gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

Wide Bay North Term 1 2015

18-Feb-2015

WBN Term 1 2015 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jendra, Jay              WB    766 Kepnock Gold      7.5      29.5  38.5   33.5
  2   Sercombe, Jye            WB    598 North Bundaberg 2 6.5      29.5  41.0   32.5
 3-4  Johnstone, Peter         WB    708 North Bundaberg 1 6        30.0  40.5   29.0
      Stainkey, Josh           WB    590 Kepnock Gold      6        26.5  34.0   24.5
5-10  Clark, Jack              WB    566 North Bundaberg 1 5        29.5  40.0   26.0
      Gillard, Jonathan        WB    693 North Bundaberg 1 5        29.5  40.0   25.0
      Pollock, Jake            WB    511 North Bundaberg 1 5        28.5  39.0   25.0
      Stevens, Cooper          WB    582 Norville 1        5        26.5  37.0   24.0
      Cooper, Isaac            WB    516 Home              5        21.5  29.5   20.0
      Batchelor, Blake         WB    500 North Bundaberg 2 5        21.0  29.0   21.0
11-16 Hotz, Tristan            WB    561 Thabeban 1        4.5      30.5  41.0   24.5
      Leeson, Brock            WB    543 Kepnock Gold      4.5      27.0  36.0   23.5
      Stainkey, Cody           WB    500 Thabeban 1        4.5      26.5  34.0   22.5
      Patterson, Connor        WB        Moore Park SS     4.5      24.5  36.0   18.5
      Pearce, Maverick         WB        North Bundaberg 3 4.5      24.5  32.5   19.5
      Lawrence, Indruh         WB        Kepnock Green     4.5      22.5  29.5   18.0
17-24 Batterham, Charlie       WB        Norville 1        4        27.5  36.0   21.0
      Vyner, Brandon           WB        North Bundaberg 3 4        26.5  36.5   20.0
      Warren, Isaac            WB        Norville 1        4        24.0  32.0   16.0
      Graham, Bailey           WB        Goodwood SS       4        23.5  30.0   15.0
      Hawker, Craig            WB    500 Goodwood SS       4        22.5  29.5   16.0
      Irvine, Jake             WB        Norville 1        4        21.5  28.5   15.0
      Richardt, Adam           WB        North Bundaberg 3 4        20.0  25.5   14.0
      White, Alex              WB        Moore Park SS     4        19.0  28.0   15.0
25-26 Latimer-Cornwell, Zennin WB    513 North Bundaberg 2 3.5      22.5  32.0   15.0
      Churchill, Fletcher      WB        Norville 2        3.5      18.0  24.5   10.5
27-31 Quinn, Thomas            WB        North Bundaberg 2 3        27.5  33.0   19.0
      Schroder, Ben            WB        Goodwood SS       3        27.0  32.5   16.5
      Cooper, Benjamin         WB        Home              3        25.0  30.5   16.0
      McDaniel, Jake           WB        Kepnock Gold      3        22.5  28.0   14.0
      Phibbs, Alex             WB        Goodwood SS       3        17.5  24.0    9.0
32-33 Simmonds, George         WB        Moore Park SS     2.5      18.0  24.5    9.5
      Thompson, Brad           WB        Thabeban 1        2.5      17.5  25.0    8.5
34-36 Shield, Will             WB        Norville 2        2        19.5  26.0    8.0
      White, Josh              WB        Moore Park SS     2        19.0  28.5    8.0
      Packer, Ryan             WB        Thabeban 1        2        18.0  23.5    7.0
 37   Curle, Jordan            WB        Thabeban 2        1.5      18.0  23.0    7.5
 38   Harmsen, Kaiden          WB        Norville 2        0.5      17.0  22.5    1.5

Cross Table

No  Name                     Feder Rtg  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1.  Jendra, Jay              WB        21:W 11:W 12:W  4:D  2:W  7:W 19:W  6:W
2.  Johnstone, Peter         WB        22:W 13:W  9:W  8:W  1:L 19:L 14:W  4:W
3.  Gillard, Jonathan        WB        23:W 14:W  8:L  6:W  9:W  4:L  5:L 13:W
4.  Sercombe, Jye            WB        38:W 17:W  7:W  1:D  8:W  3:W 12:W  2:L
5.  Stainkey, Josh           WB        24:W 12:L 21:W 13:D  6:D 16:W  3:W  7:W
6.  Stevens, Cooper          WB        25:D 15:W 37:W  3:L  5:D 38:W  8:W  1:L
7.  Clark, Jack              WB        26:W 18:W  4:L 16:W 38:W  1:L  9:W  5:L
8.  Hotz, Tristan            WB        27:W 19:W  3:W  2:L  4:L 15:W  6:L 12:D
9.  Leeson, Brock            WB        28:W 34:W  2:L 31:W  3:L 17:W  7:L 27:D
10. Cooper, Isaac            WB        29:W 37:L 23:W 17:L 19:L 35:W 25:W 38:W
11. Latimer-Cornwell, Zennin WB        30:W  1:L 27:D 38:L 34:D 36:L 26:D 24:W
12. Pollock, Jake            WB        31:W  5:W  1:L 37:D 17:W 13:W  4:L  8:D
13. Stainkey, Cody           WB        32:W  2:L 26:W  5:D 37:W 12:L 34:W  3:L
14. Batchelor, Blake         WB        33:W  3:L 31:L 26:W 35:W 25:W  2:L 36:W
15. Hawker, Craig            WB        34:L  6:L 29:W 30:W 31:W  8:L 36:L 35:W
16. White, Alex              WB        17:L 25:W 35:W  7:L 28:W  5:L 37:W   : 
17. Batterham, Charlie       WB        16:W  4:L 30:W 10:W 12:L  9:L 28:W 34:L
18. Irvine, Jake             WB        35:W  7:L 38:L 28:L 33:W 34:L 22:W 25:W
19. Patterson, Connor        WB        36:W  8:L 34:D 27:W 10:W  2:W  1:L   : 
20. Harmsen, Kaiden          WB        37:L 31:L 25:L 33:L 23:L 32:D 35:L 22:L
21. White, Josh              WB         1:L 29:W  5:L 35:L 24:L 30:W 23:L   : 
22. Phibbs, Alex             WB         2:L 30:L 36:L 32:W 29:L 24:W 18:L 20:W
23. Richardt, Adam           WB         3:L 32:W 10:L 36:L 20:W 28:L 21:W 31:W
24. Thompson, Brad           WB         5:L 35:L 32:L 29:D 21:W 22:L 30:W 11:L
25. Schroder, Ben            WB         6:D 16:L 20:W 34:D 36:W 14:L 10:L 18:L
26. Simmonds, George         WB         7:L 33:W 13:L 14:L 32:W 31:L 11:D   : 
27. Lawrence, Indruh         WB         8:L 36:W 11:D 19:L 30:W 37:D 31:W  9:D
28. Graham, Bailey           WB         9:L 38:L 33:W 18:W 16:L 23:W 17:L 37:W
29. Churchill, Fletcher      WB        10:L 21:L 15:L 24:D 22:W 33:W 38:L 32:W
30. Shield, Will             WB        11:L 22:W 17:L 15:L 27:L 21:L 24:L 33:W
31. Cooper, Benjamin         WB        12:L 20:W 14:W  9:L 15:L 26:W 27:L 23:L
32. Curle, Jordan            WB        13:L 23:L 24:W 22:L 26:L 20:D 33:L 29:L
33. Packer, Ryan             WB        14:L 26:L 28:L 20:W 18:L 29:L 32:W 30:L
34. Pearce, Maverick         WB        15:W  9:L 19:D 25:D 11:D 18:W 13:L 17:W
35. McDaniel, Jake           WB        18:L 24:W 16:L 21:W 14:L 10:L 20:W 15:L
36. Warren, Isaac            WB        19:L 27:L 22:W 23:W 25:L 11:W 15:W 14:L
37. Quinn, Thomas            WB        20:W 10:W  6:L 12:D 13:L 27:D 16:L 28:L
38. Vyner, Brandon           WB         4:L 28:W 18:W 11:W  7:L  6:L 29:W 10:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Jendra, Jay              WB           766 5.5/6 4.44    11 580   981
2.  Johnstone, Peter         WB           708 5.0/6 4.08     9 578   851
3.  Gillard, Jonathan        WB           693 4.0/7 4.83    -8 553   603
4.  Sercombe, Jye            WB           598 4.5/6 2.70    18 634   827
5.  Stainkey, Josh           WB           590 3.0/5 2.65     4 570   642
6.  Stevens, Cooper          WB           582 2.5/5 2.20     3 622   622
7.  Clark, Jack              WB           566 1.0/4 1.68    -7 624   431
8.  Hotz, Tristan            WB           561 2.5/6 2.70    -2 599   542
9.  Leeson, Brock            WB           543 0.0/3 1.05   -11 656     0
10. Cooper, Isaac            WB           516                    0     0
11. Latimer-Cornwell, Zennin WB           513 0.0/1 0.19    -2 766     0
12. Pollock, Jake            WB           511 2.5/5 1.85     7 603   603
13. Stainkey, Cody           WB           500 0.5/4 1.32    -8 626   304
14. Batchelor, Blake         WB           500 0.0/2 0.48    -5 701     0
15. Hawker, Craig            WB           500 0.0/2 0.80    -8 572     0
16. White, Alex              WB               0.0/2            578     0
17. Batterham, Charlie       WB               1.0/4            542   349
18. Irvine, Jake             WB               0.0/1            566     0
19. Patterson, Connor        WB               2.0/4            638   638
20. Harmsen, Kaiden          WB                                  0     0
21. White, Josh              WB               0.0/2            678     0
22. Phibbs, Alex             WB               0.0/1            708     0
23. Richardt, Adam           WB               0.0/2            605     0
24. Thompson, Brad           WB               0.0/2            552     0
25. Schroder, Ben            WB               0.5/3            533   260
26. Simmonds, George         WB               0.5/4            520   198
27. Lawrence, Indruh         WB               1.0/3            539   414
28. Graham, Bailey           WB               0.0/1            543     0
29. Churchill, Fletcher      WB               0.0/2            508     0
30. Shield, Will             WB               0.0/2            507     0
31. Cooper, Benjamin         WB               1.0/4            514   321
32. Curle, Jordan            WB               0.0/1            500     0
33. Packer, Ryan             WB               0.0/1            500     0
34. Pearce, Maverick         WB               1.5/4            514   427
35. McDaniel, Jake           WB               0.0/3            505     0
36. Warren, Isaac            WB               2.0/3            504   517
37. Quinn, Thomas            WB               1.5/4            527   440
38. Vyner, Brandon           WB               1.0/5            555   315

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

 1-2  KEPNOCK GOLD      21   
      NORTH BUNDABERG 1 21   
  3   NORTH BUNDABERG 2 18   
  4   NORVILLE 1        17   
  5   GOODWOOD SS       14   
  6   THABEBAN 1        13.5 
  7   MOORE PARK SS     13   
  8   NORTH BUNDABERG 3 12.5 
  9   HOME              8    
 10   NORVILLE 2        6    
 11   KEPNOCK GREEN     4.5  
 12   THABEBAN 2        1.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com