gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

WBN Secondary Term 3 2020

11-Aug-2020

Wide Bay North Secondary Term 3 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Patrick Maher        WB    879 Shalom Black     6.5      22.0  30.0   26.0
  2   Reece Buckholz       WB    849 Bundy High Gold  6        17.0  24.0   23.0
  3   Brenton Mchale       WB    902 Bundy High Gold  5.5      20.5  29.0   21.0
 4-5  Joshua Howard        WB    940 Bundy High Gold  5        21.0  31.0   23.0
      Daemon O'Brien       WB        Shalom Black     5        20.0  28.0   21.0
6-11  Harry Packwood       WB    741 Shalom Black     4        20.5  28.5   20.0
      Kaylee Robinson      WB    690 Bundy High Blue  4        20.0  29.0   15.0
      Ricky Morey          WB    500 Bundaberg CC ONE 4        20.0  28.0   16.0
      Riley Newbold        WB    620 Bundy High Blue  4        19.5  28.0   17.0
      Demetri De Florian   WB    731 Shalom Black     4        17.5  26.0   16.0
      Noah Till            WB    519 Bundy High White 4        17.0  24.5   15.0
12-13 Thomas Baker         WB    507 Bundy High Blue  3.5      20.5  28.5   15.0
      Seth Gayton          WB    533 Shalom Red       3.5      13.5  19.0   12.5
14-21 Samuel Mckinley      WB        Bundaberg CC ONE 3        18.0  25.0    9.0
      Kani Nathan          WB    569 Bundy High White 3        17.5  25.5   13.0
      Fletcher Churchill   WB    722 Bundy High Gold  3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Vivian Blemings      WB        Shalom Red       3        16.5  22.5   12.0
      Thanushi Weerasinghe WB        Shalom White     3        16.5  21.0   11.0
      Lochlan McGovern     WB        Bundaberg CC ONE 3        16.5  21.0    8.5
      Kyan Kelly           WB        Shalom Red       3        16.0  22.0   11.0
      William Bulbert      WB        Bundberg CC Five 3        13.0  19.0    8.0
22-24 Callum Macann        WB    607 Shalom Red       2        18.5  25.5   12.0
      Frazer Nelson        WB        Bundaberg CC ONE 2        14.5  20.0    7.0
      Thomas Brandon       WB        Shalom White     2        14.5  19.0    7.0
 25   Aden Hall            WB        Bundy High White 1        14.0  21.5    6.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Patrick Maher        WB    879 Shalom Black     6.5    8:W 22:W  2:W  3:D  4:W 12:W  7:W
2  Reece Buckholz       WB    849 Bundy High Gold  6     25:W 15:W  1:L 22:W  9:W  6:W 10:W
3  Brenton Mchale       WB    902 Bundy High Gold  5.5   12:W  9:W  5:L  1:D 22:W  8:W  6:W
4  Joshua Howard        WB    940 Bundy High Gold  5     11:W 10:W  6:W  5:W  1:L  7:L 12:W
5  Daemon O'Brien       WB        Shalom Black     5      7:W 13:W  3:W  4:L 12:L 11:W 14:W
6  Harry Packwood       WB    741 Shalom Black     4     23:W 17:W  4:L 15:W  8:W  2:L  3:L
7  Kaylee Robinson      WB    690 Bundy High Blue  4      5:L 18:W  8:L 21:W 15:W  4:W  1:L
8  Ricky Morey          WB    500 Bundaberg CC ONE 4      1:L 24:W  7:W 13:W  6:L  3:L 17:W
9  Riley Newbold        WB    620 Bundy High Blue  4     19:W  3:L 17:W 11:W  2:L 10:L 16:W
10 Demetri De Florian   WB    731 Shalom Black     4     14:W  4:L 15:L 19:W 16:W  9:W  2:L
11 Noah Till            WB    519 Bundy High White 4      4:L 14:W 16:W  9:L 18:W  5:L 20:W
12 Thomas Baker         WB    507 Bundy High Blue  3.5    3:L 19:D 20:W 24:W  5:W  1:L  4:L
13 Seth Gayton          WB    533 Shalom Red       3.5   18:D  5:L 14:W  8:L 25:W 16:L 24:W
14 Samuel Mckinley      WB        Bundaberg CC ONE 3     10:L 11:L 13:L  0:W 21:W 22:W  5:L
15 Kani Nathan          WB    569 Bundy High White 3     20:W  2:L 10:W  6:L  7:L 17:L 23:W
16 Fletcher Churchill   WB    722 Bundy High Gold  3     17:L 23:W 11:L 20:W 10:L 13:W  9:L
17 Vivian Blemings      WB        Shalom Red       3     16:W  6:L  9:L 23:L 19:W 15:W  8:L
18 Thanushi Weerasinghe WB        Shalom White     3     13:D  7:L 19:D 25:W 11:L 21:L  0:W
19 Lochlan McGovern     WB        Bundaberg CC ONE 3      9:L 12:D 18:D 10:L 17:L  0:W 25:W
20 Kyan Kelly           WB        Shalom Red       3     15:L 21:W 12:L 16:L  0:W 23:W 11:L
21 William Bulbert      WB        Bundberg CC Five 3      0:  20:L 23:W  7:L 14:L 18:W 22:W
22 Callum Macann        WB    607 Shalom Red       2     24:W  1:L 25:W  2:L  3:L 14:L 21:L
23 Frazer Nelson        WB        Bundaberg CC ONE 2      6:L 16:L 21:L 17:W 24:W 20:L 15:L
24 Thomas Brandon       WB        Shalom White     2     22:L  8:L  0:W 12:L 23:L 25:W 13:L
25 Aden Hall            WB        Bundy High White 1      2:L  0:W 22:L 18:L 13:L 24:L 19:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Howard, Joshua        WB           940 4.0/6 4.92    -9 678   803
2.  Mchale, Brenton       WB           902 5.5/6 4.92     6 642  1043
3.  Maher, Patrick        WB           879 6.5/7 5.04    15 714  1136
4.  Buckholz, Reece       WB           849 5.0/6 4.26     7 691   964
5.  Packwood, Harry       WB           741 2.0/5 2.40    -4 752   680
6.  De Florian, Demetri   WB           731 2.0/5 2.45    -5 740   668
7.  Churchill, Fletcher   WB           722 1.0/4 2.64   -16 601   408
8.  Robinson, Kaylee      WB           690 2.0/4 1.84     2 722   722
9.  Newbold, Riley        WB           620 2.0/5 1.65     4 745   673
10. Macann, Callum        WB           607 0.0/3 0.51    -5 877     0
11. Nathan, Kani          WB           569 1.0/4 1.04     0 753   560
12. Gayton, Seth          WB           533 0.0/2 0.78    -8 611     0
13. Till, Noah            WB           519 1.0/3 0.60     4 761   636
14. Baker, Thomas         WB           507 0.0/3 0.24    -2 907     0
15. Morey, Ricky          WB           500 2.0/5 0.95    11 749   677
16. Hall, Aden            WB               0.0/3            663     0
17. Nelson, Frazer        WB               0.0/3            677     0
18. Mckinley, Samuel      WB               1.0/4            598   405
19. Blemings, Vivian      WB               2.0/5            630   558
20. O'Brien, Daemon       WB               4.0/6            682   707
21. McGovern, Lochlan     WB               0.5/3            619   346
22. Kelly, Kyan           WB               0.0/4            579     0
23. Brandon, Thomas       WB               0.0/4            537     0
24. Weerasinghe, Thanushi WB               0.5/3            581   308
25. Bulbert, William      WB               1.0/2            649   649

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

 1-2  BUNDY HIGH GOLD  19.5 
      SHALOM BLACK     19.5 
  3   BUNDABERG CC ONE 12   
 4-5  BUNDY HIGH BLUE  11.5 
      SHALOM RED       11.5 
  6   BUNDY HIGH WHITE 8    
  7   SHALOM WHITE     5    
  8   BUNDBERG CC FIVE 3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com