gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

Far North Queensland Secondary Term 3 2020

20-Aug-2020

Far North Queensland Secondary Term 3 2020 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc  Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Iago Roche-Maxwell   FNQ   1268 St Stephen's 1    8        32.0  42.5   36.0
 2-3  Ethan Donnelly       FNQ   1102 St Augustine's 1  6.5      31.5  43.0   30.5
      Jackson Bosel        FNQ   984  Cairns High A     6.5      29.5  41.5   31.5
 4-7  Justin Kattenberg    FNQ        Atherton 1        5.5      31.5  42.0   27.0
      Jack Burnside        FNQ   916  St Stephen's 1    5.5      30.0  40.5   27.0
      Andrew Robertson     FNQ   889  St Augustine's 1  5.5      28.5  39.5   26.0
      Joshua Delaney       FNQ   716  Cairns High A     5.5      26.5  37.0   24.0
8-14  Aiki Amamoto         FNQ   805  Cairns High A     5        28.0  38.0   23.0
      Jack O'neill         FNQ   878  TAS WRS Robertson 5        27.5  37.0   21.0
      Ayden Geddes         FNQ        Atherton 1        5        27.5  35.5   20.0
      Bryn Swain           FNQ   650  St Augustine's 1  5        26.5  32.5   26.0
      Gregory Mock         FNQ   703  TAS WRS Mock      5        26.0  35.5   20.0
      Dante Cadorin        FNQ   744  St Stephen's 1    5        26.0  34.0   25.0
      Ahmed Mubeen         FNQ        Atherton 2        5        24.0  31.5   15.0
15-17 Harry Heath          FNQ   766  St Stephen's 1    4.5      27.0  36.5   22.5
      Carlos Altuve Rangel FNQ        Atherton 1        4.5      23.5  29.5   19.0
      Owen Reynolds        FNQ   692  TAS WRS Robertson 4.5      22.5  29.0   19.5
18-27 Joanna Chen          FNQ   919  TAS WRS Robertson 4        29.0  41.0   26.0
      Matthew Robertson    FNQ   907  TAS WRS Robertson 4        28.0  35.0   22.0
      Aiden Latter         FNQ   583  St Augustine's 2  4        25.5  32.5   19.0
      Seno Gibi-Franklin   FNQ   692  St Stephen's 2    4        24.0  31.5   20.0
      Prashant Goel        FNQ   564  St Augustine's 2  4        23.5  31.5   16.0
      Matthew Williams     FNQ   758  St Augustine's 1  4        23.5  30.0   19.0
      Elijiah Zammataro    FNQ   634  St Stephen's 2    4        22.0  31.5   18.0
      Carrott Nguyen       FNQ        Cairns High A     4        21.5  27.0   14.0
      Aiden Prestipino     FNQ   649  St Augustine's 2  4        19.0  23.5   14.0
      Miles Whipp          FNQ   687  St Augustine's 2  4        17.5  23.5   14.0
28-33 William Bennetts     FNQ   696  TAS WRS Mock      3.5      25.5  35.0   18.0
      Mohammad Romies      FNQ   643  TAS WRS Mock      3.5      25.5  33.5   19.5
      Ethan Lewis          FNQ   591  TAS WRS Mock      3.5      22.5  32.0   14.0
      Clare Newton         FNQ        St Stephen's 2    3.5      21.0  26.5   13.5
      Sergio Debuque       FNQ        Cairns High B     3.5      21.0  25.5   14.0
      Benji Hitchins       FNQ        St Stephen's 2    3.5      18.5  23.0   13.5
34-39 Asato Nakagawa       FNQ        Cairns High B     3        26.0  32.0   13.0
      Justin Chiam         FNQ        Cairns High B     3        25.0  30.5   16.0
      Ashton Degnian       FNQ        Atherton 1        3        24.5  32.5   15.0
      Augie Tan            FNQ        Cairns High B     3        22.5  28.5   14.0
      Torsten Dugdell      FNQ        Atherton 2        3        19.5  25.5   12.0
      Bevan Solomon        FNQ        Cairns High solo  3        12.0  18.0   10.0
 40   Jibril Auckbur       FNQ        Cairns High C     2        22.5  30.5    8.0
 41   Kainoa Gardner       FNQ        Cairns High C     1.5      22.5  29.0    6.5
42-43 Adam Ferne           FNQ        Cairns High C     1        21.5  29.0    6.0
      Taj Cooper           FNQ        Cairns High C     1        21.5  29.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc  Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Iago Roche-Maxwell   FNQ   1268 St Stephen's 1    8     24:W  7:W  4:W  6:W 18:W  2:W  3:W  9:W
2  Ethan Donnelly       FNQ   1102 St Augustine's 1  6.5   30:W 28:W  5:W  3:D  8:W  1:L 13:W  4:W
3  Jackson Bosel        FNQ   984  Cairns High A     6.5   20:W 12:W 15:W  2:D 19:W 18:W  1:L  5:W
4  Justin Kattenberg    FNQ        Atherton 1        5.5   34:W  8:W  1:L 23:W  5:D  6:W 11:W  2:L
5  Jack Burnside        FNQ   916  St Stephen's 1    5.5    9:W 27:W  2:L 12:W  4:D 17:W 19:W  3:L
6  Andrew Robertson     FNQ   889  St Augustine's 1  5.5   39:W 29:W 13:W  1:L  7:D  4:L 17:W 10:W
7  Joshua Delaney       FNQ   716  Cairns High A     5.5   38:W  1:L 34:W 16:W  6:D  9:L 15:W 19:W
8  Aiki Amamoto         FNQ   805  Cairns High A     5     10:W  4:L 20:W 24:W  2:L 15:D 29:W 13:D
9  Jack O'neill         FNQ   878  TAS WRS Robertson 5      5:L 10:W 11:L 40:W 34:W  7:W 20:W  1:L
10 Ayden Geddes         FNQ        Atherton 1        5      8:L  9:L 14:W 37:W 12:W 28:W 18:W  6:L
11 Bryn Swain           FNQ   650  St Augustine's 1  5     42:W 19:W  9:W 18:L 15:W 13:L  4:L 21:W
12 Gregory Mock         FNQ   703  TAS WRS Mock      5     25:W  3:L 36:W  5:L 10:L 35:W 16:W 22:W
13 Dante Cadorin        FNQ   744  St Stephen's 1    5     40:W 35:W  6:L 29:D 23:W 11:W  2:L  8:D
14 Ahmed Mubeen         FNQ        Atherton 2        5     28:L 22:L 10:L  0:W 27:W 34:W 24:W 18:W
15 Harry Heath          FNQ   766  St Stephen's 1    4.5   31:W 36:W  3:L 21:W 11:L  8:D  7:L 20:W
16 Carlos Altuve Rangel FNQ        Atherton 1        4.5   21:L 43:W 31:W  7:L 28:D 30:W 12:L 29:W
17 Owen Reynolds        FNQ   692  TAS WRS Robertson 4.5   36:L 31:D 41:W 35:W 29:W  5:L  6:L 28:+
18 Joanna Chen          FNQ   919  TAS WRS Robertson 4     22:W 21:W 23:W 11:W  1:L  3:L 10:L 14:L
19 Matthew Robertson    FNQ   907  TAS WRS Robertson 4     43:W 11:L 22:W 28:W  3:L 24:W  5:L  7:L
20 Aiden Latter         FNQ   583  St Augustine's 2  4      3:L 25:W  8:L 42:W 35:W 21:W  9:L 15:L
21 Seno Gibi-Franklin   FNQ   692  St Stephen's 2    4     16:W 18:L 32:W 15:L 25:W 20:L 37:W 11:L
22 Prashant Goel        FNQ   564  St Augustine's 2  4     18:L 14:W 19:L 25:L 38:W 32:W 23:W 12:L
23 Matthew Williams     FNQ   758  St Augustine's 1  4     41:W 32:W 18:L  4:L 13:L 25:W 22:L 30:W
24 Elijiah Zammataro    FNQ   634  St Stephen's 2    4      1:L 40:W 37:W  8:L 36:W 19:L 14:L 35:W
25 Carrott Nguyen       FNQ        Cairns High A     4     12:L 20:L 43:W 22:W 21:L 23:L 34:W 36:W
26 Aiden Prestipino     FNQ   649  St Augustine's 2  4     35:L 41:D 30:D 33:D 31:L 36:W 32:D 38:W
27 Miles Whipp          FNQ   687  St Augustine's 2  4     33:W  5:L 35:L 36:L 14:L 42:W 41:W 37:W
28 William Bennetts     FNQ   696  TAS WRS Mock      3.5   14:W  2:L 38:W 19:L 16:D 10:L 33:W 17:-
29 Mohammad Romies      FNQ   643  TAS WRS Mock      3.5   37:W  6:L 33:W 13:D 17:L 31:W  8:L 16:L
30 Ethan Lewis          FNQ   591  TAS WRS Mock      3.5    2:L 38:L 26:D 32:W 33:W 16:L 31:W 23:L
31 Clare Newton         FNQ        St Stephen's 2    3.5   15:L 17:D 16:L 41:W 26:W 29:L 30:L 40:W
32 Sergio Debuque       FNQ        Cairns High B     3.5    0:W 23:L 21:L 30:L 40:W 22:L 26:D 43:W
33 Benji Hitchins       FNQ        St Stephen's 2    3.5   27:L 39:W 29:L 26:D 30:L 43:W 28:L 42:W
34 Asato Nakagawa       FNQ        Cairns High B     3      4:L 42:W  7:L 38:W  9:L 14:L 25:L  0:W
35 Justin Chiam         FNQ        Cairns High B     3     26:W 13:L 27:W 17:L 20:L 12:L 42:W 24:L
36 Ashton Degnian       FNQ        Atherton 1        3     17:W 15:L 12:L 27:W 24:L 26:L 39:W 25:L
37 Augie Tan            FNQ        Cairns High B     3     29:L  0:W 24:L 10:L 41:W 39:W 21:L 27:L
38 Torsten Dugdell      FNQ        Atherton 2        3      7:L 30:W 28:L 34:L 22:L 40:W 43:W 26:L
39 Bevan Solomon        FNQ        Cairns High solo  3      6:L 33:L 40:L 43:W 42:W 37:L 36:L 41:W
40 Jibril Auckbur       FNQ        Cairns High C     2     13:L 24:L 39:W  9:L 32:L 38:L  0:W 31:L
41 Kainoa Gardner       FNQ        Cairns High C     1.5   23:L 26:D 17:L 31:L 37:L  0:W 27:L 39:L
42 Adam Ferne           FNQ        Cairns High C     1     11:L 34:L  0:W 20:L 39:L 27:L 35:L 33:L
43 Taj Cooper           FNQ        Cairns High C     1     19:L 16:L 25:L 39:L  0:W 33:L 38:L 32:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Roche-Maxwell, Iago   FNQ          1268 7.0/7 6.44     6  875  1874
2.  Donnelly, Ethan       FNQ          1102 5.5/7 5.60    -1  858  1088
3.  Bosel, Jackson        FNQ          984  6.5/8 4.96    15  896  1147
4.  Chen, Joanna          FNQ          919  4.0/6 3.84     2  819   944
5.  Burnside, Jack        FNQ          916  5.0/7 4.13     9  850  1008
6.  Robertson, Matthew    FNQ          907  3.0/7 5.04   -20  737   687
7.  Robertson, Andrew     FNQ          889  3.5/5 3.00     5  813   962
8.  O'neill, Jack         FNQ          878  2.0/5 2.85    -9  827   755
9.  Amamoto, Aiki         FNQ          805  4.0/6 3.48     5  745   870
10. Heath, Harry          FNQ          766  2.5/6 3.24    -7  738   681
11. Williams, Matthew     FNQ          758  1.0/4 2.28   -13  705   512
12. Cadorin, Dante        FNQ          744  3.0/6 2.46     5  808   808
13. Delaney, Joshua       FNQ          716  2.5/5 1.05    15  942   942
14. Mock, Gregory         FNQ          703  1.0/3 1.02     0  821   696
15. Bennetts, William     FNQ          696  0.0/2 0.28    -3 1005     6
16. Reynolds, Owen        FNQ          692  1.0/3 0.99     0  816   691
17. Gibi-Franklin, Seno   FNQ          692  0.0/4 1.80   -18  730     0
18. Whipp, Miles          FNQ          687  0.0/1 0.21    -2  916     0
19. Swain, Bryn           FNQ          650  4.0/6 1.68    23  818   943
20. Prestipino, Aiden     FNQ          649  0.5/1 0.58    -1  591   591
21. Romies, Mohammad      FNQ          643  0.5/4 1.24    -7  783   461
22. Zammataro, Elijiah    FNQ          634  0.0/3 0.30    -3  993     0
23. Lewis, Ethan          FNQ          591  0.5/3 0.60    -1  836   563
24. Latter, Aiden         FNQ          583  1.0/5 1.00     0  825   585
25. Goel, Prashant        FNQ          564  1.0/4 0.72     3  822   629
26. Kattenberg, Justin    FNQ               4.5/7             913   938
27. Cooper, Taj           FNQ               0.0/1             907     0
28. Solomon, Bevan        FNQ               0.0/1             889     0
29. Nakagawa, Asato       FNQ               0.0/2             797     0
30. Geddes, Ayden         FNQ               3.0/6             815   815
31. Newton, Clare         FNQ               1.5/5             668   519
32. Gardner, Kainoa       FNQ               0.5/4             697   375
33. Auckbur, Jibril       FNQ               0.0/3             752     0
34. Nguyen, Carrott       FNQ               1.0/5             660   420
35. Dugdell, Torsten      FNQ               1.0/5             643   403
36. Mubeen, Ahmed         FNQ               3.0/5             700   713
37. Degnian, Ashton       FNQ               2.0/6             689   564
38. Altuve Rangel, Carlos FNQ               2.5/6             674   617
39. Hitchins, Benji       FNQ               0.5/5             653   287
40. Ferne, Adam           FNQ               0.0/3             640     0
41. Chiam, Justin         FNQ               2.0/7             670   512
42. Tan, Augie            FNQ               0.0/4             664     0
43. Debuque, Sergio       FNQ               0.5/5             651   285

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   ST STEPHEN'S 1    23   
 2-3  ST AUGUSTINE'S 1  21   
      CAIRNS HIGH A     21   
  4   ATHERTON 1        18   
  5   TAS WRS ROBERTSON 17.5 
  6   ST AUGUSTINE'S 2  16   
  7   TAS WRS MOCK      15.5 
  8   ST STEPHEN'S 2    15   
  9   CAIRNS HIGH B     12.5 
 10   ATHERTON 2        8    
 11   CAIRNS HIGH C     5.5  
 12   CAIRNS HIGH SOLO  3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com