gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

Brisbane Secondary Open B Division Term 3 2020

04-Sep-2020

2020 Brisbane Secondary T3 Open B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   John Benemile      B     622 Redlands College 7        21.0  27.0   28.0
 2-7  Shannon Maas       B     577 Kingston         5        20.5  30.0   19.0
      Angus Masters      B     500 St Eugene 2      5        20.5  28.5   20.0
      Luke Anderson      B     579 St Eugene 1      5        19.5  28.5   22.0
      Charlie Bell       B     515 Nudgee 4         5        18.0  25.5   22.0
      Rafael Chase       B     500 Nudgee 4         5        18.0  25.0   17.0
      Harry Cope         B     517 STC 1            5        16.5  23.0   18.0
8-15  Shawn Walton       B         St Eugene 1      4        24.0  35.0   22.0
      Haiden Badellino   B     622 St Eugene 1      4        23.0  33.0   20.0
      Daemon Martignoles B     585 Kingston         4        21.5  28.5   18.0
      Delicia Walker     B     512 Redlands College 4        19.5  27.5   16.0
      Bradley Watson     B     500 STC 1            4        19.0  27.0   19.0
      Tanush Patel       B     517 Nudgee 4         4        18.5  26.5   18.0
      Oli Armitage       B         St Eugene 3      4        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Jarrod Ogrodniczek B         STC 1            4        14.5  21.5   14.0
16-19 Chyenne Collier    B     500 St Eugene 2      3.5      21.0  28.5   15.5
      Robert Knox        B     502 St Eugene 1      3.5      15.5  21.5   14.0
      Amber Frazer       B         Redlands College 3.5      14.5  21.0   13.5
      Chloe Woods        B         STC 1            3.5      13.5  19.5    9.5
20-24 Jonathan Williams  B         St Eugene 2      3        20.5  27.5   15.0
      Noah Dowling       B     500 St Eugene 2      3        18.5  26.0   13.0
      Bailey Anderson    B         St Eugene 3      3        18.0  24.5   12.0
      Dean Wilson        B         Kingston         3        18.0  22.5   11.0
      Adam Battaglia     B         St Eugene 3      3        14.5  20.0   10.0
25-27 Tegan Wilson       B         Kingston         2.5      17.5  24.5    7.5
      Connor Jones       B         St Eugene 3      2.5      15.0  21.0    7.0
      William Watts      B         STC 2            2.5      12.5  18.0    9.5
28-29 Myles Thompson     B         Redlands College 2        15.5  20.5    8.0
      Andrew Harding     B         STC 2            2        14.5  20.0    6.0
 30   Kelly Carrick      B         STC 2            1.5      14.5  23.5    4.5
 31   Rosie Bowman       B         STC 2            1        15.0  21.5    5.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  John Benemile      B     622 Redlands College 7     30:W 21:W  2:W  9:W  8:W  4:W  5:W
2  Shannon Maas       B     577 Kingston         5     27:W  6:W  1:L  8:L 18:W 15:W 13:W
3  Angus Masters      B     500 St Eugene 2      5      8:L 19:W 24:W  7:W  9:W 12:W  4:L
4  Luke Anderson      B     579 St Eugene 1      5     25:W 11:W 16:W 10:L 20:W  1:L  3:W
5  Charlie Bell       B     515 Nudgee 4         5     31:W 22:W  9:L 16:W 10:W  8:W  1:L
6  Rafael Chase       B     500 Nudgee 4         5     26:W  2:L 11:L 24:W 21:W 10:W  9:W
7  Harry Cope         B     517 STC 1            5     29:W 16:L 14:W  3:L 22:W 20:W  8:W
8  Shawn Walton       B         St Eugene 1      4      3:W 13:W 10:W  2:W  1:L  5:L  7:L
9  Haiden Badellino   B     622 St Eugene 1      4     23:W 12:W  5:W  1:L  3:L 11:W  6:L
10 Daemon Martignoles B     585 Kingston         4     28:W 17:W  8:L  4:W  5:L  6:L 12:W
11 Delicia Walker     B     512 Redlands College 4     24:W  4:L  6:W 12:L 16:W  9:L 20:W
12 Bradley Watson     B     500 STC 1            4     20:W  9:L 21:W 11:W 13:W  3:L 10:L
13 Tanush Patel       B     517 Nudgee 4         4     19:W  8:L 23:W 18:W 12:L 14:W  2:L
14 Oli Armitage       B         St Eugene 3      4     16:L  0:W  7:L 28:W 17:W 13:L 23:W
15 Jarrod Ogrodniczek B         STC 1            4     17:L 28:W 20:L 23:W 25:W  2:L 21:W
16 Chyenne Collier    B     500 St Eugene 2      3.5   14:W  7:W  4:L  5:L 11:L 22:W 18:D
17 Robert Knox        B     502 St Eugene 1      3.5   15:W 10:L 22:W 20:L 14:L 27:D 28:W
18 Amber Frazer       B         Redlands College 3.5   21:L 29:W 26:W 13:L  2:L 25:W 16:D
19 Chloe Woods        B         STC 1            3.5   13:L  3:L 25:D 30:W 23:L 26:W 27:W
20 Jonathan Williams  B         St Eugene 2      3     12:L 25:W 15:W 17:W  4:L  7:L 11:L
21 Noah Dowling       B     500 St Eugene 2      3     18:W  1:L 12:L 31:W  6:L 28:W 15:L
22 Bailey Anderson    B         St Eugene 3      3      0:W  5:L 17:L 27:W  7:L 16:L 29:W
23 Dean Wilson        B         Kingston         3      9:L 31:W 13:L 15:L 19:W 24:W 14:L
24 Adam Battaglia     B         St Eugene 3      3     11:L 30:W  3:L  6:L 29:W 23:L 31:W
25 Tegan Wilson       B         Kingston         2.5    4:L 20:L 19:D 26:W 15:L 18:L  0:W
26 Connor Jones       B         St Eugene 3      2.5    6:L 27:D 18:L 25:L  0:W 19:L 30:W
27 William Watts      B         STC 2            2.5    2:L 26:D 30:D 22:L 31:W 17:D 19:L
28 Myles Thompson     B         Redlands College 2     10:L 15:L 29:W 14:L 30:W 21:L 17:L
29 Andrew Harding     B         STC 2            2      7:L 18:L 28:L  0:W 24:L 31:W 22:L
30 Kelly Carrick      B         STC 2            1.5    1:L 24:L 27:D 19:L 28:L  0:W 26:L
31 Rosie Bowman       B         STC 2            1      5:L 23:L  0:W 21:L 27:L 29:L 24:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Martignoles, Daemon B            585 3.0/5 2.95     1 519   591
2.  Maas, Shannon       B            577 2.0/3 1.62     4 546   671
3.  Wilson, Dean        B                0.0/2            570     0
4.  Wilson, Tegan       B                0.0/1            579     0
5.  Patel, Tanush       B            517 0.0/2 0.94    -9 539     0
6.  Bell, Charlie       B            515 2.0/4 1.64     4 582   582
7.  Chase, Rafael       B            500 3.0/5 2.10     9 559   631
8.  Benemile, John      B            622 5.0/5 2.95    21 559  1558
9.  Walker, Delicia     B            512 2.0/5 2.30    -3 540   468
10. Thompson, Myles     B                0.0/3            529     0
11. Frazer, Amber       B                0.5/4            524   202
12. Cope, Harry         B            517 0.0/2 1.04   -10 500     0
13. Watson, Bradley     B            500 3.0/6 2.70     3 539   539
14. Ogrodniczek, Jarrod B                1.0/3            526   401
15. Woods, Chloe        B                0.0/2            509     0
16. Harding, Andrew     B                0.0/1            517     0
17. Watts, William      B                0.5/2            540   347
18. Bowman, Rosie       B                0.0/2            508     0
19. Carrick, Kelly      B                0.0/1            622     0
20. Badellino, Haiden   B            622 3.0/6 3.78    -8 525   525
21. Anderson, Luke      B            579 3.0/5 2.75     3 544   616
22. Knox, Robert        B            502 0.0/1 0.39    -4 585     0
23. Walton, Shawn       B                4.0/7            548   561
24. Dowling, Noah       B            500 0.0/3 1.32   -13 541     0
25. Masters, Angus      B            500 3.0/4 1.68    13 555   748
26. Collier, Chyenne    B            500 1.0/4 1.84    -8 531   338
27. Williams, Jonathan  B                1.0/5            522   282
28. Anderson, Bailey    B                0.0/4            509     0
29. Armitage, Oli       B                1.0/4            509   316
30. Jones, Connor       B                0.0/1            500     0
31. Battaglia, Adam     B                0.0/3            504     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

 1-3  REDLANDS COLLEGE 16.5 
      STC 1            16.5 
      ST EUGENE 1      16.5 
 4-5  KINGSTON         14.5 
      ST EUGENE 2      14.5 
  6   NUDGEE 4         14   
  7   ST EUGENE 3      12.5 
  8   STC 2            7    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com