gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

Bris High B Term 1 2015

03-Mar-2015

Brisbane Secondary B Term 1 2015 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Cameron-Lyons, Reece   574 ACGS 4          6        23.0  32.5   24.0
  2   Meredith, Harrison     563 Indooroopilly 2 6        21.5  30.0   24.5
  3   Eager, Blake               ACGS 3          6        20.0  27.0   27.0
  4   Hull, Giann                Indooroopilly 2 6        20.0  27.0   21.0
  5   Schatz, Samuel         677 St Laurences 2  5.5      21.5  30.5   20.0
  6   Loh, Ryan                  St Laurences 2  5.5      20.0  27.0   19.5
  7   Williams, Joshua           ACGS 4          5        21.0  29.0   24.0
  8   MacFarlane, Callum         St Laurences 3  5        19.0  27.0   21.0
  9   Kim, Taehwan           677 BBC 1           5        17.5  23.5   18.0
 10   Chilukuri, Aditya          BSHS E          4.5      25.0  34.5   19.0
 11   Hotschilt, Michael         Indooroopilly 3 4.5      24.0  33.5   21.5
 12   Ratnayake, Vidura          BSHS D          4.5      24.0  33.0   22.5
 13   Daly, Nick                 Mt Gravatt SHS  4.5      22.5  32.0   21.5
 14   Tang, Felix                BSHS F          4.5      21.5  30.5   20.0
 15   Bruce, Alexander           BSHS E          4.5      20.5  29.0   20.0
 16   Athousis, Lambis           Indooroopilly 3 4.5      19.5  27.0   17.0
 17   Xu, William                Mt Gravatt SHS  4.5      19.0  28.0   16.0
 18   Noller, Zeke               BSHS E          4.5      18.5  26.0   18.5
 19   Aziz, Daniel           632 BBC 1           4.5      18.0  26.0   15.5
 20   Siller, Tristan        519 BBC 1           4.5      17.5  24.5   15.5
 21   Pham, Alex             500 BSHS D          4.5      15.5  20.0   17.0
 22   Ng, Jordan             561 BSHS D          4.5      14.5  20.5   16.0
 23   Pham, Lachlan              BSHS F          4        22.0  29.5   17.0
 24   Stubbs, Jack               QASMT Beta      4        18.5  26.5   18.0
 25   Sultanbawa, Fahim          Indooroopilly 2 4        17.5  25.0   16.0
 26   Idris, Nuha                QASMT Beta      4        17.0  24.0   16.0
 27   Bennett, Jarrod            BSHS D          4        12.5  19.5   10.0
 28   Whitaker, Alice            BSHS E          3.5      23.0  30.5   18.5
 29   Ingram, Oliver         602 ACGS 3          3.5      22.0  29.0   17.0
 30   Foss, Jordan               St Laurences 2  3.5      21.5  28.5   16.5
 31   Huang, Aaron               ACGS 3          3.5      21.0  28.5   16.0
 32   Chua, Kevin                Indooroopilly 2 3.5      20.0  27.0   15.5
 33   Cox, Oliver            531 ACGS 3          3.5      19.5  27.5   17.0
 34   Tong, Bryan            695 St Laurences 2  3.5      19.5  26.0   15.5
 35   Donaldson, Dom             St Laurences 3  3.5      18.0  26.5   13.0
 36   O'Donnell, Aidan           QASMT Beta      3.5      17.5  24.5   15.0
 37   Chen, Daniel               QASMT Beta      3.5      17.0  25.0   12.5
 38   Ryan, Suzannah             St Eugenes 3    3.5      15.0  21.5   12.5
 39   Day, Kelly                 STC2            3.5      15.0  20.5   12.5
 40   Ash, Jacob                 Mt Gravatt SHS  3.5      15.0  20.5   11.0
 41   Phoenix, Luke              BSHS F          3.5      13.5  19.0   11.5
 42   Owen, Ben                  STC3            3        19.5  26.0   12.0
 43   Byambajav, Chinae          Indooroopilly 3 3        19.0  25.5   16.0
 44   Scott, Patrick             STC3            3        17.5  24.0   10.0
 45   Pham, Billy                BSHS F          3        17.0  25.0   12.0
 46   Schroduer, Josie           St Eugenes 2    3        16.5  22.5   12.0
 47   Watson, Bradley            STC3            3        14.5  20.5    9.0
 48   White, Thomas              STC1            3        14.0  20.0   10.0
 49   Tisdall, Erli              STC1            3        14.0  20.0    7.5
 50   Shim, Dawon                St Laurences 3  2.5      19.0  27.0   12.5
 51   Cui, Kelvin                Mt Gravatt SHS  2.5      16.5  24.0    8.5
 52   Zhang, Eric                STC1            2.5      16.0  22.5   11.0
 53   Corry-Rose, Sajan          Indooroopilly 3 2.5      15.5  21.0    9.0
 54   Stokes, Laura              STC2            2.5      15.0  20.5   10.0
 55   Narayan, Benjamin          STC3            2.5      15.0  19.0    9.5
 56   Smith, Christina           St Eugenes 2    2.5      12.5  17.5   11.0
 57   Masters, Angus             St Eugenes 3    2        18.0  25.5   10.0
 58   Hurren, Connor             STC1            2        15.0  21.5   10.0
 59   Mann, Eliza                St Eugenes 3    2        15.0  20.5    7.5
 60   Doolan, Keeley             STC2            2        13.0  18.0    9.0
 61   McKenzie, Shaun            St Eugenes 2    2        11.5  16.0    7.0
 62   Ryan, Bree                 St Eugenes 4    1.5      16.0  22.5    6.0
 63   Janagaraja, Madhumitha     QASMT Gamma     1.5      15.5  22.0    3.5
 64   Rose, Tyler                St Eugenes 4    1.5      15.0  20.5    4.5
 65   Tipping, Ryan              St Eugenes 3    1.5      11.5  16.5    2.5
 66   Faulkner, Damon            St Eugenes 4    1.5      11.0  15.0    4.5
 67   Clarke, Ronan              STC2            1        16.0  22.5    7.0
 68   Weldon, Matthew            St Eugenes 2    0.5       9.5  13.5    0.5

Cross Table

No  Name                   Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Ingram, Oliver         B     13:W 16:D  6:L 46:W 11:W 31:L 19:L
2.  Cox, Oliver            B     21:W 26:D 67:W 31:L 65:L 42:W 32:L
3.  Eager, Blake           B     49:W 43:W 20:W 14:W  6:W 28:W  5:L
4.  Huang, Aaron                 24:W 19:L 40:W 11:D 16:L 35:W  7:L
5.  Cameron-Lyons, Reece   B     15:W 32:W 17:W 12:L 14:W 68:W  3:W
6.  Williams, Joshua             45:W 41:W  1:W 19:W  3:L 15:W 23:L
7.  Aziz, Daniel           B     63:L 49:W 32:W 68:L 21:D 47:W  4:W
8.  Siller, Tristan        B     28:D 65:L 38:W 67:W 63:L 66:W 25:W
9.  Kim, Taehwan           B     61:W 20:L 45:W 17:L 66:W 14:W 37:W
10. Ng, Jordan             B     25:L 38:W 59:W 26:D 20:L 55:W 63:W
11. Pham, Alex             B     47:W 14:L 43:W  4:D  1:L 67:W 49:W
12. Ratnayake, Vidura      B     39:W 34:W 36:W  5:W 22:L 23:L 15:D
13. Bennett, Jarrod        B      1:L 62:L 47:L 59:W 61:W 41:W 67:W
14. Whitaker, Alice        B     60:W 11:W 37:W  3:L  5:L  9:L 30:D
15. Noller, Zeke           B      5:L 58:W 42:W 25:W 27:W  6:L 12:D
16. Bruce, Alexander       B     29:W  1:D 26:W 22:L  4:W 63:W 62:L
17. Chilukuri, Aditya      B     23:W 63:W  5:L  9:W 62:L 26:D 34:W
18. Pham, Billy            B     46:W 22:L 62:L 41:W 34:L 30:L 51:W
19. Tang, Felix            B     54:W  4:W 68:W  6:L 23:L 32:D  1:W
20. Pham, Lachlan          B     59:W  9:W  3:L 62:L 10:W 37:L 27:W
21. Phoenix, Luke          B      2:L 54:L 61:W 43:W  7:D 64:L 41:W
22. Meredith, Harrison     B     66:W 18:W 31:D 16:W 12:W 62:D 28:W
23. Hull, Giann                  17:L 33:W 55:W 37:W 19:W 12:W  6:W
24. Sultanbawa, Fahim             4:L 39:W 56:W 54:W 68:L 65:L 47:W
25. Chua, Kevin                  10:W 36:L 34:W 15:L 64:D 53:W  8:L
26. Athousis, Lambis             35:W  2:D 16:L 10:D 36:W 17:D 48:W
27. Byambajav, Chinae            51:W 37:L 57:W 36:W 15:L 34:L 20:L
28. Hotschilt, Michael            8:D 30:W 65:W 64:W 31:W  3:L 22:L
29. Corry-Rose, Sajan            16:L 66:D 50:W 63:L 35:L 33:L 43:W
30. Ash, Jacob             B     57:D 28:L 66:L 38:D 43:W 18:W 14:D
31. Daly, Nick             B     62:W 64:W 22:D  2:W 28:L  1:W 65:L
32. Xu, William            B     48:W  5:L  7:L 40:W 57:W 19:D  2:W
33. Cui, Kelvin            B     68:L 23:L 39:D 60:W 42:L 29:W 36:L
34. Idris, Nuha            B     42:W 12:L 25:L 49:W 18:W 27:W 17:L
35. Chen, Daniel           B     26:L 47:W 63:D 65:L 29:W  4:L 42:W
36. O'Donnell, Aidan       B     40:W 25:W 12:L 27:L 26:L 44:D 33:W
37. Stubbs, Jack           B     56:W 27:W 14:L 23:L 54:W 20:W  9:L
38. Janagaraja, Madhumitha B     64:L 10:L  8:L 30:D 41:L 46:D 56:D
39. Tisdall, Erli          B     12:L 24:L 33:D 50:D 48:L 61:W 55:W
40. White, Thomas          B     36:L 61:W  4:L 32:L 56:W 49:L 46:W
41. Hurren, Connor         B     58:W  6:L 54:L 18:L 38:W 13:L 21:L
42. Zhang, Eric            B     34:L 51:W 15:L 45:D 33:W  2:L 35:L
43. Clarke, Ronan          B     52:W  3:L 11:L 21:L 30:L 51:L 29:L
44. Day, Kelly             B     50:D 57:D 64:L 56:W 47:L 36:D 53:W
45. Stokes, Laura          B      6:L 52:W  9:L 42:D 67:L 59:W 57:L
46. Doolan, Keeley         B     18:L 60:D 48:W  1:L 53:L 38:D 40:L
47. Owen, Ben              B     11:L 35:L 13:W 55:W 44:W  7:L 24:L
48. Watson, Bradley        B     32:L 56:L 46:L 58:W 39:W 54:W 26:L
49. Scott, Patrick         B      3:L  7:L 52:W 34:L 58:W 40:W 11:L
50. Narayan, Benjamin      B     44:D 67:L 29:L 39:D 52:W 57:D 66:L
51. McKenzie, Shaun        B     27:L 42:L 58:W 57:L 59:L 43:W 18:L
52. Weldon, Matthew        B     43:L 45:L 49:L 61:L 50:L 58:L 60:D
53. Smith, Christina       B     55:L 59:D 60:W 66:L 46:W 25:L 44:L
54. Schroduer, Josie       B     19:L 21:W 41:W 24:L 37:L 48:L 59:W
55. Masters, Angus         B     53:W 68:L 23:L 47:L 60:W 10:L 39:L
56. Mann, Eliza            B     37:L 48:W 24:L 44:L 40:L 60:D 38:D
57. Ryan, Suzannah         B     30:D 44:D 27:L 51:W 32:L 50:D 45:W
58. Tipping, Ryan          B     41:L 15:L 51:L 48:L 49:L 52:W 61:D
59. Ryan, Bree                   20:L 53:D 10:L 13:L 51:W 45:L 54:L
60. Faulkner, Damon              14:L 46:D 53:L 33:L 55:L 56:D 52:D
61. Rose, Tyler            B      9:L 40:L 21:L 52:W 13:L 39:L 58:D
62. Schatz, Samuel         B     31:L 13:W 18:W 20:W 17:W 22:D 16:W
63. Foss, Jordan                  7:W 17:L 35:D 29:W  8:W 16:L 10:L
64. Tong, Bryan            B     38:W 31:L 44:W 28:L 25:D 21:W 68:L
65. Loh, Ryan                    67:D  8:W 28:L 35:W  2:W 24:W 31:W
66. Donaldson, Dom               22:L 29:D 30:W 53:W  9:L  8:L 50:W
67. Shim, Dawon                  65:D 50:W  2:L  8:L 45:W 11:L 13:L
68. MacFarlane, Callum           33:W 55:W 19:L  7:W 24:W  5:L 64:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Ingram, Oliver         B            602 1.0/1 0.64     4 500  1499
2.  Cox, Oliver            B            531                    0     0
3.  Eager, Blake           B                0.0/1            574     0
4.  Huang, Aaron                            0.5/2            566   373
5.  Cameron-Lyons, Reece   B            574                    0     0
6.  Williams, Joshua                        1.0/1            602   615
7.  Aziz, Daniel           B            632                    0     0
8.  Siller, Tristan        B            519                    0     0
9.  Kim, Taehwan           B            677                    0     0
10. Ng, Jordan             B            561                    0     0
11. Pham, Alex             B            500 0.0/1 0.36    -4 602     0
12. Ratnayake, Vidura      B                1.0/2            569   569
13. Bennett, Jarrod        B                0.0/2            640     0
14. Whitaker, Alice        B                1.0/3            584   459
15. Noller, Zeke           B                0.0/1            574     0
16. Bruce, Alexander       B                0.5/3            614   341
17. Chilukuri, Aditya      B                1.0/3            643   518
18. Pham, Billy            B                0.0/2            620     0
19. Tang, Felix            B                1.0/1            602   615
20. Pham, Lachlan          B                2.0/3            638   651
21. Phoenix, Luke          B                0.5/3            619   346
22. Meredith, Harrison     B            563 0.5/1 0.34     2 677   677
23. Hull, Giann                                                0     0
24. Sultanbawa, Fahim                                          0     0
25. Chua, Kevin                             1.5/3            592   592
26. Athousis, Lambis                        1.0/2            546   546
27. Byambajav, Chinae                                          0     0
28. Hotschilt, Michael                      1.5/3            592   592
29. Corry-Rose, Sajan                                          0     0
30. Ash, Jacob             B                                   0     0
31. Daly, Nick             B                4.5/5            614   664
32. Xu, William            B                1.0/3            579   454
33. Cui, Kelvin            B                                   0     0
34. Idris, Nuha            B                                   0     0
35. Chen, Daniel           B                                   0     0
36. O'Donnell, Aidan       B                                   0     0
37. Stubbs, Jack           B                0.0/1            677     0
38. Janagaraja, Madhumitha B                0.0/3            592     0
39. Tisdall, Erli          B                                   0     0
40. White, Thomas          B                                   0     0
41. Hurren, Connor         B                                   0     0
42. Zhang, Eric            B                0.0/1            531     0
43. Clarke, Ronan          B                0.0/1            500     0
44. Day, Kelly             B                0.0/1            695     0
45. Stokes, Laura          B                0.0/1            677     0
46. Doolan, Keeley         B                0.0/1            602     0
47. Owen, Ben              B                0.0/2            566     0
48. Watson, Bradley        B                                   0     0
49. Scott, Patrick         B                0.0/2            566     0
50. Narayan, Benjamin      B                                   0     0
51. McKenzie, Shaun        B                                   0     0
52. Weldon, Matthew        B                                   0     0
53. Smith, Christina       B                                   0     0
54. Schroduer, Josie       B                                   0     0
55. Masters, Angus         B                0.0/1            561     0
56. Mann, Eliza            B                                   0     0
57. Ryan, Suzannah         B                                   0     0
58. Tipping, Ryan          B                                   0     0
59. Ryan, Bree                              0.0/1            561     0
60. Faulkner, Damon                                            0     0
61. Rose, Tyler            B                0.0/1            677     0
62. Schatz, Samuel         B            677 0.5/1 0.66    -2 563   563
63. Foss, Jordan                            2.0/3            571   584
64. Tong, Bryan            B            695                    0     0
65. Loh, Ryan                               2.0/2            525   550
66. Donaldson, Dom                          0.0/3            586     0
67. Shim, Dawon                             0.0/3            517     0
68. MacFarlane, Callum                      2.0/3            634   647

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   INDOOROOPILLY 2 19.5 
  2   ST LAURENCES 2  18   
  3   BSHS D          17.5 
  4   BSHS E          17   
  5   ACGS 3          16.5 
  6   BSHS F          15   
      MT GRAVATT SHS  15   
      QASMT BETA      15   
  9   INDOOROOPILLY 3 14.5 
 10   BBC 1           14   
 11   STC3            11.5 
 12   ST LAURENCES 3  11   
      ACGS 4          11   
 14   STC1            10.5 
 15   STC2            9    
      ST EUGENES 3    9    
 17   ST EUGENES 2    8    
 18   ST EUGENES 4    4.5  
 19   QASMT GAMMA     1.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com