0
×

2019 Brisbane Individual Age 2006 to 2007

2019 Brisbane Individual Age 2006-07 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Rtg  Loc  Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jasper Moss             B     2006 1387 BBC               7        23.5  32.5   28.0
  2   Max Yan                 B     2007 1170 Citipointe        6        21.5  31.0   25.0
  3   Yuehan Xu               B     2007 884  Robertson SS      5.5      20.5  27.5   22.5
 4-7  Michelle Lin            B     2007 741  Bundamba SS       5        21.5  31.0   20.0
      Oliver Strong           B     2007 1050 Fernvale SS       5        21.0  29.5   21.0
      William Tu              B     2006 650  BBC               5        19.5  27.5   19.0
      Helitha Muthumuni       B     2007 658  Robertson SS      5        19.0  28.0   17.0
8-10  Jack Burstall           B     2007 834  Fernvale SS       4.5      22.0  31.0   18.5
      Hemish Dubey            B     2006 659  BBC               4.5      20.5  28.5   20.5
      Manuja Dissanayake      B     2006 663  BBC               4.5      20.0  28.5   19.0
11-19 Logan Zellmer           B     2007 814  Holland Park SS   4        24.0  32.0   21.0
      Alvin Shen              B     2007 814  Robertson SS      4        21.0  31.0   20.0
      Namson Phan             B     2006 646  BBC               4        20.0  30.0   20.0
      Maxwell Cassimatis                                        4        20.0  28.5   19.0
      Jade Leong              B     2007 659  Jubilee CC        4        20.0  28.5   18.0
      Emil Bashirov           B     2007 562  MacGregor SS      4        19.5  27.0   17.0
      Abhishek Bogahawatta    B     2006 645  BBC               4        17.5  24.5   16.0
      Rosa Campbell           B     2007 622  Jubilee CC        4        16.5  23.5   13.0
      Samuel Kim              B     2006 579  BBC               4        16.0  22.0   16.0
20-23 Siddharth Bambah        B     2006 629  BBC               3.5      19.5  27.0   16.0
      Jackson Richards        B     2007 505  Fernvale SS       3.5      18.5  26.0   15.5
      Yitong Zheng            B     2007      Indooroopilly SHS 3.5      15.5  22.0   11.0
      Byron Wilson-Pick       B     2006      Bellbird Park     3.5      14.5  20.0   11.0
24-30 Emma Niolaou            B     2007 540  Rainworth         3        17.5  26.5   11.0
      Ryan Ive                B     2007      Fernvale SS       3        16.5  23.5   11.0
      Ian Ho                  B     2006      BBC               3        16.0  21.0   10.5
      Deep Maitra             B     2007      BBC               3        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Jacob Aziz              B     2006      BBC               3        14.5  20.5   12.0
      Ethan Coogans           B     2007 500  Hilder Road SS    3        14.5  20.0   12.0
      Lochlin O'Keefe         B     2006      Capalaba 1        3        12.5  18.5   10.0
31-34 Darragh Macpherson      B     2007 556  Rainworth         2.5      17.5  24.0   12.5
      Cameron Stockwell       B     2006 515  BBC               2.5      16.5  25.0   10.0
      Max Rodman              B     2007 527  Rainworth         2.5      13.5  21.0    7.5
      Gabe O'Toole            B     2006      Capalaba 1        2.5      12.5  18.5    7.5
35-39 Alexander Sarmiento     B     2007 500  Rainworth         2        16.5  22.5   10.0
      George Besley           B     2006      BBC               2        15.0  20.5    8.0
      Loukas Waltisbuhl       B     2007      BBC               2        12.5  19.0    4.0
      Blaze Hoskin            B     2006      Bellbird Park     2        12.5  18.0    7.0
      Krypton Poimatagi Brown B     2007      Bellbird Park     2        11.5  17.5    6.0
40-41 Kian Dickman            B     2007 522  Rainworth         1.5      14.0  20.5    4.5
      Ryan Sui                B     2006      BBC               1.5      11.0  16.0    2.5
 42   Cody Neal                                                 1        12.5  18.0    6.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc  Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jasper Moss             B     1387 BBC               7     24:W  7:W  4:W 12:W  2:W 13:W  5:W
2  Max Yan                 B     1170 Citipointe        6     33:W  6:W 10:W 11:W  1:L 14:W  9:W
3  Yuehan Xu               B     884  Robertson SS      5.5   32:W 17:W  9:D  8:W 11:L 10:W 12:W
4  Michelle Lin            B     741  Bundamba SS       5     34:W 16:W  1:L  9:W  5:L 18:W 14:W
5  Oliver Strong           B     1050 Fernvale SS       5     40:W 13:L 21:W 17:W  4:W 11:W  1:L
6  William Tu              B     650  BBC               5     25:W  2:L 35:W 16:W  8:L 19:W 11:W
7  Helitha Muthumuni       B     658  Robertson SS      5     37:W  1:L  8:L 22:W 24:W 15:W 16:W
8  Jack Burstall           B     834  Fernvale SS       4.5   21:D 18:W  7:W  3:L  6:W  9:L 20:W
9  Hemish Dubey            B     659  BBC               4.5   39:W 36:W  3:D  4:L 20:W  8:W  2:L
10 Manuja Dissanayake      B     663  BBC               4.5   26:W 31:W  2:L 20:D 21:W  3:L 13:+
11 Logan Zellmer           B     814  Holland Park SS   4     35:W 19:W 13:W  2:L  3:W  5:L  6:L
12 Alvin Shen              B     814  Robertson SS      4     29:W 20:W 15:W  1:L 14:L 17:W  3:L
13 Namson Phan             B     646  BBC               4     28:W  5:W 11:L 29:W 15:W  1:L 10:-
14 Maxwell Cassimatis                                   4     18:W 15:L 24:W 31:W 12:W  2:L  4:L
15 Jade Leong              B     659  Jubilee CC        4     22:W 14:W 12:L 19:W 13:L  7:L 21:W
16 Emil Bashirov           B     562  MacGregor SS      4     27:W  4:L 25:W  6:L 23:W 31:W  7:L
17 Abhishek Bogahawatta    B     645  BBC               4     41:W  3:L 26:W  5:L 32:W 12:L 25:W
18 Rosa Campbell           B     622  Jubilee CC        4     14:L  8:L 37:W 36:W 27:W  4:L 30:W
19 Samuel Kim              B     579  BBC               4     42:W 11:L 36:W 15:L 29:W  6:L 27:W
20 Siddharth Bambah        B     629  BBC               3.5   23:W 12:L 22:W 10:D  9:L 28:W  8:L
21 Jackson Richards        B     505  Fernvale SS       3.5    8:D 33:W  5:L 28:W 10:L 24:W 15:L
22 Yitong Zheng            B          Indooroopilly SHS 3.5   15:L 38:W 20:L  7:L 40:W 23:D 32:W
23 Byron Wilson-Pick       B          Bellbird Park     3.5   20:L 35:L 40:W 26:W 16:L 22:D 31:W
24 Emma Niolaou            B     540  Rainworth         3      1:L 37:W 14:L 25:W  7:L 21:L 35:W
25 Ryan Ive                B          Fernvale SS       3      6:L 32:W 16:L 24:L 38:W 29:W 17:L
26 Ian Ho                  B          BBC               3     10:L 30:W 17:L 23:L 42:W 32:D 28:D
27 Deep Maitra             B          BBC               3     16:L 39:W 32:L 33:W 18:L 34:W 19:L
28 Jacob Aziz              B          BBC               3     13:L 40:W 31:D 21:L 35:W 20:L 26:D
29 Ethan Coogans           B     500  Hilder Road SS    3     12:L 41:W 42:W 13:L 19:L 25:L 38:W
30 Lochlin O'Keefe         B          Capalaba 1        3     31:L 26:L 34:W 32:L 39:W 35:W 18:L
31 Darragh Macpherson      B     556  Rainworth         2.5   30:W 10:L 28:D 14:L 33:W 16:L 23:L
32 Cameron Stockwell       B     515  BBC               2.5    3:L 25:L 27:W 30:W 17:L 26:D 22:L
33 Max Rodman              B     527  Rainworth         2.5    2:L 21:L 41:W 27:L 31:L 36:W 34:D
34 Gabe O'Toole            B          Capalaba 1        2.5    4:L 42:L 30:L 38:W 36:W 27:L 33:D
35 Alexander Sarmiento     B     500  Rainworth         2     11:L 23:W  6:L 42:W 28:L 30:L 24:L
36 George Besley           B          BBC               2     38:W  9:L 19:L 18:L 34:L 33:L 42:W
37 Loukas Waltisbuhl       B          BBC               2      7:L 24:L 18:L 40:L 41:W 38:L 39:W
38 Blaze Hoskin            B          Bellbird Park     2     36:L 22:L 39:W 34:L 25:L 37:W 29:L
39 Krypton Poimatagi Brown B          Bellbird Park     2      9:L 27:L 38:L 41:W 30:L 40:W 37:L
40 Kian Dickman            B     522  Rainworth         1.5    5:L 28:L 23:L 37:W 22:L 39:L 41:D
41 Ryan Sui                B          BBC               1.5   17:L 29:L 33:L 39:L 37:L 42:W 40:D
42 Cody Neal                                            1     19:L 34:W 29:L 35:L 26:L 41:L 36:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Moss, Jasper             B            1387 7.0/7 6.86     1  803  1802
2.  Yan, Max                 B            1170 5.0/6 5.46    -5  783  1056
3.  Strong, Oliver           B            1050 5.0/7 5.95   -10  751   909
4.  Xu, Yuehan               B            884  5.5/7 5.11     4  706   936
5.  Burstall, Jack           B            834  4.5/7 5.11    -6  658   760
6.  Shen, Alvin              B            814  4.0/6 3.24     8  784   909
7.  Zellmer, Logan           B            814  4.0/7 3.78     2  783   833
8.  Lin, Michelle            B            741  3.0/5 1.70    13  856   928
9.  Dissanayake, Manuja      B            663  2.5/5 1.90     6  749   749
10. Dubey, Hemish            B            659  2.5/5 1.25    13  852   852
11. Leong, Jade              B            659  2.0/5 2.65    -7  640   568
12. Muthumuni, Helitha       B            658  3.0/5 1.55    15  796   868
13. Tu, William              B            650  4.0/6 2.22    18  743   868
14. Phan, Namson             B            646  3.0/5 1.00    20  882   954
15. Bogahawatta, Abhishek    B            645  1.0/4 1.08    -1  816   623
16. Bambah, Siddharth        B            629  0.5/4 1.36    -9  743   421
17. Campbell, Rosa           B            622  0.0/2 0.56    -6  788     0
18. Kim, Samuel              B            579  1.0/4 1.56    -6  656   463
19. Bashirov, Emil           B            562  1.0/4 1.52    -5  651   458
20. Macpherson, Darragh      B            556  1.0/3 1.38    -4  584   459
21. Niolaou, Emma            B            540  1.0/4 0.88     1  763   570
22. Rodman, Max              B            527  0.0/3 0.66    -7  744     0
23. Dickman, Kian            B            522  0.0/1 0.03     0 1050    51
24. Stockwell, Cameron       B            515  0.0/2 0.38    -4  765     0
25. Richards, Jackson        B            505  2.5/6 1.38    11  712   655
26. Coogans, Ethan           B            500  0.0/3 0.78    -8  680     0
27. Sarmiento, Alexander     B            500  0.0/3 0.84    -8  668     0
28. O'Toole, Gabe            B                 0.5/2             634   441
29. Ho, Ian                  B                 0.5/3             608   335
30. Poimatagi Brown, Krypton B                 1.0/2             591   591
31. Zheng, Yitong            B                 2.0/5             597   525
32. Waltisbuhl, Loukas       B                 0.0/4             586     0
33. Besley, George           B                 0.0/4             597     0
34. Ive, Ryan                B                 2.0/6             569   444
35. Aziz, Jacob              B                 2.5/6             560   503
36. Sui, Ryan                B                 0.5/4             549   227
37. Wilson-Pick, Byron       B                 2.0/5             554   482
38. Cassimatis, Maxwell                        4.0/7             729   742
39. Neal, Cody                                 0.0/3             526     0
40. Maitra, Deep             B                 1.0/5             561   321
41. O'Keefe, Lochlin         B                 1.0/4             548   355
42. Hoskin, Blaze            B                 0.0/1             500     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart