gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

Bne South A grade Term 1 2015

19-Mar-2015

Brisbane South A Term 1 2015 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Loc  Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Chan, Jason          1321 Robertson 1       7        25.0  35.5   28.0
  2   Young, Dashiell      1111 St Thomas - 1     6        22.5  32.5   25.0
  3   Teow, Jaden          949  Robertson 1       6        21.0  30.5   24.0
  4   Tennakoon, Nadula    884  MacGregor 1       5        21.5  31.5   22.0
  5   Mollee, Benjamin     609  Bulimba 1         5        20.0  29.0   19.0
  6   Zhuang, Raymond      808  West End          5        18.5  28.5   20.0
  7   Tai-Nolasco, Rheanna 662  Somerville 1      5        17.5  27.5   21.0
  8   LoGuidice, Sebastian 542  St Thomas - 1     5        16.5  24.5   16.0
  9   Dong, Alexander      797  MacGregor 1       4.5      20.5  28.5   22.0
 10   Mahaarachchi, Tiran  683  MacGregor 1       4.5      19.0  29.0   19.5
 11   Young, Arden         549  St Thomas - 1     4.5      18.0  25.5   19.0
 12   Su, Lucas            654  Robertson 1       4        21.0  30.0   19.0
 13   Kay, Adam            700  Homeschool        4        21.0  30.0   18.0
 14   Buzacott, Zach       641  Belmont SS 1      4        20.5  27.5   18.0
 15   Wong, Tobey          627  Robertson 2       4        20.0  26.5   18.0
 16   Kao, Tian-Yi         644  BSSS Check us out 4        19.5  27.5   17.0
 17   Gray, Eden                Stretton A        4        19.5  26.0   17.0
 18   Bromley, Liam        554  Canterbury Gold   4        18.0  25.5   16.0
 19   North, Cameron       563  Canterbury Gold   4        15.5  21.5   15.0
 20   Yin, Joy             568  Robertson 2       4        15.0  20.5   13.0
 21   Naidu, Dezhin             Stretton B        4        14.5  19.5   11.0
 22   Wong, Esther         630  Robertson 1       3.5      21.5  29.5   18.5
 23   Doncaster, Ginchiro  573  Runcorn SS        3.5      18.0  26.5   15.0
 24   Mollee, Thomas       513  Bulimba 1         3.5      16.5  25.0   11.0
 25   Lo, Dylan            577  Stretton A        3.5      14.5  20.5   11.5
 26   Djachenko, Oscar     545  BSSS Check us out 3        21.0  26.0   16.0
 27   Wilkes, Harrison     542  Bulimba 1         3        19.0  23.5   16.0
 28   Milne, Casey         531  Canterbury Gold   3        18.5  25.5   11.5
 29   Cowley, Liahona           Stretton B        3        18.5  23.5   13.0
 30   Savage, Cruz         672  Bulimba 1         3        18.0  26.0   13.5
 31   Pham, Tommy               Stretton B        3        18.0  26.0   13.0
 32   Cole, Jordan              MacGregor 1       3        18.0  22.0   10.0
 33   Watkins, Rachel      509  Somerville 1      3        17.5  22.5   11.0
 34   Kondos, Georgia      500  Somerville 1      3        16.5  23.0   11.0
 35   Hansen-Quinn, Jacob       Stretton A        3        16.0  22.0   12.0
 36   Leahy, Declan             St Thomas - 1     3        16.0  22.0   10.5
 37   Su, Marcus                Robertson 2       3        14.5  19.5    8.0
 38   Bakanay, Zachary          Canterbury Gold   3        14.5  18.5   12.0
 39   Fang, Dillon              Robertson 2       3        13.0  16.5    7.5
 40   Doe, Charlotte       509  Somerville 1      3        11.5  16.5    8.0
 41   Pavel, Alexandru          Stretton B        2.5      18.0  25.0   11.0
 42   Symonds, Samuel           Stretton A        2.5      12.5  16.0    8.0
 43   Bilinski, Harper     504  Somerville 2      2        18.5  24.5    8.0
 44   Shori, Maya               Somerville 2      2        14.5  20.0    7.5
 45   Clay, Nicholas            BSSS Check us out 1.5      15.5  19.5    6.0
 46   Jones, Ben                BSSS Check us out 1        16.0  21.0    5.0
 47   Murphy, Catherine         Somerville 2      0        15.0  21.5    0.0
 48   Crawford, Olivia          Somerville 2      0        13.0  17.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Chan, Jason          B     7      8:W  5:W 10:W  4:W  2:W  6:W  7:W
2  Young, Dashiell      B     6     28:W 14:W 13:W  3:W  1:L 12:W  9:W
3  Teow, Jaden          B     6     24:W 23:W 16:W  2:L  9:W  4:W 13:W
4  Tennakoon, Nadula    B     5     40:W 15:W 22:W  1:L 14:W  3:L 12:W
5  Mollee, Benjamin     B     5     21:W  1:L 43:W 13:W 12:L 18:W 14:W
6  Zhuang, Raymond      B     5     33:W 22:L 30:W 18:W 15:W  1:L 17:W
7  Tai-Nolasco, Rheanna B     5     29:W 26:L 28:W 31:W 17:W 10:W  1:L
8  LoGuidice, Sebastian B     5      1:L 37:W 12:L 46:W 41:W 26:W 15:W
9  Dong, Alexander      B     4.5   43:W 25:W 26:W 11:D  3:L 22:W  2:L
10 Mahaarachchi, Tiran  B     4.5   31:W 20:W  1:L 26:W 22:D  7:L 23:W
11 Young, Arden         B     4.5   17:W 30:D 27:W  9:D 16:L 23:D 22:W
12 Su, Lucas                  4     38:W 27:L  8:W 29:W  5:W  2:L  4:L
13 Kay, Adam            B     4     34:W 19:W  2:L  5:L 33:W 27:W  3:L
14 Buzacott, Zach       B     4     46:W  2:L 24:W 27:W  4:L 19:W  5:L
15 Wong, Tobey          B     4     45:W  4:L 33:W 35:W  6:L 16:W  8:L
16 Kao, Tian-Yi         B     4     44:W 18:W  3:L 17:L 11:W 15:L 28:W
17 Gray, Eden           B     4     11:L 32:W 45:W 16:W  7:L 36:W  6:L
18 Bromley, Liam        B     4     35:W 16:L 41:W  6:L 29:W  5:L 27:W
19 North, Cameron       B     4     41:W 13:L 29:L 43:W 32:W 14:L 31:W
20 Yin, Joy             B     4     36:W 10:L 35:L 32:L 46:W 30:W 34:W
21 Naidu, Dezhin        B     4      5:L 24:L 47:W 33:L 43:W 32:W 26:W
22 Wong, Esther         B     3.5   37:W  6:W  4:L 38:W 10:D  9:L 11:L
23 Doncaster, Ginchiro  B     3.5   42:W  3:L 31:L 30:W 34:W 11:D 10:L
24 Mollee, Thomas       B     3.5    3:L 21:W 14:L 41:L 39:W 42:D 29:W
25 Lo, Dylan            B     3.5   39:W  9:L 38:L 34:L 28:D 45:W 41:W
26 Djachenko, Oscar     B     3     47:W  7:W  9:L 10:L 38:W  8:L 21:L
27 Wilkes, Harrison     B     3     48:W 12:W 11:L 14:L 31:W 13:L 18:L
28 Milne, Casey         B     3      2:L 46:W  7:L 36:D 25:D 37:W 16:L
29 Cowley, Liahona      B     3      7:L 47:W 19:W 12:L 18:L 33:W 24:L
30 Savage, Cruz         B     3     32:W 11:D  6:L 23:L 35:W 20:L 36:D
31 Pham, Tommy          B     3     10:L 36:W 23:W  7:L 27:L 35:W 19:L
32 Cole, Jordan         B     3     30:L 17:L 40:W 20:W 19:L 21:L 47:W
33 Watkins, Rachel      B     3      6:L 42:W 15:L 21:W 13:L 29:L 48:W
34 Kondos, Georgia      B     3     13:L 41:L 42:W 25:W 23:L 38:W 20:L
35 Hansen-Quinn, Jacob  B     3     18:L 44:W 20:W 15:L 30:L 31:L 43:W
36 Leahy, Declan        B     3     20:L 31:L 37:W 28:D 44:W 17:L 30:D
37 Su, Marcus                 3     22:L  8:L 36:L 47:W 40:W 28:L 44:W
38 Bakanay, Zachary     B     3     12:L 48:W 25:W 22:L 26:L 34:L 45:W
39 Fang, Dillon               3     25:L 43:L 44:D 40:D 24:L 48:W 42:W
40 Doe, Charlotte       B     3      4:L 45:D 32:L 39:D 37:L 47:W 46:W
41 Pavel, Alexandru     B     2.5   19:L 34:W 18:L 24:W  8:L 44:D 25:L
42 Symonds, Samuel      B     2.5   23:L 33:L 34:L 48:W 47:W 24:D 39:L
43 Bilinski, Harper     B     2      9:L 39:W  5:L 19:L 21:L 46:W 35:L
44 Shori, Maya          B     2     16:L 35:L 39:D 45:W 36:L 41:D 37:L
45 Clay, Nicholas       B     1.5   15:L 40:D 17:L 44:L 48:W 25:L 38:L
46 Jones, Ben           B     1     14:L 28:L 48:W  8:L 20:L 43:L 40:L
47 Murphy, Catherine    B     0     26:L 29:L 21:L 37:L 42:L 40:L 32:L
48 Crawford, Olivia     B     0     27:L 38:L 46:L 42:L 45:L 39:L 33:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Chan, Jason          B            1321 7.0/7 6.86     1 757  1756
2.  Young, Dashiell      B            1111 6.0/7 6.02     0 799  1108
3.  Teow, Jaden          B            949  6.0/7 5.32     7 746  1055
4.  Tennakoon, Nadula    B            884  5.0/7 4.69     3 762   920
5.  Zhuang, Raymond      B            808  4.0/6 3.72     3 719   844
6.  Dong, Alexander      B            797  4.5/7 4.48     0 695   797
7.  Kay, Adam            B            700  4.0/7 3.64     4 683   733
8.  Mahaarachchi, Tiran  B            683  3.5/6 2.70     8 717   774
9.  Savage, Cruz         B            672  0.5/4 2.28   -18 625   303
10. Tai-Nolasco, Rheanna B            662  2.0/4 1.40     6 770   770
11. Su, Lucas                         654  2.0/5 1.90     1 738   666
12. Kao, Tian-Yi         B            644  3.0/5 2.50     5 642   714
13. Buzacott, Zach       B            641  3.0/6 2.46     5 704   704
14. Wong, Esther         B            630  1.5/5 1.70    -2 744   595
15. Wong, Tobey          B            627  2.0/5 2.15    -2 677   605
16. Mollee, Benjamin     B            609  4.0/6 2.04    20 729   854
17. Lo, Dylan            B            577  0.5/3 1.38    -9 609   336
18. Doncaster, Ginchiro  B            573  2.5/5 1.85     7 671   671
19. Yin, Joy             B            568  2.0/3 1.29     7 618   743
20. North, Cameron       B            563  1.0/3 1.29    -3 615   490
21. Bromley, Liam        B            554  1.0/4 1.48    -5 651   458
22. Young, Arden         B            549  3.5/6 2.22    13 643   700
23. Djachenko, Oscar     B            545  1.0/4 1.32    -3 671   478
24. Wilkes, Harrison     B            542  1.0/5 1.95   -10 620   380
25. LoGuidice, Sebastian B            542  2.0/4 0.80    12 787   787
26. Milne, Casey         B            531  0.5/4 0.88    -4 749   427
27. Mollee, Thomas       B            513  0.0/2 0.32    -3 795     0
28. Doe, Charlotte       B            509  0.0/1 0.09    -1 884     0
29. Watkins, Rachel      B            509  0.0/3 0.72    -7 712     0
30. Bilinski, Harper     B            504  0.0/3 0.90    -9 656     0
31. Kondos, Georgia      B            500  1.0/4 1.44    -4 605   412
32. Cole, Jordan         B                 2.0/4            578   578
33. Pham, Tommy          B                 1.0/5            605   365
34. Cowley, Liahona      B                 2.0/6            576   451
35. Bakanay, Zachary     B                 1.0/5            581   341
36. Shori, Maya          B                 0.0/1            644     0
37. Jones, Ben           B                 0.0/6            549     0
38. Su, Marcus                             1.0/4            553   360
39. Clay, Nicholas       B                 0.5/3            571   298
40. Naidu, Dezhin        B                 2.0/5            536   464
41. Fang, Dillon                           0.5/4            526   204
42. Symonds, Samuel      B                 0.5/4            524   202
43. Leahy, Declan        B                 1.0/3            590   465
44. Pavel, Alexandru     B                 2.0/6            542   417
45. Hansen-Quinn, Jacob  B                 2.0/5            585   513
46. Gray, Eden           B                 1.0/4            666   473
47. Murphy, Catherine    B                 0.0/2            527     0
48. Crawford, Olivia     B                 0.0/2            526     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   ROBERTSON 1       20.5 
  2   ST THOMAS - 1     18.5 
  3   MACGREGOR 1       17   
  4   BULIMBA 1         14.5 
  5   CANTERBURY GOLD   14   
      SOMERVILLE 1      14   
      ROBERTSON 2       14   
  8   STRETTON A        13   
  9   STRETTON B        12.5 
 10   BSSS CHECK US OUT 9.5  
 11   WEST END          5    
 12   HOMESCHOOL        4    
      BELMONT SS 1      4    
      SOMERVILLE 2      4    
 15   RUNCORN SS        3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com