gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

Bris High A term 1 2015

03-Mar-2015

Brisbane Secondary Term 1 2015 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Loc  Club                       Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Maguire, Tom            1943 Nudgee 1                   7        24.5  34.5   28.0
  2   Tsai, Charles           1843 ACGS 1                     6        24.5  34.5   26.0
  3   Fahey, Aaron            1374 Nudgee 1                   6        21.0  30.0   24.0
  4   Louie, Jared            1716 BGS Slater-Jones - Premier 5.5      22.5  30.0   22.5
  5   Slater-Jones, Tom       1833 BGS Slater-Jones - Premier 5        23.0  33.0   24.0
  6   Zhong, Tony             1804 BGS Slater-Jones - Premier 5        22.5  31.5   24.0
  7   Zhang, Derek            1556 QASMT Alpha                5        21.0  31.0   22.0
  8   Guo, Nelson             1097 BGS Slater-Jones - Open    5        21.0  28.5   21.0
  9   Hughes, Harry           1575 BGS Slater-Jones - Premier 5        19.5  28.0   20.0
 10   Nayrani, Hrithik        872  St Laurences               5        19.5  27.5   17.0
 11   Hope, Mackenzie         1089 Nudgee 1                   5        19.5  27.0   21.5
 12   Raju, Rahul             949  BGS Franco - Open          5        19.0  26.0   20.0
 13   Shirov-Michna, Maria    1300 Indooroopilly 1            5        18.0  24.5   18.0
 14   Gurunathan, Karthik     1249 QASMT Alpha                5        16.0  22.5   17.0
 15   Franco, James           1076 BGS Franco - Open          4.5      20.5  29.5   16.5
 16   Wang, Daniel            1065 BGS Franco - Open          4.5      20.0  27.5   18.0
 17   Slater-Jones, Henry     1436 BGS Slater-Jones - Open    4.5      19.5  28.0   18.5
 18   Le, Thomas              1069 BSHS A                     4.5      16.5  24.5   16.5
 19   Tsai, Wei-wei           1365 ACGS 1                     4        24.0  33.0   21.0
 20   Au, Alex                1249 ACGS 1                     4        22.5  30.5   21.0
 21   Kundal, Armaan          791  BSHS B                     4        21.0  29.5   18.0
 22   Renganathan, Harish     1211 BSHS A                     4        21.0  29.0   19.0
 23   Desses, Alexander       1222 BSHS A                     4        20.0  29.0   18.0
 24   Hu, Kent                957  ACGS 1                     4        19.5  27.5   17.0
 25   Ting, Matthew           978  BGS Franco - Open          4        18.5  25.5   16.0
 26   Withers, George         931  BGS Somasundaram - Open    4        18.5  24.5   17.0
 27   Grice, Joshua           1176 BGS Slater-Jones - Open    4        18.0  25.0   17.0
 28   Fraser, Daniel          1074 BSHS A                     4        18.0  25.0   16.0
 29   Somasundaram, Saravanan 932  BGS Somasundaram - Open    4        18.0  24.0   17.0
 30   Yang, Thomas            1228 BGS Slater-Jones - Open    4        17.0  26.5   17.0
 31   Windsor, Zackary        773  Capalaba SC 1              4        15.5  21.5   12.0
 32   Thekkel, Benedict       662  Indooroopilly 1            4        13.5  18.5   10.0
 33   Shaw, Sam               702  ACGS 2                     4        12.5  18.0   11.0
 34   Loganathan, Ash         906  BGS Somasundaram - Open    3.5      18.5  25.0   14.5
 35   Nguyen, Kevin           1060 St Laurences               3.5      17.0  24.5   14.5
 36   Jiang, Chuanshu         749  BSHS C                     3.5      16.5  23.0   13.0
 37   Smith, Noah             604  Nudgee 2                   3.5      16.0  21.5   12.0
 38   Trinh, Ian              932  Nudgee 1                   3        22.0  29.5   17.0
 39   Ratnayake, Nisitha      1031 BSHS B                     3        20.0  28.0   16.0
 40   Varghese, Isaac         873  BGS Somasundaram - Open    3        18.5  24.5   15.0
 41   Hampapur, Aditya        649  BSHS C                     3        18.0  26.0   12.0
 42   Stephens, Ben           704  ACGS 2                     3        18.0  24.0   12.0
 43   Taunoa-Vesty, William   784  Capalaba SC 1              3        17.0  24.0   11.0
 44   Waddell, Craig          869  ACGS 2                     3        16.5  24.5   13.0
 45   Thekkel, Benet          728  Indooroopilly 1            3        16.5  22.0   12.0
 46   Martin, Jacob           758  Nudgee 2                   3        15.5  23.5   11.0
 47   Congreve, Sophie        861  Somerville House           3        15.5  22.5    8.0
 48   Underwood, Jackson      740  St Laurences               3        14.5  21.5   10.0
 49   Fong, Benjamin               BSHS C                     3        13.0  18.0   10.0
 50   King, Aiden             600  Capalaba SC 2              3        13.0  17.0    8.0
 51   Peters, Joshua          624  Nudgee 2                   3        12.5  16.5    6.0
 52   Abela, Jace             624  St Eugenes 1               3        11.5  17.0    7.0
 53   Klink, Mykelti          736  St Laurences               2.5      20.0  27.0   12.0
 54   deGit, Cole             804  Villanova                  2.5      19.0  26.5   10.5
 55   Lupari, Isaac           771  ACGS 2                     2.5      17.0  23.5   11.5
 56   Herbert, Claire         500  BSHS C                     2.5      15.5  23.0   10.0
 57   Hanley, Christopher     858  BSHS B                     2        20.0  26.0   11.0
 58   Singh, Sahil            572  QASMT Alpha                2        16.0  22.5   11.0
 59   Noble, Jonathon         671  Capalaba SC 1              2        15.0  20.0    9.0
 60   Pimm, Michael           576  St Eugenes 1               2        15.0  20.0    6.0
 61   Meredith, Nick          625  Indooroopilly 1            2        14.5  19.0    8.0
 62   McDonald, Brad          606  Capalaba SC 1              2        14.0  20.0    3.0
 63   Daveson, Teah           537  Capalaba SC 2              2        14.0  19.0    5.0
 64   Hung, Jonathan          890  BSHS B                     2        13.0  18.5    9.0
 65   George, Tomin           685  QASMT Alpha                2        13.0  18.0    5.0
 66   Mahaffey, Matthew       667  St Eugenes 1               2        10.5  14.5    6.0
 67   McLaggan, Michael            Capalaba SC 2              1.5      15.5  21.5    7.5
 68   King, Liam                   Capalaba SC 2              1        15.0  22.0    6.0
 69   Barber, Fletcher             Nudgee 2                   1        11.0  16.5    6.0
 70   Constantinou, Alexandra      St Eugenes 1               0        14.0  20.0    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                    Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Maguire, Tom            B     35:W 20:W 14:W  7:W  4:W  2:W  3:W
2.  Tsai, Charles           B     36:W 22:W 15:W  9:W  3:W  1:L  6:W
3.  Slater-Jones, Tom       B     37:W 21:W 19:W 10:W  2:L 13:W  1:L
4.  Zhong, Tony             B     38:W 24:W 17:W 13:W  1:L 18:W  9:L
5.  Louie, Jared            B     39:W 23:D 20:W  8:W  7:D 19:D 10:W
6.  Hughes, Harry           B     40:L 32:W 39:W 26:W 25:W 28:W  2:L
7.  Zhang, Derek            B     41:W 25:W 29:W  1:L  5:D 23:W 19:D
8.  Slater-Jones, Henry     B     42:W 26:W 13:L  5:L 36:W 25:W 20:D
9.  Fahey, Aaron            B     44:W 27:W 16:W  2:L 31:W 10:W  4:W
10. Tsai, Wei-wei           B     45:W 28:W 18:W  3:L 29:W  9:L  5:L
11. Shirov-Michna, Maria          46:W 29:L 23:W 27:L 38:W 26:W 21:W
12. Gurunathan, Karthik     B     47:L 66:W 41:W 28:L 32:W 29:W 40:W
13. Au, Alex                B     48:W 30:W  8:W  4:L 40:W  3:L 28:L
14. Yang, Thomas            B     49:W 34:W  1:L 30:L 39:W 40:L 36:W
15. Desses, Alexander       B     50:W 31:W  2:L 29:L 41:W 27:W 35:L
16. Renganathan, Harish     B     51:W 40:W  9:L 34:W 28:L 30:W 18:L
17. Grice, Joshua           B     52:W 33:W  4:L 31:L 42:W 35:L 46:W
18. Guo, Nelson             B     54:W 43:W 10:L 35:W 27:W  4:L 16:W
19. Hope, Mackenzie         B     55:W 47:W  3:L 38:W 30:W  5:D  7:D
20. Franco, James           B     56:W  1:L  5:L 50:W 47:W 31:W  8:D
21. Fraser, Daniel          B     58:W  3:L 40:L 52:W 49:W 34:W 11:L
22. Le, Thomas              B     57:W  2:L 43:D 33:W 23:L 48:W 45:W
23. Wang, Daniel            B     59:W  5:D 11:L 63:W 22:W  7:L 32:W
24. Nguyen, Kevin           B     60:W  4:L 44:W 40:L 48:D 45:L 43:W
25. Ratnayake, Nisitha      B     61:W  7:L 45:W 36:W  6:L  8:L 42:L
26. Ting, Matthew           B     62:W  8:L 48:W  6:L 55:W 11:L 34:W
27. Hu, Kent                B     63:W  9:L 47:W 11:W 18:L 15:L 44:W
28. Raju, Rahul             B     64:W 10:L 52:W 12:W 16:W  6:L 13:W
29. Trinh, Ian              B     65:W 11:W  7:L 15:W 10:L 12:L 54:L
30. Somasundaram, Saravanan B     70:W 13:L 49:W 14:W 19:L 16:L 55:W
31. Withers, George         B     69:W 15:L 55:W 17:W  9:L 20:L 49:W
32. Loganathan, Ash         B     66:D  6:L 37:W 43:W 12:L 60:W 23:L
33. Hung, Jonathan          B     68:W 17:L 63:L 22:L 56:L 62:W 57:L
34. Varghese, Isaac         B     67:W 14:L 60:W 16:L 63:W 21:L 26:L
35. Nayrani, Hrithik        B      1:L 54:W 68:W 18:L 65:W 17:W 15:W
36. Waddell, Craig          B      2:L 56:W 67:W 25:L  8:L 52:W 14:L
37. Congreve, Sophie        B      3:L 55:L 32:L 58:W 57:W 49:L 56:W
38. Hanley, Christopher     B      4:L 57:W 70:W 19:L 11:L 50:L 61:L
39. deGit, Cole             MW     5:L 58:W  6:L 56:W 14:L 54:L 48:D
40. Kundal, Armaan          B      6:W 16:L 21:W 24:W 13:L 14:W 12:L
41. Taunoa-Vesty, William   B      7:L 61:W 12:L 53:W 15:L 55:L 63:W
42. Windsor, Zackary        B      8:L 60:L 66:W 61:W 17:L 56:W 25:W
43. Lupari, Isaac           B     53:W 18:L 22:D 32:L 45:L 66:W 24:L
44. Martin, Jacob           B      9:L 59:W 24:L 55:L 61:W 63:W 27:L
45. Jiang, Chuanshu         B     10:L 62:W 25:L 60:D 43:W 24:W 22:L
46. Underwood, Jackson      B     11:L 63:L 58:W 65:L 62:W 67:W 17:L
47. Klink, Mykelti          B     12:W 19:L 27:L 62:W 20:L 65:D 50:L
48. Thekkel, Benet          B     13:L 65:W 26:L 68:W 24:D 22:L 39:D
49. Stephens, Ben           B     14:L 64:W 30:L 67:W 21:L 37:W 31:L
50. Shaw, Sam               B     15:L 68:L 59:W 20:L 64:W 38:W 47:W
51. George, Tomin           B     16:L 67:L 61:L 64:L 59:W 68:W 58:L
52. Noble, Jonathon         B     17:L 69:W 28:L 21:L 70:W 36:L 67:L
53. Mahaffey, Matthew       B     43:L 70:L 64:W 41:L 67:L 59:L 68:W
54. Thekkel, Benedict       B     18:L 35:L 62:L 69:W 68:W 39:W 29:W
55. Hampapur, Aditya        B     19:L 37:W 31:L 44:W 26:L 41:W 30:L
56. Meredith, Nick          B     20:L 36:L 69:W 39:L 33:W 42:L 37:L
57. Abela, Jace             B     22:L 38:L 65:L 59:W 37:L 70:W 33:W
58. Peters, Joshua          B     21:L 39:L 46:L 37:L 69:W 64:W 51:W
59. McDonald, Brad          B     23:L 44:L 50:L 57:L 51:L 53:W 66:W
60. Smith, Noah             B     24:L 42:W 34:L 45:D 66:W 32:L 65:W
61. King, Aiden             B     25:L 41:L 51:W 42:L 44:L 69:W 38:W
62. Pimm, Michael           B     26:L 45:L 54:W 47:L 46:L 33:L 70:W
63. Singh, Sahil            B     27:L 46:W 33:W 23:L 34:L 44:L 41:L
64. Daveson, Teah           B     28:L 49:L 53:L 51:W 50:L 58:L 69:W
65. Herbert, Claire         B     29:L 48:L 57:W 46:W 35:L 47:D 60:L
66. McLaggan, Michael       B     32:D 12:L 42:L 70:W 60:L 43:L 59:L
67. Fong, Benjamin          B     34:L 51:W 36:L 49:L 53:W 46:L 52:W
68. King, Liam              B     33:L 50:W 35:L 48:L 54:L 51:L 53:L
69. Constantinou, Alexandra B     31:L 52:L 56:L 54:L 58:L 61:L 64:L
70. Barber, Fletcher        B     30:L 53:W 38:L 66:L 52:L 57:L 62:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Maguire, Tom            B            1943 7.0/7 6.65     4 1459  2458
2.  Tsai, Charles           B            1843 6.0/7 6.51    -5 1412  1721
3.  Slater-Jones, Tom       B            1833 5.0/7 6.72   -17 1346  1504
4.  Zhong, Tony             B            1804 5.0/7 6.79   -18 1251  1409
5.  Louie, Jared            B            1716 5.5/7 6.72   -12 1199  1429
6.  Hughes, Harry           B            1575 5.0/7 6.79   -18 1043  1201
7.  Zhang, Derek            B            1556 5.0/7 6.16   -12 1223  1381
8.  Slater-Jones, Henry     B            1436 4.5/7 6.16   -17 1099  1201
9.  Fahey, Aaron            B            1374 6.0/7 4.55    15 1267  1576
10. Tsai, Wei-wei           B            1365 4.0/7 4.69    -7 1236  1286
11. Shirov-Michna, Maria                 1300 5.0/7 6.23   -12  943  1101
12. Gurunathan, Karthik     B            1249 4.0/6 5.52   -15  850   975
13. Au, Alex                B            1249 4.0/7 3.85     2 1210  1260
14. Yang, Thomas            B            1228 4.0/7 5.60   -16  988  1038
15. Desses, Alexander       B            1222 4.0/7 5.46   -15 1003  1053
16. Renganathan, Harish     B            1211 4.0/7 5.67   -17  957  1007
17. Grice, Joshua           B            1176 4.0/7 5.46   -15  954  1004
18. Guo, Nelson             B            1097 5.0/7 3.57    14 1092  1250
19. Hope, Mackenzie         B            1089 5.0/7 2.59    24 1183  1341
20. Franco, James           B            1076 4.5/7 2.73    18 1156  1258
21. Fraser, Daniel          B            1074 4.0/7 4.48    -5  971  1021
22. Le, Thomas              B            1069 4.5/7 4.62    -1  953  1055
23. Wang, Daniel            B            1065 4.5/7 3.15    14 1104  1206
24. Nguyen, Kevin           B            1060 3.5/7 5.11   -16  886   886
25. Ratnayake, Nisitha      B            1031 3.0/7 3.01     0 1080  1030
26. Ting, Matthew           B            978  4.0/7 3.08     9 1020  1070
27. Hu, Kent                B            957  4.0/7 3.01    10 1008  1058
28. Raju, Rahul             B            949  5.0/7 1.89    31 1122  1280
29. Trinh, Ian              B            932  3.0/7 1.75    13 1122  1072
30. Somasundaram, Saravanan B            932  3.0/6 2.28     7 1022  1022
31. Withers, George         B            931  3.0/6 2.16     8 1034  1034
32. Loganathan, Ash         B            906  3.0/6 2.04    10 1021  1021
33. Hung, Jonathan          B            890  1.0/6 3.96   -30  774   501
34. Varghese, Isaac         B            873  2.0/6 2.40    -4  945   820
35. Nayrani, Hrithik        B            872  4.0/6 1.26    27 1100  1225
36. Waddell, Craig          B            869  2.0/6 1.02    10 1139  1014
37. Congreve, Sophie        B            861  3.0/7 3.57    -6  852   802
38. Hanley, Christopher     B            858  1.0/6 1.74    -7 1020   747
39. deGit, Cole             MW           804  2.5/7 1.54    10 1023   921
40. Kundal, Armaan          B            791  4.0/7 0.42    36 1235  1285
41. Taunoa-Vesty, William   B            784  3.0/7 2.10     9  931   881
42. Windsor, Zackary        B            773  3.0/6 1.86    11  912   912
43. Lupari, Isaac           B            771  1.5/6 1.74    -2  925   732
44. Martin, Jacob           B            758  3.0/7 2.80     2  831   781
45. Jiang, Chuanshu         B            749  3.5/7 1.89    16  925   925
46. Underwood, Jackson      B            740  2.0/6 2.58    -6  791   666
47. Klink, Mykelti          B            736  2.5/7 2.17     3  878   776
48. Thekkel, Benet          B            728  2.0/6 1.38     6  943   818
49. Stephens, Ben           B            704  2.0/6 1.32     7  927   802
50. Shaw, Sam               B            702  4.0/6 1.92    21  839   964
51. George, Tomin           B            685  1.0/5 2.30   -13  716   476
52. Noble, Jonathon         B            671  0.0/4 0.44    -4 1017    18
53. Mahaffey, Matthew       B            667  1.0/4 1.96   -10  675   482
54. Thekkel, Benedict       B            662  2.0/5 1.25     8  856   784
55. Hampapur, Aditya        B            649  3.0/7 1.33    17  905   855
56. Meredith, Nick          B            625  1.0/6 1.14    -1  879   606
57. Abela, Jace             B            624  2.0/6 1.62     4  797   672
58. Peters, Joshua          B            624  2.0/6 1.74     3  784   659
59. McDonald, Brad          B            606  1.0/6 1.86    -9  750   477
60. Smith, Noah             B            604  2.5/6 1.44    11  810   753
61. King, Aiden             B            600  2.0/6 1.38     6  815   690
62. Pimm, Michael           B            576  1.0/6 1.32    -3  793   520
63. Singh, Sahil            B            572  2.0/7 1.05    10  867   709
64. Daveson, Teah           B            537  1.0/6 1.56    -6  722   449
65. Herbert, Claire         B            500  2.5/7 1.33    12  748   646
66. McLaggan, Michael       B                 0.5/6             818   417
67. Fong, Benjamin          B                 3.0/7             744   694
68. King, Liam              B                 1.0/7             744   435
69. Constantinou, Alexandra B                 0.0/7             664     0
70. Barber, Fletcher        B                 1.0/6             721   448

Club Standings

Place Name                       Score

  1   NUDGEE 1                   21   
  2   BGS SLATER-JONES - PREMIER 20.5 
  3   ACGS 1                     18   
      BGS FRANCO - OPEN          18   
  5   BGS SLATER-JONES - OPEN    17.5 
  6   BSHS A                     16.5 
  7   BGS SOMASUNDARAM - OPEN    14.5 
  8   INDOOROOPILLY 1            14   
      QASMT ALPHA                14   
      ST LAURENCES               14   
 11   ACGS 2                     12.5 
 12   BSHS C                     12   
 13   BSHS B                     11   
      CAPALABA SC 1              11   
 15   NUDGEE 2                   10.5 
 16   CAPALABA SC 2              7.5  
 17   ST EUGENES 1               7    
 18   SOMERVILLE HOUSE           3    
 19   VILLANOVA                  2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com