0
×

2019 Brisbane Individual Age 2001 to 2005

2019 Brisbane Individual Age 2001-05 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Rtg  Loc  Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Terrence Tang       B     2004 1372 St Peter's        7        22.0  31.0   28.0
  2   Caleb Woodwad       B     2004 720  Jubilee CC        6        22.5  30.0   25.0
 3-5  Jack Stevens        B     2004 553  BBC               5        22.5  32.5   21.0
      Zachary Wicks       B     2003 640  BBC               5        19.5  29.0   21.0
      Jackie Cheng        B     2005      Indooroopilly SHS 5        19.5  25.0   16.0
6-10  Samuel Quin         B     2004 611  Faith Lutheran    4.5      24.5  35.5   22.0
      Daniel Ma           B     2004 1000 BBC               4.5      21.0  29.5   20.5
      Luca Yepez          B     2002 599  Kingston SC       4.5      19.5  26.0   19.5
      Caiseal O'Donohue   B     2004      Indooroopilly SHS 4.5      19.5  26.0   18.5
      Ruihan Wang         B     2005 529  BBC               4.5      18.0  25.5   17.0
11-15 Max Kovarski        B     2003      Indooroopilly SHS 4        19.5  27.0   18.5
      David Ryan          B     2005      Homeschool        4        19.0  26.5   16.0
      Shannon Maas        B     2003 567  Kingston SC       4        17.5  26.5   18.0
      Aryan Goel          B     2003 629  BBC               4        17.5  23.5   15.0
      Sharne Radel        B     2004 530  Indooroopilly SHS 4        17.0  24.5   16.0
16-19 Jamieson Bott-Banas B     2004 532  Indooroopilly     3.5      19.5  25.0   17.0
      Samuel Ryan         B     2004      BBC               3.5      17.5  24.0   12.0
      Chanuka Kariyawasam B     2005 524  BBC               3.5      13.5  19.0   10.5
      Daemone Martignoles B     2003      Kingston SC       3.5      13.5  18.5   12.5
20-26 Yestin Ye           B     2004      BBC               3        20.0  27.0   15.0
      Yasmin Aryan        B     2004      Indooroopilly SHS 3        18.5  25.5   12.5
      Chloe Johnson       B     2003 550  Indooroopilly SHS 3        17.5  24.5   13.5
      Tyler Keen          B     2005      Bellbird Park     3        16.5  25.0   13.0
      Josh Pinder         B     2002 544  Kingston SC       3        15.0  20.5   11.0
      Joseph Foong        B     2005      BBC               3        14.5  19.0    8.0
      Richard Wrakvale    B     2005      BBC               3        14.0  20.0   10.0
27-29 Finlay Dryden       B     2005      BBC               2.5      15.5  21.0    8.5
      Alixander Brown     B     2003 515  BBC               2.5      14.0  20.0    9.0
      Malachi Gray        B     2003      Capalaba 1        2.5      11.5  16.5    7.5
30-34 Christian Spencer   B     2005      Bellbird Park     2        17.0  23.5   10.0
      Ashleigh Walker     B     2003 512  Capalaba 1        2        15.5  20.5    8.0
      Shawn Crawford      B     2005      Bellbird Park     2        15.0  19.5    7.0
      Matthew Ritchie     B     2005      Capalaba 1        2        15.0  19.5    5.0
      Nick Tsang          B     2001 559  BBC               2        13.5  24.5    8.0
35-36 Jordan Stewart      B               Kingston SC       1        18.5  26.5    1.0
      Cooper Harley       B     2005      Bellbird Park     1        13.5  19.0    2.0
 37   Blake Sheppard      B     2002      BBC               0         5.5   5.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc  Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Terrence Tang       B     1372 St Peter's        7     23:W 34:W 13:W  4:W  2:W  6:W  3:W
2  Caleb Woodwad       B     720  Jubilee CC        6     35:W  3:W 15:W  7:W  1:L  9:W  6:W
3  Jack Stevens        B     553  BBC               5      9:W  2:L  5:W 20:W 12:W 16:W  1:L
4  Zachary Wicks       B     640  BBC               5     27:W 16:W 11:W  1:L  6:L 20:W  7:W
5  Jackie Cheng        B          Indooroopilly SHS 5      6:L 17:W  3:L 35:W 34:+ 12:W 11:W
6  Samuel Quin         B     611  Faith Lutheran    4.5    5:W 10:D 14:W  8:W  4:W  1:L  2:L
7  Daniel Ma           B     1000 BBC               4.5   29:W 22:W  8:D  2:L 10:W 14:W  4:L
8  Luca Yepez          B     599  Kingston SC       4.5   21:W 31:W  7:D  6:L 11:D 19:W  9:D
9  Caiseal O'Donohue   B          Indooroopilly SHS 4.5    3:L 35:W 28:W 34:W 13:W  2:L  8:D
10 Ruihan Wang         B     529  BBC               4.5   17:W  6:D 34:L 21:W  7:L 22:W 16:W
11 Max Kovarski        B          Indooroopilly SHS 4     28:W 24:W  4:L 16:D  8:D 13:W  5:L
12 David Ryan          B          Homeschool        4     34:L 18:W 27:W 15:W  3:L  5:L 24:W
13 Shannon Maas        B     567  Kingston SC       4     32:W 20:W  1:L 23:W  9:L 11:L 21:W
14 Aryan Goel          B     629  BBC               4     37:W 15:L  6:L 26:W 30:W  7:L 20:W
15 Sharne Radel        B     530  Indooroopilly SHS 4     30:W 14:W  2:L 12:L 20:L 25:W 23:W
16 Jamieson Bott-Banas B     532  Indooroopilly     3.5   36:W  4:L 26:W 11:D 24:W  3:L 10:L
17 Samuel Ryan         B          BBC               3.5   10:L  5:L 25:W 31:W 22:D 21:D 18:D
18 Chanuka Kariyawasam B     524  BBC               3.5    0:L 12:L 33:W 30:L 27:W 32:W 17:D
19 Daemone Martignoles B          Kingston SC       3.5   31:L 21:L 35:W 29:W 23:W  8:L 22:D
20 Yestin Ye           B          BBC               3     24:W 13:L 31:W  3:L 15:W  4:L 14:L
21 Yasmin Aryan        B          Indooroopilly SHS 3      8:L 19:W 22:D 10:L 28:W 17:D 13:L
22 Chloe Johnson       B     550  Indooroopilly SHS 3     26:W  7:L 21:D 28:D 17:D 10:L 19:D
23 Tyler Keen          B          Bellbird Park     3      1:L 33:W 30:W 13:L 19:L 26:W 15:L
24 Josh Pinder         B     544  Kingston SC       3     20:L 11:L 32:W 27:W 16:L 30:W 12:L
25 Joseph Foong        B          BBC               3      0:   0:  17:L 33:W 36:W 15:L 32:W
26 Richard Wrakvale    B          BBC               3     22:L 29:W 16:L 14:L 31:W 23:L 33:W
27 Finlay Dryden       B          BBC               2.5    4:L 36:W 12:L 24:L 18:L 31:W 29:D
28 Alixander Brown     B     515  BBC               2.5   11:L 32:W  9:L 22:D 21:L 33:L 30:W
29 Malachi Gray        B          Capalaba 1        2.5    7:L 26:L 36:W 19:L 32:L 35:W 27:D
30 Christian Spencer   B          Bellbird Park     2     15:L 37:+ 23:L 18:W 14:L 24:L 28:L
31 Ashleigh Walker     B     512  Capalaba 1        2     19:W  8:L 20:L 17:L 26:L 27:L 36:W
32 Shawn Crawford      B          Bellbird Park     2     13:L 28:L 24:L 36:W 29:W 18:L 25:L
33 Matthew Ritchie     B          Capalaba 1        2      0:  23:L 18:L 25:L 35:W 28:W 26:L
34 Nick Tsang          B     559  BBC               2     12:W  1:L 10:W  9:L  5:-  0:   0: 
35 Jordan Stewart      B          Kingston SC       1      2:L  9:L 19:L  5:L 33:L 29:L  0:W
36 Cooper Harley       B          Bellbird Park     1     16:L 27:L 29:L 32:L 25:L  0:W 31:L
37 Blake Sheppard      B          BBC               0     14:L 30:-  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Tang, Terrence       B            1372 6.0/6 6.00     0  608  1607
2.  Ma, Daniel           B            1000 3.5/6 5.46   -20  611   668
3.  Woodwad, Caleb       B            720  4.0/5 1.85    22  813  1053
4.  Wicks, Zachary       B            640  2.0/4 0.80    12  879   879
5.  Goel, Aryan          B            629  0.0/3 1.14   -11  714     0
6.  Quin, Samuel         B            611  3.5/6 1.92    16  748   805
7.  Yepez, Luca          B            599  1.5/3 1.05     5  708   708
8.  Maas, Shannon        B            567  0.0/1 0.00     0 1372   373
9.  Tsang, Nick          B            559  1.0/2 0.16     8  951   951
10. Stevens, Jack        B            553  1.0/3 0.39     6  875   750
11. Johnson, Chloe       B            550  0.5/3 0.96    -5  681   408
12. Pinder, Josh         B            544  0.0/1 0.52    -5  532     0
13. Bott-Banas, Jamieson B            532  1.0/4 1.80    -8  567   374
14. Radel, Sharne        B            530  1.0/2 0.62     4  675   675
15. Wang, Ruihan         B            529  2.5/5 1.70     8  650   650
16. Kariyawasam, Chanuka B            524                      0     0
17. Brown, Alixander     B            515  0.5/1 0.45     1  550   550
18. Walker, Ashleigh     B            512  0.0/1 0.38    -4  599     0
19. Keen, Tyler          B                 0.0/3             823     0
20. Gray, Malachi        B                 0.0/1            1000     1
21. Stewart, Jordan      B                 0.0/1             720     0
22. Dryden, Finlay       B                 1.0/4             555   362
23. Sheppard, Blake      B                 0.0/1             629     0
24. Cheng, Jackie        B                 0.0/2             582     0
25. Aryan, Yasmin        B                 1.5/5             552   403
26. Crawford, Shawn      B                 0.0/4             538     0
27. Ritchie, Matthew     B                 1.0/2             520   520
28. O'Donohue, Caiseal   B                 3.5/6             586   599
29. Wrakvale, Richard    B                 1.0/4             556   363
30. Ye, Yestin           B                 3.0/7             568   518
31. Harley, Cooper       B                 0.0/2             522     0
32. Spencer, Christian   B                 1.0/5             548   308
33. Ryan, Samuel         B                 2.0/4             529   529
34. Kovarski, Max        B                 4.0/6             566   591
35. Martignoles, Daemone B                 0.5/3             554   281
36. Ryan, David          B                 3.0/5             542   555
37. Foong, Joseph        B                 0.0/1             530     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart