gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

Central QLD South Term 1 2015

18-Feb-2015

CQS Term 1 2015 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc  Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Chandrasekara, Aishwarya CQ    1022 Chanel Coll Green   7        23.0  31.5   28.0
      Chandrasekara, Thasindu  CQ    960  Chanel Coll Green   7        21.5  28.5   28.0
  3   Stevens, Kyle            CQ    1070 Chanel Coll Green   6        23.5  30.5   24.0
  4   Kurkowski, Thomas        CQ         Gladstone SHS C     5.5      20.0  27.5   21.0
5-14  Tantay, Kyle             CQ         Gladstone SHS B     5        25.5  36.0   21.0
      Good, Zac                CQ    721  Chanel Coll Blue    5        25.0  35.5   23.0
      Rahman, Sadid            CQ         Gladstone SHS C     5        24.0  34.5   22.0
      Tapas, Troy              CQ         Gladstone SHS A     5        22.0  32.5   23.0
      Purcell, Tyrese          CQ         Benaraby 1          5        20.0  29.5   18.0
      Ridden, Matthew          CQ    705  Trinity HS          5        20.0  28.5   21.0
      McMillan, Camen          CQ    625  Chanel Coll Green   5        20.0  27.5   20.0
      Lontoc, Carl             CQ    582  Gladstone SHS A     5        19.5  28.0   20.0
      Keyworth, Trey           CQ         Chanel Coll  Yellow 5        19.0  26.5   21.0
      Menon, Nikhil            CQ         Chanel Coll  Red    5        17.0  24.0   17.0
15-18 Sivanesan, Rishi         CQ         Gladstone SHS C     4.5      21.0  30.0   19.5
      Van Duin, Maia           CQ         Chanel Coll Blue    4.5      19.0  28.0   16.5
      Cook, Richard            CQ    541  Chanel Coll  White  4.5      19.0  27.0   20.5
      Alahakoon, Kithmini      CQ    582  Gladstone SHS A     4.5      18.5  26.5   17.0
19-34 Dunnett, Francis         CQ         Gladstone SHS A     4        21.0  29.0   16.0
      Meikle, Gareth           CQ    500  Kin Kora 1          4        21.0  29.0   14.0
      Kalumo, Dexter           CQ         Trinity HS          4        20.0  27.5   17.0
      barber, Harry                       Chanel Coll  Silver 4        19.0  28.5   14.0
      Wood-de-Melo, Isabella   CQ         Chanel Coll Pink    4        19.0  26.0   18.0
      Knopke, Maceon           CQ         Gladstone SHS B     4        17.5  25.5   19.0
      Boyes, Archer            CQ         Kin Kora 1          4        17.5  24.5   16.0
      Withoos, Lachlan         CQ         Chanel Coll Blue    4        17.5  24.0   19.0
      Malan, Sean              CQ         Gladstone SHS E     4        17.0  23.5   16.0
      Knopke, Blaydon          CQ         Gladstone SHS D     4        16.5  23.5   15.0
      Parsloe, Jayden          CQ         Chanel Coll Black   4        16.0  22.0   14.0
      Parker, Aiden            CQ         Chanel Coll Black   4        16.0  22.0   13.0
      Solitario, Jose          CQ         Chanel Coll Black   4        15.5  21.0   14.0
      Emerick, Ben             CQ         Chanel Coll  Yellow 4        15.0  21.0   15.0
      Van Duin, Kieran         CQ         Chanel Coll  Red    4        14.5  20.5   13.0
      Thorpe, Paige            CQ         Gladstone SHS E     4        12.5  18.5   12.5
35-41 Alahakoon, Kaushika      CQ    523  Kin Kora 1          3.5      22.0  29.5   19.5
      Thorpe, Reece            CQ         Gladstone SHS D     3.5      21.5  30.5   19.5
      Bandara, Uvindu          CQ         Chanel Coll  Red    3.5      20.5  28.0   15.5
      Ryan-Kemble, Anthony     CQ         Gladstone SHS B     3.5      20.0  27.0   18.5
      Lockyer-Bridge, Mason    CQ         Gladstone SHS D     3.5      17.0  25.5   12.5
      Jacobe, Karlzen          CQ         Trinity HS          3.5      16.0  22.0   11.0
      Sisley, Joseph           CQ         Chanel Coll Pink    3.5      14.5  20.5   11.5
42-54 Allen, Harry             CQ         Kin Kora 1          3        21.0  27.5   16.0
      Shewan, Ethan            CQ         Benaraby 1          3        19.5  26.5   14.0
      De Silva Martin, Devin   CQ         Chanel Coll Blue    3        19.5  26.5   13.0
      Abdullah, Razif          CQ         Chanel Coll  Red    3        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Conway, Kieran           CQ         Chanel Coll  Silver 3        19.0  26.0   11.5
      Malau, Samuel            CQ         Chanel Coll  White  3        19.0  26.0   10.0
      Backman, Josh            CQ         Chanel Coll  Silver 3        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Burgess, Nicholas        CQ         Trinity HS          3        17.5  23.5   10.0
      Cooper, Jai              CQ         Trinity HS          3        17.0  23.5   13.5
      Scanlan, Jack            CQ         Chanel Coll  Yellow 3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Breward, Jack            CQ         Chanel Coll Pink    3        14.0  19.5    9.0
      Roberts, Jarrod          CQ         Gladstone SHS B     3        13.5  19.5   11.0
      Clark, Ebony             CQ         Benaraby 2          3        13.0  19.0   10.0
55-59 Foura, Jayden            CQ         Gladstone SHS C     2.5      20.5  29.5   15.5
      Larcombe, Michael        CQ         Chanel Coll Black   2.5      17.5  25.0   11.5
      Pedwall, Marlon          CQ         Benaraby 2          2.5      15.0  20.0    9.0
      Schumacher, Baxter       CQ         Kin Kora 2          2.5      14.0  18.0    6.5
      Burke, Callan            CQ         Chanel Coll  White  2.5      13.5  19.0    5.0
60-69 Chetty, Jadon            CQ         Kin Kora 2          2        17.0  23.5   10.0
      Pashley, Lawson          CQ         Benaraby 1          2        15.5  21.0    6.0
      Hutchieson, Parker       CQ         Chanel Coll Pink    2        15.0  23.0   10.0
      Locket, Simeon           CQ         Gladstone SHS E     2        15.0  21.0    8.0
      Buckingham, Mitchel      CQ         Chanel Coll  Silver 2        13.5  19.0   10.0
      James, Lachlan           CQ         Chanel Coll  Yellow 2        13.5  18.0    7.0
      Curnow, Koda             CQ         Trinity PS          2        13.0  21.0    4.5
      Alahakoon, Rithmini      CQ         Kin Kora 2          2        13.0  18.0    6.5
      Hamilton, Jaydn          CQ         Benaraby 2          2        12.0  16.5    7.0
      Cornwall, Grace          CQq        Benaraby 1          2        10.5  15.5    5.5
70-71 Ramke, Tazmyn            CQ         Benaraby 2          1.5      14.5  20.5    6.0
      Scriffignano, Isaac      CQ         Trinity PS          1.5      10.0  15.0    7.5
72-73 Maitland, Cooper         CQ         Gladstone SHS E     1        11.5  17.0    3.0
      Douglas, Georgina        CQ         Gladstone SHS D     1        11.0  16.0    2.0
 74   Goodlad, Matthew         CQ         Trinity PS          0.5      12.5  17.5    1.5

Cross Table

No  Name                     Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Stevens, Kyle            CQ    66:W 34:W 26:W  4:L  5:W 67:W  8:W
2.  Chandrasekara, Aishwarya CQ    13:W 38:W 29:W 10:W  4:W 42:W  9:W
3.  Chandrasekara, Thasindu  CQ    48:W 41:W 42:W 52:W 67:W  4:W 29:W
4.  Good, Zac                CQ    60:W 53:W 51:W  1:W  2:L  3:L 61:W
5.  Ridden, Matthew          CQ    27:D 11:W 14:W 57:W  1:L 63:W  6:D
6.  McMillan, Camen          CQ    23:W 42:L 38:W 31:W 26:D 51:W  5:D
7.  Lontoc, Carl             CQ    20:W 54:W 52:L 64:W 42:L 53:W 71:W
8.  Alahakoon, Kithmini      CQ    42:L 27:D 39:W 47:W 57:W 26:W  1:L
9.  Cook, Richard            CQ    56:W 61:W 67:L 32:W 51:D 52:W  2:L
10. Alahakoon, Kaushika      CQ    68:W 44:W 55:W  2:L 52:D 64:L 67:L
11. Meikle, Gareth           CQ    67:L  5:L 45:W 44:W 38:W 54:W 64:L
12. Chetty, Jadon            CQ    63:L 43:W 40:L 50:W 49:L 44:L 58:L
13. Purcell, Tyrese          CQ     2:L 45:W 41:W 36:W 29:L 35:W 55:W
14. Shewan, Ethan            CQ    16:W 64:D  5:L 71:L 47:W 21:D 38:L
15. Withoos, Lachlan         CQ    39:W 50:W 57:D 67:L 71:D 49:W 63:L
16. Ramke, Tazmyn            CQ    14:L 47:L 48:W 61:L 41:L 43:D 45:L
17. Wood-de-Melo, Isabella   CQ    57:L 48:W 44:W 40:W 55:W 29:L 65:L
18. Bandara, Uvindu          CQ    72:W 67:L 53:W 42:L 40:W 60:L 41:D
19. James, Lachlan           CQ    22:L 46:W 54:L 53:L 44:L 47:L 68:W
20. Malau, Samuel            CQ     7:L 49:L 62:W 65:L 43:W 58:W 36:L
21. Cooper, Jai              CQ    25:W 51:L 47:D 34:L 69:W 14:D 40:L
22. Buckingham, Mitchel      CQ    19:W 52:L 49:L 66:L 50:W 62:L 69:L
23. Scanlan, Jack            CQ     6:L 56:W 58:W 51:L 53:L 34:L 59:W
24. Allen, Harry             CQ    35:W 55:L 50:W 49:W 63:L 65:L 44:L
25. Alahakoon, Rithmini      CQ    21:L 58:L 70:D 39:D 59:L 46:W 73:L
26. Sivanesan, Rishi         CQ    28:W 65:W  1:L 54:W  6:D  8:L 51:W
27. Conway, Kieran           CQ     5:D  8:D 60:L 58:W 61:L 41:L 66:W
28. De Silva Martin, Devin   CQ    26:L 62:W 61:W 55:L 65:L 66:W 49:L
29. Rahman, Sadid            CQ      :W 71:W  2:L 60:W 13:W 17:W  3:L
30. Boyes, Archer            CQ    73:W 57:L 65:W 63:L 66:W 55:L 62:W
31. Larcombe, Michael        CQ    64:L 59:W 69:W  6:L 54:L 70:L 74:D
32. Abdullah, Razif          CQ    70:W 63:L 66:W  9:L 72:W 61:L 53:L
33. Hamilton, Jaydn          CQ    44:L 66:L 68:W 69:L 62:L 50:W 72:L
34. Van Duin, Maia           CQ    62:W  1:L 71:D 21:W 64:L 23:W 52:W
35. Parker, Aiden            CQ    24:L 60:L 46:W 59:W 70:W 13:L 54:W
36. Solitario, Jose          CQ    52:L 68:W 73:W 13:L 60:L 59:W 20:W
37. Pedwall, Marlon          CQ    54:L 69:L 56:W 70:L 74:W 73:D 47:L
38. barber, Harry                  49:W  2:L  6:L 73:W 11:L 72:W 14:W
39. Pashley, Lawson          CQ    15:L 70:D  8:L 25:D 58:L 74:L 46:W
40. Parsloe, Jayden          CQ    71:L 72:W 12:W 17:L 18:L 69:W 21:W
41. Lockyer-Bridge, Mason    CQ    69:W  3:L 13:L 72:L 16:W 27:W 18:D
42. Tantay, Kyle             CQ     8:W  6:W  3:L 18:W  7:W  2:L 60:W
43. Cornwall, Grace          CQq   53:L 12:L 59:L 56:W 20:L 16:D 48:D
44. Van Duin, Kieran         CQ    33:W 10:L 17:L 11:L 19:W 12:W 24:W
45. Burke, Callan            CQ    65:L 13:L 11:L 48:D 46:L 68:W 16:W
46. Maitland, Cooper         CQ    50:L 19:L 35:L 62:L 45:W 25:L 39:L
47. Sisley, Joseph           CQ    61:L 16:W 21:D  8:L 14:L 19:W 37:W
48. Curnow, Koda             CQ     3:L 17:L 16:L 45:D 73:L 56:W 43:D
49. Emerick, Ben             CQ    38:L 20:W 22:W 24:L 12:W 15:L 28:W
50. Scriffignano, Isaac      CQ    46:W 15:L 24:L 12:L 22:L 33:L 56:D
51. Ryan-Kemble, Anthony     CQ    59:W 21:W  4:L 23:W  9:D  6:L 26:L
52. Thorpe, Reece            CQ    36:W 22:W  7:W  3:L 10:D  9:L 34:L
53. Knopke, Blaydon          CQ    43:W  4:L 18:L 19:W 23:W  7:L 32:W
54. Backman, Josh            CQ    37:W  7:L 19:W 26:L 31:W 11:L 35:L
55. Knopke, Maceon           CQ    58:W 24:W 10:L 28:W 17:L 30:W 13:L
56. Douglas, Georgina        CQ     9:L 23:L 37:L 43:L 68:D 48:L 50:D
57. Foura, Jayden            CQ    17:W 30:W 15:D  5:L  8:L 71:L 70:L
58. Clark, Ebony             CQ    55:L 25:W 23:L 27:L 39:W 20:L 12:W
59. Locket, Simeon           CQ    51:L 31:L 43:W 35:L 25:W 36:L 23:L
60. Dunnett, Francis         CQ     4:L 35:W 27:W 29:L 36:W 18:W 42:L
61. Malan, Sean              CQ    47:W  9:L 28:L 16:W 27:W 32:W  4:L
62. Breward, Jack            CQ    34:L 28:L 20:L 46:W 33:W 22:W 30:L
63. Keyworth, Trey           CQ    12:W 32:W 64:L 30:W 24:W  5:L 15:W
64. Kurkowski, Thomas        CQ    31:W 14:D 63:W  7:L 34:W 10:W 11:W
65. Menon, Nikhil            CQ    45:W 26:L 30:L 20:W 28:W 24:W 17:W
66. Hutchieson, Parker       CQ     1:L 33:W 32:L 22:W 30:L 28:L 27:L
67. Tapas, Troy              CQ    11:W 18:W  9:W 15:W  3:L  1:L 10:W
68. Goodlad, Matthew         CQ    10:L 36:L 33:L 74:L 56:D 45:L 19:L
69. Roberts, Jarrod          CQ    41:L 37:W 31:L 33:W 21:L 40:L 22:W
70. Thorpe, Paige            CQ    32:L 39:D 25:D 37:W 35:L 31:W 57:W
71. Kalumo, Dexter           CQ    40:W 29:L 34:D 14:W 15:D 57:W  7:L
72. Burgess, Nicholas        CQ    18:L 40:L   :W 41:W 32:L 38:L 33:W
73. Jacobe, Karlzen          CQ    30:L   :W 36:L 38:L 48:W 37:D 25:W
74. Schumacher, Baxter       CQ      :    :    :  68:W 37:L 39:W 31:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Stevens, Kyle            CQ           1070 2.0/3 2.76    -8  669   794
2.  Chandrasekara, Aishwarya CQ           1022 3.0/3 2.79     2  595  1594
3.  Chandrasekara, Thasindu  CQ           960  1.0/1 0.80     2  721  1720
4.  Good, Zac                CQ           721  1.0/3 0.45     6 1017   892
5.  Ridden, Matthew          CQ           705  1.5/3 1.38     1  732   732
6.  McMillan, Camen          CQ           625  0.5/1 0.39     1  705   705
7.  Lontoc, Carl             CQ           582                      0     0
8.  Alahakoon, Kithmini      CQ           582  0.0/1 0.04     0 1070    71
9.  Cook, Richard            CQ           541  0.0/1 0.05    -1 1022    23
10. Alahakoon, Kaushika      CQ           523  0.0/1 0.04     0 1022    23
11. Meikle, Gareth           CQ           500  0.0/1 0.24    -2  705     0
12. Chetty, Jadon            CQ                                    0     0
13. Purcell, Tyrese          CQ                0.0/1            1022    23
14. Shewan, Ethan            CQ                0.0/1             705     0
15. Withoos, Lachlan         CQ                                    0     0
16. Ramke, Tazmyn            CQ                                    0     0
17. Wood-de-Melo, Isabella   CQ                                    0     0
18. Bandara, Uvindu          CQ                                    0     0
19. James, Lachlan           CQ                                    0     0
20. Malau, Samuel            CQ                0.0/1             582     0
21. Cooper, Jai              CQ                                    0     0
22. Buckingham, Mitchel      CQ                                    0     0
23. Scanlan, Jack            CQ                0.0/1             625     0
24. Allen, Harry             CQ                                    0     0
25. Alahakoon, Rithmini      CQ                                    0     0
26. Sivanesan, Rishi         CQ                0.5/3             759   486
27. Conway, Kieran           CQ                1.0/2             644   644
28. De Silva Martin, Devin   CQ                                    0     0
29. Rahman, Sadid            CQ                0.0/2             991     0
30. Boyes, Archer            CQ                                    0     0
31. Larcombe, Michael        CQ                0.0/1             625     0
32. Abdullah, Razif          CQ                0.0/1             541     0
33. Hamilton, Jaydn          CQ                                    0     0
34. Van Duin, Maia           CQ                0.0/1            1070    71
35. Parker, Aiden            CQ                                    0     0
36. Solitario, Jose          CQ                                    0     0
37. Pedwall, Marlon          CQ                                    0     0
38. barber, Harry                              0.0/3             716     0
39. Pashley, Lawson          CQ                0.0/1             582     0
40. Parsloe, Jayden          CQ                                    0     0
41. Lockyer-Bridge, Mason    CQ                0.0/1             960     0
42. Tantay, Kyle             CQ                3.0/5             754   767
43. Cornwall, Grace          CQq                                   0     0
44. Van Duin, Kieran         CQ                0.0/2             512     0
45. Burke, Callan            CQ                0.0/1             500     0
46. Maitland, Cooper         CQ                                    0     0
47. Sisley, Joseph           CQ                0.0/1             582     0
48. Curnow, Koda             CQ                0.0/1             960     0
49. Emerick, Ben             CQ                                    0     0
50. Scriffignano, Isaac      CQ                                    0     0
51. Ryan-Kemble, Anthony     CQ                0.5/3             629   356
52. Thorpe, Reece            CQ                1.5/4             652   565
53. Knopke, Blaydon          CQ                0.0/2             652     0
54. Backman, Josh            CQ                0.0/2             541     0
55. Knopke, Maceon           CQ                0.0/1             523     0
56. Douglas, Georgina        CQ                0.0/1             541     0
57. Foura, Jayden            CQ                0.0/2             644     0
58. Clark, Ebony             CQ                                    0     0
59. Locket, Simeon           CQ                                    0     0
60. Dunnett, Francis         CQ                0.0/1             721     0
61. Malan, Sean              CQ                0.0/2             631     0
62. Breward, Jack            CQ                                    0     0
63. Keyworth, Trey           CQ                0.0/1             705     0
64. Kurkowski, Thomas        CQ                2.0/3             535   548
65. Menon, Nikhil            CQ                                    0     0
66. Hutchieson, Parker       CQ                0.0/1            1070    71
67. Tapas, Troy              CQ                3.0/5             719   732
68. Goodlad, Matthew         CQ                0.0/1             523     0
69. Roberts, Jarrod          CQ                                    0     0
70. Thorpe, Paige            CQ                                    0     0
71. Kalumo, Dexter           CQ                0.0/1             582     0
72. Burgess, Nicholas        CQ                                    0     0
73. Jacobe, Karlzen          CQ                                    0     0
74. Schumacher, Baxter       CQ                                    0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   CHANEL COLL GREEN   25   
  2   GLADSTONE SHS A     18.5 
  3   GLADSTONE SHS C     17.5 
  4   CHANEL COLL BLUE    16.5 
 5-7  TRINITY HS          15.5 
      GLADSTONE SHS B     15.5 
      CHANEL COLL  RED    15.5 
 8-9  KIN KORA 1          14.5 
      CHANEL COLL BLACK   14.5 
 10   CHANEL COLL  YELLOW 14   
 11   CHANEL COLL PINK    12.5 
12-14 CHANEL COLL  SILVER 12   
      BENARABY 1          12   
      GLADSTONE SHS D     12   
 15   GLADSTONE SHS E     11   
 16   CHANEL COLL  WHITE  10   
 17   BENARABY 2          9    
 18   KIN KORA 2          6.5  
 19   TRINITY PS          4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com