3 574 0
67. Hooper, William B 1.0/3 530 405
68. Tong, Haoming B 2.0/5 630 558
69. Reilly, Max B 0 0
70. McDougall, Thomas B 1.0/4 533 340
71. Case, Henry B 0.0/1 500 0