gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

NSW NR Secondary Term 1 2015

17-Mar-2015

NSW Northern Rivers Secondary Term 1 2015 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Loc  Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Wilson, Callum           1370 Mullumbimby     6.5      25.0  33.5   27.0
  2   Kahn, Raini              793  Shearwater 1    6        23.0  30.5   25.0
  3   Bourgoin, Theo           796  Mullumbimby     6        21.5  29.5   26.0
  4   Aran, Wilfred            824  Shearwater 1    5.5      24.5  34.5   24.5
  5   Lowe, Jake               763  Kadina 1        5.5      21.0  29.0   21.5
  6   Van Tonder, Jaco              Kadina 1        5        24.5  34.5   22.0
  7   Lingard, Wesley          715  Kadina 1        5        22.5  31.5   22.5
  8   Newman-Pashe, Yanis      734  Shearwater 1    5        21.0  29.0   22.0
  9   Dwyer, Jacob             612  St Johns Wood 1 5        20.5  30.0   20.0
 10   Walker, Thibault         644  Mullumbimby     5        20.0  29.0   22.0
 11   Soper, Oscar             679  Shearwater 1    5        20.0  29.0   20.0
 12   Arthur-Andrews, Oliver   825  Mullumbimby     5        19.0  27.5   19.0
 13   Long, Sam                716  Shearwater 2    4.5      22.0  29.5   20.5
 14   Gibney, Kelly            699  St Johns Wood 1 4.5      20.5  29.5   19.5
 15   Allen, Dylan             506  St Johns Wood 1 4.5      20.0  26.5   17.5
 16   Lee, Brandon                  Kadina 2        4.5      19.0  26.5   16.5
 17   Watts, Aaron             646  Xavier CC       4.5      18.0  26.0   18.0
 18   Simon, Oliver                 Trinity 1       4.5      17.5  26.0   16.5
 19   Greigor, Geordie              EAC HS 3        4.5      16.5  23.0   14.0
 20   Marchant, Reuben         690  Shearwater 3    4.5      15.0  20.0   14.5
 21   Donatsch, Sam                 Trinity 4       4.5      14.5  20.5   15.0
 22   Lingard, Edward          564  Kadina 2        4        23.0  32.5   21.0
 23   Vonderheidt, Nicholas         Kadina 1        4        21.5  29.5   17.0
 24   Meredith, Otis           545  Shearwater 2    4        20.0  29.0   19.0
 25   Bleakley, Liam                St Johns Wood 1 4        19.0  27.0   15.0
 26   Tansley-Beckerman, Luca       Shearwater 2    4        18.5  26.5   15.0
 27   Oates, Matthew                St Johns Wood 4 4        18.5  26.0   14.0
 28   Walker, Arky                  Trinity 2       4        17.0  24.5   16.0
 29   Clark, Lois                   St Johns Wood 3 4        17.0  23.5   15.0
 30   Maher, Mack                   Kadina 2        4        16.5  23.5   13.0
 31   Mortensen, Jakob         530  Xavier CC       4        16.5  23.0   17.5
 32   Coffey, Rory                  Trinity 2       4        16.5  22.0   14.0
 33   Alexander-Gordon, Blaire      Trinity 2       4        15.5  20.0   14.0
 34   Turner, Xai                   Kadina 3        4        13.5  18.0   12.5
 35   Mcdouall, Joseph         511  St Johns Wood 2 3.5      21.5  30.5   18.0
 36   Krarup, Ronan                 St Johns Wood 3 3.5      20.0  27.5   16.0
 37   Meredith, Quintin        500  St Johns Wood 2 3.5      19.5  26.5   17.0
 38   Knott, Max                    Xavier CC       3.5      18.5  26.5   13.5
 39   Gibson, Jack             500  St Johns Wood 2 3.5      17.5  24.0   18.0
 40   Maguire, Conor                St Johns Wood 2 3.5      17.0  23.5   13.0
 41   Hardman, Zach                 Trinity 1       3.5      16.5  23.5   11.0
 42   Parrington, Harry             St Johns Wood 3 3.5      15.0  21.0   11.0
 43   Woolley, Meg                  St Johns Wood 5 3.5      13.5  18.5   14.0
 44   Standish, Bill                St Johns Wood 6 3        21.0  28.0   14.0
 45   Wassenas, Julius              Trinity 1       3        19.5  26.5   16.5
 46   De Vries, Konnor              Shearwater 2    3        19.5  26.5   15.0
 47   Carlton, Tom                  St Johns Wood 4 3        19.0  25.5   15.0
 48   Rooney, John                  Kadina 2        3        18.0  25.0   13.0
 49   Regan, Finn                   EAC HS 1        3        17.5  25.5   10.0
 50   Foxy Shazam, Afra             Shearwater 3    3        16.5  22.5    9.5
 51   Bell, Fraser                  St Johns Wood 4 3        16.5  21.5   11.0
 52   Phoenix, Max                  Trinity 4       3        15.0  22.0    7.0
 53   Mcrae, Sam                    St Johns Wood 4 3        14.5  20.5   11.5
 54   O'toole, Jack                 St Johns Wood 5 3        14.0  19.5   12.0
 55   Harding, Ewan                 Xavier CC       2.5      18.5  26.0   14.0
 56   Timmerley, Jy                 St Johns Wood 3 2.5      18.0  26.0   11.5
 57   Favell, Luke                  EAC HS 1        2.5      17.0  24.0   11.0
 58   Einfeld, Henry                EAC HS 2        2.5      15.5  24.0   11.0
 59   Parsons, Sam                  Trinity 3       2.5      15.5  22.5   11.0
 60   Baillie, Liam                 Trinity 2       2.5      15.5  21.5   10.0
 61   Utting, Kate             500  EAC HS 1        2.5      14.5  20.0    8.5
 62   Cheers, James                 EAC HS 2        2.5      13.5  19.5    5.0
 63   Walker, Sacha                 Trinity 4       2.5       8.5  12.5    5.5
 64   Nguyen, Tommy                 EAC HS 3        2        16.0  22.0    8.0
 65   Wu, Wilson                    Trinity 3       2        16.0  21.5   10.0
 66   Kearney, Samuel               St Johns Wood 5 2        14.0  20.5    8.0
 67   Riley Burnett, Dexter         EAC HS 2        2        13.0  19.0    8.5
 68   Dennett, Thomas               Trinity 3       2        13.0  18.5    8.0
 69   Shirley, Lachlan              St Johns Wood 5 2        12.5  19.0    5.5
 70   Gabriel, Josh                 Trinity 1       2        12.5  17.5    6.0
 71   Duncan, Callum                Trinity 4       2         9.5  14.0    3.0
 72   Easton, Beth                  Trinity 3       1.5      16.5  23.0    8.5
 73   Almond, Lucy                  St Johns Wood 6 1.5      13.5  20.5    5.5
 74   McCliskey Miles, Isaac        EAC HS 2        1        16.5  24.5    4.0
 75   Seamer, Caitlyn               EAC HS 1        1        16.5  22.5    1.0
 76   Hughes, Imogen                EAC HS 3        1        13.0  19.0    6.0

Cross Table

No  Name                     Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Wilson, Callum           NR    29:W 26:W 12:W  7:W  3:W  5:D 15:W
2.  Arthur-Andrews, Oliver   NR    73:W 30:W 16:L  6:L 55:W 42:W 10:W
3.  Aran, Wilfred            NR    76:W 32:W 14:W 16:W  1:L 58:W  4:D
4.  Bourgoin, Theo           NR    45:W 37:W 19:W 58:W  9:D  7:W  3:D
5.  Kahn, Raini              NR    47:W 51:W 17:W  9:D  6:W  1:D 14:W
6.  Lowe, Jake               NR    10:D 54:W 71:W  2:W  5:L 20:W  8:W
7.  Newman-Pashe, Yanis      NR    40:W 52:W 23:W  1:L 19:W  4:L 17:W
8.  Long, Sam                NR    28:W 38:W 58:L 10:W 20:D 21:W  6:L
9.  Lingard, Wesley          NR    20:W 42:W 65:W  5:D  4:D 15:L 61:W
10. Gibney, Kelly            NR     6:D 49:W 21:W  8:L 64:W 23:W  2:L
11. Marchant, Reuben         NR    69:L 45:W 44:L 41:W 51:D 50:W 30:W
12. Soper, Oscar             NR    50:W 48:W  1:L 28:W 58:L 64:W 27:W
13. Watts, Aaron             NR    46:W 58:L 72:W 30:D 65:D 73:W 28:D
14. Walker, Thibault         NR    57:W 55:W  3:L 44:W 17:W 16:W  5:L
15. Dwyer, Jacob             NR    58:L 46:W 43:W 32:W 24:W  9:W  1:L
16. Lingard, Edward          NR    66:W 56:W  2:W  3:L 18:W 14:L 58:L
17. Meredith, Otis           NR    35:W 64:W  5:L 55:W 14:L 65:W  7:L
18. Mortensen, Jakob         NR    53:W 65:L 48:W 42:W 16:L 76:D 68:D
19. Mcdouall, Joseph         NR    60:W 67:W  4:L 66:W  7:L 33:D 26:L
20. Allen, Dylan             NR     9:L 47:W 51:W 67:W  8:D  6:L 39:W
21. Meredith, Quintin        NR    27:W 71:D 10:L 72:W 30:W  8:L 33:L
22. Utting, Kate             NR    52:L 57:L 49:D 54:W 75:L 41:W 55:L
23. Gibson, Jack             NR    41:W 69:W  7:L 65:D 71:W 10:L 76:L
24. Walker, Arky             NR    37:L 60:W 52:W 69:W 15:L 61:L 44:W
25. Gabriel, Josh            NR    65:L 50:L 53:W 51:L 59:L 46:L 41:W
26. Simon, Oliver            NR    59:W  1:L 50:W 64:L 73:D 51:W 19:W
27. Oates, Matthew           NR    21:L 61:L 62:W 52:W 66:W 44:W 12:L
28. Lee, Brandon             NR     8:L 62:W 56:W 12:L 60:W 69:W 13:D
29. Einfeld, Henry           NR     1:L 53:W 55:L 50:D 48:W 68:L 57:L
30. Krarup, Ronan            NR    39:W  2:L 61:W 13:D 21:L 75:W 11:L
31. Seamer, Caitlyn          NR    67:L 66:L 60:L 68:L 74:L 53:L   :W
32. Tansley-Beckerman, Luca  NR    75:W  3:L 57:W 15:L 61:L 35:+ 65:W
33. Donatsch, Sam            NR    71:L 59:W 64:L 63:W 45:W 19:D 21:W
34. Hughes, Imogen           NR    54:D 72:L 63:D 56:L 57:L 74:L 53:L
35. Kearney, Samuel          NR    17:L 75:W 66:L 57:W 69:L 32:-   : 
36. Riley Burnett, Dexter    NR    42:L 63:D 68:W 71:L 50:L 48:L 74:D
37. Timmerley, Jy            NR    24:W  4:L 67:L 59:W 76:L 70:L 72:D
38. Wu, Wilson               NR    44:W  8:L 69:L 60:L 47:W 66:L 46:L
39. Maguire, Conor           NR    30:L 68:D 54:W 73:L 72:W 71:W 20:L
40. Almond, Lucy             NR     7:L 73:L 59:L 53:W 63:D 72:L 62:L
41. Easton, Beth             NR    23:L 74:W 73:D 11:L 68:L 22:L 25:L
42. De Vries, Konnor         NR    36:W  9:L 70:W 18:L 67:W  2:L 66:L
43. Foxy Shazam, Afra        NR    49:D 70:D 15:L 61:L 52:L 47:W 59:W
44. Standish, Bill           NR    38:L 76:W 11:W 14:L 56:W 27:L 24:L
45. Regan, Finn              NR     4:L 11:L 74:W 70:W 33:L 60:L 63:W
46. Phoenix, Max             NR    13:L 15:L 75:L 62:W 49:L 25:W 38:W
47. McCliskey Miles, Isaac   NR     5:L 20:L 76:L 74:W 38:L 43:L 54:L
48. Parsons, Sam             NR    62:W 12:L 18:L 75:D 29:L 36:W 56:L
49. Hardman, Zach            NR    43:D 10:L 22:D 76:L 46:W 57:D 71:W
50. Favell, Luke             NR    12:L 25:W 26:L 29:D 36:W 11:L 67:L
51. Knott, Max               NR    74:W  5:L 20:L 25:W 11:D 26:L 75:W
52. Maher, Mack              NR    22:W  7:L 24:L 27:L 43:W 59:W 70:W
53. Duncan, Callum           NR    18:L 29:L 25:L 40:L 62:L 31:W 34:W
54. Shirley, Lachlan         NR    34:D  6:L 39:L 22:L 70:L 62:D 47:W
55. Rooney, John             NR    63:W 14:L 29:W 17:L  2:L 56:L 22:W
56. Coffey, Rory             NR    68:W 16:L 28:L 34:W 44:L 55:W 48:W
57. Parrington, Harry        NR    14:L 22:W 32:L 35:L 34:W 49:D 29:W
58. Van Tonder, Jaco         NR    15:W 13:W  8:W  4:L 12:W  3:L 16:W
59. Nguyen, Tommy            NR    26:L 33:L 40:W 37:L 25:W 52:L 43:L
60. Bell, Fraser             NR    19:L 24:L 31:W 38:W 28:L 45:W 73:L
61. Bleakley, Liam           NR    64:L 27:W 30:L 43:W 32:W 24:W  9:L
62. Cheers, James            NR    48:L 28:L 27:L 46:L 53:W 54:D 40:W
63. Dennett, Thomas          NR    55:L 36:D 34:D 33:L 40:D 67:D 45:L
64. Vonderheidt, Nicholas    NR    61:W 17:L 33:W 26:W 10:L 12:L 69:W
65. Wassenas, Julius         NR    25:W 18:W  9:L 23:D 13:D 17:L 32:L
66. Alexander-Gordon, Blaire NR    16:L 31:W 35:W 19:L 27:L 38:W 42:W
67. Woolley, Meg             NR    31:W 19:L 37:W 20:L 42:L 63:D 50:W
68. Turner, Xai              NR    56:L 39:D 36:L 31:W 41:W 29:W 18:D
69. Carlton, Tom             NR    11:W 23:L 38:W 24:L 35:W 28:L 64:L
70. Mcrae, Sam               NR    72:D 43:D 42:L 45:L 54:W 37:W 52:L
71. Harding, Ewan            NR    33:W 21:D  6:L 36:W 23:L 39:L 49:L
72. O'toole, Jack            NR    70:D 34:W 13:L 21:L 39:L 40:W 37:D
73. Clark, Lois              NR     2:L 40:W 41:D 39:W 26:D 13:L 60:W
74. Walker, Sacha            NR    51:L 41:L 45:L 47:L 31:W 34:W 36:D
75. Baillie, Liam            NR    32:L 35:L 46:W 48:D 22:W 30:L 51:L
76. Greigor, Geordie         NR     3:L 44:L 47:W 49:W 37:W 18:D 23:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Wilson, Callum           NR           1370 4.5/5 4.95    -5  728  1094
2.  Arthur-Andrews, Oliver   NR           825  1.0/3 2.10   -11  675   550
3.  Aran, Wilfred            NR           824  2.5/4 1.88     6  844   939
4.  Bourgoin, Theo           NR           796  3.0/4 2.56     4  696   889
5.  Kahn, Raini              NR           793  4.0/5 2.40    16  807  1047
6.  Lowe, Jake               NR           763  3.5/5 2.90     6  708   857
7.  Newman-Pashe, Yanis      NR           734  3.0/5 2.45     6  744   816
8.  Long, Sam                NR           716  2.5/4 2.56    -1  617   712
9.  Lingard, Wesley          NR           715  2.0/4 2.20    -2  677   677
10. Gibney, Kelly            NR           699  2.5/5 2.75    -3  661   661
11. Marchant, Reuben         NR           690                      0     0
12. Soper, Oscar             NR           679  0.0/1 0.01     0 1370   371
13. Watts, Aaron             NR           646                      0     0
14. Walker, Thibault         NR           644  2.0/4 1.80     2  682   682
15. Dwyer, Jacob             NR           612  1.0/2 0.14     9 1043  1043
16. Lingard, Edward          NR           564  2.0/4 1.24     8  706   706
17. Meredith, Otis           NR           545  0.0/3 0.81    -8  724     0
18. Mortensen, Jakob         NR           530  0.0/1 0.45    -5  564     0
19. Mcdouall, Joseph         NR           511  0.0/2 0.38    -4  765     0
20. Allen, Dylan             NR           506  0.5/3 0.66    -2  731   458
21. Meredith, Quintin        NR           500  0.0/2 0.46    -5  708     0
22. Utting, Kate             NR           500                      0     0
23. Gibson, Jack             NR           500  0.0/2 0.44    -4  717     0
24. Walker, Arky             NR                0.0/1             612     0
25. Gabriel, Josh            NR                                    0     0
26. Simon, Oliver            NR                1.0/2             941   941
27. Oates, Matthew           NR                0.0/2             590     0
28. Lee, Brandon             NR                0.5/3             680   407
29. Einfeld, Henry           NR                0.0/1            1370   371
30. Krarup, Ronan            NR                0.5/4             665   343
31. Seamer, Caitlyn          NR                                    0     0
32. Tansley-Beckerman, Luca  NR                0.0/2             718     0
33. Donatsch, Sam            NR                1.5/2             506   519
34. Hughes, Imogen           NR                                    0     0
35. Kearney, Samuel          NR                0.0/1             545     0
36. Riley Burnett, Dexter    NR                                    0     0
37. Timmerley, Jy            NR                0.0/1             796     0
38. Wu, Wilson               NR                0.0/1             716     0
39. Maguire, Conor           NR                0.0/1             506     0
40. Almond, Lucy             NR                0.0/1             734     0
41. Easton, Beth             NR                0.0/3             563     0
42. De Vries, Konnor         NR                0.0/3             690     0
43. Foxy Shazam, Afra        NR                0.0/1             612     0
44. Standish, Bill           NR                1.0/2             667   667
45. Regan, Finn              NR                0.0/2             743     0
46. Phoenix, Max             NR                0.0/2             629     0
47. McCliskey Miles, Isaac   NR                0.0/2             650     0
48. Parsons, Sam             NR                0.0/2             605     0
49. Hardman, Zach            NR                0.5/2             600   407
50. Favell, Luke             NR                0.0/2             685     0
51. Knott, Max               NR                0.5/3             663   390
52. Maher, Mack              NR                1.0/2             617   617
53. Duncan, Callum           NR                0.0/1             530     0
54. Shirley, Lachlan         NR                0.0/2             632     0
55. Rooney, John             NR                1.0/4             629   436
56. Coffey, Rory             NR                0.0/1             564     0
57. Parrington, Harry        NR                1.0/2             572   572
58. Van Tonder, Jaco         NR                5.0/7             691   729
59. Nguyen, Tommy            NR                                    0     0
60. Bell, Fraser             NR                0.0/1             511     0
61. Bleakley, Liam           NR                0.0/1             715     0
62. Cheers, James            NR                                    0     0
63. Dennett, Thomas          NR                                    0     0
64. Vonderheidt, Nicholas    NR                0.0/3             641     0
65. Wassenas, Julius         NR                2.0/5             587   515
66. Alexander-Gordon, Blaire NR                0.0/2             538     0
67. Woolley, Meg             NR                0.0/2             509     0
68. Turner, Xai              NR                0.5/1             530   530
69. Carlton, Tom             NR                1.0/2             595   595
70. Mcrae, Sam               NR                                    0     0
71. Harding, Ewan            NR                0.5/3             588   315
72. O'toole, Jack            NR                0.0/2             573     0
73. Clark, Lois              NR                0.0/2             736     0
74. Walker, Sacha            NR                                    0     0
75. Baillie, Liam            NR                1.0/1             500   513
76. Greigor, Geordie         NR                1.5/3             618   618

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   MULLUMBIMBY     22.5 
  2   SHEARWATER 1    21.5 
  3   KADINA 1        19.5 
  4   ST JOHNS WOOD 1 18   
  5   SHEARWATER 2    15.5 
      KADINA 2        15.5 
  7   XAVIER CC       14.5 
      TRINITY 2       14.5 
  9   ST JOHNS WOOD 2 14   
 10   ST JOHNS WOOD 3 13.5 
 11   TRINITY 1       13   
      ST JOHNS WOOD 4 13   
 13   TRINITY 4       12   
 14   ST JOHNS WOOD 5 10.5 
 15   EAC HS 1        9    
 16   EAC HS 2        8    
      TRINITY 3       8    
 18   EAC HS 3        7.5  
      SHEARWATER 3    7.5  
 20   ST JOHNS WOOD 6 4.5  
 21   KADINA 3        4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com