gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

GC North Term 1 2015

10-Mar-2015

Gold Coast North A Term 1 2015 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                  Loc Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Vrbancic, Silvester   730 St Francis Xavier - 1 8        31.0  40.0   36.0
  2   Kelly, Liam           775 Emmanuel 5            7        31.0  40.0   33.0
  3   Chamberlain, Zeke         Pac Pines 1           6        34.0  45.5   28.0
  4   Foley, Jack           591 St Francis Xavier - 1 6        31.0  40.5   31.0
  5   Carver, Dechlan       611 Surfers Alpha         6        29.0  39.5   28.0
  6   Kaushal, Siddharth    716 Trinity 1             6        28.5  38.5   26.0
  7   McLeod, Jesse         558 Surfers Alpha         6        25.5  34.5   25.0
  8   Howard, Zak           543 TSS - 1               5        30.0  41.0   26.0
  9   Cao, Daniel               St Stephens Blue      5        29.5  39.5   24.0
 10   Wootton, Ethan        561 Pac Pines 1           5        28.5  36.5   26.0
 11   Vitinaros, Antony     581 Pac Pines 1           5        27.5  37.5   26.0
 12   Mori, Kenta           505 Surfers Bravo         5        26.5  35.0   22.0
 13   McDonald, Aidan       601 St Stephens Blue      5        26.0  37.0   24.0
 14   De Groot, Ashton      534 St Stephens Blue      5        26.0  33.0   25.0
 15   Chabert, Louis        642 TSS - 1               5        25.5  34.5   22.0
 16   Jones, Hayden         576 CAC 2                 5        24.5  33.5   19.0
 17   Hassell, Corie            St Bernard - Todd     5        24.5  33.0   22.0
 18   Walkinshaw, Sonny     542 TSS - 1               5        23.5  34.0   22.0
 19   Carr, Max             514 TSS - 2               5        22.5  31.5   20.0
 20   Palmer, Isaach        589 St Stephens Blue      4.5      23.5  31.5   19.0
 21   Chabert, Etienne      500 TSS - 2               4.5      23.0  30.0   19.0
 22   Robinson, Sam         527 St Francis Xavier - 1 4        31.0  40.0   26.0
 23   Bolton, Justin        500 TSS - 2               4        28.5  37.5   19.0
 24   Keogh, Zak            520 Assisi Titans         4        27.0  38.0   21.0
 25   Goewie, Harry         520 Surfers Alpha         4        26.0  35.5   20.0
 26   Taylor, Juliette          Surfers Bravo         4        26.0  35.0   19.0
 27   Wolfenden, Sam        530 TSS - 2               4        24.5  32.5   20.0
 28   Green, Thomas             CAC 1                 4        22.0  29.0   16.0
 29   McMahon, Jai              St Francis Xavier - 2 4        21.5  29.5   13.0
 30   de Siva, Ryan         784 Pac Pines 1           4        21.5  28.5   17.0
 31   Brims, Caitlin            CAC 1                 4        21.5  27.5   14.0
 32   Ferisa, Emanuel           CAC 2                 4        19.0  25.0   13.0
 33   Francis, Nicholas         St Bernard - Todd     3.5      23.5  31.5   15.5
 34   Teasdale, Mason           St Francis Xavier - 2 3.5      22.5  31.0   17.0
 35   Till, Riley           500 Assisi Titans         3.5      21.5  28.5   15.0
 36   Sun, Hugo                 Surfers Alpha         3.5      21.0  27.0   15.0
 37   Higgins, Harrison         CAC 2                 3.5      19.0  27.0   13.5
 38   Shimizu Reyes, Jet    504 Surfers Bravo         3.5      19.0  26.5   15.5
 39   Mooney, Evan              St Francis Xavier - 2 3        28.0  37.0   19.0
 40   Vossen, Michael       500 Emmanuel 5            3        23.5  30.5   16.0
 41   Grant, Dante              St Francis Xavier - 2 3        23.0  31.0   15.0
 42   Selby, Dylan          557 TSS - 1               3        22.5  30.0   17.0
 43   Jung, Brian               Trinity 1             3        22.0  29.0   13.0
 44   Hone, Henry               CAC 2                 3        22.0  28.0   14.0
 45   Atinkaya Rice, Kent       Surfers Bravo         3        18.0  23.0   10.0
 46   McGregor, Sophia          Emmanuel 5            3        17.5  22.5   10.0
 47   Hurley, Ryan              St Francis Xavier - 1 3        16.0  23.0    6.0
 48   Fitzpatrick, Ben          Trinity 1             2.5      21.5  28.5   13.0
 49   Criss, Talia              St Bernard - Todd     2.5      20.0  27.0    9.0
 50   Wellington-Stone, Jed     CAC 1                 2.5      19.5  27.0   10.0
 51   Waddingham, Tess          Assisi Titans         2.5      18.5  25.5    6.0
 52   Swift, Caleb              Emmanuel 5            2        22.0  30.0    9.0
 53   Lee, Aiden                Trinity 1             2        18.5  27.5   10.0
 54   Todd, Poppy-Jane      598 St Bernard - Todd     2        17.5  22.5    8.0
 55   Waddingham, Ellie         Assisi Titans         1        21.5  28.5    7.0
 56   Purton, Noah              CAC 1                 1        17.0  26.0    3.5

Cross Table

No  Name                  Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1.  de Siva, Ryan         GC    29:L 39:L 38:W 53:W 26:W 22:L 35:W 23:L
2.  Kelly, Liam           GC    30:W 21:W 13:W 40:W  9:W  3:L 32:W 11:W
3.  Vrbancic, Silvester   GC    31:W 22:W 16:W  6:W 17:W  2:W  4:W  7:W
4.  Kaushal, Siddharth    GC    32:L 38:W 56:W 19:W 40:W 20:W  3:L  9:W
5.  Chabert, Louis        GC    33:W 20:L 27:W 22:W 18:L 24:L 29:W 39:W
6.  Carver, Dechlan       GC    34:W 23:W 19:W  3:L 20:W 32:L 17:W 13:W
7.  McDonald, Aidan       GC    35:W 24:W 20:L 32:L 28:W 27:W 21:W  3:L
8.  Todd, Poppy-Jane      GC    36:L 41:L 42:W 44:L 46:L 47:L 38:W 48:L
9.  Foley, Jack           GC    37:W 27:W 32:W 12:W  2:L 16:W 18:W  4:L
10. Palmer, Isaach        GC    38:W 32:L 29:D 55:L 53:W 28:W 12:L 56:W
11. Vitinaros, Antony     GC    39:W 29:W 45:W 20:L 16:L 40:W 24:W  2:L
12. Jones, Hayden         GC    40:L 42:W 35:W  9:L 27:L 44:W 10:W 22:W
13. Wootton, Ethan        GC    41:W 36:W  2:L 24:W 55:W 18:L 22:W  6:L
14. McLeod, Jesse         GC    42:W 40:L 36:W 39:W 32:L 45:W 55:W 18:W
15. Selby, Dylan          GC    43:W 45:L 39:L 46:W 35:W 55:L 40:L 29:L
16. Howard, Zak           GC    44:W 46:W  3:L 23:W 11:W  9:L 20:W 32:L
17. Walkinshaw, Sonny     GC    45:L 43:W 49:W 51:W  3:L 52:W  6:L 27:W
18. De Groot, Ashton      GC    46:L 44:W 41:W 45:W  5:W 13:W  9:L 14:L
19. Wolfenden, Sam        GC    47:W 54:W  6:L  4:L 39:L 38:W 45:W 24:L
20. Robinson, Sam         GC    48:W  5:W  7:W 11:W  6:L  4:L 16:L 55:L
21. Goewie, Harry         GC    49:W  2:L 55:L 43:W 51:W 39:W  7:L 40:L
22. Keogh, Zak            GC    50:W  3:L 46:W  5:L 44:W  1:W 13:L 12:L
23. Carr, Max             GC    51:W  6:L 54:W 16:L 45:L 46:W 49:W  1:W
24. Mori, Kenta           GC    52:W  7:L 50:W 13:L 56:W  5:W 11:L 19:W
25. Shimizu Reyes, Jet    GC    53:D 28:W 40:L 56:D 52:L 49:L 54:D 43:W
26. Till, Riley           GC    54:L 47:W 51:L 50:W  1:L 56:D 28:D 52:D
27. Bolton, Justin        GC    55:W  9:L  5:L 47:W 12:W  7:L 52:W 17:L
28. Vossen, Michael       GC    56:D 25:L 31:W 29:W  7:L 10:L 26:D 51:L
29. Chabert, Etienne      GC     1:W 11:L 10:D 28:L 54:W 31:W  5:L 15:W
30. Purton, Noah          GC     2:L 49:L 47:L 31:D 48:L 42:L 37:D 34:L
31. Lee, Aiden            GC     3:L 48:D 28:L 30:D 41:W 29:L 51:L 47:L
32. Chamberlain, Zeke     GC     4:W 10:W  9:L  7:W 14:W  6:W  2:L 16:W
33. McMahon, Jai          GC     5:L 50:L 52:L 48:W 47:W 51:W 39:L 49:W
34. Waddingham, Tess      GC     6:L 55:L 43:L 38:L 42:W 37:L 36:D 30:W
35. Grant, Dante          GC     7:L 52:W 12:L 49:W 15:L 54:W  1:L 50:L
36. Higgins, Harrison     GC     8:W 13:L 14:L 52:L 43:D 48:D 34:D 53:W
37. Criss, Talia          GC     9:L 51:L 44:L 42:W 49:L 34:W 30:D 54:L
38. Swift, Caleb          GC    10:L  4:L  1:L 34:W 50:W 19:L  8:L 46:L
39. Taylor, Juliette      GC    11:L  1:W 15:W 14:L 19:W 21:L 33:W  5:L
40. Cao, Daniel           GC    12:W 14:W 25:W  2:L  4:L 11:L 15:W 21:W
41. Waddingham, Ellie     GC    13:L  8:W 18:L 54:L 31:L 50:L 44:L 42:L
42. Hurley, Ryan          GC    14:L 12:L  8:L 37:L 34:L 30:W 46:W 41:W
43. Wellington-Stone, Jed GC    15:L 17:L 34:W 21:L 36:D 53:L 47:W 25:L
44. Brims, Caitlin        GC    16:L 18:L 37:W  8:W 22:L 12:L 41:W 45:W
45. Mooney, Evan          GC    17:W 15:W 11:L 18:L 23:W 14:L 19:L 44:L
46. Jung, Brian           GC    18:W 16:L 22:L 15:L  8:W 23:L 42:L 38:W
47. Atinkaya Rice, Kent   GC    19:L 26:L 30:W 27:L 33:L  8:W 43:L 31:W
48. McGregor, Sophia      GC    20:L 31:D 53:L 33:L 30:W 36:D 56:L  8:W
49. Hone, Henry           GC    21:L 30:W 17:L 35:L 37:W 25:W 23:L 33:L
50. Ferisa, Emanuel       GC    22:L 33:W 24:L 26:L 38:L 41:W 53:W 35:W
51. Green, Thomas         GC    23:L 37:W 26:W 17:L 21:L 33:L 31:W 28:W
52. Francis, Nicholas     GC    24:L 35:L 33:W 36:W 25:W 17:L 27:L 26:D
53. Fitzpatrick, Ben      GC    25:D 56:L 48:W  1:L 10:L 43:W 50:L 36:L
54. Sun, Hugo             GC    26:W 19:L 23:L 41:W 29:L 35:L 25:D 37:W
55. Hassell, Corie        GC    27:L 34:W 21:W 10:W 13:L 15:W 14:L 20:W
56. Teasdale, Mason       GC    28:D 53:W  4:L 25:D 24:L 26:D 48:W 10:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  de Siva, Ryan         GC           784 1.0/4 3.32   -23 509   316
2.  Kelly, Liam           GC           775 4.0/5 3.65     4 597   837
3.  Vrbancic, Silvester   GC           730 7.0/7 4.62    24 615  1614
4.  Kaushal, Siddharth    GC           716 3.0/4 2.64     4 595   788
5.  Chabert, Louis        GC           642 3.0/6 4.02   -10 514   514
6.  Carver, Dechlan       GC           611 5.0/6 3.36    16 567   840
7.  McDonald, Aidan       GC           601 4.0/6 3.48     5 547   672
8.  Todd, Poppy-Jane      GC           598                    0     0
9.  Foley, Jack           GC           591 4.0/6 2.88    11 607   732
10. Palmer, Isaach        GC           589 1.5/3 1.77    -3 525   525
11. Vitinaros, Antony     GC           581 2.0/5 2.60    -6 570   498
12. Jones, Hayden         GC           576 2.0/4 2.16    -2 550   550
13. Wootton, Ethan        GC           561 2.0/5 2.30    -3 589   517
14. McLeod, Jesse         GC           558 1.0/1 0.53     5 534  1533
15. Selby, Dylan          GC           557 0.0/1 0.58    -6 500     0
16. Howard, Zak           GC           543 3.0/5 2.20     8 589   661
17. Walkinshaw, Sonny     GC           542 1.0/3 1.20    -2 614   489
18. De Groot, Ashton      GC           534 2.0/4 1.68     3 588   588
19. Wolfenden, Sam        GC           530 0.0/3 1.17   -12 611     0
20. Robinson, Sam         GC           527 3.0/6 2.28     7 616   616
21. Goewie, Harry         GC           520 0.0/2 0.56    -6 688     0
22. Keogh, Zak            GC           520 1.0/5 1.55    -6 659   419
23. Carr, Max             GC           514 1.0/3 0.96     0 646   521
24. Mori, Kenta           GC           505 2.0/5 1.95     1 583   511
25. Shimizu Reyes, Jet    GC           504 1.0/1 0.51     5 500  1499
26. Till, Riley           GC           500 0.5/2 0.62    -1 642   449
27. Bolton, Justin        GC           500 1.0/5 1.90    -9 590   350
28. Vossen, Michael       GC           500 1.5/5 2.25    -8 539   390
29. Chabert, Etienne      GC           500 2.5/6 2.10     4 609   552
30. Purton, Noah          GC               0.0/1            775     0
31. Lee, Aiden            GC               0.0/3            577     0
32. Chamberlain, Zeke     GC               6.0/8            623   673
33. McMahon, Jai          GC               0.0/1            642     0
34. Waddingham, Tess      GC               0.0/1            611     0
35. Grant, Dante          GC               0.0/4            630     0
36. Higgins, Harrison     GC               1.0/3            572   447
37. Criss, Talia          GC               0.0/1            591     0
38. Swift, Caleb          GC               0.0/5            643     0
39. Taylor, Juliette      GC               3.0/7            596   546
40. Cao, Daniel           GC               5.0/8            598   623
41. Waddingham, Ellie     GC               1.0/3            564   439
42. Hurley, Ryan          GC               0.0/3            577     0
43. Wellington-Stone, Jed GC               0.0/4            531     0
44. Brims, Caitlin        GC               1.0/5            554   314
45. Mooney, Evan          GC               3.0/7            545   495
46. Jung, Brian           GC               2.0/6            544   419
47. Atinkaya Rice, Kent   GC               1.0/4            532   339
48. McGregor, Sophia      GC               1.0/2            563   563
49. Hone, Henry           GC               1.0/4            520   327
50. Ferisa, Emanuel       GC               0.0/3            508     0
51. Green, Thomas         GC               2.0/5            515   443
52. Francis, Nicholas     GC               1.5/5            510   361
53. Fitzpatrick, Ben      GC               0.5/3            626   353
54. Sun, Hugo             GC               1.5/5            510   361
55. Hassell, Corie        GC               4.0/7            545   558
56. Teasdale, Mason       GC               1.5/6            552   359

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   ST FRANCIS XAVIER - 1 21   
  2   PAC PINES 1           20   
  3   SURFERS ALPHA         19.5 
      ST STEPHENS BLUE      19.5 
  5   TSS - 1               18   
  6   TSS - 2               17.5 
  7   SURFERS BRAVO         15.5 
      CAC 2                 15.5 
  9   EMMANUEL 5            15   
 10   TRINITY 1             13.5 
      ST FRANCIS XAVIER - 2 13.5 
 12   ST BERNARD - TODD     13   
 13   CAC 1                 11.5 
 14   ASSISI TITANS         11   
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com