gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

Bris North C Term 1 2015

12-Mar-2015

Brisbane North C Term 1 2015 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                Loc Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Matijevic, Joseph       Ashgrove 3            7        28.5  37.5   28.0
  2   Burton, Daniel          Chess Peace 4         6.5      32.0  41.0   32.5
  3   Kacy, Erik              Our Lady Assumption 1 6.5      30.0  41.0   29.0
  4   Chan, Thomas            Hilder Road White     6.5      30.0  38.5   32.0
  5   Khan, Josh              Our Lady Assumption 1 6        30.5  39.0   30.0
  6   Statham, Gabe           Oakleigh 2            5.5      34.0  45.0   28.5
  7   Burow, Alex             Oakleigh 2            5.5      27.0  35.5   24.5
  8   Cooper, Dylan           Oakleigh 2            5        30.5  41.0   23.0
  9   Gerrard, Ben            Our Lady Assumption 1 5        30.0  40.5   24.0
 10   McCabe, Edie            Milton Mates 3        5        27.5  37.0   23.0
 11   Buntain, Bayley         Nundah 6              5        27.0  35.5   24.0
 12   Weldon, Adam            St Eugenes 4          5        25.5  35.0   23.0
 13   O'Brien, Mark           St Eugenes 4          5        22.5  29.5   21.0
 14   Bainbridge, Alex        Chess Peace 5         4.5      27.5  37.5   23.5
 15   Comino, Dennis          Our Lady Assumption 2 4.5      26.5  36.0   20.5
 16   Coomer, Flynn           St Eugenes 5          4.5      26.5  35.5   23.5
 17   Jackson, Georgy         Ashgrove 3            4.5      25.0  32.5   20.5
 18   Coogans, Ethan          Hilder Road White     4.5      22.5  29.5   18.5
 19   Miklashek, Cole         Our Lady Assumption 1 4        27.0  36.5   23.0
 20   Murray, Tyler           Nundah 6              4        26.0  35.0   19.0
 21   McInnes, Jack           St Eugenes 5          4        25.5  35.5   19.0
 22   Logan, Fay              Chess Peace 4         4        25.0  33.0   19.0
 23   Gatehouse, Harvey       Milton Mates 4        4        24.0  30.5   17.0
 24   Khoo, Michael           Hilder Road White     4        23.5  32.5   16.0
 25   Christison, Aiden       Oakleigh 2            4        23.0  32.5   16.5
 26   Anderson, Luke          St Eugenes 6          4        19.5  27.0   16.0
 27   Hogan, Arden            Bardon - 3            3.5      23.5  31.0   16.5
 28   Robertson, Samuel       Milton Mates 3        3.5      23.5  30.5   16.0
 29   Kerrigan, Thomas        St Eugenes 4          3.5      23.0  30.0   15.5
 30   Moss, Jake              St Eugenes 4          3.5      22.0  29.0   15.5
 31   Low, Oscar              Milton Mates 4        3.5      21.0  27.5   13.5
 32   Robie, Malachai         St Eugenes 6          3.5      20.5  27.5   13.5
 33   Acworth, Caleb          Chess Peace 5         3.5      20.5  27.0   14.5
 34   Burton, Zoe             Chess Peace 5         3.5      20.5  26.5   13.0
 35   Young, Lachlan          St Eugenes 6          3.5      19.0  26.0   14.5
 36   Rosson, Luca            St Eugenes 5          3.5      19.0  25.5   14.5
 37   Muller, Emily           Chess Peace 4         3.5      17.0  22.5   11.5
 38   Bajraszewski, Flynn     Bardon - 3            3        23.5  32.0   17.0
 39   Rabone, Felix           Bardon - 3            3        20.5  27.5   12.5
 40   Thakur, Usha            Milton Mates 3        2.5      26.0  36.5   15.5
 41   Costa, Flynn            Milton Mates 3        2.5      20.5  27.0    8.5
 42   Calleja, Liam           St Eugenes 5          2.5      19.5  26.5   10.5
 43   Muller, Christian       Chess Peace 4         2.5      18.0  25.0   10.0
 44   King, Eloise            Chess Peace 5         2        21.5  30.0   11.5
 45   Gumley, Dylan           Hilder Road White     2        19.5  26.0    7.0
 46   Smart, Spencer          Bardon - 3            2        17.5  25.5    8.5
 47   Ashe, Emily             Nundah 6              2        15.0  22.5    3.5
 48   Jones, Connor           St Eugenes 6          1.5      18.0  25.0    6.5

Cross Table

No  Name                Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1.  Kacy, Erik          B     18:W 20:W 19:L 31:W 22:W  8:W 15:D 11:W
2.  Hogan, Arden        B     31:L 48:W 36:W 18:L 34:L 35:D 33:W 41:L
3.  Burton, Zoe               26:W 22:L 24:L 37:L 39:D 47:L 46:W 40:W
4.  Matijevic, Joseph   B     20:L 34:W 38:W 33:W 19:W 42:W 18:W 12:W
5.  Khoo, Michael       B     38:L 42:L 35:W 36:D 44:W 30:W  8:L 34:D
6.  Buntain, Bayley     B     39:W 30:W 13:L 24:W 42:L 31:W 19:L 32:W
7.  Weldon, Adam        B     24:D 29:W 28:D 20:W 12:L 25:W 42:L 26:W
8.  Burow, Alex         B     21:W 25:D 27:W 15:L 32:W  1:L  5:W 42:W
9.  Gumley, Dylan       B     37:L 32:L 23:W 43:L 30:L 17:L 14:L 46:W
10. Smart, Spencer      B     15:L 39:D 29:L 40:D 45:L 46:D 23:D 48:L
11. Bainbridge, Alex    B     34:W 37:W 22:L 32:D 24:W 19:L 43:W  1:L
12. Burton, Daniel            42:W 27:W 25:W 19:D  7:W 15:W 13:W  4:L
13. Khan, Josh          B     23:W 31:W  6:W 22:W 15:L 18:W 12:L 20:W
14. Costa, Flynn        B     22:L 41:L 34:L 21:D 23:W 44:L  9:W 36:L
15. Chan, Thomas        B     10:W 33:W 16:W  8:W 13:W 12:L  1:D 19:W
16. Miklashek, Cole     B     32:W 36:W 15:L 28:W 18:L 34:W 20:L 43:L
17. Muller, Emily             33:L 44:L 46:W 38:L 35:L  9:W 27:W 29:D
18. McCabe, Edie        B      1:L 40:W 37:W  2:W 16:W 13:L  4:L 38:W
19. Statham, Gabe       B     47:W 43:W  1:W 12:D  4:L 11:W  6:W 15:L
20. Cooper, Dylan       B      4:W  1:L 43:W  7:L 48:W 38:W 16:W 13:L
21. Rabone, Felix       B      8:L 45:L 40:D 14:D 46:W 37:W 31:L 24:L
22. Coomer, Flynn       B     14:W  3:W 11:W 13:L  1:L 43:L 28:W 31:D
23. Ashe, Emily         B     13:L 47:L  9:L 46:L 14:L 40:D 10:D 27:W
24. Logan, Fay                 7:D 38:W  3:W  6:L 11:L 41:L 35:D 21:W
25. Murray, Tyler       B     40:W  8:D 12:L 41:D 37:W  7:L 38:L 45:W
26. Gatehouse, Harvey   B      3:L 46:W 41:D 42:L 36:D 48:W 47:W  7:L
27. King, Eloise              45:W 12:L  8:L 47:L 40:D 39:D 17:L 23:L
28. Bajraszewski, Flynn B     48:D 35:W  7:D 16:L 38:L 36:W 22:L 47:L
29. Robertson, Samuel   B     35:D  7:L 10:W 48:D 41:D 32:L 34:D 17:D
30. Kerrigan, Thomas    B     41:W  6:L 42:L 44:D  9:W  5:L 45:L 33:W
31. Comino, Dennis      B      2:W 13:L 45:W  1:L 47:W  6:L 21:W 22:D
32. Jackson, Georgy     B     16:L  9:W 44:W 11:D  8:L 29:W 41:W  6:L
33. Thakur, Usha        B     17:W 15:L 47:W  4:L 43:L 45:D  2:L 30:L
34. Christison, Aiden   B     11:L  4:L 14:W 45:W  2:W 16:L 29:D  5:D
35. Low, Oscar          B     29:D 28:L  5:L 39:D 17:W  2:D 24:D 37:D
36. Acworth, Caleb            44:W 16:L  2:L  5:D 26:D 28:L 39:D 14:W
37. Moss, Jake          B      9:W 11:L 18:L  3:W 25:L 21:L 44:W 35:D
38. McInnes, Jack       B      5:W 24:L  4:L 17:W 28:W 20:L 25:W 18:L
39. Calleja, Liam       B      6:L 10:D 48:L 35:D  3:D 27:D 36:D 44:L
40. Muller, Christian         25:L 18:L 21:D 10:D 27:D 23:D 48:D  3:L
41. Coogans, Ethan      B     30:L 14:W 26:D 25:D 29:D 24:W 32:L  2:W
42. Gerrard, Ben        B     12:L  5:W 30:W 26:W  6:W  4:L  7:W  8:L
43. O'Brien, Mark       B     46:W 19:L 20:L  9:W 33:W 22:W 11:L 16:W
44. Robie, Malachai     B     36:L 17:W 32:L 30:D  5:L 14:W 37:L 39:W
45. Rosson, Luca        B     27:L 21:W 31:L 34:L 10:W 33:D 30:W 25:L
46. Jones, Connor       B     43:L 26:L 17:L 23:W 21:L 10:D  3:L  9:L
47. Anderson, Luke      B     19:L 23:W 33:L 27:W 31:L  3:W 26:L 28:W
48. Young, Lachlan      B     28:D  2:L 39:W 29:D 20:L 26:L 40:D 10:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Kacy, Erik          B                                   0     0
2.  Hogan, Arden        B                                   0     0
3.  Burton, Zoe                                             0     0
4.  Matijevic, Joseph   B                                   0     0
5.  Khoo, Michael       B                                   0     0
6.  Buntain, Bayley     B                                   0     0
7.  Weldon, Adam        B                                   0     0
8.  Burow, Alex         B                                   0     0
9.  Gumley, Dylan       B                                   0     0
10. Smart, Spencer      B                                   0     0
11. Bainbridge, Alex    B                                   0     0
12. Burton, Daniel                                          0     0
13. Khan, Josh          B                                   0     0
14. Costa, Flynn        B                                   0     0
15. Chan, Thomas        B                                   0     0
16. Miklashek, Cole     B                                   0     0
17. Muller, Emily                                           0     0
18. McCabe, Edie        B                                   0     0
19. Statham, Gabe       B                                   0     0
20. Cooper, Dylan       B                                   0     0
21. Rabone, Felix       B                                   0     0
22. Coomer, Flynn       B                                   0     0
23. Ashe, Emily         B                                   0     0
24. Logan, Fay                                              0     0
25. Murray, Tyler       B                                   0     0
26. Gatehouse, Harvey   B                                   0     0
27. King, Eloise                                            0     0
28. Bajraszewski, Flynn B                                   0     0
29. Robertson, Samuel   B                                   0     0
30. Kerrigan, Thomas    B                                   0     0
31. Comino, Dennis      B                                   0     0
32. Jackson, Georgy     B                                   0     0
33. Thakur, Usha        B                                   0     0
34. Christison, Aiden   B                                   0     0
35. Low, Oscar          B                                   0     0
36. Acworth, Caleb                                          0     0
37. Moss, Jake          B                                   0     0
38. McInnes, Jack       B                                   0     0
39. Calleja, Liam       B                                   0     0
40. Muller, Christian                                       0     0
41. Coogans, Ethan      B                                   0     0
42. Gerrard, Ben        B                                   0     0
43. O'Brien, Mark       B                                   0     0
44. Robie, Malachai     B                                   0     0
45. Rosson, Luca        B                                   0     0
46. Jones, Connor       B                                   0     0
47. Anderson, Luke      B                                   0     0
48. Young, Lachlan      B                                   0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   OUR LADY ASSUMPTION 1 21.5 
  2   OAKLEIGH 2            20   
  3   ST EUGENES 4          17   
      HILDER ROAD WHITE     17   
  5   CHESS PEACE 4         16.5 
  6   ST EUGENES 5          14.5 
  7   MILTON MATES 3        13.5 
      CHESS PEACE 5         13.5 
  9   ST EUGENES 6          12.5 
 10   ASHGROVE 3            11.5 
      BARDON - 3            11.5 
 12   NUNDAH 6              11   
 13   MILTON MATES 4        7.5  
 14   OUR LADY ASSUMPTION 2 4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com