gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

CQN Secondary Term 3 2020

18-Aug-2020

Central Queensland North Secondary Term 3 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   OLIVER DUNN         CQ    725 BOLAND               6.5      21.0  28.5   26.5
  2   THAYGHAN VIGNARAJAH CQ    662 BOLAND               6        19.5  28.0   24.0
 3-5  Ezekiel Tingzon     CQ    770 Emmaus Red           5.5      25.5  35.0   24.0
      Alex Eaton          CQ    593 St Brendans 1        5.5      22.0  31.5   22.0
      Joel Patson         CQ    581 Kingsley Secondary 1 5.5      19.5  27.5   20.0
  6   Angelo Enriquez     CQ    686 Emmaus White         5        21.5  31.0   22.0
7-15  Kai Graz            CQ    806 Emmaus Blue          4.5      25.0  35.0   23.5
      Levi Harrold        CQ    711 ECC White            4.5      23.0  33.0   21.5
      Keanu Sarcia        CQ    740 Emmaus Red           4.5      22.0  30.5   17.5
      Matthew Campbell    CQ    609 St Brendans 1        4.5      20.5  29.0   20.5
      Jordan Bright       CQ    662 Emmaus Blue          4.5      20.5  28.5   19.5
      Ryan Cowie          CQ    501 TCC                  4.5      19.0  26.0   15.5
      Gonela Ngwira       CQ    637 ECC White            4.5      18.5  25.5   19.5
      Thomas Cappellone   CQ    607 INDIVIDUAL           4.5      16.0  23.0   16.0
      JANE BRIGHTON       CQ    574 BOLAND               4.5      15.0  21.0   17.0
16-23 Wil Bailey          CQ    689 Emmaus Blue          4        21.0  30.5   18.0
      KAVIYA VIGNARAJAH   CQ    653 BOLAND               4        18.0  25.5   16.0
      Bryce Richardson    CQ    610 Emmaus White         4        17.5  24.5   18.0
      Daniel Morgan       CQ    549 Kingsley Secondary 1 4        17.0  24.5   17.0
      Dominic Chavasse    CQ    729 Emmaus Blue          4        16.5  23.0   16.0
      James Toman         CQ        Emmaus White         4        16.5  22.0   13.0
      Gus Turnbull        CQ    550 TCC                  4        14.5  20.5   13.0
      Dallas Henaway      CQ    628 Kingsley Secondary 1 4        13.0  18.0   11.0
24-26 Zhuoyu Li           CQ        Emmaus White         3.5      19.5  25.5   15.0
      Duy Mai             CQ    538 TCC                  3.5      19.0  27.0   15.0
      Justin Cowie        CQ        TCC                  3.5      14.0  19.5   13.0
27-38 Kian Antillon       CQ        Emmaus Red           3        21.0  31.0   16.0
      JESSICA LE          CQ    500 PALMER               3        20.5  28.0   15.0
      Max Chambers        CQ    530 St Brendans 1        3        19.5  27.5   12.0
      Ethan Grant         CQ        St Brendans 2        3        19.5  27.0   12.0
      Alinta Scott        CQ        INDIVIDUAL           3        18.5  25.0   12.0
      Sebastian Buchanan  CQ    546 Emmaus Red           3        17.5  24.0   14.0
      ANTHONY LE          CQ    566 PALMER               3        17.0  26.0   13.0
      Jennifer Kipan      CQ    552 Kingsley Secondary 1 3        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Tomos James         CQ        Kingsley Secondary 2 3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Taj Barnett         CQ    552 Emmaus Gold          3        14.0  20.0   12.0
      Michael Amedee      CQ        St Brendans 2        3        13.0  18.0    8.0
      Mitchell O'Donell   CQ    500 ECC White            3        12.5  18.0    9.5
39-42 Matthew Kershaw     CQ        St Brendans 2        2.5      15.5  22.5    9.5
      Jeremiah James      CQ        Kingsley Secondary 2 2.5      14.0  21.0   10.0
      Dylan Hughes        CQ        St Brendans 2        2.5      13.5  18.0    7.0
      Inara Scott         CQ        INDIVIDUAL           2.5      13.0  18.0    8.5
43-46 Pierce Layton       CQ    500 ECC White            2        18.0  27.0    9.0
      Michael Guise       CQ        St Brendans 1        2        16.0  21.5    8.0
      CADEN MAHON         CQ        PALMER               2        15.0  20.5    7.0
      RILEY O'ROURKE      CQ        PALMER               2        13.5  18.5    7.0
47-48 Ethan Alley         CQ        Kingsley Secondary 2 1.5      14.0  18.5    5.0
      Stewart Tobin       CQ        ECC Black Individual 1.5      13.0  19.0    3.5
 49   Braydon Storer      CQ        Kingsley Secondary 2 1        14.0  18.0    3.0
 50   Isabelle Akrigg     CQ        Kingsley Secondary 3 0        13.5  18.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  OLIVER DUNN         CQ    725 BOLAND               6.5   43:W 33:W 11:W  6:W  7:D 16:W  3:W
2  THAYGHAN VIGNARAJAH CQ    662 BOLAND               6     24:W 36:W 18:W  3:L 27:W  8:W  7:W
3  Ezekiel Tingzon     CQ    770 Emmaus Red           5.5   29:W  4:D  5:W  2:W 20:W  7:W  1:L
4  Alex Eaton          CQ    593 St Brendans 1        5.5   21:W  3:D  9:W 17:W  8:L  6:W 19:W
5  Joel Patson         CQ    581 Kingsley Secondary 1 5.5   39:W  9:D  3:L 40:W 25:W 11:W 10:W
6  Angelo Enriquez     CQ    686 Emmaus White         5     37:W 34:W 10:W  1:L 13:W  4:L 16:W
7  Kai Graz            CQ    806 Emmaus Blue          4.5   25:W 14:W 13:W  8:W  1:D  3:L  2:L
8  Levi Harrold        CQ    711 ECC White            4.5   16:W 15:W 17:W  7:L  4:W  2:L  9:D
9  Keanu Sarcia        CQ    740 Emmaus Red           4.5   12:W  5:D  4:L 25:D 31:W 21:W  8:D
10 Matthew Campbell    CQ    609 St Brendans 1        4.5   30:W 31:W  6:L 19:W 11:D 18:W  5:L
11 Jordan Bright       CQ    662 Emmaus Blue          4.5   48:W 22:W  1:L 28:W 10:D  5:L 24:W
12 Ryan Cowie          CQ    501 TCC                  4.5    9:L 39:W 16:L 41:W 17:W 20:W 13:D
13 Gonela Ngwira       CQ    637 ECC White            4.5   44:W 32:W  7:L 24:W  6:L 27:W 12:D
14 Thomas Cappellone   CQ    607 INDIVIDUAL           4.5   41:W  7:L 28:L 37:W 29:W 24:D 26:W
15 JANE BRIGHTON       CQ    574 BOLAND               4.5   47:W  8:L 43:W 27:L 30:W 26:D 25:W
16 Wil Bailey          CQ    689 Emmaus Blue          4      8:L 27:W 12:W 33:W 18:W  1:L  6:L
17 KAVIYA VIGNARAJAH   CQ    653 BOLAND               4     45:W 19:W  8:L  4:L 12:L 43:W 30:W
18 Bryce Richardson    CQ    610 Emmaus White         4     49:W 28:W  2:L 32:W 16:L 10:L 35:W
19 Daniel Morgan       CQ    549 Kingsley Secondary 1 4     40:W 17:L 44:W 10:L 35:W 28:W  4:L
20 Dominic Chavasse    CQ    729 Emmaus Blue          4     28:L 49:W 29:W 34:W  3:L 12:L 27:W
21 James Toman         CQ        Emmaus White         4      4:L 29:L 50:W 38:W 34:W  9:L 32:W
22 Gus Turnbull        CQ    550 TCC                  4     42:W 11:L 27:L 30:L 47:W 31:W 28:W
23 Dallas Henaway      CQ    628 Kingsley Secondary 1 4     27:L 30:L 45:W 31:L 44:W 46:W 29:W
24 Zhuoyu Li           CQ        Emmaus White         3.5    2:L 50:W 36:W 13:L 33:W 14:D 11:L
25 Duy Mai             CQ    538 TCC                  3.5    7:L 41:W 35:W  9:D  5:L 39:W 15:L
26 Justin Cowie        CQ        TCC                  3.5   33:L 43:L 49:W 48:W 32:W 15:D 14:L
27 Kian Antillon       CQ        Emmaus Red           3     23:W 16:L 22:W 15:W  2:L 13:L 20:L
28 JESSICA LE          CQ    500 PALMER               3     20:W 18:L 14:W 11:L 36:W 19:L 22:L
29 Max Chambers        CQ    530 St Brendans 1        3      3:L 21:W 20:L 42:W 14:L 36:W 23:L
30 Ethan Grant         CQ        St Brendans 2        3     10:L 23:W 32:L 22:W 15:L 34:W 17:L
31 Alinta Scott        CQ        INDIVIDUAL           3     38:W 10:L 34:L 23:W  9:L 22:L 46:W
32 Sebastian Buchanan  CQ    546 Emmaus Red           3     46:W 13:L 30:W 18:L 26:L 33:W 21:L
33 ANTHONY LE          CQ    566 PALMER               3     26:W  1:L 38:W 16:L 24:L 32:L 39:W
34 Jennifer Kipan      CQ    552 Kingsley Secondary 1 3     35:W  6:L 31:W 20:L 21:L 30:L 45:W
35 Tomos James         CQ        Kingsley Secondary 2 3     34:L 37:W 25:L 43:W 19:L 42:W 18:L
36 Taj Barnett         CQ    552 Emmaus Gold          3     50:W  2:L 24:L 44:W 28:L 29:L 40:W
37 Michael Amedee      CQ        St Brendans 2        3      6:L 35:L 47:W 14:L 46:L 50:W 43:W
38 Mitchell O'Donell   CQ    500 ECC White            3     31:L 47:W 33:L 21:L 42:D 45:D 44:W
39 Matthew Kershaw     CQ        St Brendans 2        2.5    5:L 12:L 48:D 45:W 40:W 25:L 33:L
40 Jeremiah James      CQ        Kingsley Secondary 2 2.5   19:L 45:D 42:W  5:L 39:L 48:W 36:L
41 Dylan Hughes        CQ        St Brendans 2        2.5   14:L 25:L 46:W 12:L 43:L 47:D 50:W
42 Inara Scott         CQ        INDIVIDUAL           2.5   22:L 48:W 40:L 29:L 38:D 35:L 49:W
43 Pierce Layton       CQ    500 ECC White            2      1:L 26:W 15:L 35:L 41:W 17:L 37:L
44 Michael Guise       CQ        St Brendans 1        2     13:L 46:W 19:L 36:L 23:L 49:W 38:L
45 CADEN MAHON         CQ        PALMER               2     17:L 40:D 23:L 39:L 48:W 38:D 34:L
46 RILEY O'ROURKE      CQ        PALMER               2     32:L 44:L 41:L 49:W 37:W 23:L 31:L
47 Ethan Alley         CQ        Kingsley Secondary 2 1.5   15:L 38:L 37:L 50:W 22:L 41:D 48:L
48 Stewart Tobin       CQ        ECC Black Individual 1.5   11:L 42:L 39:D 26:L 45:L 40:L 47:W
49 Braydon Storer      CQ        Kingsley Secondary 2 1     18:L 20:L 26:L 46:L 50:W 44:L 42:L
50 Isabelle Akrigg     CQ        Kingsley Secondary 3 0     36:L 24:L 21:L 47:L 49:L 37:L 41:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  VIGNARAJAH, THAYGHAN CQ           662 4.0/5 2.30    17 690   930
2.  BRIGHTON, JANE       CQ           574 2.0/3 1.47     5 583   708
3.  VIGNARAJAH, KAVIYA   CQ           653 2.0/5 3.05   -11 571   499
4.  DUNN, OLIVER         CQ           725 6.5/7 4.06    24 668  1090
5.  Tobin, Stewart       CQ               0.0/1            662     0
6.  Ngwira, Gonela       CQ           637 1.5/4 2.00    -5 635   548
7.  Harrold, Levi        CQ           711 4.5/7 3.85     7 674   776
8.  Layton, Pierce       CQ           500 0.0/3 0.90    -9 651     0
9.  O'Donell, Mitchell   CQ           500 0.0/1 0.41    -4 566     0
10. Bailey, Wil          CQ           689 3.0/6 3.48    -5 633   633
11. Chavasse, Dominic    CQ           729 2.0/5 3.55   -16 571   499
12. Graz, Kai            CQ           806 4.5/7 4.83    -3 664   766
13. Bright, Jordan       CQ           662 2.5/5 3.00    -5 593   593
14. Barnett, Taj         CQ           552 0.0/3 1.44   -14 564     0
15. Sarcia, Keanu        CQ           740 2.5/5 3.55   -11 585   585
16. Tingzon, Ezekiel     CQ           770 5.5/7 4.55    10 661   891
17. Antillon, Kian       CQ               3.0/7            638   588
18. Buchanan, Sebastian  CQ           546 1.0/3 1.26    -3 604   479
19. Richardson, Bryce    CQ           610 2.0/5 2.55    -6 601   529
20. Enriquez, Angelo     CQ           686 4.0/6 3.42     6 634   759
21. Toman, James         CQ               3.0/6            577   577
22. Li, Zhuoyu           CQ               2.5/6            614   557
23. Scott, Alinta        CQ               2.0/6            597   472
24. Scott, Inara         CQ               0.5/3            527   254
25. Cappellone, Thomas   CQ           607 1.0/3 1.47    -5 612   487
26. Patson, Joel         CQ           581 3.5/5 1.95    16 664   813
27. Morgan, Daniel       CQ           549 1.0/4 1.76    -8 589   396
28. Henaway, Dallas      CQ           628 1.0/1 0.63     4 530  1529
29. Kipan, Jennifer      CQ           552 0.0/2 0.58    -6 708     0
30. Storer, Braydon      CQ               0.0/2            670     0
31. James, Jeremiah      CQ               0.0/3            561     0
32. Alley, Ethan         CQ               0.0/3            541     0
33. James, Tomos         CQ               1.0/5            550   310
34. Akrigg, Isabelle     CQ               0.0/1            552     0
35. MAHON, CADEN         CQ               0.5/4            583   261
36. LE, JESSICA          CQ           500 3.0/7 2.45     6 608   558
37. LE, ANTHONY          CQ           566 1.0/4 1.72    -7 615   422
38. O'ROURKE, RILEY      CQ               0.0/2            587     0
39. Campbell, Matthew    CQ           609 2.5/5 2.45     1 618   618
40. Chambers, Max        CQ           530 1.0/5 1.65    -7 657   417
41. Guise, Michael       CQ               0.0/5            573     0
42. Eaton, Alex          CQ           593 4.5/6 2.22    23 685   878
43. Grant, Ethan         CQ               3.0/7            587   537
44. Kershaw, Matthew     CQ               0.0/4            547     0
45. Hughes, Dylan        CQ               0.0/4            537     0
46. Amedee, Michael      CQ               1.0/3            598   473
47. Cowie, Ryan          CQ           501 2.5/5 1.25    13 690   690
48. Mai, Duy             CQ           538 0.5/4 1.28    -8 675   353
49. Turnbull, Gus        CQ           550 1.0/2 0.92     1 581   581
50. Cowie, Justin        CQ               1.5/5            559   410

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   BOLAND               21   
  2   EMMAUS BLUE          17   
 3-4  EMMAUS WHITE         16.5 
      KINGSLEY SECONDARY 1 16.5 
  5   EMMAUS RED           16   
  6   TCC                  15.5 
  7   ST BRENDANS 1        15   
  8   ECC WHITE            14   
  9   ST BRENDANS 2        11   
10-11 INDIVIDUAL           10   
      PALMER               10   
 12   KINGSLEY SECONDARY 2 8    
 13   EMMAUS GOLD          3    
 14   ECC BLACK INDIVIDUAL 1.5  
 15   KINGSLEY SECONDARY 3 0    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com