gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

WBN Primary Term 3 2020

11-Aug-2020

Wide BayNorth Primary Term 3 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Samuel Schmidt          WB    645 St Luke's Team 1   7        21.5  31.0   28.0
  2   Min Sussens             WB    653 St Luke's Team 1   6        23.5  31.0   26.0
 3-5  Scott Rosenberger       WB    649 Norville 2         5.5      25.0  35.0   24.5
      Josh Lee                WB    711 St Luke's Team 1   5.5      23.0  32.5   24.0
      Riley Lockyer           WB        Norville 4         5.5      20.5  29.0   21.0
6-15  Ewan Kenway             WB    673 Norville 1         5        23.0  34.0   23.0
      Xander Hills            WB    500 St Luke's Team 1   5        23.0  31.5   23.0
      Dorrian Crowther        WB    502 Norville 2         5        21.5  29.5   21.5
      Ruben Mayberry          WB    518 St Luke's Team 2   5        20.5  28.5   22.0
      Emily Rosenberger       WB    571 Norville 1         5        20.0  27.0   20.0
      Cayde Lister            WB    500 Norville 2         5        19.5  28.0   20.0
      Max Cousins             WB    500 Agnes Water Red    5        19.5  28.0   19.5
      Connor Wright           WB        St Luke's Team 2   5        19.0  26.5   20.0
      Oliver Jowett           WB        Avoca              5        18.5  27.5   19.0
      Toby Flanders           WB    561 Norville 1         5        18.5  25.5   16.0
16-21 Isaac Parker            WB        Avoca              4.5      21.5  30.5   20.5
      Beau Donnison           WB        St Luke's Team 2   4.5      21.5  29.0   19.5
      Chelsey Olley           WB        Norville 3         4.5      20.0  27.0   19.0
      Tunde Adeniji           WB        St Luke's Team 2   4.5      19.5  27.0   18.5
      Sithuki Hewamadduma     WB        St Luke's Team 4   4.5      19.0  26.5   17.0
      Gabby Panganiban        WB        Norville 3         4.5      16.0  22.5   18.0
22-36 Montana McHale          WB        Walkervale 1       4        23.5  31.0   19.0
      Kaleb Ward              WB        Norville 5         4        22.0  32.0   16.0
      Benji Tankey            WB        Agnes Water Red    4        22.0  31.5   16.5
      Thomas Raffaut          WB        Bundaberg CC TWO   4        21.5  30.5   18.0
      Ashton Spanner          WB        Bundaberg CC TWO   4        20.0  30.0   19.0
      Tully Dorgan            WB    581 Norville 1         4        20.0  28.5   19.0
      Kevin Nguyen            WB        North Bundaberg    4        19.0  26.0   18.0
      Riley Jackson           WB        Agnes Water Red    4        18.5  26.0   18.0
      Hannah Lawrence         WB        Agnes Water Green  4        18.0  24.5   16.0
      Mason Coates            WB        Norville 4         4        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Peter Kininmouth        WB        Agnes Water Green  4        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Emmett Johnson          WB        Norville 5         4        16.0  23.0   16.0
      Ashton Ogle             WB        Avoca              4        15.5  21.5   15.0
      Tyler Hennessy          WB        Agnes Water Green  4        15.0  22.5   14.0
      Xander Jongkees         WB        St Luke's Team 5   4        15.0  19.5   14.0
37-44 Andrew Challen          WB        St Luke's Team 5   3.5      21.0  29.0   15.5
      Dylan Seesink           WB        Norville 4         3.5      21.0  28.5   16.0
      Logan Newbold-Thompson  WB        Norville 4         3.5      20.5  28.0   16.0
      Myles Holt              WB        St Luke's Team 3   3.5      19.0  26.0   15.5
      Charlotte Yantsch       WB        Agnes Water Yellow 3.5      17.5  24.5   14.0
      Cameron Cook            WB        St Luke's Team 5   3.5      16.5  23.5   14.5
      Swarith Chand           WB        Avoca              3.5      15.0  23.0   12.5
      Malachi Plowman         WB        Bundaberg CC TWO   3.5      13.5  19.5   11.0
45-59 Asher Mergard           WB        Agnes Water Red    3        20.5  28.0   12.0
      Grace Algie             WB        St Luke's Team 3   3        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Kira Bryant             WB        St Luke's Team 3   3        19.0  25.0   12.0
      Billy Meehan            WB        Bundaberg CC THREE 3        18.5  26.5   12.0
      Harrison Dart           WB        St Luke's Team 5   3        18.0  24.5   12.0
      Hayley Irving           WB        Norville 5         3        17.5  24.5   11.0
      Tylenn Leroy            WB        Walkervale 2       3        17.5  23.5   14.0
      Connor Herbert          WB        Norville 3         3        16.5  22.5   12.0
      Oliver Timmons-Thompson WB        St Luke's Team 6   3        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Bree Whalley Lownds     WB        St Luke's Team 4   3        15.5  21.5    8.0
      Luhan Erasmus           WB        Bundaberg CC FOUR  3        14.0  19.0    8.0
      Tyler Jeffrey           WB        Norville 3         3        13.5  21.0   11.0
      Jourdahn Voisey         WB        Norville 5         3        12.0  18.0    9.0
      Jake Klicker            WB        Agnes Water Orange 3        12.0  17.5    8.0
      Lane Heseltine          WB        Agnes Water Green  3        12.0  16.5    8.0
60-66 Isla Fallon             WB        St Luke's Team 3   2.5      17.5  22.0   11.5
      Kiara Carruthers        WB        Walkervale 1       2.5      17.0  24.0   12.0
      Lachlan Gatto           WB    519 Norville 2         2.5      16.5  23.5   11.5
      Sasha Bilwani           WB        St Luke's Team 4   2.5      15.5  21.0    7.0
      Lilly Taylor            WB        Walkervale 2       2.5      14.5  19.5    5.0
      Aselya Bulbert          WB        Bundaberg CC FOUR  2.5      13.0  18.0    6.0
      Meah Vaughan            WB        North Bundaberg    2.5      12.5  16.5    9.0
67-75 Wendy Talbot            WB        Walkervale 1       2        18.5  26.0   11.0
      Xander Cousins          WB        Agnes Water Yellow 2        16.0  23.0    9.0
      Noah Franz              WB        Bundaberg CC THREE 2        15.0  20.5    7.0
      Riley Roestenburg       WB        St Luke's Team 4   2        15.0  20.0    8.0
      Zamirah Erkoceviq       WB        Bundaberg CC FOUR  2        14.0  20.0    6.5
      Billy Cooper            WB        Agnes Water Yellow 2        13.5  21.0    8.5
      Harrison Abbott         WB        Agnes Water Orange 2        13.5  19.5    8.0
      Lucinda Vaughan         WB        North Bundaberg    2        13.5  17.5    7.0
      Angelique Bourk         WB        North Bundaberg    2        13.0  19.0    9.0
76-77 Amita Wroe              WB        Walkervale 1       1.5      17.0  23.5    8.5
      Zachary Gees            WB        Bundaberg CC FOUR  1.5      11.0  15.0    5.0
78-79 Liam Murnane            WB        Walkervale 2       1        15.5  19.5    3.0
      Gage Walker             WB        Agnes Water Yellow 1        11.5  16.0    4.0
 80   Cooper Rutherford       WB        Bundaberg CC TWO   0        10.5  15.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Samuel Schmidt          WB    645 St Luke's Team 1   7     23:W 24:W 26:W  6:W 16:W 25:W  3:W
2  Min Sussens             WB    653 St Luke's Team 1   6     72:W 43:W 14:W  9:W  8:W  3:L  6:W
3  Scott Rosenberger       WB    649 Norville 2         5.5   30:W 56:W 16:D  7:W  4:W  2:W  1:L
4  Josh Lee                WB    711 St Luke's Team 1   5.5   32:W 35:W 11:W 27:W  3:L  5:D 18:W
5  Riley Lockyer           WB        Norville 4         5.5   48:W 28:L 45:W 37:W 13:W  4:D  7:W
6  Ewan Kenway             WB    673 Norville 1         5     18:W 34:W 21:W  1:L 29:W 22:W  2:L
7  Xander Hills            WB    500 St Luke's Team 1   5     45:W 39:W 10:W  3:L 28:W  9:W  5:L
8  Dorrian Crowther        WB    502 Norville 2         5     25:W 70:W 19:D 12:W  2:L 26:D 33:W
9  Ruben Mayberry          WB    518 St Luke's Team 2   5     71:W 22:W 29:W  2:L 38:W  7:L 25:W
10 Emily Rosenberger       WB    571 Norville 1         5     68:W 41:W  7:L 30:W 25:L 16:W 31:W
11 Cayde Lister            WB    500 Norville 2         5     38:W 46:W  4:L 23:W 22:L 24:W 30:W
12 Max Cousins             WB    500 Agnes Water Red    5     40:D 42:W 28:W  8:L 39:W 18:D 22:W
13 Connor Wright           WB        St Luke's Team 2   5     75:W 52:W 27:L 33:W  5:L 29:W 26:W
14 Oliver Jowett           WB        Avoca              5     54:W 17:W  2:L 22:L 45:W 48:W 23:W
15 Toby Flanders           WB    561 Norville 1         5     24:L 62:W 23:L 57:W 32:W 37:W 17:W
16 Isaac Parker            WB        Avoca              4.5   50:W 67:W  3:D 19:W  1:L 10:L 40:W
17 Beau Donnison           WB        St Luke's Team 2   4.5   61:W 14:L 31:W 34:W 24:D 20:W 15:L
18 Chelsey Olley           WB        Norville 3         4.5    6:L 63:W 76:W 42:W 27:W 12:D  4:L
19 Tunde Adeniji           WB        St Luke's Team 2   4.5   36:W 60:W  8:D 16:L 20:L 53:W 38:W
20 Sithuki Hewamadduma     WB        St Luke's Team 4   4.5   37:L 58:W 40:W 24:D 19:W 17:L 41:W
21 Gabby Panganiban        WB        Norville 3         4.5   49:W 76:W  6:L 25:L 68:W 38:D 39:W
22 Montana McHale          WB        Walkervale 1       4     65:W  9:L 43:W 14:W 11:W  6:L 12:L
23 Kaleb Ward              WB        Norville 5         4      1:L 53:W 15:W 11:L 52:W 27:W 14:L
24 Benji Tankey            WB        Agnes Water Red    4     15:W  1:L 60:W 20:D 17:D 11:L 51:W
25 Thomas Raffaut          WB        Bundaberg CC TWO   4      8:L 69:W 73:W 21:W 10:W  1:L  9:L
26 Ashton Spanner          WB        Bundaberg CC TWO   4     47:W 51:W  1:L 39:D 40:W  8:D 13:L
27 Tully Dorgan            WB    581 Norville 1         4     58:W 37:W 13:W  4:L 18:L 23:L 48:W
28 Kevin Nguyen            WB        North Bundaberg    4     77:W  5:W 12:L 61:W  7:L 31:L 62:W
29 Riley Jackson           WB        Agnes Water Red    4     63:W 66:W  9:L 46:W  6:L 13:L 49:W
30 Hannah Lawrence         WB        Agnes Water Green  4      3:L 78:W 67:W 10:L 53:W 47:W 11:L
31 Mason Coates            WB        Norville 4         4     51:L 54:W 17:L 50:W 67:W 28:W 10:L
32 Peter Kininmouth        WB        Agnes Water Green  4      4:L 64:W 39:L 76:W 15:L 52:W 47:W
33 Emmett Johnson          WB        Norville 5         4     67:L 47:W 70:W 13:L 49:W 46:W  8:L
34 Ashton Ogle             WB        Avoca              4     78:W  6:L 49:W 17:L 47:L 74:W 46:W
35 Tyler Hennessy          WB        Agnes Water Green  4     64:W  4:L 37:L 71:W 48:L 54:W 45:W
36 Xander Jongkees         WB        St Luke's Team 5   4     19:L 80:W 41:W 38:L 46:L 68:W 50:W
37 Andrew Challen          WB        St Luke's Team 5   3.5   20:W 27:L 35:W  5:L 61:W 15:L 43:D
38 Dylan Seesink           WB        Norville 4         3.5   11:L 65:W 52:W 36:W  9:L 21:D 19:L
39 Logan Newbold-Thompson  WB        Norville 4         3.5   55:W  7:L 32:W 26:D 12:L 62:W 21:L
40 Myles Holt              WB        St Luke's Team 3   3.5   12:D 57:W 20:L 75:W 26:L 51:W 16:L
41 Charlotte Yantsch       WB        Agnes Water Yellow 3.5   53:W 10:L 36:L 60:D 73:W 42:W 20:L
42 Cameron Cook            WB        St Luke's Team 5   3.5   44:W 12:L 72:W 18:L 60:D 41:L 61:W
43 Swarith Chand           WB        Avoca              3.5   74:W  2:L 22:L 45:L 63:W 67:W 37:D
44 Malachi Plowman         WB        Bundaberg CC TWO   3.5   42:L 50:L 64:W 63:W 51:L 60:D 66:W
45 Asher Mergard           WB        Agnes Water Red    3      7:L 55:W  5:L 43:W 14:L 69:W 35:L
46 Grace Algie             WB        St Luke's Team 3   3     69:W 11:L 56:W 29:L 36:W 33:L 34:L
47 Kira Bryant             WB        St Luke's Team 3   3     26:L 33:L 69:W 56:W 34:W 30:L 32:L
48 Billy Meehan            WB        Bundaberg CC THREE 3      5:L 61:L 65:W 55:W 35:W 14:L 27:L
49 Harrison Dart           WB        St Luke's Team 5   3     21:L 59:W 34:L 73:W 33:L 56:W 29:L
50 Hayley Irving           WB        Norville 5         3     16:L 44:W 61:L 31:L 55:W 59:W 36:L
51 Tylenn Leroy            WB        Walkervale 2       3     31:W 26:L 62:L 72:W 44:W 40:L 24:L
52 Connor Herbert          WB        Norville 3         3     79:W 13:L 38:L 62:W 23:L 32:L 60:W
53 Oliver Timmons-Thompson WB        St Luke's Team 6   3     41:L 23:L 77:W 70:W 30:L 19:L 72:W
54 Bree Whalley Lownds     WB        St Luke's Team 4   3     14:L 31:L 55:L 78:W 65:W 35:L 75:W
55 Luhan Erasmus           WB        Bundaberg CC FOUR  3     39:L 45:L 54:W 48:L 50:L 76:W 67:W
56 Tyler Jeffrey           WB        Norville 3         3     66:W  3:L 46:L 47:L 70:W 49:L 74:W
57 Jourdahn Voisey         WB        Norville 5         3     62:D 40:L 71:D 15:L 69:L 78:W 73:W
58 Jake Klicker            WB        Agnes Water Orange 3     27:L 20:L 78:W 67:L 74:L 70:W 69:W
59 Lane Heseltine          WB        Agnes Water Green  3     76:L 49:L 63:L 64:W 71:W 50:L 68:W
60 Isla Fallon             WB        St Luke's Team 3   2.5   80:W 19:L 24:L 41:D 42:D 44:D 52:L
61 Kiara Carruthers        WB        Walkervale 1       2.5   17:L 48:W 50:W 28:L 37:L 66:D 42:L
62 Lachlan Gatto           WB    519 Norville 2         2.5   57:D 15:L 51:W 52:L 75:W 39:L 28:L
63 Sasha Bilwani           WB        St Luke's Team 4   2.5   29:L 18:L 59:W 44:L 43:L 79:D 76:W
64 Lilly Taylor            WB        Walkervale 2       2.5   35:L 32:L 44:L 59:L 79:W 65:D 77:W
65 Aselya Bulbert          WB        Bundaberg CC FOUR  2.5   22:L 38:L 48:L 79:W 54:L 64:D 78:W
66 Meah Vaughan            WB        North Bundaberg    2.5   56:L 29:L 80:W 68:L 77:W 61:D 44:L
67 Wendy Talbot            WB        Walkervale 1       2     33:W 16:L 30:L 58:W 31:L 43:L 55:L
68 Xander Cousins          WB        Agnes Water Yellow 2     10:L 73:L 74:W 66:W 21:L 36:L 59:L
69 Noah Franz              WB        Bundaberg CC THREE 2     46:L 25:L 47:L 77:W 57:W 45:L 58:L
70 Riley Roestenburg       WB        St Luke's Team 4   2     73:W  8:L 33:L 53:L 56:L 58:L 80:W
71 Zamirah Erkoceviq       WB        Bundaberg CC FOUR  2      9:L 75:D 57:D 35:L 59:L 73:L 79:W
72 Billy Cooper            WB        Agnes Water Yellow 2      2:L 74:W 42:L 51:L 76:D 75:D 53:L
73 Harrison Abbott         WB        Agnes Water Orange 2     70:L 68:W 25:L 49:L 41:L 71:W 57:L
74 Lucinda Vaughan         WB        North Bundaberg    2     43:L 72:L 68:L 80:W 58:W 34:L 56:L
75 Angelique Bourk         WB        North Bundaberg    2     13:L 71:D 79:W 40:L 62:L 72:D 54:L
76 Amita Wroe              WB        Walkervale 1       1.5   59:W 21:L 18:L 32:L 72:D 55:L 63:L
77 Zachary Gees            WB        Bundaberg CC FOUR  1.5   28:L 79:D 53:L 69:L 66:L 80:W 64:L
78 Liam Murnane            WB        Walkervale 2       1     34:L 30:L 58:L 54:L 80:W 57:L 65:L
79 Gage Walker             WB        Agnes Water Yellow 1     52:L 77:D 75:L 65:L 64:L 63:D 71:L
80 Cooper Rutherford       WB        Bundaberg CC TWO   0     60:L 36:L 66:L 74:L 78:L 77:L 70:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Lee, Josh                WB           711 2.0/3 2.04     0 577   702
2.  Kenway, Ewan             WB           673 0.0/2 1.06   -11 649     0
3.  Sussens, Min             WB           653 3.0/4 2.36     6 586   779
4.  Rosenberger, Scott       WB           649 3.0/4 2.12     9 627   820
5.  Schmidt, Samuel          WB           645 2.0/2 0.96    10 661  1660
6.  Dorgan, Tully            WB           581 0.0/1 0.32    -3 711     0
7.  Rosenberger, Emily       WB           571 0.0/1 0.60    -6 500     0
8.  Flanders, Toby           WB           561 1.0/1 0.56     4 519  1518
9.  Gatto, Lachlan           WB           519 0.0/1 0.44    -4 561     0
10. Mayberry, Ruben          WB           518 0.0/2 0.84    -8 577     0
11. Crowther, Dorrian        WB           502 1.0/2 0.80     2 577   577
12. Cousins, Max             WB           500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 502     0
13. Lister, Cayde            WB           500 0.0/1 0.23    -2 711     0
14. Hills, Xander            WB           500 2.0/3 1.17     8 579   704
15. Timmons-Thompson, Oliver WB                                  0     0
16. Hewamadduma, Sithuki     WB                                  0     0
17. Fallon, Isla             WB                                  0     0
18. Herbert, Connor          WB               1.0/1            519   532
19. Abbott, Harrison         WB                                  0     0
20. Lockyer, Riley           WB               1.5/2            606   619
21. Panganiban, Gabby        WB               0.0/1            673     0
22. Jowett, Oliver           WB               0.0/1            653     0
23. Franz, Noah              WB                                  0     0
24. Bulbert, Aselya          WB                                  0     0
25. Parker, Isaac            WB               0.5/3            622   349
26. Erasmus, Luhan           WB                                  0     0
27. Jongkees, Xander         WB                                  0     0
28. Bourk, Angelique         WB               0.0/1            519     0
29. Spanner, Ashton          WB               0.5/2            574   381
30. Gees, Zachary            WB                                  0     0
31. Jackson, Riley           WB               0.0/2            596     0
32. Hennessy, Tyler          WB               0.0/1            711     0
33. Heseltine, Lane          WB                                  0     0
34. Chand, Swarith           WB               0.0/1            653     0
35. Johnson, Emmett          WB               0.0/1            502     0
36. Carruthers, Kiara        WB                                  0     0
37. Ogle, Ashton             WB               0.0/1            673     0
38. Coates, Mason            WB               0.0/1            571     0
39. Jeffrey, Tyler           WB               0.0/1            649     0
40. Plowman, Malachi         WB                                  0     0
41. Kininmouth, Peter        WB               0.0/2            636     0
42. Olley, Chelsey           WB               1.5/4            616   529
43. Cooper, Billy            WB               0.0/1            653     0
44. Lawrence, Hannah         WB               0.0/3            573     0
45. Ward, Kaleb              WB               2.0/4            572   572
46. Klicker, Jake            WB               0.0/1            581     0
47. Cousins, Xander          WB               0.0/1            571     0
48. Tankey, Benji            WB               1.0/3            569   444
49. Voisey, Jourdahn         WB               0.5/2            540   347
50. Erkoceviq, Zamirah       WB               0.0/1            518     0
51. Raffaut, Thomas          WB               1.0/4            559   366
52. Holt, Myles              WB               0.5/1            500   500
53. Seesink, Dylan           WB               0.0/2            509     0
54. Mergard, Asher           WB               0.0/1            500     0
55. Yantsch, Charlotte       WB               0.0/1            571     0
56. Challen, Andrew          WB               0.0/2            571     0
57. Rutherford, Cooper       WB                                  0     0
58. Walker, Gage             WB                                  0     0
59. Roestenburg, Riley       WB               0.0/1            502     0
60. Meehan, Billy            WB               0.0/1            581     0
61. Dart, Harrison           WB                                  0     0
62. Whalley Lownds, Bree     WB                                  0     0
63. Algie, Grace             WB               0.0/1            500     0
64. McHale, Montana          WB               1.0/4            548   355
65. Irving, Hayley           WB                                  0     0
66. Newbold-Thompson, Logan  WB               1.0/3            506   381
67. Adeniji, Tunde           WB               0.5/1            502   502
68. Wright, Connor           WB               0.0/1            581     0
69. Bryant, Kira             WB                                  0     0
70. Nguyen, Kevin            WB               1.0/3            506   381
71. Bilwani, Sasha           WB                                  0     0
72. Taylor, Lilly            WB                                  0     0
73. Wroe, Amita              WB                                  0     0
74. Vaughan, Lucinda         WB                                  0     0
75. Talbot, Wendy            WB                                  0     0
76. Donnison, Beau           WB               0.0/1            561     0
77. Murnane, Liam            WB                                  0     0
78. Leroy, Tylenn            WB               0.0/1            519     0
79. Vaughan, Meah            WB                                  0     0
80. Cook, Cameron            WB               0.0/1            500     0

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   ST LUKE'S TEAM 1   23.5 
 2-3  NORVILLE 1         19   
      ST LUKE'S TEAM 2   19   
  4   NORVILLE 2         18   
  5   AVOCA              17   
  6   NORVILLE 4         16.5 
  7   AGNES WATER RED    16   
 8-9  AGNES WATER GREEN  15   
      NORVILLE 3         15   
10-11 ST LUKE'S TEAM 5   14   
      NORVILLE 5         14   
12-13 ST LUKE'S TEAM 3   12   
      ST LUKE'S TEAM 4   12   
 14   BUNDABERG CC TWO   11.5 
 15   NORTH BUNDABERG    10.5 
 16   WALKERVALE 1       10   
 17   BUNDABERG CC FOUR  9    
 18   AGNES WATER YELLOW 8.5  
 19   WALKERVALE 2       6.5  
20-21 AGNES WATER ORANGE 5    
      BUNDABERG CC THREE 5    
 22   ST LUKE'S TEAM 6   3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com