gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2020 Term 1 Wide Bay North Primary

11-Mar-2020

Wide Bay North North Primary Term 1 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Scott Rosenberger      WB    607 Norville 2       6        22.0  30.5   27.0
      Ewan Kenway            WB    613 Norville 1       6        21.5  29.5   25.0
      Joshua Lee             WB    696 St Luke's 1      6        21.0  30.0   24.0
 4-6  Min Sussens            WB    637 St Luke's 1      5.5      24.0  31.0   25.5
      Charlie Emms           WB    692 St Luke's 1      5.5      21.0  30.0   22.0
      Lachlan Gatto          WB    500 Norville 2       5.5      18.5  26.5   20.5
7-11  Thomas De Lacy         WB        St Luke's 2      5        23.5  32.5   21.0
      Tyler Jeffrey          WB        Norville 3       5        22.5  31.0   22.0
      Tully Dorgan           WB    553 Norville 1       5        22.0  30.5   19.0
      Ruben Mayberry         WB    500 St Luke's 2      5        18.5  26.5   18.0
      Samuel Schmidt         WB    646 St Luke's 1      5        18.0  25.5   19.0
12-14 Toby Flanders          WB    538 Norville 1       4.5      23.0  32.5   22.0
      Andrew Challen         WB        St Luke's 6      4.5      17.5  25.5   15.5
      Lachlan Meier          WB        St Luke's 3      4.5      17.0  23.0   15.5
15-28 Kaleb Ward             WB        Norville 5       4        22.0  31.0   20.0
      Shane George           WB    500 Walkervale 1     4        21.5  29.0   18.0
      Oscar Timms            WB        St Luke's 2      4        21.0  29.5   16.0
      Emily Rosenberger      WB    578 Norville 1       4        20.5  29.5   19.0
      Dylan Seesink          WB        Norville 4       4        20.0  28.0   16.0
      Dorrian Crowther       WB    500 Norville 2       4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Riley Lockyer          WB        Norville 4       4        19.0  25.5   14.0
      Myles Holt             WB        St Luke's 4      4        18.5  27.0   17.0
      Logan Newbold-Thompson WB        Norville 4       4        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Connor Wright          WB        St Luke's 3      4        18.0  25.0   18.0
      Emmett Johnson         WB        Norville 5       4        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Zayde Kitching         WB        St Luke's 3      4        16.0  22.0   13.0
      Gabby Panganiban       WB        Norville 3       4        16.0  21.0   12.0
      Riley Eckart           WB        Gooburrum        4        15.0  22.0   13.0
29-34 Lachlan Thomas         WB        Moore Park Beach 3.5      22.5  31.5   18.5
      Beau Donnison          WB        St Luke's 2      3.5      17.5  24.5   17.0
      Cayde Lister           WB    500 Norville 2       3.5      17.5  23.5   15.0
      Bailey Worrad          WB        St Luke's 4      3.5      16.5  23.5   13.5
      Sithuki Hewamadduma    WB        St Luke's 4      3.5      15.5  22.0   12.0
      Rhys Cheshire          WB        Gooburrum        3.5      14.0  20.5   12.5
35-46 Chloe Merritt          WB        St Luke's 5      3        20.0  28.0   12.0
      Jack Rethamel          WB        St Luke's 4      3        19.5  28.0   16.5
      Kira Bryant            WB        St Luke's 5      3        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Mason Coates           WB        Norville 4       3        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Grace Algie            WB        St Luke's 5      3        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Adeniji Tunde          WB        St Luke's 3      3        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Chelsey Olley          WB        Norville 3       3        17.0  24.5   10.0
      Cameron Cook           WB        St Luke's 6      3        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Hyson Simons           WB        Gooburrum        3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Lucas Denize           WB        Moore Park Beach 3        15.5  22.5    9.0
      Bonnie George          WB        Walkervale 1     3        15.0  19.5   12.0
      Jourdahn Voisey        WB        Norville 5       3        12.0  16.0    9.0
47-54 Montana Mchale         WB        Walkervale 1     2.5      17.0  25.0   10.5
      Roqaya Baghdadi        WB        St Luke's 5      2.5      17.0  22.0    8.0
      Angus Merretz          WB        Gooburrum        2.5      14.5  22.0    8.0
      Kiara Carruthers       WB        Walkervale 1     2.5      14.5  20.5   10.0
      Scarlett Jongkees      WB        St Luke's 6      2.5      14.0  20.5    8.5
      Hayley Irving          WB        Norville 5       2.5      14.0  20.5    7.5
      Luhan Erasmus          WB        Bundaberg CC     2.5      13.5  18.5    7.5
      Connor Herbert         WB        Norville 3       2.5      12.5  17.0   10.0
55-56 Jack Rosenbatt         WB        Moore Park Beach 2        18.0  25.0   10.0
      Thomas Denize          WB        Moore Park Beach 2        15.5  21.0    9.0
57-59 Wendy Talbot           WB        Walkervale 2     1.5      14.0  19.0    6.5
      Xander Jongkees        WB        St Luke's 6      1.5      13.0  18.5    4.0
      Zachary Gees           WB        Bundaberg CC     1.5      10.5  14.5    3.5
60-61 Angus Elder            WB        Bundaberg CC     1        14.5  19.0    3.0
      Aselya Bulbert         WB        Bundaberg CC     1        12.0  18.0    4.0
 62   Liam Murnane           WB        Walkervale 2     0.5      10.0  14.0    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Scott Rosenberger      WB    607 Norville 2       6     51:W 35:W 29:W  3:W 18:W  4:W  2:L
2  Ewan Kenway            WB    613 Norville 1       6     55:W 17:W 36:W 15:W  4:L  7:W  1:W
3  Joshua Lee             WB    696 St Luke's 1      6     44:W 32:W 16:W  1:L 22:W  8:W 12:W
4  Min Sussens            WB    637 St Luke's 1      5.5   61:W 42:W  7:W 12:W  2:W  1:L  6:D
5  Charlie Emms           WB    692 St Luke's 1      5.5   21:W 28:W  8:L 13:W 19:W 12:D 18:W
6  Lachlan Gatto          WB    500 Norville 2       5.5   17:L 47:W 44:W 38:W  9:W 29:W  4:D
7  Thomas De Lacy         WB        St Luke's 2      5     41:W  9:W  4:L 16:W 11:W  2:L 20:W
8  Tyler Jeffrey          WB        Norville 3       5     52:W 37:W  5:W  9:L 10:W  3:L 16:W
9  Tully Dorgan           WB    553 Norville 1       5     19:W  7:L 42:W  8:W  6:L 21:W 15:W
10 Ruben Mayberry         WB    500 St Luke's 2      5     35:L 34:W 21:W 39:W  8:L 19:W 24:W
11 Samuel Schmidt         WB    646 St Luke's 1      5     49:W 15:L 38:W 17:W  7:L 43:W 22:W
12 Toby Flanders          WB    538 Norville 1       4.5   25:W 30:W 24:W  4:L 15:W  5:D  3:L
13 Andrew Challen         WB        St Luke's 6      4.5   36:L 53:W 41:W  5:L 14:D 33:W 29:W
14 Lachlan Meier          WB        St Luke's 3      4.5   23:L 58:W 50:W 29:L 13:D 31:W 30:W
15 Kaleb Ward             WB        Norville 5       4     33:W 11:W 18:W  2:L 12:L 38:W  9:L
16 Shane George           WB    500 Walkervale 1     4     58:W 23:W  3:L  7:L 31:W 26:W  8:L
17 Oscar Timms            WB        St Luke's 2      4      6:W  2:L 54:W 11:L 32:W 20:L 36:W
18 Emily Rosenberger      WB    578 Norville 1       4     43:W 39:W 15:L 24:W  1:L 25:W  5:L
19 Dylan Seesink          WB        Norville 4       4      9:L 48:W 20:W 37:W  5:L 10:L 43:W
20 Dorrian Crowther       WB    500 Norville 2       4     26:W 29:L 19:L 33:W 35:W 17:W  7:L
21 Riley Lockyer          WB        Norville 4       4      5:L 60:W 10:L 41:W 37:W  9:L 40:W
22 Myles Holt             WB        St Luke's 4      4     39:L 51:W 35:W 23:W  3:L 30:W 11:L
23 Logan Newbold-Thompson WB        Norville 4       4     14:W 16:L 27:W 22:L 42:D 47:W 32:D
24 Connor Wright          WB        St Luke's 3      4     56:W 31:W 12:L 18:L 45:W 36:W 10:L
25 Emmett Johnson         WB        Norville 5       4     12:L 56:W 31:L 28:W 34:W 18:L 45:W
26 Zayde Kitching         WB        St Luke's 3      4     20:L 27:L 48:W 53:W 55:W 16:L 37:W
27 Gabby Panganiban       WB        Norville 3       4     29:L 26:W 23:L 35:L 61:W 51:W 38:W
28 Riley Eckart           WB        Gooburrum        4     40:W  5:L 37:L 25:L 57:W 55:W 39:W
29 Lachlan Thomas         WB        Moore Park Beach 3.5   27:W 20:W  1:L 14:W 36:D  6:L 13:L
30 Beau Donnison          WB        St Luke's 2      3.5   48:W 12:L 45:W 36:D 40:W 22:L 14:L
31 Cayde Lister           WB    500 Norville 2       3.5   59:W 24:L 25:W 40:D 16:L 14:L 47:W
32 Bailey Worrad          WB        St Luke's 4      3.5   60:W  3:L 40:L 44:W 17:L 49:W 23:D
33 Sithuki Hewamadduma    WB        St Luke's 4      3.5   15:L 55:D 47:W 20:L 50:W 13:L 48:W
34 Rhys Cheshire          WB        Gooburrum        3.5   47:D 10:L 57:W 55:D 25:L 40:D 52:W
35 Chloe Merritt          WB        St Luke's 5      3     10:W  1:L 22:L 27:W 20:L 45:L 56:W
36 Jack Rethamel          WB        St Luke's 4      3     13:W 50:W  2:L 30:D 29:D 24:L 17:L
37 Kira Bryant            WB        St Luke's 5      3     45:W  8:L 28:W 19:L 21:L 56:W 26:L
38 Mason Coates           WB        Norville 4       3     46:W 54:W 11:L  6:L 56:W 15:L 27:L
39 Grace Algie            WB        St Luke's 5      3     22:W 18:L 46:W 10:L 43:L 54:W 28:L
40 Adeniji Tunde          WB        St Luke's 3      3     28:L 49:W 32:W 31:D 30:L 34:D 21:L
41 Chelsey Olley          WB        Norville 3       3      7:L 43:W 13:L 21:L 53:D 50:W 42:D
42 Cameron Cook           WB        St Luke's 6      3     57:W  4:L  9:L 54:D 23:D 48:D 41:D
43 Hyson Simons           WB        Gooburrum        3     18:L 41:L 60:W 46:W 39:W 11:L 19:L
44 Lucas Denize           WB        Moore Park Beach 3      3:L 52:W  6:L 32:L 48:L 57:W 61:W
45 Bonnie George          WB        Walkervale 1     3     37:L 62:W 30:L 57:W 24:L 35:W 25:L
46 Jourdahn Voisey        WB        Norville 5       3     38:L 59:W 39:L 43:L 49:L 60:W 55:W
47 Montana Mchale         WB        Walkervale 1     2.5   34:D  6:L 33:L 52:W 54:W 23:L 31:L
48 Roqaya Baghdadi        WB        St Luke's 5      2.5   30:L 19:L 26:L 60:W 44:W 42:D 33:L
49 Angus Merretz          WB        Gooburrum        2.5   11:L 40:L 52:D 50:D 46:W 32:L 51:D
50 Kiara Carruthers       WB        Walkervale 1     2.5   53:W 36:L 14:L 49:D 33:L 41:L 58:W
51 Scarlett Jongkees      WB        St Luke's 6      2.5    1:L 22:L 62:W 56:L 59:W 27:L 49:D
52 Hayley Irving          WB        Norville 5       2.5    8:L 44:L 49:D 47:L 58:W 53:W 34:L
53 Luhan Erasmus          WB        Bundaberg CC     2.5   50:L 13:L 58:W 26:L 41:D 52:L 62:W
54 Connor Herbert         WB        Norville 3       2.5   62:W 38:L 17:L 42:D 47:L 39:L 60:W
55 Jack Rosenbatt         WB        Moore Park Beach 2      2:L 33:D 61:W 34:D 26:L 28:L 46:L
56 Thomas Denize          WB        Moore Park Beach 2     24:L 25:L 59:W 51:W 38:L 37:L 35:L
57 Wendy Talbot           WB        Walkervale 2     1.5   42:L 61:W 34:L 45:L 28:L 44:L 59:D
58 Xander Jongkees        WB        St Luke's 6      1.5   16:L 14:L 53:L 59:D 52:L 61:W 50:L
59 Zachary Gees           WB        Bundaberg CC     1.5   31:L 46:L 56:L 58:D 51:L 62:D 57:D
60 Angus Elder            WB        Bundaberg CC     1     32:L 21:L 43:L 48:L 62:W 46:L 54:L
61 Aselya Bulbert         WB        Bundaberg CC     1      4:L 57:L 55:L 62:W 27:L 58:L 44:L
62 Liam Murnane           WB        Walkervale 2     .5    54:L 45:L 51:L 61:L 60:L 59:D 53:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Lee, Joshua             WB           696 2.0/3 2.10    -1 548   673
2.  Emms, Charlie           WB           692 1.5/2 1.36     1 558   751
3.  Schmidt, Samuel         WB           646                    0     0
4.  Sussens, Min            WB           637 2.5/4 2.40     1 565   660
5.  Kenway, Ewan            WB           613 1.0/2 0.98     0 622   622
6.  Rosenberger, Scott      WB           607 3.0/4 1.88    11 631   824
7.  Rosenberger, Emily      WB           578 0.0/2 0.80    -8 650     0
8.  Dorgan, Tully           WB           553 0.0/1 0.57    -6 500     0
9.  Flanders, Toby          WB           538 0.5/3 0.96    -5 675   402
10. Mayberry, Ruben         WB           500                    0     0
11. Gatto, Lachlan          WB           500 1.5/2 0.74     8 595   788
12. Crowther, Dorrian       WB           500                    0     0
13. Lister, Cayde           WB           500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
14. George, Shane           WB           500 1.0/2 0.74     3 598   598
15. Cheshire, Rhys          WB               0.0/1            500     0
16. Rethamel, Jack          WB               0.0/1            613     0
17. Herbert, Connor         WB                                  0     0
18. Holt, Myles             WB               0.0/2            671     0
19. Jeffrey, Tyler          WB               3.0/5            588   601
20. Olley, Chelsey          WB                                  0     0
21. Worrad, Bailey          WB               0.0/1            696     0
22. Baghdadi, Roqaya        WB                                  0     0
23. Denize, Thomas          WB                                  0     0
24. Panganiban, Gabby       WB                                  0     0
25. Voisey, Jourdahn        WB                                  0     0
26. Meier, Lachlan          WB               1.0/1            500   513
27. Eckart, Riley           WB               0.0/1            692     0
28. Erasmus, Luhan          WB                                  0     0
29. George, Bonnie          WB                                  0     0
30. Ward, Kaleb             WB               2.0/5            586   514
31. Cook, Cameron           WB               0.0/2            595     0
32. Denize, Lucas           WB               0.0/2            598     0
33. Lockyer, Riley          WB               0.0/3            582     0
34. Merretz, Angus          WB               0.0/1            646     0
35. Bulbert, Aselya         WB               0.0/1            637     0
36. Rosenbatt, Jack         WB               0.0/1            613     0
37. Jongkees, Scarlett      WB               0.0/1            607     0
38. Simons, Hyson           WB               0.0/2            612     0
39. Seesink, Dylan          WB               1.0/4            561   368
40. Johnson, Emmett         WB               0.0/3            539     0
41. Timms, Oscar            WB               1.0/4            565   372
42. Merritt, Chloe          WB               1.0/3            536   411
43. Kitching, Zayde         WB               0.0/2            500     0
44. Gees, Zachary           WB               0.0/1            500     0
45. Jongkees, Xander        WB               0.0/1            500     0
46. Mchale, Montana         WB               0.0/2            500     0
47. Challen, Andrew         WB               0.0/1            692     0
48. Murnane, Liam           WB                                  0     0
49. Algie, Grace            WB               0.0/2            539     0
50. Irving, Hayley          WB                                  0     0
51. De Lacy, Thomas         WB               4.0/6            575   600
52. Elder, Angus            WB                                  0     0
53. Donnison, Beau          WB               0.0/1            538     0
54. Thomas, Lachlan         WB               1.0/3            536   411
55. Wright, Connor          WB               1.0/4            529   336
56. Coates, Mason           WB               0.0/2            573     0
57. Tunde, Adeniji          WB               0.5/1            500   500
58. Newbold-Thompson, Logan WB               0.0/1            500     0
59. Carruthers, Kiara       WB                                  0     0
60. Bryant, Kira            WB                                  0     0
61. Hewamadduma, Sithuki    WB               0.0/1            500     0
62. Talbot, Wendy           WB                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   ST LUKE'S 1      22   
  2   NORVILLE 1       19.5 
  3   NORVILLE 2       19   
  4   ST LUKE'S 2      17.5 
  5   ST LUKE'S 3      15.5 
  6   NORVILLE 4       15   
  7   NORVILLE 3       14.5 
  8   ST LUKE'S 4      14   
  9   NORVILLE 5       13.5 
 10   GOOBURRUM        13   
 11   WALKERVALE 1     12   
12-13 ST LUKE'S 5      11.5 
      ST LUKE'S 6      11.5 
 14   MOORE PARK BEACH 10.5 
 15   BUNDABERG CC     6    
 16   WALKERVALE 2     2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com