gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

North Qld Primary Term 1 2015

26-Feb-2015

North Queensland Primary Term 1 2015 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  McCormick, Monty   NQ    606 Townsville GS Black   7        20.0  28.5   28.0
      Scarcia, Alexander NQ    663 Townsville GS Black   7        19.0  27.0   28.0
  3   Anand, Vatsal      NQ    580 Townsville GS Black   6.5      17.5  24.0   26.0
  4   Ly, Jonathan       NQ        Annandale CC 1        5        20.0  30.0   17.0
 5-7  Sanders, Matthew   NQ        Southern Cross CS 3   4.5      23.5  33.5   18.5
      Milani, Josh       NQ        Victoria Plantation 1 4.5      17.5  26.5   18.5
      Simon, Eli         NQ        Annandale CC 1        4.5      16.5  25.0   16.0
8-15  Scott, Nicholas    NQ        Victoria Plantation 1 4        22.0  32.0   21.0
      Senthuran, Hari    NQ        Townsville GS Gold    4        21.0  29.5   18.0
      Exelby, Joe        NQ        Trebonne SS           4        19.5  29.5   15.0
      Price, William     NQ        Victoria Plantation 1 4        19.0  29.0   16.0
      Mackay, Braydee    NQ        Victoria Plantation 1 4        18.5  28.5   17.0
      Dwyer, Tomas       NQ        Annandale CC 1        4        18.5  27.5   14.0
      Hayes, Gerard      NQ    562 Townsville GS Black   4        18.0  24.5   17.0
      Moore, hayden      NQ        Southern Cross CS 4   4        15.5  24.0   15.0
16-17 Tyler, Erica       NQ        Townsville GS Gold    3.5      17.0  23.5   11.0
      Forde, Jonah       NQ        Annandale CC 1        3.5      16.0  23.0   13.0
18-26 Lee, Kiam          NQ        Annandale CC 2        3        21.0  30.0   17.0
      Knight, Daniel     NQ        Southern Cross CS 3   3        19.5  28.0   15.0
      Lee, Daniel        NQ        Townsville GS Gold    3        19.5  27.5   17.0
      Lee, Ireh          NQ        Annandale CC 2        3        17.0  23.5   12.0
      Hayes, Brian       NQ        Townsville GS Gold    3        15.5  23.0   11.0
      Dutton, Michael    NQ        Annandale CC 2        3        15.5  22.0   12.0
      Davies, Gabe       NQ        Annandale CC 2        3        14.0  19.5   10.0
      Tarring, Rayne     NQ        Southern Cross CS 3   3        14.0  19.0   10.0
      Penna, Hailey      NQ        Southern Cross CS 4   3        12.5  18.0    9.0
 27   Milani, Emily      NQ        Victoria Plantation 2 2.5      17.0  22.0   12.0
28-31 Verner, Jesse      NQ        Trebonne SS           2        16.5  25.0    9.0
      Verner, Bailey     NQ        Trebonne SS           2        15.5  20.5    7.0
      Clarke, Jack       NQ        Southern Cross CS 3   2        14.0  19.0    9.0
      Foyle, Jude        NQ        Southern Cross CS 4   2        11.5  17.0    6.0
32-33 Scott, Braydn      NQ        Trebonne SS           1.5      15.5  20.0    4.0
      Todd, Amber        NQ        Trebonne SS           1.5      13.0  16.5    5.0
 34   Jonsson, Jassmin   NQ        Southern Cross CS 4   0.5      12.0  17.0    2.0

Cross Table

No  Name               Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Scarcia, Alexander NQ    18:W 23:W 14:W  6:W 26:W 32:W 30:W
2.  McCormick, Monty   NQ    19:W 25:W  5:W 34:W 23:W 13:W 33:W
3.  Anand, Vatsal      NQ    20:W 24:W 28:W  8:D 14:W 34:W  5:W
4.  Hayes, Gerard      NQ    21:W 27:W 34:L 23:L 19:W 33:L 15:W
5.  Senthuran, Hari    NQ    22:W 30:W  2:L 26:L  8:W 14:W  3:L
6.  Ly, Jonathan       NQ    23:L 33:W 25:W  1:L 17:W 26:W 34:W
7.  Jonsson, Jassmin   NQ    24:L 18:L 31:L 11:D 22:L 27:L 21:L
8.  Simon, Eli         NQ    25:L 20:W 27:W  3:D  5:L 31:W 26:W
9.  Dutton, Michael    NQ    26:W 28:L 23:L 31:L 21:W 18:W 25:L
10. Foyle, Jude        NQ    27:L 19:L 20:L 22:W 11:L 21:W 16:L
11. Todd, Amber        NQ    28:L 26:L 12:L  7:D 10:W 29:L 18:L
12. Penna, Hailey      NQ    29:L 21:L 11:W 25:L 27:W 19:L 22:W
13. Moore, hayden      NQ    30:L 22:W 24:W 28:L 20:W  2:L 14:W
14. Lee, Kiam          NQ    31:W 29:W  1:L 33:W  3:L  5:L 13:L
15. Lee, Ireh          NQ    32:W 34:L 26:L 30:L 29:W 20:W  4:L
16. Davies, Gabe       NQ    33:L 31:D 29:W 17:L 30:L 22:D 10:W
17. Tyler, Erica       NQ    34:L 32:L 22:W 16:W  6:L 24:D 29:W
18. Hayes, Brian       NQ     1:L  7:W 33:L 27:W 25:L  9:L 11:W
19. Dwyer, Tomas       NQ     2:L 10:W 30:W 32:L  4:L 12:W 28:W
20. Verner, Jesse      NQ     3:L  8:L 10:W 29:W 13:L 15:L 27:L
21. Verner, Bailey     NQ     4:L 12:W 32:L 24:L  9:L 10:L  7:W
22. Scott, Braydn      NQ     5:L 13:L 17:L 10:L  7:W 16:D 12:L
23. Sanders, Matthew   NQ     6:W  1:L  9:W  4:W  2:L 28:W 32:D
24. Forde, Jonah       NQ     7:W  3:L 13:L 21:W 33:L 17:D 31:W
25. Exelby, Joe        NQ     8:W  2:L  6:L 12:W 18:W 30:L  9:W
26. Knight, Daniel     NQ     9:L 11:W 15:W  5:W  1:L  6:L  8:L
27. Tarring, Rayne     NQ    10:W  4:L  8:L 18:L 12:L  7:W 20:W
28. Lee, Daniel        NQ    11:W  9:W  3:L 13:W 34:L 23:L 19:L
29. Clarke, Jack       NQ    12:W 14:L 16:L 20:L 15:L 11:W 17:L
30. Price, William     NQ    13:W  5:L 19:L 15:W 16:W 25:W  1:L
31. Milani, Emily      NQ    14:L 16:D  7:W  9:W 32:L  8:L 24:L
32. Milani, Josh       NQ    15:L 17:W 21:W 19:W 31:W  1:L 23:D
33. Mackay, Braydee    NQ    16:W  6:L 18:W 14:L 24:W  4:W  2:L
34. Scott, Nicholas    NQ    17:W 15:W  4:W  2:L 28:W  3:L  6:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Scarcia, Alexander NQ           663                    0     0
2.  McCormick, Monty   NQ           606                    0     0
3.  Anand, Vatsal      NQ           580                    0     0
4.  Hayes, Gerard      NQ           562                    0     0
5.  Senthuran, Hari    NQ               0.0/2            593     0
6.  Ly, Jonathan       NQ               0.0/1            663     0
7.  Jonsson, Jassmin   NQ                                  0     0
8.  Simon, Eli         NQ               0.5/1            580   580
9.  Dutton, Michael    NQ                                  0     0
10. Foyle, Jude        NQ                                  0     0
11. Todd, Amber        NQ                                  0     0
12. Penna, Hailey      NQ                                  0     0
13. Moore, hayden      NQ               0.0/1            606     0
14. Lee, Kiam          NQ               0.0/2            622     0
15. Lee, Ireh          NQ               0.0/1            562     0
16. Davies, Gabe       NQ                                  0     0
17. Tyler, Erica       NQ                                  0     0
18. Hayes, Brian       NQ               0.0/1            663     0
19. Dwyer, Tomas       NQ               0.0/2            584     0
20. Verner, Jesse      NQ               0.0/1            580     0
21. Verner, Bailey     NQ               0.0/1            562     0
22. Scott, Braydn      NQ                                  0     0
23. Sanders, Matthew   NQ               1.0/3            610   485
24. Forde, Jonah       NQ               0.0/1            580     0
25. Exelby, Joe        NQ               0.0/1            606     0
26. Knight, Daniel     NQ               0.0/1            663     0
27. Tarring, Rayne     NQ               0.0/1            562     0
28. Lee, Daniel        NQ               0.0/1            580     0
29. Clarke, Jack       NQ                                  0     0
30. Price, William     NQ               0.0/1            663     0
31. Milani, Emily      NQ                                  0     0
32. Milani, Josh       NQ               0.0/1            663     0
33. Mackay, Braydee    NQ               1.0/2            584   584
34. Scott, Nicholas    NQ               1.0/3            583   458

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   TOWNSVILLE GS BLACK   24.5 
  2   ANNANDALE CC 1        17   
  3   VICTORIA PLANTATION 1 16.5 
  4   TOWNSVILLE GS GOLD    13.5 
  5   SOUTHERN CROSS CS 3   12.5 
  6   ANNANDALE CC 2        12   
 7-8  TREBONNE SS           9.5  
      SOUTHERN CROSS CS 4   9.5  
  9   VICTORIA PLANTATION 2 2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com