gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

NSW NR Primary Term 1 2015

17-Mar-2015

NSW Northern Rivers Primary Term 1 2015 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Loc Club                     Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Goldsmith, Tyler  556 Modanville Public School 7        24.0  30.0   28.0
  2   Campbell, Hugh    627 Shearwater 1             6        21.5  32.0   25.0
  3   Faulkner, Dante   604 Home school              6        21.5  31.5   23.0
  4   Davis, Ben        608 Dunoon Public School     5.5      23.0  34.0   23.5
  5   Deller, Hudson        Shearwater 1             5        21.5  29.5   21.5
  6   Hipkins, Zac          St Joseph's A            5        19.5  27.0   18.0
  7   Goldsmith, Ryan   598 Modanville Public School 5        19.5  25.5   20.0
  8   Hansen-Lo, Padi   708 Modanville Public School 5        17.5  25.5   22.0
  9   Venables, Luka    631 St Carthages 1           4.5      22.0  32.0   21.5
 10   Power, Jayden     521 Modanville Public School 4.5      21.5  30.5   20.5
 11   Moore, Jundamarra 616 Shearwater 1             4.5      20.0  29.0   20.0
 12   Nicolas, Sean     661 St Joseph's A            4.5      20.0  27.0   18.5
 13   Fienstien, Jacob      Mullumbimby              4.5      17.5  25.5   15.0
 14   Jones, Isaac          EAC PS 1                 4.5      16.5  23.5   17.5
 15   Kelly, Sage           Shearwater 4             4.5      13.5  20.0   15.0
 16   Wilson, Mia       587 Mullumbimby              4        22.0  30.5   21.0
 17   Clark, Connor         St Carthages 1           4        22.0  30.0   20.5
 18   Ward, Lawson      500 St Joseph's A            4        21.5  30.5   18.0
 19   Carter, Joel      500 St Carthages 1           4        20.5  28.0   16.0
 20   Weakley, Felix        Shearwater 2             4        19.5  27.0   17.0
 21   Parsons, Maddox       St Joseph's A            4        17.0  24.0   15.5
 22   Chawalliwar, Sam      St Joseph's B            4        16.5  23.5   14.0
 23   O'Toole, Danny        St Joseph's B            4        16.0  24.0   15.0
 24   Campbell, Ollie       Shearwater 2             4        14.0  21.0   14.0
 25   Sewell, Jali          Shearwater 3             4        14.0  19.5   12.0
 26   Lawrence, Henry       St Carthages 1           3.5      19.5  26.5   13.0
 27   Hoy, Tombaye          Shearwater 2             3.5      19.5  24.5   13.5
 28   Freihaut, Chelsea     EAC PS 3                 3.5      19.0  27.0   16.5
 29   Binder, Jayden        St Joseph's B            3.5      19.0  26.0   15.5
 30   Cassidy, Luana        Shearwater 3             3.5      18.0  27.5   15.5
 31   French, Daniel        SFX 1                    3.5      16.0  23.5   12.0
 32   Rowling, Luke         St Jospeh's C            3.5      16.0  20.5    9.0
 33   Cross, Charles        EAC PS 3                 3.5      15.0  20.0   12.0
 34   Jorgansen, Ethan      EAC PS 1                 3.5      14.0  22.0   12.0
 35   Champion, Jacob       Shearwater 1             3        21.0  28.5   14.0
 36   Vinall, Nick          St Jospeh's C            3        20.0  28.5   15.5
 37   Hill, Lincoln         EAC PS 2                 3        19.0  26.0   13.0
 38   Fox, Jonathan         Shearwater 3             3        18.5  25.5   15.5
 39   Manley, Caiden        Holy Family              3        18.0  24.5   12.0
 40   Broadley, Belana      EAC PS 1                 3        16.0  21.0    8.0
 41   Endres, Sienna        SFX 1                    3        10.5  14.0    8.0
 42   Wright, Mark          St Joseph's B            2.5      17.0  24.5   10.0
 43   Banks, Huxley         EAC PS 2                 2.5      16.5  23.5   11.0
 44   O'Neill, Tom          SFX 1                    2.5      16.5  22.5   10.0
 45   Lee, Eric             St Carthages 2           2.5      16.5  22.0   10.5
 46   Wilson, Jack          Dunoon Public School     2.5      16.5  22.0    9.0
 47   Hommel-King, Noah     EAC PS 1                 2.5      13.5  16.5    9.5
 48   Rowling, Tom          St Jospeh's C            2.5      13.0  18.5    9.5
 49   Cross, Austin         EAC PS 3                 2.5      13.0  17.0    8.0
 50   Moore, Parker         St Jospeh's C            2.5      10.5  15.0    6.5
 51   Boyle, Aimee          EAC PS 2                 2        18.0  25.0    9.0
 52   Heffernan, Paddy      Dunoon Public School     2        18.0  23.0   10.0
 53   Haver, Ma'ayan        Shearwater 2             2        15.0  21.5   10.0
 54   Johanson, Darius      Dunoon Public School     2        14.0  21.0    8.0
 55   Gallo, Thomas         Shearwater 3             2        13.5  18.0    5.5
 56   Cant, Samuel          EAC PS 2                 1        14.0  19.0    5.0
 57   Ronan, Lachlan        SFX 1                    1        12.0  18.0    3.5
 58   Crosse, Taiya         SFX 1                    0        15.0  24.0    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name              Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Hansen-Lo, Padi   NR    30:W 19:W 54:L 22:W 12:W  9:W  4:L
2.  Nicolas, Sean     NR    31:W 20:W  9:L 35:L 58:W 33:W 52:D
3.  Venables, Luka    NR    32:W 22:W  8:W 10:L 11:D 40:W  6:L
4.  Campbell, Hugh    NR    33:W 28:W 11:W  9:W 10:L 13:W  1:W
5.  Moore, Jundamarra NR    34:W 29:D 25:W  6:L 43:W 54:W 10:L
6.  Davis, Ben        NR    35:W 41:W 55:D  5:W 54:W 10:L  3:W
7.  Faulkner, Dante   NR    36:W 42:W 10:L 29:W 46:W 55:W 11:W
8.  Goldsmith, Ryan   NR    37:W 44:W  3:L 41:W 13:L 46:W 35:W
9.  Wilson, Mia       NR    38:W 46:W  2:W  4:L 35:W  1:L 41:L
10. Goldsmith, Tyler  NR    39:W 50:W  7:W  3:W  4:W  6:W  5:W
11. Power, Jayden     NR    40:W 48:W  4:L 32:W  3:D 12:W  7:L
12. Carter, Joel      NR    41:L 53:W 33:W 42:W  1:L 11:L 32:W
13. Ward, Lawson      NR    22:L 34:W 52:W 50:W  8:W  4:L 55:L
14. Broadley, Belana  NR    42:L 35:L 51:W 33:L 44:L 49:W 19:W
15. Fox, Jonathan     NR    43:W 52:D 29:D 46:L 56:W 35:L 33:L
16. Manley, Caiden    NR    44:L 36:D 38:W 40:L 25:W 43:D 42:L
17. Cross, Charles    NR    45:W 54:L 32:L 48:L 49:W 34:D 30:W
18. Heffernan, Paddy  NR    46:L 37:W 35:L 28:W 33:L 42:L 45:L
19. Boyle, Aimee      NR    47:W  1:L 41:L 56:L 34:L 57:W 14:L
20. Lee, Eric         NR    49:W  2:L 42:L 47:L 45:W 32:L 56:D
21. Banks, Huxley     NR    50:L 38:D 45:W 43:L 53:W 58:L 31:L
22. Champion, Jacob   NR    13:W  3:L 44:W  1:L 41:L 56:W 47:L
23. Johanson, Darius  NR    51:D 55:L 53:L 38:W 26:L 47:L 25:D
24. Wilson, Jack      NR    52:L 40:D 43:L 49:W 30:L 53:W 44:L
25. Haver, Ma'ayan    NR    53:D 51:W  5:L 58:L 16:L 38:L 23:D
26. O'Neill, Tom      NR    54:L 43:D 40:L 57:W 23:W 48:L 34:L
27. Hoy, Tombaye      NR    55:L 39:W 50:L 44:W 42:W 41:L 46:D
28. Jorgansen, Ethan  NR    57:W  4:L 46:L 18:L 51:W 44:D 38:W
29. Vinall, Nick      NR    56:W  5:D 15:D  7:L 47:W 52:L 43:L
30. Wright, Mark      NR     1:L 45:D 58:L 51:W 24:W 50:L 17:L
31. Lawrence, Henry   NR     2:L 47:W 48:D 52:D 50:D 36:L 21:W
32. Hill, Lincoln     NR     3:L 56:W 17:W 11:L 52:L 20:W 12:L
33. Chawalliwar, Sam  NR     4:L 49:W 12:L 14:W 18:W  2:L 15:W
34. Rowling, Luke     NR     5:L 13:L 47:L 39:W 19:W 17:D 26:W
35. Weakley, Felix    NR     6:L 14:W 18:W  2:W  9:L 15:W  8:L
36. Fienstien, Jacob  NR     7:L 16:D 57:W 53:W 55:L 31:W 50:W
37. Ronan, Lachlan    NR     8:L 18:L 49:L 45:D 57:D 51:L 53:L
38. Cross, Austin     NR     9:L 21:D 16:L 23:L 39:W 25:W 28:L
39. Crosse, Taiya     NR    10:L 27:L 56:L 34:L 38:L 45:L 57:L
40. Parsons, Maddox   NR    11:L 24:D 26:W 16:W 48:W  3:L 54:D
41. Hipkins, Zac      NR    12:W  6:L 19:W  8:L 22:W 27:W  9:W
42. O'Toole, Danny    NR    14:W  7:L 20:W 12:L 27:L 18:W 16:W
43. Campbell, Ollie   NR    15:L 26:D 24:W 21:W  5:L 16:D 29:W
44. French, Daniel    NR    16:W  8:L 22:L 27:L 14:W 28:D 24:W
45. Endres, Sienna    NR    17:L 30:D 21:L 37:D 20:L 39:W 18:W
46. Freihaut, Chelsea NR    18:W  9:L 28:W 15:W  7:L  8:L 27:D
47. Sewell, Jali      NR    19:L 31:L 34:W 20:W 29:L 23:W 22:W
48. Binder, Jayden    NR      :W 11:L 31:D 17:W 40:L 26:W 58:L
49. Cant, Samuel      NR    20:L 33:L 37:W 24:L 17:L 14:L 51:L
50. Cassidy, Luana    NR    21:W 10:L 27:W 13:L 31:D 30:W 36:L
51. Moore, Parker     NR    23:D 25:L 14:L 30:L 28:L 37:W 49:W
52. Jones, Isaac      NR    24:W 15:D 13:L 31:D 32:W 29:W  2:D
53. Rowling, Tom      NR    25:D 12:L 23:W 36:L 21:L 24:L 37:W
54. Clark, Connor     NR    26:W 17:W  1:W 55:D  6:L  5:L 40:D
55. Deller, Hudson    NR    27:W 23:W  6:D 54:D 36:W  7:L 13:W
56. Hommel-King, Noah NR    29:L 32:L 39:W 19:W 15:L 22:L 20:D
57. Gallo, Thomas     NR    28:L 58:D 36:L 26:L 37:D 19:L 39:W
58. Kelly, Sage       NR      :  57:D 30:W 25:W  2:L 21:W 48:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name              Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Hansen-Lo, Padi   NR           708 2.0/3 2.04     0 571   696
2.  Nicolas, Sean     NR           661 0.0/1 0.60    -6 587     0
3.  Venables, Luka    NR           631 1.5/4 2.32    -8 571   484
4.  Campbell, Hugh    NR           627 4.0/5 2.85    12 574   814
5.  Moore, Jundamarra NR           616 0.0/2 1.10   -11 582     0
6.  Davis, Ben        NR           608 2.0/3 1.53     5 601   726
7.  Faulkner, Dante   NR           604 1.0/2 1.18    -2 539   539
8.  Goldsmith, Ryan   NR           598 0.0/2 1.08   -11 566     0
9.  Wilson, Mia       NR           587 1.0/3 1.17    -2 665   540
10. Goldsmith, Tyler  NR           556 5.0/5 2.10    29 617  1616
11. Power, Jayden     NR           521 1.5/4 1.60    -1 591   504
12. Carter, Joel      NR           500 0.0/2 0.68    -7 615     0
13. Ward, Lawson      NR           500 1.0/2 0.70     3 613   613
14. Broadley, Belana  NR                                  0     0
15. Fox, Jonathan     NR                                  0     0
16. Manley, Caiden    NR                                  0     0
17. Cross, Charles    NR                                  0     0
18. Heffernan, Paddy  NR                                  0     0
19. Boyle, Aimee      NR               0.0/1            708     0
20. Lee, Eric         NR               0.0/1            661     0
21. Banks, Huxley     NR                                  0     0
22. Champion, Jacob   NR               1.0/3            613   488
23. Johanson, Darius  NR                                  0     0
24. Wilson, Jack      NR                                  0     0
25. Haver, Ma'ayan    NR               0.0/1            616     0
26. O'Neill, Tom      NR                                  0     0
27. Hoy, Tombaye      NR                                  0     0
28. Jorgansen, Ethan  NR               0.0/1            627     0
29. Vinall, Nick      NR               0.5/2            610   417
30. Wright, Mark      NR               0.0/1            708     0
31. Lawrence, Henry   NR               0.0/1            661     0
32. Hill, Lincoln     NR               0.0/3            551     0
33. Chawalliwar, Sam  NR               0.0/3            596     0
34. Rowling, Luke     NR               0.0/2            558     0
35. Weakley, Felix    NR               1.0/4            614   421
36. Fienstien, Jacob  NR               0.0/1            604     0
37. Ronan, Lachlan    NR               0.0/1            598     0
38. Cross, Austin     NR               0.0/1            587     0
39. Crosse, Taiya     NR               0.0/1            556     0
40. Parsons, Maddox   NR               0.0/2            576     0
41. Hipkins, Zac      NR               2.0/4            573   573
42. O'Toole, Danny    NR               0.0/2            552     0
43. Campbell, Ollie   NR               0.0/1            616     0
44. French, Daniel    NR               0.0/1            598     0
45. Endres, Sienna    NR                                  0     0
46. Freihaut, Chelsea NR               0.0/3            596     0
47. Sewell, Jali      NR                                  0     0
48. Binder, Jayden    NR               0.0/1            521     0
49. Cant, Samuel      NR                                  0     0
50. Cassidy, Luana    NR               0.0/2            528     0
51. Moore, Parker     NR                                  0     0
52. Jones, Isaac      NR               0.5/2            581   388
53. Rowling, Tom      NR               0.0/1            500     0
54. Clark, Connor     NR               1.0/3            644   519
55. Deller, Hudson    NR               1.5/3            571   571
56. Hommel-King, Noah NR                                  0     0
57. Gallo, Thomas     NR                                  0     0
58. Kelly, Sage       NR               0.0/1            661     0

Club Standings

Place Name                     Score

  1   MODANVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOL 21.5 
  2   SHEARWATER 1             18.5 
  3   ST JOSEPH'S A            17.5 
  4   ST CARTHAGES 1           16   
  5   ST JOSEPH'S B            14   
  6   SHEARWATER 2             13.5 
      EAC PS 1                 13.5 
  8   SHEARWATER 3             12.5 
  9   DUNOON PUBLIC SCHOOL     12   
 10   ST JOSPEH'S C            11.5 
 11   SFX 1                    10   
 12   EAC PS 3                 9.5  
 13   MULLUMBIMBY              8.5  
      EAC PS 2                 8.5  
 15   HOME SCHOOL              6    
 16   SHEARWATER 4             4.5  
 17   HOLY FAMILY              3    
 18   ST CARTHAGES 2           2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com