0
×

2019 Brisbane Individual Age 2008

2019 Brisbane Individual Age 2008 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc  Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Austin Chen        B     1203 BBC                    7        24.0  33.0   28.0
  2   Benjamin Leong     B     1358 Jubilee CC             6        23.0  33.5   25.0
  3   Jeremy Yu          B     808  Algester SS            5.5      22.5  32.5   24.0
4-10  Ashton Lucas       B     762  Fernvale SS            5        23.0  32.5   23.0
      Ethan Yi-Cheng Yen B     752  Robertson SS           5        21.5  30.5   23.0
      Ethena Qiang       B     642  Sunnybank Hills SS     5        21.0  29.5   21.0
      Mitchell Zellmer   B     680  Holland Park SS        5        20.5  31.0   21.0
      Abbie Govier       B     695  Fernvale SS            5        20.0  28.0   19.0
      Joseph Chen        B     791  MacGregor SS           5        19.5  28.0   20.0
      Llewellyn Hosking  B     617  BBC                    5        17.5  25.0   19.0
11-12 Samuel Sun         B     622  Warrigal Road SS       4.5      24.0  33.0   22.0
      Chris Robinson     B     535  Wilston SS             4.5      16.0  20.5   16.5
13-22 Joseph Simonetta   B     685  Oakleigh State School  4        23.0  32.0   20.0
      Ka Ka To           B     584  Robertson SS           4        22.0  30.0   18.0
      Will Dunstan       B     550  BBC                    4        21.0  28.5   18.0
      Ethan Chen         B     558  Robertson SS           4        20.5  27.5   16.0
      Hamish Brown       B     500  Rainworth              4        20.5  26.0   16.0
      Zachary Theuerkauf B     572  Fernvale               4        19.5  28.0   18.0
      Nathan Hoang       B     588  Rainworth              4        19.0  27.0   17.0
      Massimo Morgan     B     538  BBC                    4        18.5  24.0   17.0
      Skye Cousins       B     566  Fernvale SS            4        17.0  23.5   16.0
      Zack Vintturi                                        4        15.5  21.5   12.0
23-29 Luke Atherton      B          BBC                    3.5      19.0  26.0   13.5
      William Priestley  B     527  Wilston SS             3.5      17.5  26.5   14.5
      Rishi Mehta        B     533  Stretton State College 3.5      17.5  26.0   14.0
      Albie Betteridge   B     552  Rainworth              3.5      17.5  23.0   14.5
      Kaan Adams         B          Bulimba                3.5      17.0  23.5   12.0
      Arjun Bohra        B          BBC                    3.5      16.0  22.5   13.5
      Oliver Wilkes      B     500  Bulimba                3.5      15.5  21.0   11.0
30-36 Sam Winks          B     514  Windsor                3        18.0  24.5   11.0
      Benjamin Gritton   B     553  Rainworth              3        18.0  23.5   15.0
      Lucca King         B     584  Hilder Road SS         3        16.0  25.0   12.0
      Indiana Sedler     B                                 3        16.0  21.0    9.0
      Sianna Abraham     B     500  Rainworth              3        15.5  22.5   11.0
      Lewis Hill         B     522  Rainworth              3        15.0  22.0    8.0
      Lincoln Wilson     B          Hilder Road SS         3        14.5  20.0   10.0
37-42 Cara Holahan       B          Bulimba                2.5      17.0  22.5    9.5
      Chloe Hutchinson   B          Fernvale SS            2.5      17.0  22.0   11.0
      Reina Vunderink    B          Bulimba                2.5      16.5  24.0   10.5
      Lucas Lu (BBC)     B          BBC                    2.5      16.5  20.5    7.5
      Zac Smith          B     514  Windsor                2.5      14.5  21.0    7.5
      Oliver Williams    B          BBC                    2.5      10.5  14.5    6.5
43-46 Seth Werner        B          Fernvale SS            2        16.0  20.5    3.0
      Ezekiel Dunning    B          Fernvale SS            2        14.5  19.0    8.0
      Samuel Stockton    B     501  Rainworth              2        14.0  19.5    9.0
      Connor Massey      B          Fernvale SS            2        14.0  18.0    9.0
47-49 Declan Smith       B          Stretton State College 1        15.0  21.0    6.0
      Oliver Wigmore     B          Rainworth              1        15.0  21.0    4.0
      Aiden Nyssen       B          Wilston SS             1        13.5  19.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc  Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Austin Chen        B     1203 BBC                    7     24:W 32:W  7:W  5:W  2:W  3:W  4:W
2  Benjamin Leong     B     1358 Jubilee CC             6     25:W 19:W 13:W  4:W  1:L  6:W  5:W
3  Jeremy Yu          B     808  Algester SS            5.5   35:W 14:W  6:W 11:D  9:W  1:L 13:W
4  Ashton Lucas       B     762  Fernvale SS            5     41:W 16:W 10:W  2:L 19:W 13:W  1:L
5  Ethan Yi-Cheng Yen B     752  Robertson SS           5     45:W 31:W 15:W  1:L 11:W 18:W  2:L
6  Ethena Qiang       B     642  Sunnybank Hills SS     5     39:W 23:W  3:L 31:W  8:W  2:L 20:W
7  Mitchell Zellmer   B     680  Holland Park SS        5     29:W 20:W  1:L 17:W 14:W 11:L 18:W
8  Abbie Govier       B     695  Fernvale SS            5     17:W 15:L 30:W 26:W  6:L 16:W 11:W
9  Joseph Chen        B     791  MacGregor SS           5     30:W 21:W 11:L 16:W  3:L 31:W 14:W
10 Llewellyn Hosking  B     617  BBC                    5     36:W 37:W  4:L 15:L 34:W 26:W 17:W
11 Samuel Sun         B     622  Warrigal Road SS       4.5   22:W 28:W  9:W  3:D  5:L  7:W  8:L
12 Chris Robinson     B     535  Wilston SS             4.5   47:W 13:L 33:W 14:L 28:D 38:W 24:W
13 Joseph Simonetta   B     685  Oakleigh State School  4     34:W 12:W  2:L 21:W 15:W  4:L  3:L
14 Ka Ka To           B     584  Robertson SS           4     27:W  3:L 39:W 12:W  7:L 15:W  9:L
15 Will Dunstan       B     550  BBC                    4     33:W  8:W  5:L 10:W 13:L 14:L 32:W
16 Ethan Chen         B     558  Robertson SS           4     44:W  4:L 23:W  9:L 22:W  8:L 34:W
17 Hamish Brown       B     500  Rainworth              4      8:L 48:W 32:W  7:L 23:W 19:W 10:L
18 Zachary Theuerkauf B     572  Fernvale               4     23:L 22:W 27:W 24:W 25:W  5:L  7:L
19 Nathan Hoang       B     588  Rainworth              4     38:W  2:L 45:W 20:W  4:L 17:L 25:W
20 Massimo Morgan     B     538  BBC                    4     48:W  7:L 37:W 19:L 36:W 21:W  6:L
21 Skye Cousins       B     566  Fernvale SS            4     43:W  9:L 29:W 13:L 39:W 20:L 30:W
22 Zack Vintturi                                        4     11:L 18:L 43:W 37:W 16:L 45:W 31:W
23 Luke Atherton      B          BBC                    3.5   18:W  6:L 16:L 29:W 17:L 40:W 26:D
24 William Priestley  B     527  Wilston SS             3.5    1:L 46:W 28:W 18:L 38:D 35:W 12:L
25 Rishi Mehta        B     533  Stretton State College 3.5    2:L 38:D 35:W 32:W 18:L 28:W 19:L
26 Albie Betteridge   B     552  Rainworth              3.5   37:L 36:W 47:W  8:L 27:W 10:L 23:D
27 Kaan Adams         B          Bulimba                3.5   14:L 35:W 18:L 30:W 26:L 29:D 41:W
28 Arjun Bohra        B          BBC                    3.5   40:W 11:L 24:L 41:W 12:D 25:L 45:W
29 Oliver Wilkes      B     500  Bulimba                3.5    7:L 40:W 21:L 23:L 47:W 27:D 38:W
30 Sam Winks          B     514  Windsor                3      9:L 43:W  8:L 27:L 37:W 36:W 21:L
31 Benjamin Gritton   B     553  Rainworth              3     49:W  5:L 44:W  6:L 46:W  9:L 22:L
32 Lucca King         B     584  Hilder Road SS         3     46:W  1:L 17:L 25:L 44:W 39:W 15:L
33 Indiana Sedler     B                                 3     15:L 34:W 12:L 39:L 35:L 49:W  0:W
34 Sianna Abraham     B     500  Rainworth              3     13:L 33:L 42:W 44:W 10:L 46:W 16:L
35 Lewis Hill         B     522  Rainworth              3      3:L 27:L 25:L 43:W 33:W 24:L 46:W
36 Lincoln Wilson     B          Hilder Road SS         3     10:L 26:L 49:W 40:W 20:L 30:L 44:W
37 Cara Holahan       B          Bulimba                2.5   26:W 10:L 20:L 22:L 30:L 48:W 39:D
38 Chloe Hutchinson   B          Fernvale SS            2.5   19:L 25:D 41:D 47:W 24:D 12:L 29:L
39 Reina Vunderink    B          Bulimba                2.5    6:L 42:W 14:L 33:W 21:L 32:L 37:D
40 Lucas Lu (BBC)     B          BBC                    2.5   28:L 29:L  0:W 36:L 42:D 23:L 49:W
41 Zac Smith          B     514  Windsor                2.5    4:L 44:L 38:D 28:L 43:W 42:W 27:L
42 Oliver Williams    B          BBC                    2.5    0:L 39:L 34:L 49:W 40:D 41:L 48:W
43 Seth Werner        B          Fernvale SS            2     21:L 30:L 22:L 35:L 41:L  0:W 47:W
44 Ezekiel Dunning    B          Fernvale SS            2     16:L 41:W 31:L 34:L 32:L 47:W 36:L
45 Samuel Stockton    B     501  Rainworth              2      5:L 49:W 19:L 46:L 48:W 22:L 28:L
46 Connor Massey      B          Fernvale SS            2     32:L 24:L 48:W 45:W 31:L 34:L 35:L
47 Declan Smith       B          Stretton State College 1     12:L  0:W 26:L 38:L 29:L 44:L 43:L
48 Oliver Wigmore     B          Rainworth              1     20:L 17:L 46:L  0:W 45:L 37:L 42:L
49 Aiden Nyssen       B          Wilston SS             1     31:L 45:L 36:L 42:L  0:W 33:L 40:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Leong, Benjamin     B            1358 6.0/7 6.93    -9 738  1047
2.  Chen, Austin        B            1203 7.0/7 6.51     5 782  1781
3.  Yu, Jeremy          B            808  5.5/7 4.34    12 721   951
4.  Chen, Joseph        B            791  5.0/7 5.25    -3 601   759
5.  Lucas, Ashton       B            762  5.0/7 3.22    18 789   947
6.  Yen, Ethan Yi-Cheng B            752  5.0/7 3.36    16 766   924
7.  Govier, Abbie       B            695  5.0/7 4.76     2 563   721
8.  Simonetta, Joseph   B            685  4.0/7 3.08     9 726   776
9.  Zellmer, Mitchell   B            680  5.0/7 3.85    12 646   804
10. Qiang, Ethena       B            642  3.0/5 1.50    15 790   862
11. Sun, Samuel         B            622  2.5/5 1.65     9 745   745
12. Hosking, Llewellyn  B            617  3.0/5 2.80     2 573   645
13. Hoang, Nathan       B            588  3.0/6 2.10     9 699   699
14. To, Ka Ka           B            584  2.0/5 1.90     1 673   601
15. King, Lucca         B            584  0.0/4 1.40   -14 697     0
16. Theuerkauf, Zachary B            572  2.0/4 1.72     3 623   623
17. Cousins, Skye       B            566  2.0/5 2.20    -2 606   534
18. Chen, Ethan         B            558  1.0/4 1.32    -3 687   494
19. Gritton, Benjamin   B            553  0.0/3 0.81    -8 728     0
20. Betteridge, Albie   B            552  0.0/2 0.72    -7 656     0
21. Dunstan, Will       B            550  3.0/6 2.16     8 653   653
22. Morgan, Massimo     B            538  1.0/4 1.56    -6 619   426
23. Robinson, Chris     B            535  1.0/3 1.23    -2 599   474
24. Mehta, Rishi        B            533  2.0/5 1.25     8 725   653
25. Priestley, William  B            527  1.0/4 1.04     0 708   515
26. Hill, Lewis         B            522  0.0/3 1.08   -11 623     0
27. Winks, Sam          B            514  0.0/3 0.84    -8 684     0
28. Smith, Zac          B            514  0.0/1 0.19    -2 762     0
29. Stockton, Samuel    B            501  0.0/2 0.56    -6 670     0
30. Brown, Hamish       B            500  2.0/5 1.60     4 633   561
31. Abraham, Sianna     B            500  0.0/3 1.02   -10 620     0
32. Wilkes, Oliver      B            500  0.0/2 0.66    -7 623     0
33. Vunderink, Reina    B                 0.0/4            594     0
34. Vintturi, Zack                        2.0/5            561   489
35. Wilson, Lincoln     B                 0.0/4            555     0
36. Hutchinson, Chloe   B                 1.5/6            533   340
37. Adams, Kaan         B                 3.5/7            537   537
38. Massey, Connor      B                 1.0/6            531   258
39. Atherton, Luke      B                 2.5/6            554   497
40. Williams, Oliver    B                 0.0/2            507     0
41. Werner, Seth        B                 0.0/4            529     0
42. Dunning, Ezekiel    B                 1.0/5            542   302
43. Nyssen, Aiden       B                 0.0/2            527     0
44. Holahan, Cara       B                 1.0/4            555   362
45. Sedler, Indiana     B                 1.0/4            527   334
46. Wigmore, Oliver     B                 0.0/3            513     0
47. Smith, Declan       B                 0.0/3            529     0
48. Lu (BBC), Lucas     B                 0.0/1            500     0
49. Bohra, Arjun        B                 2.5/6            539   482
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart