gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

Mackay Whitsunday Primary Term 1 2015

24-Feb-2015

Mackay/Whitsundays Primary Term 1 2015 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                    Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Matsen, Abby         MW    515 Oakenden State School 1 7        21.0  30.5   28.0
 2-3  Thorpe, Henry        MW    589 Homebush State School 1 6        22.5  33.0   23.0
      Bugeja, Amity        MW    629 Oakenden State School 1 6        22.0  31.0   26.0
 4-6  Sorrensen, Riley     MW        St Joseph's             5        19.5  28.5   20.0
      Beswick, Tom         MW        Northview 1             5        16.5  23.0   19.0
      Merkel, Zoe          MW        Oakenden State School 1 5        16.0  22.0   17.0
7-11  Kretschmer, Braxis   MW    577 Homebush State School 1 4.5      24.0  34.0   22.0
      Thorpe, Harry        MW    548 Homebush State School 1 4.5      23.0  33.0   21.5
      Baldacchio, Nicholas           Whitsunday              4.5      20.5  30.5   18.5
      Sebastian, Theo      MW        St Mary's               4.5      20.5  27.5   20.5
      Lock, Damon          MW    531 Homebush State School 1 4.5      18.0  25.0   17.0
12-22 Caban, Tiah          MW        Homebush State School 2 4        22.5  31.5   17.0
      Malhotra, Gauresh    MW    500 Whitsunday              4        21.0  31.0   18.0
      Matsen, Hannah       MW    573 Oakenden State School 1 4        20.0  27.5   19.0
      McGrath, Dallas      MW        Northview 1             4        19.5  26.5   16.5
      Garcia, Joseph       MW        Fitzgerald SS           4        19.0  27.5   18.0
      Matsen, Lachlan      MW        Oakenden State School 2 4        18.5  27.5   16.5
      Noack, Rosalie       MW        Mackay CC G-Fours       4        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Goulevitch, Blake    MW        Homebush State School 2 4        17.0  24.0   15.0
      Gamlath, Yomal       MW        Northview 2             4        16.0  23.5   14.5
      Sorrensen, Lachlan   MW        St Joseph's             4        14.0  19.5   11.0
      Marrs, Matthew       MW        Fitzgerald SS           4        13.0  19.5   13.0
23-24 Chohan, Hunsveer     MW        Mackay CC 5678          3.5      19.0  27.5   15.0
      Graham, Jonathan     MW        Mackay CC G-Fours       3.5      15.0  22.0   11.5
25-36 Booysen, Pieter      MW        Walkerston State School 3        20.0  26.5   14.0
      Law, Finn            MW        Northview 1             3        19.0  24.5   13.0
      Brown, Riley         MW        Fitzgerald SS           3        18.5  24.0   12.0
      Payne, Seth          MW        Walkerston State School 3        18.0  26.0   13.5
      Johnson, Kierhon     MW        Homebush State School 2 3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Penola, Raymond      MW        Homebush State School 2 3        18.0  24.5   12.0
      Sichter, Keith       MW        Walkerston State School 3        17.5  24.0   13.0
      Bartlett, Tristan    MW        Mackay CC 5678          3        16.5  24.0   14.0
      Bell, Jack           MW        Homebush State School 3 3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Lister, Jonah        MW        Mackay CC G-Fours       3        16.0  24.0   13.5
      Green, Ashton        MW        Homebush State School 3 3        13.5  19.5   10.0
      Christensen, Seana   MW        Oakenden State School 2 3        12.5  17.5   11.0
 37   Davies, Rhys         MW        Homebush State School 3 2.5      14.5  19.5    9.0
38-43 Pinkard, Lara        MW        Walkerston State School 2        17.5  22.5    7.0
      Day, Baden           MW        Mackay CC 5678          2        16.0  22.5    8.0
      Manning, Aidan       MW        Mackay CC G-Fours       2        15.0  21.0    6.0
      Matsen, Adam         MW        Oakenden State School 2 2        14.5  20.5   10.0
      Orr, Pippa           MW        Homebush State School 3 2        12.5  17.5    6.0
      Tyrell, Sophie       MW        Oakenden State School 2 2        12.0  17.0    5.0
44-45 Stott, Mitchell      MW        Northview 1             1.5      14.0  20.0    4.5
      Elbourne, Jacob      MW        Mackay CC 5678          1.5      14.0  20.0    4.0

Cross Table

No  Name                 Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Garcia, Joseph       MW    33:L 42:W 25:W 11:W 23:W 31:L 32:L
2.  Brown, Riley         MW    17:W  6:L 33:L 37:W  7:L  8:L 35:W
3.  Marrs, Matthew       MW    42:W 38:L 40:L 25:L 20:W 35:W 11:W
4.  Thorpe, Henry        MW    21:W 33:W 31:L 39:W  9:W 29:W 45:W
5.  Kretschmer, Braxis   MW    12:W 32:W 38:W 31:L 26:W 30:D 29:L
6.  Thorpe, Harry        MW    23:W  2:W 27:W 29:L 39:D 19:W 31:L
7.  Lock, Damon          MW    10:W 39:L 28:W  9:L  2:W 26:D 41:W
8.  Goulevitch, Blake    MW    37:W 44:L 22:W 26:L 18:L  2:W 43:W
9.  Caban, Tiah          MW    30:L 15:W 32:W  7:W  4:L 23:W 27:L
10. Penola, Raymond      MW     7:L 37:W 23:L 35:W 22:D 33:L 34:D
11. Johnson, Kierhon     MW    18:D 43:D 45:D  1:L 34:W 28:D  3:L
12. Bell, Jack           MW     5:L 20:W 35:W 44:L 27:L 37:L 42:W
13. Orr, Pippa           MW    35:L 19:D 34:L 36:D 16:L 20:L   :W
14. Davies, Rhys         MW    34:D 18:D 26:L 22:L 36:D 21:L 17:W
15. Green, Ashton        MW    38:L  9:L 17:W 42:W 40:L 25:L 20:W
16. Day, Baden           MW    25:L 40:L   :W 32:L 13:W 43:L 21:L
17. Elbourne, Jacob      MW     2:L 26:L 15:L 20:L   :W 36:D 14:L
18. Bartlett, Tristan    MW    11:D 14:D 41:D 43:D  8:W 27:L 37:L
19. Chohan, Hunsveer     MW    31:L 13:D 20:W 28:W 33:W  6:L 39:L
20. Manning, Aidan       MW    32:L 12:L 19:L 17:W  3:L 13:W 15:L
21. Graham, Jonathan     MW     4:L 24:W 43:D 45:L 28:L 14:W 16:W
22. Lister, Jonah        MW    36:W 29:L  8:L 14:W 10:D 41:D 44:L
23. Noack, Rosalie       MW     6:L 36:W 10:W 27:W  1:L  9:L 25:W
24. Stott, Mitchell      MW    39:L 21:L 42:L   :W 35:L 34:L 36:D
25. Law, Finn            MW    16:W 30:L  1:L  3:W 45:L 15:W 23:L
26. McGrath, Dallas      MW    29:L 17:W 14:W  8:W  5:L  7:D 33:D
27. Beswick, Tom         MW    41:W 35:W  6:L 23:L 12:W 18:W  9:W
28. Gamlath, Yomal       MW    43:D 34:W  7:L 19:L 21:W 11:D 40:W
29. Bugeja, Amity        MW    26:W 22:W 44:W  6:W 38:W  4:L  5:W
30. Matsen, Hannah       MW     9:W 25:W 39:L 33:D 41:W  5:D 38:L
31. Matsen, Abby         MW    19:W 45:W  4:W  5:W 44:W  1:W  6:W
32. Merkel, Zoe          MW    20:W  5:L  9:L 16:W 43:W 40:W  1:W
33. Matsen, Lachlan      MW     1:W  4:L  2:W 30:D 19:L 10:W 26:D
34. Christensen, Seana   MW    14:D 28:L 13:W 41:L 11:L 24:W 10:D
35. Matsen, Adam         MW    13:W 27:L 12:L 10:L 24:W  3:L  2:L
36. Tyrell, Sophie       MW    22:L 23:L 37:L 13:D 14:D 17:D 24:D
37. Sorrensen, Lachlan   MW     8:L 10:L 36:W  2:L 42:W 12:W 18:W
38. Sorrensen, Riley     MW    15:W  3:W  5:L 40:W 29:L 44:W 30:W
39. Sebastian, Theo      MW    24:W  7:W 30:W  4:L  6:D 45:L 19:W
40. Booysen, Pieter      MW    44:L 16:W  3:W 38:L 15:W 32:L 28:L
41. Payne, Seth          MW    27:L   :W 18:D 34:W 30:L 22:D  7:L
42. Pinkard, Lara        MW     3:L  1:L 24:W 15:L 37:L   :W 12:L
43. Sichter, Keith       MW    28:D 11:D 21:D 18:D 32:L 16:W  8:L
44. Malhotra, Gauresh    MW    40:   8:W 29:L 12:W 31:L 38:L 22:W
45. Baldacchio, Nicholas         :W 31:L 11:D 21:W 25:W 39:W  4:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Garcia, Joseph       MW               0.0/1            515     0
2.  Brown, Riley         MW               0.0/2            540     0
3.  Marrs, Matthew       MW                                  0     0
4.  Thorpe, Henry        MW           589 1.0/2 1.04     0 572   572
5.  Kretschmer, Braxis   MW           577 0.5/3 1.53   -10 572   299
6.  Thorpe, Harry        MW           548 0.0/2 0.94    -9 572     0
7.  Lock, Damon          MW           531                    0     0
8.  Goulevitch, Blake    MW               0.0/1            500     0
9.  Caban, Tiah          MW               1.0/3            564   439
10. Penola, Raymond      MW               0.0/1            531     0
11. Johnson, Kierhon     MW                                  0     0
12. Bell, Jack           MW               0.0/2            539     0
13. Orr, Pippa           MW                                  0     0
14. Davies, Rhys         MW                                  0     0
15. Green, Ashton        MW                                  0     0
16. Day, Baden           MW                                  0     0
17. Elbourne, Jacob      MW                                  0     0
18. Bartlett, Tristan    MW                                  0     0
19. Chohan, Hunsveer     MW               0.0/2            532     0
20. Manning, Aidan       MW                                  0     0
21. Graham, Jonathan     MW               0.0/1            589     0
22. Lister, Jonah        MW               0.0/2            565     0
23. Noack, Rosalie       MW               0.0/1            548     0
24. Stott, Mitchell      MW                                  0     0
25. Law, Finn            MW               0.0/1            573     0
26. McGrath, Dallas      MW               0.5/3            579   306
27. Beswick, Tom         MW               0.0/1            548     0
28. Gamlath, Yomal       MW               0.0/1            531     0
29. Bugeja, Amity        MW           629 3.0/4 2.40     6 554   747
30. Matsen, Hannah       MW           573 0.5/1 0.49     0 577   577
31. Matsen, Abby         MW           515 4.0/4 1.80    22 554  1553
32. Merkel, Zoe          MW               0.0/1            577     0
33. Matsen, Lachlan      MW               0.5/2            581   388
34. Christensen, Seana   MW                                  0     0
35. Matsen, Adam         MW                                  0     0
36. Tyrell, Sophie       MW                                  0     0
37. Sorrensen, Lachlan   MW                                  0     0
38. Sorrensen, Riley     MW               2.0/4            570   570
39. Sebastian, Theo      MW               2.5/4            560   573
40. Booysen, Pieter      MW               0.0/1            500     0
41. Payne, Seth          MW               0.0/2            552     0
42. Pinkard, Lara        MW                                  0     0
43. Sichter, Keith       MW                                  0     0
44. Malhotra, Gauresh    MW           500 0.0/2 0.80    -8 572     0
45. Baldacchio, Nicholas                  0.0/2            552     0

Club Standings

Place Name                    Score

  1   OAKENDEN STATE SCHOOL 1 22   
  2   HOMEBUSH STATE SCHOOL 1 19.5 
  3   HOMEBUSH STATE SCHOOL 2 14   
  4   NORTHVIEW 1             13.5 
  5   MACKAY CC G-FOURS       12.5 
 6-8  FITZGERALD SS           11   
      WALKERSTON STATE SCHOOL 11   
      OAKENDEN STATE SCHOOL 2 11   
  9   HOMEBUSH STATE SCHOOL 3 10.5 
 10   MACKAY CC 5678          10   
 11   ST JOSEPH'S             9    
 12   WHITSUNDAY              8.5  
 13   ST MARY'S               4.5  
 14   NORTHVIEW 2             4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com