gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

Gold Coast Hinterland A Term 3 2020

04-Sep-2020

Gold Coast Primary Hinterland A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc  Club                    Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Micah Young               GC    1578 King's CC Young         7        24.0  32.0   28.0
  2   Luka Hart*                GC    1262 King's CC Young         6.5      22.0  29.0   26.5
  3   Daniel Lim                GC    1007 King's CC Young         6        20.0  27.5   25.0
 4-9  Calen Tang                GC    933  Somerset Tang           5        23.5  32.5   21.5
      Nate Jin                  GC    929  ASAS 1                  5        22.0  31.0   22.0
      Neala Chang               GC    708  King's CC Sen           5        20.0  27.0   18.0
      Siannah Cooke             GC    883  King's CC Cooke         5        19.5  28.5   18.0
      Sam Galogly               GC    819  ASAS 1                  5        17.0  26.0   18.0
      Oscar Credland-Ballantyne GC    748  Somerset Qu             5        17.0  23.5   18.0
10-13 Cooper Whitaker           GC    966  King's CC Whitaker      4.5      23.0  32.5   20.5
      Zane Gabriel              GC    829  King's CC Cooke         4.5      22.5  31.0   21.5
      Eddie Liu Tian            GC    674  ASAS 1                  4.5      20.5  30.5   18.5
      Michael Rossiter          GC    821  Somerset Tang           4.5      17.5  24.5   18.0
14-25 Kotaro Inukai             GC    1089 King's CC Young         4        24.0  33.0   20.0
      Kevin Zhou                GC    609  King's CC Haines        4        23.0  32.5   20.0
      Mason Case                GC    703  King's CC Cooke         4        20.5  29.0   19.0
      Rentaro Inukai            GC    853  King's CC Cooke         4        19.5  29.0   18.0
      Harrison Qu               GC    746  Somerset Qu             4        19.5  28.5   16.0
      Joshua Ong                GC    930  King's CC Whitaker      4        19.5  27.0   17.5
      Elijah Hadikusumo         GC    767  Somerset Tang           4        19.0  27.5   16.0
      Noah Clement              GC    653  King's CC Hu            4        18.5  26.5   15.0
      Woojoon Ki                GC    824  King's CC Whitaker      4        18.5  25.0   17.0
      Luke Williamson           GC    905  King's CC Whitaker      4        17.5  25.0   17.0
      Alessandro Martinese      GC    846  Somerset Tang           4        16.5  22.5   15.0
      Hannah Mehta              GC    730  King's CC Sen           4        15.5  21.5   13.0
26-30 Ezekiel Arthur            GC    574  King's CC Huang         3.5      18.0  25.0   13.0
      Alan Hu                   GC    647  King's CC Hu            3.5      17.5  23.0   14.0
      Sophiah Cooke             GC    719  King's CC Sen           3.5      17.0  23.5   13.5
      James Hartley             GC    547  Somerset Hartley        3.5      16.5  23.0   13.5
      Kevin Xiao                GC    692  King's CC Xiao          3.5      16.0  23.0   14.5
31-40 Ethan Bristow-Wilson      GC    685  King's CC Xiao          3        20.0  26.0   15.0
      denver bannerman          GC    652  Somerset Qu             3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Darren Lin                GC    576  King's CC Huang         3        18.0  23.0   12.0
      Bowen Jiang               GC    605  King's CC Jiang         3        17.5  23.5   10.0
      Oliver Zhang              GC    675  King's CC Xiao          3        17.0  25.0   12.0
      Zoe Haines                GC    688  King's CC Haines        3        17.0  23.0   13.0
      Zion Marsden              GC    578  King's CC Jiang         3        14.5  21.5   10.0
      Austin Lin                GC    582  King's CC Hu            3        14.0  20.0   10.0
      Josiah Pollard            GC    575  King's CC Huang         3        13.5  17.5    7.0
      Kiran Sen                 GC    745  King's CC Sen           3        13.0  18.0   12.0
41-44 Daniel Gorbachev-Cannizzo GC    635  King's CC Haines        2.5      18.0  24.5   12.5
      Jackson Burgermeister     GC    574  King's CC Burgermeister 2.5      16.0  23.0   11.0
      Jacob Menhinnitt          GC    559  King's CC Burgermeister 2.5      14.0  18.0    7.5
      Michelle Huang            GC    577  King's CC Huang         2.5      10.5  14.5    5.5
45-50 Alex Ocock                GC    674  King's CC Xiao          2        19.0  28.0   10.0
      Ella-Rose Morrow          GC    651  King's CC Hu            2        18.0  25.0    9.0
      Ryan Gai                  GC    638  King's CC Haines        2        16.5  22.5    7.0
      Harrison Sullivan         GC    568  Somerset Qu             2        14.5  20.0    9.0
      Camille Waite             GC    566  King's CC Burgermeister 2        13.0  19.0    7.0
      Ezekiel Donovan           GC    557  King's CC Burgermeister 2        12.0  17.0    5.0
51-52 Jett Hatch                GC    587  King's CC Braun         1.5      13.0  18.5    4.5
      Saffi Achim               GC    592  King's CC Jiang         1.5      12.0  16.5    3.5
 53   Xavi Dean                 GC    599  King's CC Jiang         1        13.5  17.5    6.0
 54   Jaden Scott               GC         ASAS 1                  0        12.5  16.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc  Club                    Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Micah Young               GC    1578 King's CC Young         7     35:W  8:W  5:W  4:W  7:W 12:W 11:W
2  Luka Hart*                GC    1262 King's CC Young         6.5   45:W 20:W 17:W 11:W  4:D 10:W  5:W
3  Daniel Lim                GC    1007 King's CC Young         6     21:W 18:W 31:W 16:W 10:L 15:W 19:W
4  Calen Tang                GC    933  Somerset Tang           5     46:W  6:W 15:W  1:L  2:D 19:D 21:W
5  Nate Jin                  GC    929  ASAS 1                  5     47:W 30:W  1:L 18:W 16:W 14:W  2:L
6  Neala Chang               GC    708  King's CC Sen           5     49:W  4:L 32:W  7:L 24:W 22:W 14:W
7  Siannah Cooke             GC    883  King's CC Cooke         5     15:L 42:W 45:W  6:W  1:L 18:W 20:W
8  Sam Galogly               GC    819  ASAS 1                  5     37:W  1:L 46:W 14:L 31:W 33:W 15:W
9  Oscar Credland-Ballantyne GC    748  Somerset Qu             5     33:W 14:L 47:W 10:L 45:W 23:W 17:W
10 Cooper Whitaker           GC    966  King's CC Whitaker      4.5   32:W 28:W 16:L  9:W  3:W  2:L 12:D
11 Zane Gabriel              GC    829  King's CC Cooke         4.5   52:W 27:W 14:W  2:L 19:D 13:W  1:L
12 Eddie Liu Tian            GC    674  ASAS 1                  4.5   14:L 33:W 20:W 17:W 23:W  1:L 10:D
13 Michael Rossiter          GC    821  Somerset Tang           4.5   38:W 26:D 22:L 28:W 41:W 11:L 27:W
14 Kotaro Inukai             GC    1089 King's CC Young         4     12:W  9:W 11:L  8:W 22:W  5:L  6:L
15 Kevin Zhou                GC    609  King's CC Haines        4      7:W 22:W  4:L 24:W 30:W  3:L  8:L
16 Mason Case                GC    703  King's CC Cooke         4     43:W 23:W 10:W  3:L  5:L 20:L 33:W
17 Rentaro Inukai            GC    853  King's CC Cooke         4     34:W 36:W  2:L 12:L 35:W 25:W  9:L
18 Harrison Qu               GC    746  Somerset Qu             4     39:W  3:L 27:W  5:L 36:W  7:L 35:W
19 Joshua Ong                GC    930  King's CC Whitaker      4     27:L 52:W 26:W 40:W 11:D  4:D  3:L
20 Elijah Hadikusumo         GC    767  Somerset Tang           4     44:W  2:L 12:L 47:W 32:W 16:W  7:L
21 Noah Clement              GC    653  King's CC Hu            4      3:L 39:W 24:L 49:W 40:W 28:W  4:L
22 Woojoon Ki                GC    824  King's CC Whitaker      4     51:W 15:L 13:W 31:W 14:L  6:L 34:W
23 Luke Williamson           GC    905  King's CC Whitaker      4     41:W 16:L 35:W 36:W 12:L  9:L 32:W
24 Alessandro Martinese      GC    846  Somerset Tang           4     53:W 31:L 21:W 15:L  6:L 46:W 29:W
25 Hannah Mehta              GC    730  King's CC Sen           4     26:L 38:L 39:W 34:W 48:W 17:L 31:W
26 Ezekiel Arthur            GC    574  King's CC Huang         3.5   25:W 13:D 19:L 30:L 29:L 43:W 37:W
27 Alan Hu                   GC    647  King's CC Hu            3.5   19:W 11:L 18:L 42:D 53:W 41:W 13:L
28 Sophiah Cooke             GC    719  King's CC Sen           3.5   48:W 10:L 29:D 13:L 43:W 21:L 41:W
29 James Hartley             GC    547  Somerset Hartley        3.5   36:L 34:W 28:D 41:L 26:W 30:W 24:L
30 Kevin Xiao                GC    692  King's CC Xiao          3.5   50:W  5:L 41:D 26:W 15:L 29:L 42:W
31 Ethan Bristow-Wilson      GC    685  King's CC Xiao          3     54:W 24:W  3:L 22:L  8:L 38:W 25:L
32 denver bannerman          GC    652  Somerset Qu             3     10:L 43:W  6:L 37:W 20:L 45:W 23:L
33 Darren Lin                GC    576  King's CC Huang         3      9:L 12:L 54:W 46:W 42:W  8:L 16:L
34 Bowen Jiang               GC    605  King's CC Jiang         3     17:L 29:L 38:W 25:L 49:W 40:W 22:L
35 Oliver Zhang              GC    675  King's CC Xiao          3      1:L 37:W 23:L 53:W 17:L 48:W 18:L
36 Zoe Haines                GC    688  King's CC Haines        3     29:W 17:L 42:W 23:L 18:L 37:L 48:W
37 Zion Marsden              GC    578  King's CC Jiang         3      8:L 35:L 50:W 32:L 47:W 36:W 26:L
38 Austin Lin                GC    582  King's CC Hu            3     13:L 25:W 34:L 45:L 51:W 31:L 50:W
39 Josiah Pollard            GC    575  King's CC Huang         3     18:L 21:L 25:L 54:W 46:L 51:W 45:W
40 Kiran Sen                 GC    745  King's CC Sen           3     42:L 51:W 53:W 19:L 21:L 34:L 46:W
41 Daniel Gorbachev-Cannizzo GC    635  King's CC Haines        2.5   23:L 48:W 30:D 29:W 13:L 27:L 28:L
42 Jackson Burgermeister     GC    574  King's CC Burgermeister 2.5   40:W  7:L 36:L 27:D 33:L 47:W 30:L
43 Jacob Menhinnitt          GC    559  King's CC Burgermeister 2.5   16:L 32:L 44:D 52:W 28:L 26:L 54:W
44 Michelle Huang            GC    577  King's CC Huang         2.5   20:L 45:L 43:D 48:L 50:L 54:W 49:W
45 Alex Ocock                GC    674  King's CC Xiao          2      2:L 44:W  7:L 38:W  9:L 32:L 39:L
46 Ella-Rose Morrow          GC    651  King's CC Hu            2      4:L 49:W  8:L 33:L 39:W 24:L 40:L
47 Ryan Gai                  GC    638  King's CC Haines        2      5:L 50:W  9:L 20:L 37:L 42:L 53:W
48 Harrison Sullivan         GC    568  Somerset Qu             2     28:L 41:L 52:W 44:W 25:L 35:L 36:L
49 Camille Waite             GC    566  King's CC Burgermeister 2      6:L 46:L 51:W 21:L 34:L 53:W 44:L
50 Ezekiel Donovan           GC    557  King's CC Burgermeister 2     30:L 47:L 37:L 51:L 44:W 52:W 38:L
51 Jett Hatch                GC    587  King's CC Braun         1.5   22:L 40:L 49:L 50:W 38:L 39:L 52:D
52 Saffi Achim               GC    592  King's CC Jiang         1.5   11:L 19:L 48:L 43:L 54:W 50:L 51:D
53 Xavi Dean                 GC    599  King's CC Jiang         1     24:L 54:W 40:L 35:L 27:L 49:L 47:L
54 Jaden Scott               GC         ASAS 1                  0     31:L 53:L 33:L 39:L 52:L 44:L 43:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Young, Micah               GC           1578 7.0/7 7.00     0 820  1819
2.  Hart*, Luka                GC           1262 6.5/7 6.51     0 850  1272
3.  Inukai, Kotaro             GC           1089 4.0/7 5.95   -20 790   840
4.  Lim, Daniel                GC           1007 6.0/7 5.67     3 756  1065
5.  Whitaker, Cooper           GC           966  4.5/7 4.83    -3 824   926
6.  Tang, Calen                GC           933  5.0/7 3.71    13 913  1071
7.  Ong, Joshua                GC           930  4.0/7 5.04   -10 761   811
8.  Jin, Nate                  GC           929  5.0/7 3.22    18 958  1116
9.  Williamson, Luke           GC           905  4.0/7 5.46   -15 682   732
10. Cooke, Siannah             GC           883  5.0/7 4.20     8 808   966
11. Inukai, Rentaro            GC           853  4.0/7 4.34    -3 769   819
12. Martinese, Alessandro      GC           846  4.0/7 5.39   -14 636   686
13. Gabriel, Zane              GC           829  4.5/7 2.03    25 988  1090
14. Ki, Woojoon                GC           824  4.0/7 4.41    -4 729   779
15. Rossiter, Michael          GC           821  4.5/7 4.76    -3 687   789
16. Galogly, Sam               GC           819  5.0/7 3.43    16 824   982
17. Hadikusumo, Elijah         GC           767  4.0/7 3.50     5 770   820
18. Credland-Ballantyne, Oscar GC           748  5.0/7 2.87    21 814   972
19. Qu, Harrison               GC           746  4.0/7 3.22     8 772   822
20. Sen, Kiran                 GC           745  3.0/7 4.34   -13 657   607
21. Mehta, Hannah              GC           730  4.0/7 4.41    -4 635   685
22. Cooke, Sophiah             GC           719  3.5/7 3.92    -4 678   678
23. Chang, Neala               GC           708  5.0/7 2.38    26 828   986
24. Case, Mason                GC           703  4.0/7 2.45    16 816   866
25. Xiao, Kevin                GC           692  3.5/7 4.06    -6 632   632
26. Haines, Zoe                GC           688  3.0/7 3.57    -6 682   632
27. Bristow-Wilson, Ethan      GC           685  2.0/6 2.04     0 801   676
28. Zhang, Oliver              GC           675  3.0/7 2.03    10 832   782
29. Ocock, Alex                GC           674  2.0/7 2.73    -7 754   596
30. Liu Tian, Eddie            GC           674  4.5/7 1.12    34 962  1064
31. Clement, Noah              GC           653  4.0/7 2.38    16 770   820
32. bannerman, denver          GC           652  3.0/7 2.66     3 737   687
33. Morrow, Ella-Rose          GC           651  2.0/7 2.80    -8 723   565
34. Hu, Alan                   GC           647  3.5/7 2.66     8 733   733
35. Gai, Ryan                  GC           638  2.0/7 3.08   -11 679   521
36. Gorbachev-Cannizzo, Daniel GC           635  2.5/7 2.87    -4 700   598
37. Zhou, Kevin                GC           609  4.0/7 1.33    27 858   908
38. Jiang, Bowen               GC           605  3.0/7 2.66     3 692   642
39. Dean, Xavi                 GC           599  0.0/6 2.28   -23 686     0
40. Achim, Saffi               GC           592  0.5/6 2.34   -18 672   271
41. Hatch, Jett                GC           587  1.5/7 3.01   -15 634   404
42. Lin, Austin                GC           582  3.0/7 2.66     3 666   616
43. Marsden, Zion              GC           578  3.0/7 2.73     3 658   608
44. Huang, Michelle            GC           577  1.5/6 2.70   -12 615   422
45. Lin, Darren                GC           576  2.0/6 2.04     0 695   570
46. Pollard, Josiah            GC           575  2.0/6 2.16    -2 674   549
47. Burgermeister, Jackson     GC           574  2.5/7 2.31     2 696   594
48. Arthur, Ezekiel            GC           574  3.5/7 2.38    11 694   694
49. Sullivan, Harrison         GC           568  2.0/7 2.66    -7 659   501
50. Waite, Camille             GC           566  2.0/7 2.94    -9 626   468
51. Menhinnitt, Jacob          GC           559  1.5/6 2.34    -8 636   443
52. Donovan, Ezekiel           GC           557  2.0/7 3.01   -10 607   449
53. Hartley, James             GC           547  3.5/7 2.24    13 680   680
54. Scott, Jaden               GC                0.0/7            595     0

Club Standings

Place Name                    Score

  1   KING'S CC YOUNG         23.5 
 2-3  SOMERSET TANG           17.5 
      KING'S CC COOKE         17.5 
  4   KING'S CC WHITAKER      16.5 
  5   KING'S CC SEN           15.5 
  6   ASAS 1                  14.5 
  7   SOMERSET QU             14   
  8   KING'S CC HU            12.5 
  9   KING'S CC HUANG         12   
10-11 KING'S CC XIAO          11.5 
      KING'S CC HAINES        11.5 
 12   KING'S CC BURGERMEISTER 9    
 13   KING'S CC JIANG         8.5  
 14   SOMERSET HARTLEY        3.5  
 15   KING'S CC BRAUN         1.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com