gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

Wide Bay North T1 Primary

27-Feb-2019

Wide Bay North Primary Term 1 2019 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Harrison Lanzon        WB    882 St Luke's 1        7        23.0  32.0   28.0
 2-3  Jack Cayley            WB    500 St Luke's 1        6        24.5  34.5   26.0
      Haiden Campbell        WB    549 Agnes Water Blue   6        22.5  32.5   24.0
4-10  Kaylee Robinson        WB    646 Walervale 1        5        23.5  33.0   22.0
      Sam Tankey             WB    552 Agnes Water Blue   5        22.0  31.0   23.0
      Christian Jackson      WB    522 St Luke's 1        5        21.5  29.5   21.0
      William South          WB    511 Walervale 1        5        21.0  30.0   23.0
      Zac Crane              WB        St Luke's 2        5        20.5  29.5   17.0
      Angus Hill             WB    700 St Luke's 1        5        20.5  28.0   21.0
      Tully Dorgan           WB    520 Norville 1         5        19.0  27.5   19.0
11-14 Bohdi Rasmussen        WB        Agnes Water Blue   4.5      21.0  29.5   19.5
      Lachlan Gatto          WB        Norville 2         4.5      18.5  25.0   14.0
      Arthur Darcy           WB        St Luke's 2        4.5      18.0  26.5   17.5
      Emily Rosenberger      WB    513 Norville 2         4.5      15.0  20.5   16.5
15-26 Ewan Kenway            WB    576 Norville 1         4        23.0  33.0   20.0
      Toby Flanders          WB        Norville 1         4        22.0  30.0   17.0
      Ryan Price             WB    506 Walervale 1        4        21.0  29.0   19.0
      Ethan Clark            WB        Norville 3         4        20.5  30.0   18.0
      Charlie Emms           WB        St Luke's 3        4        20.5  28.0   17.5
      Angus Algie            WB        St Luke's 2        4        18.5  26.5   14.0
      Bella Woodgate         WB        Norville 4         4        18.0  24.0   14.5
      Oliver Wendt           WB        St Luke's 2        4        16.5  24.0   15.0
      Kaleb Ward             WB        Norville 4         4        16.5  23.5   15.0
      Xander Hills           WB        St Luke's 3        4        16.5  23.5   15.0
      Bryce Hollis           WB        St Luke's 4        4        15.0  22.5   15.0
      Tyler Haaksma          WB        Walkervale 2       4        15.0  22.0   16.0
27-34 Jacob Knight           WB    500 Agnes Water Blue   3.5      20.0  28.5   17.5
      Chelsey Olley          WB        Norville 3         3.5      19.0  26.0   13.5
      Connor Herbert         WB        Norville 3         3.5      18.5  25.0   15.0
      Logan Newbold-Thompson WB        Norville 4         3.5      18.0  26.0   15.5
      Shane George           WB        Walkervale 2       3.5      18.0  24.0   14.5
      Tylah Weller           WB        Walervale 1        3.5      16.5  21.5   10.5
      Samuel Schmidt         WB        St Luke's 4        3.5      16.0  22.0   12.5
      Ruben Mayberry         WB        St Luke's 3        3.5      13.0  18.5    9.5
35-42 Scott Rosenberger      WB        Norville 2         3        18.5  25.0   13.5
      Dylan Seesink          WB        Norville 3         3        17.5  25.0   14.5
      Willow Lee             WB        Agnes Water Red    3        15.5  21.0   15.0
      Dorrian Crowther       WB        Norville 2         3        15.0  22.5   11.0
      Max Cousins            WB        Agnes Water Yellow 3        14.5  20.0    9.0
      Deklan Minchenko       WB        Agnes Water Yellow 3        14.0  22.5   11.0
      Bodie Growcott         WB        Agnes Water Red    3        13.0  19.0    8.0
      Ethan Robinson         WB        Walkervale 3       3        12.0  17.0    8.0
43-47 Cayde Lister           WB    501 Norville 1         2.5      19.0  25.0    9.5
      Zanthe Martin          WB        Walkervale 2       2.5      18.0  25.5   12.5
      Holly Rasts            WB        Agnes Water Green  2.5      17.5  24.5   11.5
      Montana Mchale         WB        Walkervale 2       2.5      17.5  24.0   13.5
      Riley Jackson          WB        Agnes Water Red    2.5      15.0  21.0    6.5
48-55 Braiden Turnbull       WB        St Luke's 3        2        16.5  23.0    9.5
      Jacob Last             WB        Walkervale 3       2        15.5  22.5   12.0
      Harrison Baillie       WB        Walkervale 3       2        15.0  21.5    7.0
      Jett Caslick           WB        Agnes Water Green  2        15.0  21.0    7.0
      Tarni Watts            WB        Agnes Water Green  2        14.5  20.5   11.0
      Tex Harris             WB        Agnes Water Red    2        14.5  20.5    5.5
      Mia Poustie            WB        Agnes Water Green  2        11.5  17.0    6.5
      Valinn Caslick         WB        Agnes Water Yellow 2        10.0  14.5    7.0
 56   Zahlia Hitchens        WB        Agnes Water Yellow 1.5      14.5  20.0    4.0
 57   Sienna Steele          WB        Walkervale 3       1        15.0  21.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Harrison Lanzon        WB    882 St Luke's 1        7     40:W 18:W 10:W  3:W 15:W  7:W  5:W
2  Jack Cayley            WB    500 St Luke's 1        6      8:W 24:W  4:W  5:W  7:W  3:L 11:W
3  Haiden Campbell        WB    549 Agnes Water Blue   6     38:W 36:W 17:W  1:L 13:W  2:W  4:W
4  Kaylee Robinson        WB    646 Walervale 1        5     12:W 28:W  2:L 19:W 18:W  6:W  3:L
5  Sam Tankey             WB    552 Agnes Water Blue   5     50:W 29:W 30:W  2:L 16:W  9:W  1:L
6  Christian Jackson      WB    522 St Luke's 1        5     23:W 11:W 15:L  8:W 37:W  4:L 17:W
7  William South          WB    511 Walervale 1        5     54:W 49:W  9:W 15:W  2:L  1:L 26:W
8  Zac Crane              WB        St Luke's 2        5      2:L 39:W 28:W  6:L 25:W 16:W 15:W
9  Angus Hill             WB    700 St Luke's 1        5     47:W 16:W  7:L 27:W 17:W  5:L 18:W
10 Tully Dorgan           WB    520 Norville 1         5     53:W 52:W  1:L 11:L 14:W 20:W 22:W
11 Bohdi Rasmussen        WB        Agnes Water Blue   4.5   43:W  6:L 21:W 10:W 19:D 35:W  2:L
12 Lachlan Gatto          WB        Norville 2         4.5    4:L 34:W 16:L 21:D 48:W 33:W 27:W
13 Arthur Darcy           WB        St Luke's 2        4.5   32:D 35:D 45:W 24:W  3:L 19:D 31:W
14 Emily Rosenberger      WB    513 Norville 2         4.5   57:W 30:L 31:D 44:W 10:L 45:W 29:W
15 Ewan Kenway            WB    576 Norville 1         4     20:W 21:W  6:W  7:L  1:L 36:W  8:L
16 Toby Flanders          WB        Norville 1         4     33:W  9:L 12:W 26:W  5:L  8:L 38:W
17 Ryan Price             WB    506 Walervale 1        4     31:W 44:W  3:L 23:W  9:L 27:W  6:L
18 Ethan Clark            WB        Norville 3         4     45:W  1:L 38:W 30:W  4:L 23:W  9:L
19 Charlie Emms           WB        St Luke's 3        4     27:D 22:W 46:W  4:L 11:D 13:D 21:D
20 Angus Algie            WB        St Luke's 2        4     15:L 33:D 32:W 29:D 24:W 10:L 35:W
21 Bella Woodgate         WB        Norville 4         4     51:W 15:L 11:L 12:D 32:W 44:W 19:D
22 Oliver Wendt           WB        St Luke's 2        4     35:D 19:L 43:D 39:W 28:W 37:W 10:L
23 Kaleb Ward             WB        Norville 4         4      6:L 43:W 35:W 17:L 49:W 18:L 36:W
24 Xander Hills           WB        St Luke's 3        4     39:W  2:L 56:W 13:L 20:L 41:W 46:W
25 Bryce Hollis           WB        St Luke's 4        4     42:W 46:D 27:L 36:D  8:L 47:W 37:W
26 Tyler Haaksma          WB        Walkervale 2       4     29:L 50:W 55:W 16:L 40:W 43:W  7:L
27 Jacob Knight           WB    500 Agnes Water Blue   3.5   19:D 32:W 25:W  9:L 31:W 17:L 12:L
28 Chelsey Olley          WB        Norville 3         3.5   34:W  4:L  8:L 38:W 22:L 52:W 30:D
29 Connor Herbert         WB        Norville 3         3.5   26:W  5:L 48:D 20:D 33:D 46:W 14:L
30 Logan Newbold-Thompson WB        Norville 4         3.5   37:W 14:W  5:L 18:L 36:L 39:W 28:D
31 Shane George           WB        Walkervale 2       3.5   17:L 42:W 14:D 48:W 27:L 40:W 13:L
32 Tylah Weller           WB        Walervale 1        3.5   13:D 27:L 20:L 47:W 21:L 57:W 43:W
33 Samuel Schmidt         WB        St Luke's 4        3.5   16:L 20:D 53:W 46:D 29:D 12:L 44:W
34 Ruben Mayberry         WB        St Luke's 3        3.5   28:L 12:L 47:D 56:W 43:L 50:W 45:W
35 Scott Rosenberger      WB        Norville 2         3     22:D 13:D 23:L 50:W 52:W 11:L 20:L
36 Dylan Seesink          WB        Norville 3         3     48:W  3:L 44:D 25:D 30:W 15:L 23:L
37 Willow Lee             WB        Agnes Water Red    3     30:L 57:W 52:W 49:W  6:L 22:L 25:L
38 Dorrian Crowther       WB        Norville 2         3      3:L 51:W 18:L 28:L 53:W 49:W 16:L
39 Max Cousins            WB        Agnes Water Yellow 3     24:L  8:L 57:W 22:L 51:W 30:L 48:W
40 Deklan Minchenko       WB        Agnes Water Yellow 3      1:L 41:W 49:L 51:W 26:L 31:L 54:W
41 Bodie Growcott         WB        Agnes Water Red    3     46:L 40:L 50:L  0:W 55:W 24:L 49:W
42 Ethan Robinson         WB        Walkervale 3       3     25:L 31:L 54:W 45:L 44:L 56:W 52:W
43 Cayde Lister           WB    501 Norville 1         2.5   11:L 23:L 22:D 53:W 34:W 26:L 32:L
44 Zanthe Martin          WB        Walkervale 2       2.5    0:W 17:L 36:D 14:L 42:W 21:L 33:L
45 Holly Rasts            WB        Agnes Water Green  2.5   18:L 47:W 13:L 42:W 46:D 14:L 34:L
46 Montana Mchale         WB        Walkervale 2       2.5   41:W 25:D 19:L 33:D 45:D 29:L 24:L
47 Riley Jackson          WB        Agnes Water Red    2.5    9:L 45:L 34:D 32:L 56:W 25:L 51:W
48 Braiden Turnbull       WB        St Luke's 3        2     36:L  0:W 29:D 31:L 12:L 54:D 39:L
49 Jacob Last             WB        Walkervale 3       2     55:W  7:L 40:W 37:L 23:L 38:L 41:L
50 Harrison Baillie       WB        Walkervale 3       2      5:L 26:L 41:W 35:L 54:D 34:L 53:D
51 Jett Caslick           WB        Agnes Water Green  2     21:L 38:L  0:W 40:L 39:L 55:W 47:L
52 Tarni Watts            WB        Agnes Water Green  2     56:W 10:L 37:L 55:W 35:L 28:L 42:L
53 Tex Harris             WB        Agnes Water Red    2     10:L 56:D 33:L 43:L 38:L  0:W 50:D
54 Mia Poustie            WB        Agnes Water Green  2      7:L 55:L 42:L 57:W 50:D 48:D 40:L
55 Valinn Caslick         WB        Agnes Water Yellow 2     49:L 54:W 26:L 52:L 41:L 51:L 57:W
56 Zahlia Hitchens        WB        Agnes Water Yellow 1.5   52:L 53:D 24:L 34:L 47:L 42:L  0:W
57 Sienna Steele          WB        Walkervale 3       1     14:L 37:L 39:L 54:L  0:W 32:L 55:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Lanzon, Harrison        WB           882 5.0/5 4.40     6 542  1541
2.  Hill, Angus             WB           700 2.0/4 2.96   -10 517   517
3.  Robinson, Kaylee        WB           646 1.0/3 2.01   -10 524   399
4.  Kenway, Ewan            WB           576 1.0/3 1.23    -2 638   513
5.  Tankey, Sam             WB           552 1.0/3 0.93     1 694   569
6.  Campbell, Haiden        WB           549 3.0/4 1.52    15 634   827
7.  Jackson, Christian      WB           522 1.0/3 1.26    -3 576   451
8.  Dorgan, Tully           WB           520 1.0/2 0.54     5 698   698
9.  Rosenberger, Emily      WB           513 0.0/1 0.49    -5 520     0
10. South, William          WB           511 2.0/4 1.16     8 665   665
11. Price, Ryan             WB           506 1.0/4 1.64    -6 568   375
12. Lister, Cayde           WB           501                    0     0
13. Knight, Jacob           WB           500 0.0/2 0.72    -7 603     0
14. Cayley, Jack            WB           500 3.0/4 1.64    14 565   758
15. Mchale, Montana         WB                                  0     0
16. Hitchens, Zahlia        WB                                  0     0
17. Clark, Ethan            WB               0.0/3            743     0
18. Rosenberger, Scott      WB                                  0     0
19. Flanders, Toby          WB               0.0/2            626     0
20. Olley, Chelsey          WB               0.0/1            646     0
21. Woodgate, Bella         WB               0.0/1            576     0
22. Lee, Willow             WB               0.0/1            522     0
23. Darcy, Arthur           WB               0.0/1            549     0
24. Herbert, Connor         WB               0.0/2            533     0
25. Seesink, Dylan          WB               0.0/2            563     0
26. Caslick, Valinn         WB                                  0     0
27. Robinson, Ethan         WB                                  0     0
28. Cousins, Max            WB                                  0     0
29. Minchenko, Deklan       WB               0.0/1            882     0
30. Jackson, Riley          WB               0.0/1            700     0
31. Gatto, Lachlan          WB               1.0/2            573   573
32. Algie, Angus            WB               0.0/2            548     0
33. Baillie, Harrison       WB               0.0/1            552     0
34. Crowther, Dorrian       WB               0.0/1            549     0
35. Ward, Kaleb             WB               1.0/3            510   385
36. Harris, Tex             WB               0.0/2            511     0
37. Steele, Sienna          WB               0.0/1            513     0
38. Poustie, Mia            WB               0.0/1            511     0
39. George, Shane           WB               0.5/3            506   233
40. Rasmussen, Bohdi        WB               2.0/4            511   511
41. Emms, Charlie           WB               0.5/2            573   380
42. Crane, Zac              WB               1.0/3            533   408
43. Growcott, Bodie         WB                                  0     0
44. Watts, Tarni            WB               0.0/1            520     0
45. Rasts, Holly            WB               0.0/1            513     0
46. Wendt, Oliver           WB               0.5/2            511   318
47. Schmidt, Samuel         WB                                  0     0
48. Mayberry, Ruben         WB               0.0/1            501     0
49. Newbold-Thompson, Logan WB               1.0/2            533   533
50. Caslick, Jett           WB                                  0     0
51. Weller, Tylah           WB               1.0/2            501   501
52. Haaksma, Tyler          WB               1.0/2            506   506
53. Turnbull, Braiden       WB                                  0     0
54. Last, Jacob             WB               0.0/1            511     0
55. Hollis, Bryce           WB               0.0/1            500     0
56. Hills, Xander           WB               0.0/1            500     0
57. Martin, Zanthe          WB               0.0/2            510     0

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   ST LUKE'S 1        23   
  2   AGNES WATER BLUE   19   
 3-4  WALERVALE 1        17.5 
      ST LUKE'S 2        17.5 
  5   NORVILLE 1         15.5 
  6   NORVILLE 2         15   
  7   NORVILLE 3         14   
  8   ST LUKE'S 3        13.5 
  9   WALKERVALE 2       12.5 
 10   NORVILLE 4         11.5 
 11   AGNES WATER RED    10.5 
 12   AGNES WATER YELLOW 9.5  
 13   AGNES WATER GREEN  8.5  
 14   WALKERVALE 3       8    
 15   ST LUKE'S 4        7.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com