gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

Brisbane South Primary Term 3 2020

09-Sep-2020

2020 Brisbane South T3 Open – Round 8

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc  Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Zerui (Ryan) Xing  B     1551 Churchie Prep 1   7        31.5  40.5   30.0
 2-5  Neil Fu            B     910  Citipointe 2      6        31.5  41.5   28.0
      Lachlan Wang       B     1261 Citipointe 1      6        30.5  38.5   31.0
      Vincent Wu         B     963  Citipointe 1      6        29.5  37.5   28.0
      Harry Fell         B     849  Holland Park SS 1 6        24.5  33.5   25.0
 6-9  Shi ke Sem         B     913  Citipointe 1      5.5      31.5  41.5   28.5
      Arden Young        B     1011 Churchie Prep 1   5.5      30.0  39.0   26.0
      Kevin Chou         B     1195 Churchie Prep 1   5.5      30.0  38.0   27.5
      Kingston Wang      B     1159 Citipointe 1      5.5      26.0  33.0   27.5
10-15 Charles Fu         B     900  Citipointe 2      5        28.5  38.5   25.0
      Alex Chen          B     828  Citipointe 2      5        25.5  36.0   21.0
      Lucas Wang         B     700  Citipointe 2      5        25.0  33.5   22.0
      Annabel Lee        B     662  Somerville 1      5        23.5  31.0   20.0
      Daylin Johnson     B     668  Churchie Prep 2   5        23.0  31.5   21.0
      Lachlan Chow       B     514  Churchie Prep 2   5        21.0  30.0   18.0
16-17 Christopher Mathew B     800  Churchie Prep 1   4.5      27.5  36.5   22.0
      Ziyi (Alisa) Wang  B     579  Somerville 2      4.5      27.5  36.5   22.0
18-27 Ashton Leake       B     933  Holland Park SS 1 4        30.5  40.5   23.5
      Hugo Harris        B     703  Churchie Prep 2   4        29.5  38.5   22.0
      Daniel Costello    B     556  St Elizabeth      4        29.5  38.5   22.0
      Samual Musson      B     628  Holland Park SS 1 4        29.0  39.0   21.0
      Annie Tran         B     620  Somerville 1      4        25.0  34.0   17.0
      Olivia Chen        B     578  Somerville 2      4        25.0  33.0   17.0
      Isabella Xia       B     887  Somerville 1      4        23.5  32.5   17.0
      Emily Chang        B     565  Somerville 2      4        23.0  30.0   15.0
      Connor Kua         B     639  Churchie Prep 2   4        22.5  30.0   17.0
      Emma Rowe          B     510  Somerville 2      4        21.5  27.5   16.0
28-29 Takeru Wolley      B          Holland Park SS 2 3.5      21.0  27.0   14.0
      Mitchell Zellmer   B     693  Holland Park SS 1 3.5      15.5  20.5   11.0
30-39 Clare Zhou         B     605  Somerville 1      3        25.0  32.0   15.0
      Spencer Zellmer    B     540  Holland Park SS 2 3        24.5  33.5   14.0
      Ashwin Page        B     500  Holland Park SS 2 3        24.0  33.0   18.0
      Oleg Gregovic      B     554  Holland Park SS 2 3        23.0  30.5   15.0
      Jacob Soo          B     588  OLMC1             3        23.0  30.0   12.0
      Daniel Lane        B          OLMC1             3        21.5  28.5   15.0
      Zoe McConnachy     B          OLMC2             3        20.0  27.5    8.0
      Thomas McDougall   B     502  OLMC1             3        19.0  24.0   12.0
      Luca Brayshaw      B          Holland Park Solo 3        15.0  21.5    9.0
      Anya Newton        B          Wellers Hill      3        13.5  18.5   10.0
40-41 Sean Burns         B          OLMC1             2        15.5  20.5    8.0
      Joel Recher        B          Holland Park Solo 2        15.0  21.5    6.5
42-44 Mai Maryanne       B          OLMC2             1        19.5  27.5    5.5
      Max Reilly         B          OLMC2             1        19.0  26.5    5.0
      Charlotte Leighton B          OLMC2             1        17.5  25.5    4.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc  Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Zerui (Ryan) Xing  B     1551 Churchie Prep 1   7     31:W 11:W  6:L 21:W  3:W  4:W  2:W 10:W
2  Neil Fu            B     910  Citipointe 2      6     24:W 15:W  8:L  4:W 32:W  9:W  1:L  6:W
3  Lachlan Wang       B     1261 Citipointe 1      6     42:W 16:W 10:W  8:W  1:L 18:W  7:W  5:L
4  Vincent Wu         B     963  Citipointe 1      6     44:W 21:W  7:W  2:L 19:W  1:L  8:W 16:W
5  Harry Fell         B     849  Holland Park SS 1 6     25:W 20:L 34:W 22:W  6:L 35:W 19:W  3:W
6  Shi ke Sem         B     913  Citipointe 1      5.5   36:W 14:W  1:W 10:L  5:W  8:D 18:W  2:L
7  Arden Young        B     1011 Churchie Prep 1   5.5   38:W 12:W  4:L 13:W  9:D 17:W  3:L 24:W
8  Kevin Chou         B     1195 Churchie Prep 1   5.5   41:W 19:W  2:W  3:L 20:W  6:D  4:L 17:W
9  Kingston Wang      B     1159 Citipointe 1      5.5   43:W 26:W 20:W 18:D  7:D  2:L 16:D 19:W
10 Charles Fu         B     900  Citipointe 2      5     30:W 23:W  3:L  6:W 18:L 14:W 21:W  1:L
11 Alex Chen          B     828  Citipointe 2      5     13:W  1:L 18:L 28:W 22:W 20:W 17:L 26:W
12 Lucas Wang         B     700  Citipointe 2      5     22:W  7:L 25:W 30:W 17:L 16:L 23:W 20:W
13 Annabel Lee        B     662  Somerville 1      5     11:L 41:W 28:W  7:L 25:W 19:L 31:W 18:W
14 Daylin Johnson     B     668  Churchie Prep 2   5     34:W  6:L 31:W 20:L 30:W 10:L 27:W 21:W
15 Lachlan Chow       B     514  Churchie Prep 2   5     35:W  2:L 21:L 23:L 36:W 34:W 22:W 30:W
16 Christopher Mathew B     800  Churchie Prep 1   4.5   33:W  3:L 23:W 32:L 27:W 12:W  9:D  4:L
17 Ziyi (Alisa) Wang  B     579  Somerville 2      4.5   18:D 28:W 19:L 26:W 12:W  7:L 11:W  8:L
18 Ashton Leake       B     933  Holland Park SS 1 4     17:D 24:W 11:W  9:D 10:W  3:L  6:L 13:L
19 Hugo Harris        B     703  Churchie Prep 2   4     37:W  8:L 17:W 33:W  4:L 13:W  5:L  9:L
20 Daniel Costello    B     556  St Elizabeth      4     32:W  5:W  9:L 14:W  8:L 11:L 28:W 12:L
21 Samual Musson      B     628  Holland Park SS 1 4     27:W  4:L 15:W  1:L 33:W 24:W 10:L 14:L
22 Annie Tran         B     620  Somerville 1      4     12:L 38:W 27:W  5:L 11:L 32:W 15:L 33:W
23 Olivia Chen        B     578  Somerville 2      4     29:W 10:L 16:L 15:W 24:L 33:W 12:L 37:W
24 Isabella Xia       B     887  Somerville 1      4      2:L 18:L 36:W 31:W 23:W 21:L 35:W  7:L
25 Emily Chang        B     565  Somerville 2      4      5:L 42:W 12:L 37:W 13:L 26:L 39:W 32:W
26 Connor Kua         B     639  Churchie Prep 2   4     40:W  9:L 33:L 17:L 37:W 25:W 32:W 11:L
27 Emma Rowe          B     510  Somerville 2      4     21:L 43:W 22:L 34:W 16:L 30:W 14:L 31:W
28 Takeru Wolley      B          Holland Park SS 2 3.5   39:W 17:L 13:L 11:L 29:D 42:W 20:L 43:W
29 Mitchell Zellmer   B     693  Holland Park SS 1 3.5   23:L 32:L 43:W 35:L 28:D 31:L 44:W 40:W
30 Clare Zhou         B     605  Somerville 1      3     10:L 40:W 37:W 12:L 14:L 27:L 38:W 15:L
31 Spencer Zellmer    B     540  Holland Park SS 2 3      1:L 39:W 14:L 24:L 40:W 29:W 13:L 27:L
32 Ashwin Page        B     500  Holland Park SS 2 3     20:L 29:W 38:W 16:W  2:L 22:L 26:L 25:L
33 Oleg Gregovic      B     554  Holland Park SS 2 3     16:L 35:W 26:W 19:L 21:L 23:L 34:W 22:L
34 Jacob Soo          B     588  OLMC1             3     14:L 36:W  5:L 27:L 38:W 15:L 33:L 44:W
35 Daniel Lane        B          OLMC1             3     15:L 33:L 39:W 29:W 42:W  5:L 24:L 36:L
36 Zoe McConnachy     B          OLMC2             3      6:L 34:L 24:L 40:W 15:L 37:L 41:W 35:W
37 Thomas McDougall   B     502  OLMC1             3     19:L 44:W 30:L 25:L 26:L 36:W 42:W 23:L
38 Luca Brayshaw      B          Holland Park Solo 3      7:L 22:L 32:L 44:W 34:L 43:W 30:L 42:W
39 Anya Newton        B          Wellers Hill      3     28:L 31:L 35:L 42:D 43:W 44:W 25:L 41:D
40 Sean Burns         B          OLMC1             2     26:L 30:L 44:W 36:L 31:L 41:L 43:W 29:L
41 Joel Recher        B          Holland Park Solo 2      8:L 13:L 42:D 43:L 44:L 40:W 36:L 39:D
42 Mai Maryanne       B          OLMC2             1      3:L 25:L 41:D 39:D 35:L 28:L 37:L 38:L
43 Max Reilly         B          OLMC2             1      9:L 27:L 29:L 41:W 39:L 38:L 40:L 28:L
44 Charlotte Leighton B          OLMC2             1      4:L 37:L 40:L 38:L 41:W 39:L 29:L 34:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Xing, Zerui (Ryan)  B            1551 7.0/8 7.92    -9  868  1204
2.  Wang, Lachlan       B            1261 5.0/7 5.53    -5 1034  1192
3.  Chou, Kevin         B            1195 4.5/7 6.23   -17  841   943
4.  Wang, Kingston      B            1159 4.5/7 6.30   -18  793   895
5.  Young, Arden        B            1011 4.5/7 4.69    -2  887   989
6.  Wu, Vincent         B            963  5.0/7 3.43    16  971  1129
7.  Leake, Ashton       B            933  4.0/8 4.40    -4  899   899
8.  Sem, Shi ke         B            913  4.5/7 2.66    18 1001  1103
9.  Fu, Neil            B            910  6.0/8 3.44    26  960  1153
10. Fu, Charles         B            900  5.0/8 4.08     9  892   987
11. Xia, Isabella       B            887  2.0/6 3.96   -20  767   642
12. Fell, Harry         B            849  5.0/7 4.48     5  744   902
13. Chen, Alex          B            828  4.0/7 3.85     2  791   841
14. Mathew, Christopher B            800  4.5/8 4.24     3  778   821
15. Harris, Hugo        B            703  4.0/8 2.88    11  808   808
16. Wang, Lucas         B            700  5.0/8 4.40     6  664   759
17. Zellmer, Mitchell   B            693  0.0/3 2.13   -21  539     0
18. Johnson, Daylin     B            668  5.0/8 4.16     8  655   750
19. Lee, Annabel        B            662  3.0/6 2.16     8  763   763
20. Kua, Connor         B            639  3.0/7 3.22    -2  670   620
21. Musson, Samual      B            628  4.0/8 2.00    20  818   818
22. Tran, Annie         B            620  3.0/7 3.36    -4  636   586
23. Zhou, Clare         B            605  1.0/6 2.76   -18  632   359
24. Soo, Jacob          B            588  0.0/5 2.30   -23  619     0
25. Wang, Ziyi (Alisa)  B            579  3.5/7 1.12    24  858   858
26. Chen, Olivia        B            578  4.0/8 2.72    13  694   694
27. Chang, Emily        B            565  2.0/6 2.34    -3  642   517
28. Costello, Daniel    B            556  3.0/7 1.12    19  843   793
29. Gregovic, Oleg      B            554  2.0/7 2.59    -6  651   493
30. Zellmer, Spencer    B            540  1.0/6 0.96     0  829   556
31. Chow, Lachlan       B            514  3.0/6 1.86    11  655   655
32. Rowe, Emma          B            510  3.0/7 2.31     7  636   586
33. McDougall, Thomas   B            502  0.0/5 1.70   -17  618     0
34. Page, Ashwin        B            500  2.0/7 1.82     2  683   525
35. Wolley, Takeru      B                 0.5/5             664   298
36. Recher, Joel        B                 0.0/2             929     0
37. Brayshaw, Luca      B                 0.0/5             665     0
38. Burns, Sean         B                 0.0/4             619     0
39. Lane, Daniel        B                 1.0/5             699   459
40. McConnachy, Zoe     B                 0.0/5             681     0
41. Maryanne, Mai       B                 0.0/3             776     0
42. Reilly, Max         B                 0.0/3             787     0
43. Leighton, Charlotte B                 0.0/4             687     0
44. Newton, Anya        B                 0.0/2             553     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   CITIPOINTE 1      23   
  2   CHURCHIE PREP 1   22.5 
  3   CITIPOINTE 2      21   
  4   CHURCHIE PREP 2   18   
  5   HOLLAND PARK SS 1 17.5 
  6   SOMERVILLE 2      16.5 
  7   SOMERVILLE 1      16   
  8   HOLLAND PARK SS 2 12.5 
  9   OLMC1             11   
 10   OLMC2             6    
 11   HOLLAND PARK SOLO 5    
 12   ST ELIZABETH      4    
 13   WELLERS HILL      3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com